Moree: Moree Race Club Thursday 19, May 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 20-May-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHAOLIN TEMPLE (NZ) Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 12 55.5 N/A $4F Lonhro / The Warrior Woman
2 8 CASRITZ Colt Prosser Ben Looker 2.42 9 55 N/A $15 Casino Prince / Itstheritz
3 3 BROADBEACH DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 3.44 11 56 N/A $4.20 Choisir / Broadbeach Girl
4 9 CRAIG’S MY BOY Sally Torrens Clayton Gallagher 4.53 2 55 N/A $8 Time Thief / Alley Miss
5 7 CAMP COVE Connie Greig Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 4.63 4 55
(cd 52)
N/A $26 Toronado / Petta Gaye
6 2 SHE’SALLART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 5.73 6 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $10 Denman / Panama
7 11 SHEZANUISANCE Scott Barker Ms Emma MacPherson (a2/54kg) 6.06 3 55
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Dissident / Compton Rainbow
8 12 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) Leon Cross Matthew Palmer 8.69 1 55 N/A $6 Swiss Ace / More Than Sassy
9 1 KING FLETCH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a2/51kg) 9.39 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $8 Raphael's Cat / Princess Bronwyn
10 6 BINGO BANKO Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley 9.91 8 55
(cd 56)
N/A $17 Husson / Danish Bingo
11 13 TONATRIX BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Geoff O'Brien Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 13.11 7 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $101 Arlington / Magic Desert
12 4 CRIMSON BEANIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir 15.39 10 55.5 N/A $101 Al Maher / Crimson Ruby
14 VIVALISCIOUS Luke Thomas 0 N/A Real Impact / Viva Caro
10 GEORGE’S MAN George Woodward 0 N/A Arlington / Burford
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:11.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 KEGSTAR Kevin Hausfeld Clayton Gallagher 6 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $11 Krupt / Scrapbook
2 4 ALL BEANS Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 1.47 3 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Spill the Beans / Chelsea Lass
3 5 FLYING SQUAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 1.75 5 56.5 N/A $2.80F Flying Artie / Forfeiture
4 10 DREAM LAD Kevin Dixon Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 2.24 10 55
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Dreamscape / Pimpala Lass
5 16e MISHANI VANDAL Cindy Monaghan Billy Cray 3.04 13 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Jet Spur / Mishani Lotus
6 11 EPTIWINS Peter Sinclair Ben Looker 3.86 7 55 N/A $8 Poet's Voice / Salix Caprea
7 14 YORKER Connie Greig Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 4.32 12 55
(cd 52)
N/A $21 Headwater / Ducey Du
8 7 DREAMSEEKER Stirling Osland Ms Brooke Stower 4.33 1 55.5 N/A $18 Rubick / Flying Hope
9 12 JADE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 4.37 8 55 N/A $26 Sizzling / Opalize
10 9 CHILL OUT MISS Colt Prosser Ken Dunbar 6.15 4 55 N/A $31 Casino Prince / Defrost
11 6 ADVISER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Matthew Palmer 6.84 9 56 N/A $16 All Too Hard / Crown of Coureuse
12 3 TYCOON JIM Leon Cross Ms Jodi Worley 7.11 2 57.5 N/A $15 Tycoon Ruler / Teo's Belle
13 1 SOMETHINFROMNOTHIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a2/51kg) 9.89 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $15 American Pharoah / Nothin' Leica Cat
8 FIVE BOB Luke Thomas 0 N/A Headwater / Beautiful Assassin
