Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Monday 16, May 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 17-May-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 165


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.92 Last 600m: 0:37.16 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KING OF CLUBS (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Intello / Queen Arabella
2 6 THE MILKYBAR KID (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.19 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Fanny Blankers
3 7 ZENTIME Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 5.59 0 N/A   More Than Ready / My Sanctuary
4 5 SEBROSSA John Thompson Chris Williams 7.75 0 N/A   Sebring / Emperossa
5 1 COMPETE John Thompson Brock Ryan 7.79 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Invest
4 MAJOR ARTIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Major Conquest
2 HONEYCREEPER James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Teofilo / Painted Firetail


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.49 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CROSS TALK (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Keano / Mrs Cross
2 6 SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 8.22 0 N/A   Galileo / Alta Anna
3 7 NAVY CROSS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 11.44 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Watchful
4 3 LOVIN’ FEELIN’ John Sargent Robbie Dolan 13.7 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Erinys
5 1 AUSPICIOUS CLOUD John Thompson Joshua Parr 24.27 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Galizani
6 4 PASSION PLAY John Thompson Brock Ryan 27.16 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Laikipia
5 REGAL STAGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott 0 N/A Redoute's Choice / Estelle Collection


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.29 Last 600m: 0:36.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEND THE KNEE John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
2 2 HUESCA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 0.44 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Highdini
3 3 I AM SUPERMAN (IRE) Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.51 0 N/A   Footstepsinthesand / Fastnet Lady
4 5 MY DEMETRA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.05 0 N/A   Camelot / Triple Tiara
5 8 SNEAKY PAIGE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.94 0 N/A   Deep Field / Manandro Girl
6 7 SKY BOY Anthony Cummings William Pike 5.43 0 N/A   Pendragon / Zazabelle
7 6 PECUNIARY INTEREST John Sargent Robbie Dolan 5.67 0 N/A   Excelebration / Tubawi
8 4 IRISH LEGEND (IRE) Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 6.16 0 N/A   Sea The Stars / Stealth Missile


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.95 Last 600m: 0:35.76 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SHADOW DEVIL Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Capitalist / Cloak of Night
2 4 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0.72 0 N/A   Al Maher / Confidential Queen
3 8 I AM LETHAL John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.9 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Steps in Time
4 7 WAIHAHA FALLS (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 2.71 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Think Mink
5 3 NOTHINSWEETABOUTME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.83 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
6 5 SAIKO Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 6.18 0 N/A   Maurice / Our Miss Bossy
7 1 FINN’S FORTUNE John Thompson Ms Amy McLucas 6.99 0 N/A   Real Impact / Infinite Fortune
2 HEAD OF STATE Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A American Pharoah / Derelique

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.48 Last 600m: 0:36.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALGARY STAMPEDE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nayeli
2 3 FORTUNE READY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Julia Presits 0.7 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lady Oracle
3 2 COMMUNIST Michael Freedman James McDonald 2.21 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Cappadocia
4 4 GOLD REVOLVER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 2.73 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Goldylux
5 5 MISS MOOV John Sargent Robbie Dolan 2.97 0 N/A   Capitalist / Byatt
6 8 VENETIAN BLUE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 3.73 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Thunder Lady
7 7 TUNGUSKA (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 5.39 0 N/A   Tavistock / Here We Come
6 PRIORITY Anthony Cummings 0 N/A Sebring / Top of My List

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:05.98 Last 600m: 0:37.80 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CALIFORNIACHOICEST Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Lahana
2 5 LEICA STORM Michael Freedman James McDonald 0.83 0 N/A   Snitzel / Lassiter's Cat
3 3 COUNTRY BLUES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 1.85 0 N/A   Sebring / Mysterious Light
4 8 UNCORKED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 4.84 0 N/A   Pierro / Piaf
5 6 NEVER FAILS Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 6.52 0 N/A   Hellbent / Tails Wins
6 1 BELIEVE THE HYPE Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 7.77 0 N/A   Domesday / Hi de Hyper
7 7 SPIRIT OF VOMO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 10.69 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Puzzle
4 LAVISH EMPIRE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A Spieth / Kissame Mucho

