Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Wednesday 18, May 2022

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18
Back to top
Rail Position: +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 19-May-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 112

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.59 Last 600m: 0:36.13 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BRUDENELL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Knit 'n' Purl
2 5 SIPPITY SIP Stephen Farley Grant Buckley 0.24 0 N/A   Office Bearer / Sydney's Ransom
3 2 FORECASTER Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 5.01 0 N/A   Impending / Street Storm
4 6 SIR GODRIC Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 6.19 0 N/A   Dundeel / Shaqira
5 3 ICHACHA Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 6.31 0 N/A   Super One / Lady Emolade
7 SUBSTANCE Mick Attard Ms Simone Vella 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Andronica
4 PROCRASTINATOR Gregory McFarlane Kody Nestor 0 N/A Eurozone / Miss Murphy's Law

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.04 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ICONIC STORY Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Outreach / Inside Story
2 2 ENCROACHMENT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0.55 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Lagerphone
3 3 HEIR JORDAN Anthony Mountney Jean Van Overmeire 3.71 0 N/A   Spieth / Mystery Flight
4 7 TACHO Joseph Burges Ashley Morgan 4.06 0 N/A   Supido / Pimpala Gift
5 1 BONJOUR RUPERT Grant Allard Lee Magorrian 4.77 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Bonjour
6 6 STILLWELL Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 6.75 0 N/A   Kobayashi / Gibraltar Moon
5 KING’S DUTY Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Exosphere / Shemai

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.70 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RAMONES Allan Denham Patrick Scorse 0 N/A   Zoustar / Gosetgo
2 4 SILVER ONYX Grant Allard Lee Magorrian 7.17 0 N/A   Sooboog / Cannery Row
3 2 FRENCH DELIVERY Gregory McFarlane Kody Nestor 9.53 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Belannoro
4 6 TIME FOR JACK Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 17.74 0 N/A   Tosen Stardom / Suspended Time
5 5 SUNDAY BELL Noel Boland Ms Kacie Adams 23.71 0 N/A   Mr Martini / Family Choice
1 CROP DUSTER Jeremy Gask 0 N/A The Brothers War / North By Northwest

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.93 Last 600m: 0:36.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VANCOUVER QUEEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Vancouver / Midnight Dancer
2 3 JUSTINA Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Elusive Sparkle
3 5 SMILING PROPHET Mark Minervini Grant Buckley 1.24 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Laughter
4 1 DOLLY BIRD Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 1.5 0 N/A   Epaulette / Modha
5 2 HELLAVADANCER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3.34 0 N/A   Hellbent / Dancing Express
6 7 VIV David Atkins Joshua Parr 5.01 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Contributing
7 4 PENDOLAY Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 18.08 0 N/A   Impending / Circus Olay

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.52 Last 600m: 0:36.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOMARA Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Mar Mara
2 7 YANKEES Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 0.59 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Mine Two
3 6 SOUL CHOICE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James Innes Jnr 1.19 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Thislilsoulofmine
4 1 CALSANDRIA Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 1.61 0 N/A   Capitalist / Mystic Empire
5 4 ISLAND TIDE David Atkins Joshua Parr 6.22 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Miss Elba
6 3 HELLAVOIR GAL Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 11.93 0 N/A   Hellbent / Devoirs
7 2 CIREBON Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 12.29 0 N/A   Real Impact / Malapert


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:14.58 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KISS SUM Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses
2 1 ASHMAN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.94 0 N/A   Magnus / Ashamika
3 4 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 4.29 0 N/A   Henrythenavigator / Elopa
4 2 CREDIT CRUNCH James Harding Blake Spriggs 10.98 0 N/A   Real Impact / Bec Said No Credit
5 5 BILL PEYTO (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 12.73 0 N/A   Acclamation / Ardeola


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:02.40 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 ENCHANTED HEART Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Shattered Heart
2 2 CONRAD Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.12 0 N/A   Maurice / No Comment
3 5 JACQUINE REWARD Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 0.85 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Jacquinella
4 7 TOTO Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 1.04 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Outofafrika
5 6 SKYE BANNER Brett Partelle Aaron Bullock 3.77 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Balloons
6 8 UNDER THE PUMP James Harding Lee Magorrian 16.61 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Malukar
1 BILL PEYTO (IRE) Kris Lees 0 N/A Acclamation / Ardeola
4 FICHEUR Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Dundeel / Opportunity


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.52 Last 600m: 0:37.12 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NO LAUGHING MATTER Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Exosphere / Laughing
2 6 SAQUON Paul Perry Grant Buckley 2.47 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Laurelling
3 2 LOCH EAGLE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.54 0 N/A   Lonhro / Song Street
4 1 KINGSHEIR (GB) Kim Waugh Kody Nestor 3.1 0 N/A   Kingman / Rose Memory
5 5 PERFECT STYLE Brett Partelle Patrick Scorse 5.67 0 N/A   Wicked Style / Perfection
6 4 OAKFIELD STORM Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 7.64 0 N/A   Capitalist / Stormy Lucy
7 7 STRAWB Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 7.95 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:01.44 Last 600m: 0:37.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 INVINCIBLE LAD Tony Newing Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magdalena
2 3 GARRISON Kim Waugh Kody Nestor 6.55 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unassailed
3 1 CHARLIE’S LAW Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 8.94 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Miss Murphy's Law
4 7 PANDANO Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 11.13 0 N/A   Dundeel / Milanesa
5 5 KEIKOKU Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 11.41 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Sugee
6 2 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 16.32 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
7 4 KAILASH (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 20.56 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Kalisma
6 MUGATOO (IRE) Kris Lees 0 N/A Henrythenavigator / Elopa