15e HEY GEORGIE GIRL George Woodward 0 N/A Zariz / Sandy Waters
2 HASALAKE Stirling Osland Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Exotic
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.23 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MACLEAY Cody Morgan Kody Nestor 3 59 63 $2.25F Ready for Victory / Moon Fighter
2 9 MISS NICOLINI Craig Martin Ben Looker 1.01 10 55.5 52 $3.50 Love Conquers All / Renesmee
3 5 AUCTIONEER’SBID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 7.19 8 57.5 43 $81 All Too Hard / Military Blonde
4 16e HYPERION ANGEL Scott Barker Ms Emma MacPherson (a2/54kg) 8.78 6 55
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Globetrotter / Bianan Angel
5 2 KNEZE Jeremy Gask Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 8.83 9 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $5.50 Dissident / Bremer Babe
6 8 CASTLEHYDE Ian Holland Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 10.01 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $91 Good Journey / Puppet
7 11 COCONUT QUEEN Gavin Groth Ms Jodi Worley 10.33 12 55
(cd 56)
N/A $81 Crackerjack King / Bowemma
8 7 PREFERRED CHOICE Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 13.05 4 57
(cd 55.5)
50 $8 Choisir / Bulla Baby
9 18e WHOSTOPPEDTHERAIN Peter Rice Jacob Golden (a2/51kg) 13.08 2 57
(cd 55)
36 $101 Manhattan Rain / Non Stop Rock
10 15e DISTANT PROMISE Graham Watts Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 13.42 7 57
(cd 54)
33 $151 Dissident / Dylan's Promise
11 10 BULL BEARING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ashley Morgan 13.76 1 55 N/A $17 Bull Point / Itchintowin
12 1 HAY THERE MCNAIR Sally Torrens Clayton Gallagher 16.06 5 59 40 $26 Shrapnel / Elly's Spirit
4 TURN TABLE Jacob Perrett Matthew McGuren 0 51 Rebel Raider / Get Up Stand Up
17e BENONI Connie Greig 0 39 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
14 STELLAR CLASS Jane Clement Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A Deep Field / Velour Rouge
13 POWER LEGEND Mark Stewart Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Pierro / Noble Quality
12 CROATIAN MADAME Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Denman / Dalmatian Queen
6 MOORABINDA MICK Scott Singleton Matthew Palmer 0 53 Nicconi / Sphynx
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:38.14 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SCATMAN Paul Grills Clayton Gallagher 8 61.5 59 $6 Fast 'n' Famous / Charvicky
2 5 STRELITZIA Mark Mason Matthew Palmer 0.25 6 60 60 $5 Albrecht / Hariata
3 9 VALADYIUM Connie Greig Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 0.3 2 58
(cd 55)
56 $11 Shamus Award / Be Happy
4 13 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 1.96 7 55
(cd 56)
42 $13 Bernardini / Already Perfect
5 4 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 2.2 1 60 60 $8.50 Zariz / Coveted Lady
6 1 EURELLYDIDIT Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 4.19 3 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $8 Magic Albert / L'aria
7 6 PLAYING FOR KEEPS George Woodward Danny Peisley 4.58 9 59 54 $15 Snippetson / Colourband
8 11 RUMBERELLA (NZ) Kelly Smith Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 4.86 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $26 Super Easy / Lycme
9 3 LORD OF DARKNESS (NZ) Rob Bowen Ms Emma MacPherson (a2/54kg) 5.58 4 61
(cd 59)
58 $19 Shamoline Warrior / Goolagong
10 12 JONESY Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a2/51kg) 6.78 10 55
(cd 53)
44 $21 Mulaazem / Al Manara
11 8 POET LAD Craig Martin Ben Looker 13.35 5 58 52 $4.40F Lope de Vega / Callitris
7 RELIABLE LOVIN’ (NZ) Terry Vidler Ms Mikayla Weir 0 54 Reliable Man / Given With Love