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.01 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KIBOU Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Maurice / Fortiche
2 5 MUSICAL AFFAIR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 5 0 N/A   Your Song / Matras
3 2 FIELD MARSHAL (GB) John Thompson Brock Ryan 6.99 0 N/A   Kingman / Flight to Fancy
4 1 BOSTON OF TUFFY Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 8.3 0 N/A   Astern / Flibbertigibbet
5 6 PENNYPACKER Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 10.91 0 N/A   Capitalist / Miss Gai Flyer
6 8 XTRAVAGHAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 13.95 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Carriages
7 4 MOSCOW NIGHT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 15.04 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dream Play
8 7 SON OF A GUN John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 16.97 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Starmon

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:06.49 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BADEN ROAD John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Military Operation
2 6 STELLAR MOMENT Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.53 0 N/A   Kermadec / Zazita
3 2 BEIRUT MISS Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 1.3 0 N/A   Al Maher / Family Jewels
4 3 CARARTIE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 1.64 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Ten Carat Rock
5 7 VERONICA JANE John O'Shea James McDonald 5.31 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Different To
6 4 CONDRIEU John O'Shea Reece Jones 7.13 0 N/A   Sebring / Jehannedarc
7 5 MAJEEDIS John Thompson Regan Bayliss 16.29 0 N/A   Dissident / Majestic Faith

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:07.56 Last 600m: 0:37.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MATLOCK Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Julia Presits 0 N/A   Kermadec / Legal Consent
2 2 DESTINY’S BOUNTY John O'Shea Reece Jones 0.15 0 N/A   Headwater / Pretty Belle
3 4 RANSAKKA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 4.22 0 N/A   Sebring / Scandiva
1 CELTIC HARP John O'Shea 0 N/A No Nay Never / Lagerphone


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.30 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MISS DIOR Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Royal Sapphire
2 1 BARTOSELLI John Thompson Hugh Bowman 1.89 0 N/A   Dissident / Golden Sunshine
3 7 SNITZONFIRE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 4.43 0 N/A   Snitzel / Piping Hot
4 6 SILK TIE John Thompson Ms Amy McLucas 4.88 0 N/A   Cable Bay / Silky Skills
5 3 I SIYOU BABY (GB) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 5.59 0 N/A   Siyouni / Stacey Sutton
6 2 CAESARS PALACE Anthony Cummings William Pike 8.24 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Soffraaj
7 5 PEACEFUL AFFAIR Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 12.86 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Peace Academy

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.35 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TRAGARA Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Ariaz
2 6 TASHI Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.09 0 N/A   Sebring / Ghenwaa
3 2 ITHADTOBEZOU John Thompson Hugh Bowman 1.56 0 N/A   Zoustar / Define
4 3 ROCKETEER GIRL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 2.88 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Just a Girl
5 1 DHYANI (NZ) John O'Shea Reece Jones 4.83 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ywahoo
6 4 SINGLE PURPOSE John Thompson Ms Amy McLucas 6.07 0 N/A   Hellbent / Island Pago
7 5 STAR MISTRESS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Julia Presits 11.73 0 N/A   Star Turn / Arctic Success
8 8 ZIZETTE Les Bridge Chris Williams 13.81 0 N/A   Sebring / Zenith

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:45.48 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TAILWINDS Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Wild Rain
2 7 ZIP ON BY Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 2.65 0 N/A   Sebring / Zoe's Image
3 1 CHOOSE YOUR WORDS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Hugh Bowman 2.79 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Hush Up
4 2 COLERAINE Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 2.94 0 N/A   Pierro / Now Now
5 3 MILK AND HONEY (GB) John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.27 0 N/A   Siyouni / Insoumise
6 5 PREMISE (NZ) John O'Shea Reece Jones 3.97 0 N/A   Contributer / Sharp Proposition
7 4 MY ANGEL Craig Carmody Ms Amy McLucas 7.45 0 N/A   Denman / Heaven On a Stick

