Albury: Albury Racing Club Friday 13, May 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 10
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 14-May-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 91
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:27.23 Last 600m: 0:38.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BRILLIANT SPEED Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 12 59
(cd 56)
N/A $3.90F Brazen Beau / Speedy Natalie
2 9 DIAMONDSANDPEARLS Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 6.13 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $4 Rubick / Diamantina
3 12 SLEIGH’S BELLE Wayne Carroll Jason Lyon 6.28 7 57 N/A $6 Dawn Approach / Sleigh
4 11 PERFECT SUN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 9.04 6 57
(cd 58)
N/A $7.50 Fighting Sun / Perfect Scout
5 8 COUDREAU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Simon Miller 9.3 9 57 N/A $7 Territories / Kaniana
6 3 MEGA CYCLONE Debbie Delphin Nick Souquet 11.12 8 59 N/A $14 Snitzel / Lady Krovanh
7 6 WILD BUCKEROO Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 13.44 10 59 N/A $101 Zariz / Notes
8 10 FLASH OF VANCOUVER Paul McVicar Brendan Ward 13.85 5 57 N/A $101 Vancouver / Flash of Innocence
9 7 BEL FIORE Peter Maher Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 15.97 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $12 Fiorente / Bel Dancer
10 5 STILL AN AGENT Rodger Waters Michael Travers 17.8 3 59 N/A $51 Hallowed Crown / Montmartre Madam
11 13 TORICHTOROLL Cheryl Kyle Cameron Quilty 19.45 4 57 N/A $101 Warrior's Reward / Oh to Be Rich
12 4 ST WOLFGANG Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 21.9 1 59 N/A $26 Ready for Victory / St Gilgen
1 BLUE TRINKET (NZ) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0 N/A Ocean Park / My Locket
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:12.72 Last 600m: 0:37.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 HEY MICHAEL Michael Travers Michael Travers 8 55 N/A $16 Mikki Isle / Lavish Miss
2 10 MY BOY MO Donna Scott Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.91 3 55.5 N/A $6 Moshe / La Cachette
3 1 GREEK TYCOON Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 1.02 1 60 N/A $2.80F Star Turn / Empress Zakynthos
4 3 LENSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Jack Martin 2.21 4 59 N/A $21 The Factor / Shutter Bug
5 6 SELLENTE David O'Prey Brendan Ward 4.04 9 58 N/A $12 Redente / Damselle
6 5 OUMUAMUA Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 5.44 2 58 N/A $3.60 Zoustar / Aramoana
7 12 KING OF THE BOUNTY John & Chris Ledger Jake Duffy 5.55 7 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $8.50 Bel Esprit / The Bounty Queen
8 7 NO WAY AT ALL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 8.99 6 57 N/A $16 Turn Me Loose / Flavigny
9 2 JUSTONEMORE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 11.36 5 59 N/A $101 Dissident / Sylph Lady
9 SUPERADOBE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Cameron Quilty 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Majara
8 SEASA FUTURE Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0 N/A Nostradamus / Seasa Plenty
4 STAR BUYER John O'Shea Nick Heywood 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Dwindle
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:12.50 Last 600m: 0:38.15 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EASIER (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 1 58 N/A $2.45F Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
2 2 LA QUINTA DONNA Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 4.92 7 59 N/A $4.20 Pierro / Jesse's Dream
3 13 CAMBRIDGE RULES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Jack Martin 8.38 8 55
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Vancouver / Parker's Piece
4 1 PENNY STOCKS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 10.31 3 60
(cd 57)
N/A $3.90 Capitalist / Tumbling Dice
5 9 GEORGIE’S MANTRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Richard Bensley 12.02 2 56.5 N/A $17 Xtravagant / Beautify
6 5 MON AMORE ALICE Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 12.52 10 58 N/A $41 Epaulette / Victorian Maid
6 10 MAKE A RIGHT Wayne Carroll Bradley Vale 12.52 9 56 N/A $15 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
8 8 EXPLOSIVE PICTURE Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 15.56 5 57 N/A $51 Atomic / Self Portrait
9 3 REBEL ATTACK Gerald Egan Michael Heagney 17.98 6 59 N/A $31 Rebel Dane / Regal Attack
10 14 PRAVELLE Mitchell Beer Cameron Quilty 21.68 4 55 N/A $61 Reward for Effort / Praverati
15e COUDREAU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Ponsonby Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Territories / Kaniana
12 WHITE CARNATION Brenda Bamford 0 N/A Redente / Rosebud Avenue
7 SMART ’N’ RITZY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Smart Missile / Seritza