10 CLIFFS OF MOHER George Woodward 0 50 Adelaide / Golden Weekend
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:18.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIXIE CAN Craig Martin Ashley Morgan 2 59.5 55 $5EF Dixie Prospect / Cannlight
2 9 RINGSIDE Kelly Smith Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 0.24 3 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $15 Stratum / Mother's Milk
3 1 FIGHT ON SHADES Stirling Osland Ms Cassey Williams (a4/) 0.42 1 61.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $14 Fighting Sun / Shades of Bella
4 10 FLYING BANJO Paul Grills Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 2.22 11 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $10 Wordsmith / Miss Eastloch
5 4 ALBANJO Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 2.73 6 59 54 $6.50 Winning Rupert / So Tempted
6 7 CLIFFSINGER Scott Singleton Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 2.77 5 57
(cd 55.5)
54 $21 Canford Cliffs / Royal Singer
7 8 FROME THE STARS Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a2/51kg) 2.85 7 57
(cd 55)
54 $21 Zoustar / Frim And Frome
8 11 BLACK JADE Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 3.11 8 55 50 $6.50 Denman / Obeys
9 13 BED TALK Douglas Fernando Billy Cray 5.42 9 55 38 $51 Poet's Voice / Bedizened
10 5 JUST ZIGGY Colt Prosser Ben Looker 6.66 12 58.5 53 $10 Denman / Donovan Street
11 6 SKIPPER GEORGE George Woodward Danny Peisley 7.96 4 57.5
(cd 58)
51 $16 Arlington / Analeica
12 2 ZIGGI ROCKS Mark Mason Matthew McGuren 8.13 10 61.5 59 $5EF Excelebration / Flinders Chase
12 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Matthew Palmer 0 46 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:19.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Crack Of Doom) $5.50, Dedutions in $; 15c Win & 15c Place for 1st, 15c Place for 2nd, 14c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 OUR GIRL EVE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 3 60 60 $8 Eurozone / Aaleyah
2 5 WINE O’CLOCK (NZ) Mark Stewart Kody Nestor 0.09 2 59 54 $8.50 Roc De Cambes / Show Up
3 8 FIOCCHI Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 0.12 5 57 50 $6 Top Echelon / Fragrant Fire
4 2 DEN MOSS Scott Singleton Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 0.53 4 61.5
(cd 60)
59 $8.50 Denman / Grand Moss
5 9 BOOMI’S BUDDY Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 0.61 8 56.5 49 $3.80F Top Echelon / Marzee Star
6 10 FIERY BELLE (NZ) Connie Greig Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 0.94 11 55.5
(cd 52.5)
51 $41 Redwood / Lichen Moss
7 7 VEGA DE LAGO Geoff O'Brien Matthew Palmer 2.59 1 57.5 51 $20 Lope de Vega / Fudge Delight
8 14 AL GUNS A DANCER Gavin Groth Ken Dunbar 2.93 12 55 39 $101 Al Maher / My Gunyah
9 4 ONLY CHOICE (NZ) Campbell Roberts Matthew McGuren 4.37 9 59 54 $31 Dalghar / Honor Babe
10 13 SUPER LOOKA George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 5.26 10 55 41 $41 Super One / Bayley's Find
11 6 VERMUTIN Jack Brown Ms Emma MacPherson (a2/54kg) 9.17 7 58
(cd 56)
52 $31 Unusual Suspect / Zaharm
12 12 FREETHINKER Sally Torrens Clayton Gallagher 10.74 6 55
(cd 55.5)
43 $21 Dissident / Glenbawn Dame
SB 1 CRACK OF DOOM Rochelle Pereira Jacob Golden (a2/51kg) 0 63 62   Domesday / Fates
11 BID TO FAME Jim McMillan 0 44 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Mossfair) $15, Deductions in $; 5c Win & 9c Place for 1st, 5c Place for 2nd,7c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e CAMARILLO Peter Rice Jacob Golden (a2/51kg) 6 55
(cd 53)
46 $31 All Too Hard / Sunset Coast