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:46.34 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ASVA (NZ) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Capitalist / First Bloom
2 4 SAVEADATEFORME (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.74 0 N/A   Savabeel / Dating
3 6 THE LAST EMPIRE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 2.77 0 N/A   Pierro / Royal Amati
4 3 IRISH ANTHEM Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 13.97 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Monmisi
1 ALLHALLOWTIDE (NZ) John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Savabeel / Halloween
5 SMART AS SMART Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Smart Missile / Zuccotto

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.60 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AMONT Jim & Greg Lee James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Headwater / Alma's Angel
2 3 ATOMIC ENERGY John Thompson Brenton Avdulla 3.13 0 N/A   Sooboog / Charleah
3 5 DAICOS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 4.92 0 N/A   Capitalist / Silk Sheets
4 4 BEAUTY CRUSADE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 9.12 0 N/A   Invader / Hussidora
5 1 ALIGN THE PLANETS John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 10.47 0 N/A   Pierro / Syzygy Blossom
6 6 MIDNIGHTINMONTREAL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 11.88 0 N/A   Snitzel / Midnight Revels

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:44.95 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONSTRUCTIONMASTER Jim & Greg Lee James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Nostradamus / Mintbin
2 1 BEER PALACE (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.26 0 N/A   Vanbrugh / Schooner Bay
3 7 WINGSTOFLY Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.19 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Falkenberg
4 6 WHY DOUBT Mark Newnham Ms Chelsea Hillier 2.25 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Precious Sophia
5 3 MISS MYA Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.59 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Myanmar
6 5 SEANY’S GIRL (NZ) John O'Shea Reece Jones 8.54 0 N/A   Tavistock / Ms Seneca Rock
7 4 PINBALL John Thompson Regan Bayliss 10.36 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sparkle


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.81 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ARNAQUEUR Jean Dubois James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Astern / Aloona
2 9 CELTIC HARP John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.07 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Lagerphone
3 7 LOOKS LIKE ELVIS Jarrod Austin William Pike 1.34 0 N/A   All American / Savalook
4 8 READY’S GIRL Kristen Buchanan Andrew Adkins 1.84 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / She's a Meteor
5 2 DEVINE GREY Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 6.62 0 N/A   The Factor / Helena's Opera
6 3 DIANA ROCKS Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 11.08 0 N/A   Dissident / Rockzel
5 HEAD LEGISLATOR Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Headwater / Legislature
4 FIELD WIRI Richard & Will Freedman Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Deep Field / Katswiri
6 KISS SUM Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.72 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VILANA James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Retsina
2 1 FAMOUS PEDRILLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.72 0 N/A   Territories / M'lady Pedrille
3 6 THINK HIGH Matthew Dunn Reece Jones 3.3 0 N/A   So You Think / Miss Brahma
4 8 ZEGALO (IRE) Mike Cattell Brock Ryan 3.62 0 N/A   Zoffany / Mzyoon
2 I AM LETHAL John O'Shea 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Steps in Time
4 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
5 STORMY ROCK Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Blizzardly
3 METAPHYSICS Matthew Smith 0 N/A So You Think / Earth Sky


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:06.21 Last 600m: 0:35.44 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PATTON Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Tsaritsa
2 2 GREEN REIGN Matthew Dunn Reece Jones 0.37 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Zarzuela
3 3 KING OF THE CASTLE (NZ) Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 1.52 0 N/A   Castledale / The Prima Donna
4 5 RUSSIAN RUBLE Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 2.86 0 N/A   Rubick / Cloudwatch
5 8 MOORESTOWN Kerry Parker Joshua Parr 3.82 0 N/A   Shalaa / Ravishing Choice
6 7 SQUEEZE DIS Matthew Dunn Andrew Adkins 6.98 0 N/A   Dissident / Exsqueeze Me
1 BROWN THOMAS Matthew Smith 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Light Chance
6 SPEED LEGEND Les Bridge 0 N/A Star Witness / Thanksgiving