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:02.57 Last 600m: 0:37.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MERISI Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Heidi Gillie 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Count the Dots
2 7 ZOUSON BOY Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 0.4 0 N/A   Zoustar / Allegra
3 1 FAIREY BARRACUDA Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 1.05 0 N/A   Rothesay / Florabella
4 5 TWISTED NIKKAS Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 2.6 0 N/A   The Factor / Nikkirina
5 2 KEYNOTE Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 4.71 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bleiler
6 6 WEALTHOFKNOWLEDGE Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 4.77 0 N/A   Capitalist / Profound Wisdom
7 4 PICCADILLY LASS Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 7.23 0 N/A   Adelaide / Gilago

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:02.18 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANTARCTIC PRIDE Tracey Bartley Kody Nestor 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Antarctic Dream
2 2 GRECIAN LASS Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 3.32 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Sacred Eye
3 6 ROSE OF MAHTOUM Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.79 0 N/A   Capitalist / Rasala
4 3 HETTINGER (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 8.57 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Fast Love
5 4 LOLANKA Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 10.75 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Miss Milanese
6 5 MANA COMBAT (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Heidi Gillie 14 0 N/A   Savabeel / My Country
7 7 SISTINE QUEEN Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 34.82 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Famous Painter

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:02.32 Last 600m: 0:37.97 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TAMBOURINE MAN Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Siren's Song
2 1 GEEWIZ JOHNNY Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 0.4 0 N/A   Zariz / Elly's Spirit
2 2 RAZETA Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0.4 0 N/A   Deep Field / Little Zeta
4 4 ROYAL MERCHANT Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Heidi Gillie 0.71 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Seventhchic
5 6 STAR IMPACT Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 9.1 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Bella Cantata
6 3 RILEY PARK Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 10.4 0 N/A   Vancouver / Plastic Fantastic
7 5 SILENTDEEL Andrew Macdonald Kody Nestor 13.24 0 N/A   Dundeel / Silenzia Blue


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.09 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ASHERLA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Astern / Heritage Lane
2 1 ALICIA ROMA Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 0.85 0 N/A   Your Song / Romabella
3 5 KYALLA Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 3.4 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Galaya
4 4 JUTLAND Paul Perry Grant Buckley 5.66 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ribe
5 7 MIRACLE DAY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 9.15 0 N/A   Street Boss / Omniscient
6 3 CANZONET Anthony Mountney Ms Simone Vella 9.22 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
7 6 LONELY POWER Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 10.7 0 N/A   Star Witness / Power Ahead


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.61 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HIGHLY AMBITIOUS Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Alpha Miss
2 6 RUPERTSON Bjorn Baker Ashley Morgan 0.05 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Beaver Rocks
3 3 PLUCK SANS MA Grant Allard Ms Alena Skerritt 1.11 0 N/A   Pluck / Hussey an Dheas
4 2 PARADISE ISLAND Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.55 0 N/A   Holler / Judaea
5 5 ROCSTAR BOY Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 4.38 0 N/A   Maurice / Arleigh
6 4 RHINELAND Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 7.56 0 N/A   Exosphere / Hachi Oki


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:49.68 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALIBI DOT COM Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Your Song / Miss Alibi
2 6 I WANT ONE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.52 0 N/A   Super One / I Want You
3 4 CRUEL SUMMER Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 1.2 0 N/A   Choisir / Summer Song
4 3 APACHE BLUE Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 2.25 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Emerald Command
5 7 RITA MAY Garry Frazer Grant Buckley 2.86 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Datable
6 5 EMPEROR HARADA Neil Ward Ms Alena Skerritt 6.53 0 N/A   Haradasun / War Empress
2 AMICHE Edward Cummings 0 N/A Nicconi / Meerlust

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.66 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OAKFIELD DUKE Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Into Mischief / Leading the Way
2 7 NOTIFIES Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ashley Morgan 0.18 0 N/A   Press Statement / Anglissa
3 3 MISS STATEMENT Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 2.82 0 N/A   Press Statement / Arziki
4 6 ROCKINFELLER Gregory McFarlane Kody Nestor 3.23 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / She's Got Power
5 1 CHAMELEON CHOICE James Harding Dylan Gibbons 4.68 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Chameleon
6 2 METER MAID Angela Davies Andrew Gibbons 6.2 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Big Step
7 4 NOBLE EMPRESS Neil Ward Ms Alena Skerritt 7.02 0 N/A   Adelaide / War Empress

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.59 Last 600m: 0:36.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 WOLVES Anthony Mountney Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Wolf Cry / Grand Manners
2 3 QUICK ANGEL Grant Allard Lee Magorrian 0.55 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Brisk
3 4 REGIMENTAL MUSIC Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.16 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lilliburlero
4 2 GENIE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 12.45 0 N/A   Snitzel / Indarra
5 1 FLASHY GIFT Brad Widdup Qin Yong 12.47 0 N/A   Frosted / Fartoo Flashy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:50.69 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EXO ANGEL Mark Minervini Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Exosphere / Donna Intelligente
2 5 VERZENAY Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 0.22 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Bollinger Rose
3 3 OAKFIELD BLOSSOM Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 1.04 0 N/A   Headwater / Oakfield Rose
4 4 SHARKAYVA Gregory McFarlane Kody Nestor 3.81 0 N/A   Sharkbite / Ayva
5 2 MIRRIE DANCER Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 4.56 0 N/A   Teofilo / Lumina