2 3 HIGHBURY Colt Prosser Ashley Morgan 0.62 7 58 53 $2.60F I Am Invincible / Footprint
3 12 JESELLIX Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir 1.32 1 55 49 $6 Rubick / Upper Crust
4 8 MANOR ROAD George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 1.57 3 55.5 48 $19 Arlington / Anamanor
5 14 SURE STRATEGY Stephen Dixon Ben Looker 1.91 9 55 45 $11 Akeed Mofeed / Mayneda Strategy
6 18e MISS ASH STAR Andrew Bayley Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 1.96 12 55
(cd 54)
44 $81 Star Turn / Ashleigh
7 6 PORT OFFICE Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 2.46 2 56.5 50 $15 Mahisara / Ruby Qualo
8 1 LINDEN TREE Connie Greig Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 3.25 13 59
(cd 56)
55 $11 Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
9 15e GUNNERSIDE Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 3.26 8 55 47 $41 Choisir / Passagemaker
10 17e JAZZEE UP Gavin Groth Matthew Palmer 4.7 4 55
(cd 56)
46 $51 Nicconi / Jazzee
11 10 WIDE LOAD Rob Bowen Ms Emma MacPherson (a2/54kg) 4.99 5 55.5
(cd 54)
48 $6.50 Kaphero / Estrada Do Lago
12 4 VITOSHA Connie Greig Clayton Gallagher 7.08 11 58 57 $19 Helmet / Mintenko
13 13 MISHANI TROUBLE Cindy Monaghan Billy Cray 7.47 10 55
(cd 55.5)
47 $51 Mahisara / Mishani Mystery
SB 11 MOSSFAIR Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 0 55 50   Mossman / Florid Affair
9 RAINBOW ROCKET Luke Thomas 0 52 So You Think / Free Spirited
2 KUNG FU MUSHU Stirling Osland 0 58 Scissor Kick / Miss Mushu
5 BARRY’S LANE Joseph Burges 0 50 Sizzling / Capricious Lady
7 SAW THAT COMING Janelle Galea 0 50 Nostradamus / Encapsulate
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.79 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 POITA Colt Prosser Matthew McGuren 3 61 58 $3.70F Headwater / Pieetys
2 2 RICCARDO Peter Sinclair Jacob Golden (a2/51kg) 0.21 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
57 $9.50 Exceed And Excel / Bennetta
3 15e SALT AND PEPPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0.3 8 57.5 51 $26 The Factor / Bolocco Miss
4 10 BLUE SKY MOON George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 0.53 9 58 52 $13 Puissance de Lune / Tasty Morsel
5 6 SAM’S A NATURAL Jack Brown Ms Emma MacPherson (a2/54kg) 0.98 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $19 Denman / Oh So Natural
6 4 ANOTHER SHEILA Leon Cross Clayton Gallagher 1.09 13 60 60 $11 Artie Schiller / Pass
7 14 BROOKLYN STAR Connie Greig Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 2.26 4 56.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $11 Hinchinbrook / Al Nova
8 5 DIVI Scott Singleton Billy Cray 2.68 6 59.5 59 $8.50 Moshe / Divine Decree
9 3 TAKETHESHOT Mark Mason Matthew Palmer 3.93 14 60.5 57 $6 Smart Missile / Pass
10 12 INDIAN THUNDER Kevin Dixon Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 4.47 7 58
(cd 56.5)
52 $18 Manhattan Rain / Whisper Bay
11 9 ASKEW Mark Stewart Kody Nestor 5.71 12 58.5 53 $26 Brazen Beau / Enquare
12 11 GRETZKY Peter Sinclair Ms Brooke Stower 6.33 2 58 52 $41 All Too Hard / There's Only One
13 13 BELROSE EXPRESS Graham Watts Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 7.31 10 56.5
(cd 55)
53 $41 Delago Deluxe / Increase
14 8 KISS AND TELL Peter Sinclair Ashley Morgan 23.34 11 59 58 $17 Zoustar / Hidden Kisses
17e BONNIE JOY Colt Prosser 0 47 Bon Hoffa / Jeweller's Gem
18e TURMOIL Kelly Smith Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 0 45 Star Witness / Private Kiss
7 WITHOUT SHAME Sue Grills 0 55 Shamus Award / Withoutme
16e BILLY BENT EAR Connie Greig Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 0 48 Bon Hoffa / I Presume