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:06.36 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EXTREME FREEDOM (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Turn Me Loose / Acute
2 1 DIATONIC John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0.25 0 N/A   Choisir / Japali Bike
3 10 MARILLIER Tracey Bartley Jason Collett 0.26 0 N/A   Deep Field / Wildwood Dancer
4 3 EPONYMOUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.13 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Caveat
5 6 LORD OF WEXFORD Edward O'Rourke Ms Louise Day 11.36 0 N/A   Rubick / Miss Gai
9 ZOUSON BOY Brad Widdup Jason Collett 0 N/A Zoustar / Allegra
5 FREAK ME OUT Richard & Will Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Dundeel / Darvaza
8 SUPIRIA Chris Waller 0 N/A Shalaa / Intiba
2 DOLLY BIRD Matthew Smith 0 N/A Epaulette / Modha
7 NOMARA Matthew Smith 0 N/A No Nay Never / Mar Mara

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.40 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KING ADVISO Mark Newnham Ms Chelsea Hillier 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Adviso
2 8 STEVE STEVE STEVE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 5.4 0 N/A   Pluck / Faziyah
3 1 KAYDEN’S JOY (NZ) Richard & Will Freedman Andrew Adkins 6.98 0 N/A   Turn Me Loose / She's Slinky
4 4 PIEMPURR Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 9.76 0 N/A   Pierro / Pampurr
5 7 STARBOARD LIGHT Kristen Buchanan Jason Collett 14.52 0 N/A   Starcraft / Let's Set Sail
6 6 PLAYED AN ACE Paul & Martha Cave Ms Louise Day 15.34 0 N/A   Albrecht / Bally Aura
3 PEAK LEGEND Les Bridge 0 N/A Dundeel / Aspen Summit
5 PILIPINAS Stephen Hill 0 N/A Wandjina / Bella Vedera


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.27 Last 600m: 0:34.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 AMORTAL Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Amoret
2 1 CLOUDY James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0.16 0 N/A   Frosted / Applegate
3 13 TAMERLANE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.23 0 N/A   Golden Horn / Wordcraft
4 4 JAL LEI John O'Shea Reece Jones 1.42 0 N/A   Sebring / Lesley's Choice
5 8 AMICHE Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 1.88 0 N/A   Nicconi / Meerlust
6 10 DENILIQUIN John Thompson Brock Ryan 2.48 0 N/A   Adelaide / So Sydney
7 11 MY BELLADONNA Kristen Buchanan Jason Collett 3.11 0 N/A   Benfica / Southern Saint
8 14 TEST OF FAITH Ian Finn Adrian Layt 3.24 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Fitnah
12 SQUEEZE DIS Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Dissident / Exsqueeze Me
2 DELILEO Brett Lazzarini 0 N/A Adelaide / Concluding
7 STEVE STEVE STEVE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 0 N/A Pluck / Faziyah
6 QUATUM Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Starspangledbanner / Rock Cathedral
5 LORD ARDMORE (NZ) Chris Waller 0 N/A Reliable Man / Miss Outshine
3 I’M GUNNA CASHEW Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Nutkin


Official Comments: Race 22 ABANDONED @ 8:19 AM due to Stewards Order, Heats 21 and 22 combined
Race Abandoned.