6 MISS ATHENA David O'Prey Brendan Ward 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Sorel Point
11 GRA’S GIRL Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 0 N/A Von Costa de Hero / Littledoubtaboutit
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:59.85 Last 600m: 0:38.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MOJO MUSIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Edgley (a2/54.5kg) 10 61.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $1.45F Outreach / Chamber Music
2 6 ESPECIAL COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Shirley Hunter 2.59 7 55.5 53 $11 Redente / Caseys Courage
3 9 DANCING WITH KITTY Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 3.52 8 55
(cd 54)
47 $19 Sidestep / Dodge City Kitty
4 8 NAN’S OBSESSION Peter Maher Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 3.59 5 55
(cd 53)
49 $13 Charge Forward / Cats Pause
5 11 KENELEM Cindy Browne Jason Lyon 3.86 3 55 45 $21 Nicconi / Ajawaan
6 13 OURZACRACKER Christopher Davis Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 8.25 6 55
(cd 53)
41 $41 Redente / Zamidget
7 14 WAR GAMES Michael Travers Michael Travers 9.23 9 55 41 $41 War / Miabondialee
8 2 MONSOON REINS Barry Goodwin Nick Heywood 15.22 1 61 60 $8.50 Wandjina / Decryption
9 12 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 15.27 4 55 42 $41 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
10 10 BUTTON PUSHER Christopher Davis Brendan Ward 16.24 2 55 46 $61 Whittington / Feelin' Fiesty
7 HAYYU Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 50 Nostradamus / Bay Moon
5 RUBICON RIVER Anthony Warren Ms Olivia Chambers (a4/52kg) 0 50 Rubick / Ally Amour
4 GOLD GIFT Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 0 57 Sooboog / Here de Princess
3 KEITH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Jack Martin 0 54 Winning Rupert / Tweet
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 0:59.36 Last 600m: 0:36.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MOUSE ALMIGHTY George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 7 55
(cd 53)
70 $16 Star Witness / Lacey Lou
2 3 BOSS LADY ROCKS Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 0.68 8 58 82 $4.40 Street Boss / This Lady Rocks
3 10 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0.79 4 55
(cd 53)
67 $12 Fastnet Rock / Episode
4 6 KUROCAINE Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 2.96 6 57
(cd 55.5)
76 $9.50 Kuroshio / Splendid Tiara
5 1 YELDARB Dan McCarthy Ms Hannah Edgley (a2/54.5kg) 4.73 3 60.5
(cd 58.5)
83 $4.80 Nicconi / Very Bright
6 4 BRENLYN’S TROOPER Sylvia Thompson Jack Martin 5 5 58 78 $2.70F Redente / One for the Kids
7 2 GHOST DOCTOR James Fraser Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 6.42 9 59
(cd 56)
80 $13 Keep the Faith / Regal Contessa
8 12 FIRST WATCH Alicia MacPherson Michael Heagney 9.68 1 55 58 $41 Bel Esprit / Belle Ball
9 11 CALIPARI Wayne Slattery Michael Travers 12.49 2 55 63 $31 Written Tycoon / Peppie
5 PROUD MIA Nick Olive Shaun Guymer 0 82 Pride of Dubai / Miatoko
8 REAL GUN Scott McIntosh Jake Duffy 0 72 Reward for Effort / Winger
7 THE UNKNOWN FACTOR Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 73 The Factor / Mixed Up Miss
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:41.70 Last 600m: 0:40.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 FOREST DIAMOND (NZ) Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 11 55.5 58 $3F Redwood / Darya Ye Noor
2 1 FEVER TREE (NZ) Rob Wellington Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 4.25 15 59
(cd 56)
42 $9 Ferlax / Gin Swing
3 4 TOUR OF DUTY James Ponsonby Richard Bensley 7.51 10 59 63 $7 Hinchinbrook / Rippled
4 2 LAND OF THE BRAVE Russell Steiner Nick Souquet 9.54 13 59 43 $12 Starspangledbanner / Chasing Mammon
5 17e CROOKED CREEK Allan Fitzgerald Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 10.24 6 59
(cd 57)
40 $31 Ustinov / Sierra Leone
6 9 MAJESTIC LILLY (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 12.39 1 57
(cd 54)
46 $61 Zacinto / Chevremont
7 11 KHARCHIN (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 12.97 5 56.5 N/A $41 Mongolian Khan / Creole
8 19e DOUBLE SIX Norm Loy Ms Coriah Keatings (a4/51kg) 13.03 4 59
(cd 55)
36 $101 Kuroshio / Do It for Me
9 8 SHINY ROCK Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 13.26 12 57.5 51 $10 Fastnet Rock / Shakeyourbody
10 18e YANKEE SPIRIT Jody Thompson Simon Miller 13.73 9 56.5 N/A $151 All American / Belle Volo
11 16 MORE FISH Wayne Carroll Brendan Ward 14.14 7 55 N/A $81 Magic Albert / Dawn Recital
12 15 MADHMOONAH Michael Travers Michael Travers 18 3 55 N/A $101 Dissident / Our Songbird
13 14 CUBED Andrew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 19.31 2 55 N/A $19 Rubick / Ithinkso
14 12 DESPEREAUX Nick Ryan Jack Martin 22.46 8 55.5
(cd 56)
61 $4 Rich Enuff / Cool Breeze
15 5 WICKED REDOUTE’S George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 27.81 14 59 44 $101 Redoute's Choice / Simply Wicked