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.74 Last 600m: 0:33.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VIBURNUM James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Frosted / Miniature
2 5 SHE’S A BAD GIRL Damien Lane Robbie Dolan 0.42 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lonaura
3 7 TWIGGY LADY Jean Dubois James Innes Jnr 0.46 0 N/A   Capitalist / Tricky Zippy
4 6 SUEZ James Cummings Ms Rachel King 5.77 0 N/A   Astern / Brilliance
5 2 PARNASSUS James Cummings Sam Clipperton 6.26 0 N/A   Holler / Latona
6 3 RESISTIBLE Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 7.12 0 N/A   Snitzel / Rebel Sister
7 8 VERARTIE John Thompson Regan Bayliss 11.34 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Vera's Pride
8 4 RICO SUAVE Kristen Buchanan Andrew Adkins 11.89 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Annata Lady
1 MARILLIER Tracey Bartley Jason Collett 0 N/A Deep Field / Wildwood Dancer

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.34 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EMRYS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Street Boss / Celts
2 7 PINNACE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0.15 0 N/A   Astern / Shatters
3 10 KISSING SUPIDO Tracey Bartley Jason Collett 0.45 0 N/A   Supido / Stolen Kisses
4 1 BLACKWIND Ian Finn Adrian Layt 6.37 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Little Miss Smiley
5 5 KOBOLD John Thompson Brock Ryan 9.68 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Liatris
6 8 SEBRING SUNSET Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 9.88 0 N/A   Sebring / Snitzel's Jewel
7 6 PANAME Jean Dubois James Innes Jnr 16.19 0 N/A   Pierro / Prevalent
8 4 EXQUISITE ESME Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters 22.72 0 N/A   Epaulette / Exquisite
2 BONUS TEMPUS Brett Lazzarini 0 N/A Impending / Kristofferson
9 SPLENDID MISS Tracey Bartley Jason Collett 0 N/A Capitalist / Kincara Miss

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.87 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 YOSHINO James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Lonhro / Kanzan
2 5 NANSHE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.68 0 N/A   Astern / Melpomene
3 10 SPLENDID MISS Tracey Bartley Jason Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Capitalist / Kincara Miss
4 2 DON’TSTOPLAUGHING John Sargent Robbie Dolan 3.35 0 N/A   Headwater / Happy Laughing
5 1 DECEIVE John Thompson Regan Bayliss 3.73 0 N/A   Deep Field / Silky Mover
6 4 MEGATON Kristen Buchanan James Innes Jnr 5.83 0 N/A   Invader / Glorious Lady
7 6 SESAME James Cummings Ms Rachel King 8.65 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Tiny Taj
8 7 SKYE’S LEGACY Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 10.72 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Lucky Lona
8 VOIGNER Brett Lazzarini 0 N/A Rubick / Vogue Stinger
3 KISSING SUPIDO Tracey Bartley Jason Collett 0 N/A Supido / Stolen Kisses

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:47.77 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPARKLERS James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Brilliance
2 3 PRESSING ISSUE Stephen Hill Ms Madison Waters 0.14 0 N/A   Press Statement / Looney Lill
3 1 CELTIC MOON Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 0.29 0 N/A   Duporth / Chiasma
4 2 INSPIRED DREAM Theresa Bateup Ms Louise Day 0.49 0 N/A   Divine Prophet / Dream to Succeed
5 4 SILVINCIBLE John Thompson Regan Bayliss 2.02 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Silver Tiara
6 6 PILIPINAS Stephen Hill Adrian Layt 2.84 0 N/A   Wandjina / Bella Vedera

Maiden,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:47.24 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BULLET WING Kristen Buchanan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Bull Point / Kabuki Kiss
2 5 VEGA PRINCE John Thompson Brock Ryan 0.26 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Miss de Vega
3 3 NAGGING NAT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.25 0 N/A   Reset / Teenager
2 LIVE FEARLESSLY Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A Got It in Vegas / Survival
4 SATSARA Richard & Will Freedman Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Sebring / Rock of Fortune


Official Comments: Race 28 ABANDONED @ 8:13 AM due to Stewards Order, Heat Abandoned
Race Abandoned.