7 JEDDYLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Nick Heywood 0 49 Duporth / Bonike
10 MISS KEIRA Jody Thompson Ms Kiran Quilty (a2/53kg) 0 46 Smart Missile / Shakeira
6 EAMONN’S MEMORY (NZ) Andrew Dale 0 51 Per Incanto / In Memory Of
3 SLY SLOTH Erin Maher Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0 40 King of Prussia / Slyanna
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:12.37 Last 600m: 0:38.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATOMIC SELFIE Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Edgley (a2/54.5kg) 11 61
(cd 59)
62 $4F Atomic / Self Portrait
2 11 VINNIE’S GIRL Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 5.4 13 55
(cd 53)
48 $5.50 I Am Invincible / Eloquent Ruby
3 7 BACKWATER TRADER Cindy Browne Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.86 7 56 48 $11 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
4 6 SUBMISSION Andrew Dale Richard Bensley 6.45 5 56.5 49 $11 Arena / Royal Palm
5 9 THE TAPSTER George Dimitropoulos Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 8.45 12 55
(cd 53)
48 $9 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
6 19e MAIN BEACH Jody Thompson Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 8.83 3 55
(cd 52)
40 $81 Reward for Effort / Princess Carnegie
7 3 POLLY’S DEFICIT Alicia MacPherson Nick Souquet 9.01 9 59.5 55 $9.50 Danerich / Too Many Zeros
8 4 NATS ENOUGH Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 9.54 2 59 54 $4.60 Bullet Train / Natural Time
9 15 VICTORY IDOL Gary Colvin Michael Heagney 9.79 10 55 45 $91 Ready for Victory / Rock Idol
10 16e EQUALLY WILD Louisa Dove Jason Lyon 10.75 1 55 44 $17 Equiano / Wild Celebrity
11 8 BEAUJEEN Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 10.78 6 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $51 Mossman / Rihanna
12 18e ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell Simon Miller 15.74 4 55 40 $41 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
13 17e IS ANYONE THERE Barry Goodwin Cameron Quilty 44.06 8 55 43 $101 Astronomer Royal / Decryption
10 THEN Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 0 48 Eurozone / Overspeed
2 OPTIMIZZER Reece Goodwin 0 56 Not a Single Doubt / Twizzler
5 PANDERING Keith Dryden Jack Martin 0 54 Zebedee / Sellout
12 EVERYWHERE MANN Libby Haworth Bradley Vale 0 46 God's Own / Our Nic
14 QUIDEEM Richard Coulton Michael Travers 0 45 Equiano / Demasheen
13 OVERCHARGED Jody Thompson Ms Kiran Quilty (a2/53kg) 0 46 Charge Forward / Najaah
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 10 Time: 1:34.98 Last 600m: 0:39.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MATTASH Dan McCarthy Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 3 62
(cd 59)
60 $3.70F Reward for Effort / Sister Solie
2 14 THE DEEPEST SECRET Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.53 9 57 54 $7.50 Deep Field / Secrets Sleeping
3 11 WAITING FOR A MATE Norm Loy Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 2.7 10 58
(cd 55)
52 $8 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
4 16 ALLEZ BREW Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 4.83 7 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $10 Pierro / Nursery Rhyme
5 15 BEAU BELLE Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 5.02 11 56
(cd 53)
52 $16 Brazen Beau / Evolve
6 2 BUZZ ’N’ JOE Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 5.73 2 62 60 $9.50 Dissident / Larenco
7 12 SANCTIMONIOUS Norm Loy Cameron Quilty 7.73 4 57.5 51 $26 Foxwedge / Off the Canvas
8 1 BELL’S INNOCENT Donna Scott Ms Coriah Keatings (a4/51kg) 7.92 6 62.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $7 Bel Esprit / She's Innocent
9 19e CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Jason Lyon 8.3 5 55 48 $19 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
10 6 HOWLOWCANYOUGO Andrew Bourke Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 8.33 8 60
(cd 58)
56 $21 Lope de Vega / Limbo Down
11 9 AHADI FARASI Debbie Delphin Ms Shirley Hunter 8.8 1 58 56 $16 Anacheeva / Disturbingthepeace
12 13 BLAZING ZONE George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 9.7 12 57 50 $101 Eurozone / Blazing Dragon
13 18e CAN DO IT James Ponsonby Richard Bensley 10.78 13 56
(cd 56.5)
48 $13 No Nay Never / Chrisalice
17e TALIANO David Blundell Brendan Ward 0 50 Equiano / Written Glory
20e EILLOD Russell Steiner 0 47 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
5 SHADDY Anthony Warren Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0 58 Hallowed Crown / Japali Bike
3 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Donna Scott Ms Hannah Edgley (a2/54.5kg) 0 60 Camelot / Victory Tycoon
7 SPENSIERATO Nick Ryan Jack Martin 0 60 Fiorente / Mustang Sally
10 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Nick Heywood 0 52 Mulaazem / Crusader Girl
8 BALZANDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding 0 53 Fastnet Rock / Randwick Bound