Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Monday 09, May 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire Circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 10-May-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 81
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:59.48 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PHULE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 2 58.5 65 $4.40 Shalaa / Esprit Hi
2 5 FREDDIE EDDIE Damien Smith Ms Amelia Denby 0.22 1 58 60 $6.50 Carrara / Secretta
3 1 CRIMSON ROCK Nathan Doyle Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0.84 3 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $4F Scissor Kick / Top of the Rock
4 3 DOLLAREURO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 1.59 5 58.5 61 $4.80 Eurozone / Moporena
5 9 ZOULY Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 2.07 4 55
(cd 52)
54 $20 Zoustar / Mellow Elle
6 6 LEESIDE (NZ) Paul Shailer Ben Looker 3.65 8 57.5 63 $6 Headwater / Seonia
7 11 CRAZEELIL Jonathan Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 3.91 9 55 52 $31 Dr Doute's / Majnoonah
8 7 BEAR THE CROWN Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 3.95 7 57 62 $17 Olympic Glory / Mosscedes
9 10 ALL A LADY Mick Dwyer Grant Buckley 8.45 6 55 52 $21 Albrecht / Lady Astor
2 VIRTUOUS MISS Kris Lees Kody Nestor 0 66 Headwater / Chaste
8 SERENE BEAUTY Warren Gavenlock Ashley Morgan 0 57 Stratum / Feng Shui Baby
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:42.42 Last 600m: 0:36.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PERSIAN BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Kody Nestor 4 59 58 $4.60F Shooting to Win / Persian Star
2 3 DUNOON Wayne Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir 1.28 3 58.5 53 $7 Dundeel / Sport Chic
3 9 DONE GOOD John Cooper Andrew Gibbons 1.91 2 55
(cd 56)
45 $7.50 So You Think / Molto Bene
4 6 GLENBURN HOTEL Bob Milligan Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 2.67 8 56
(cd 54.5)
48 $6 Rothesay / Sagacious Miss
5 7 LINCOLN PARK Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 3.05 7 56 48 $5.50 Real Impact / Jiale
6 8 TALLADEGA KNIGHT Wayne Austin Jeff Penza 3.34 6 56 48 $5.50 Sebring / Tigress Lily
7 4 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Jeff Kehoe 4.31 1 57 50 $18 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
8 5 SIR BAWN Paul Perry Luke Rolls 4.86 5 56.5 49 $8.50 Deep Field / Burgeis
1 SAPPHIRES SON Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 0 58 Pluck / Sapphire Moon
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:16.20 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 RHONE Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 1 57 N/A $1.95F Pierro / Francophile
2 2 PERFECT POINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 4.12 6 59 N/A $3 Bull Point / Migrate Miss
3 10 MISS PROPHET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 7.39 5 57 N/A $31 Divine Prophet / Miss Danzka
4 8 IT’S CHIME TIME Ross Stitt Grant Buckley 7.7 3 57 N/A $61 Time for War / Colourful Chimes
5 1 ANOTHER SONETTE Mick Dwyer Ben Looker 9.02 4 59 N/A $31 Dane Shadow / Sonette
6 9 LOVE LOCH Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 10.64 9 57 N/A $8.50 Cable Bay / Unchain My Heart
7 4 ANIME Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 10.92 2 57 N/A $31 Casino Prince / O Ren Ishii
8 6 GOLDEN RUSTLES Annette Lee Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 13.36 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 No Nay Never / Golden Melody
9 7 GUCCI SLIDERS Colt Prosser Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 15.71 10 57 N/A $31 Scissor Kick / Choubichou
10 3 THE LAST RESORT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Grant Marshall Luke Rolls 20.42 8 59 N/A $11 Your Song / Eminence
5 DUST’M Karen Owen 0 N/A Al Maher / Hunt'm
11 MS NEFERTITI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A More Than Ready / Queen of Sheba
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:15.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COLLIER BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 8 57 N/A $2.50F Capitalist / Joy of Flight
2 1 PONTOON PETE Dan Edwards Jeff Penza 0.35 1 59 N/A $5 Casino Prince / Raffles Class
3 11 WAIPIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Godbolt Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 0.51 4 57 N/A $26 American Pharoah / Deer Valley
4 8 MALTED MISSILE Roy Franklin Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 3.1 2 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Smart Missile / True Malt
5 3 RINNERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 3.93 3 59 N/A $16 Kaphero / Rinn Pierre
6 4 THREETIMESLUCKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Grant Buckley 8.32 9 59 N/A $3.90 Rubick / Apito
7 2 RAZZAMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir 9.25 12 59 N/A $16 Sooboog / Davala
8 10 PAPAL MISS Robert Agnew Jeff Kehoe 9.43 5 57 N/A $20 Honorius / Miss Moguls
9 7 LAKE TANA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ben Looker 10.98 6 57 N/A $21 Headwater / Gold Ransom
10 13e LOCKTOMIC Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 13.74 10 57
(cd 54)
N/A $151 Atomic / Lockets
11 12 YAMBA’S STAR Tom Higgins Ms Amelia Denby 14.33 7 57 N/A $101 Star Witness / Yamba's Dream
12 6 GEM FLIGHT Paul James Kelly Raymond Spokes 28.13 11 57 N/A $41 May'haab / Birthday Flight
9 MISSAYTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jackie Greentree 0 N/A Mosayter / First Class to Rio
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:27.49 Last 600m: 0:37.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13e CASINO SILK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ben Looker 6 55 N/A $12 Casino Prince / Titian Silk
2 9 MASLINA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0.75 2 55.5 N/A $3.70 Star Witness / Mary's Grace
3 5 DUBLE MEMORY Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 1.22 4 57 N/A $14 Dubleo / Robin's Memory
4 14e MY SONNY’S FAITH Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 1.52 5 55 N/A $10 Dream Ballad / Pauline's Dancer
5 11 GIGGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 2.15 8 55 N/A $26 So You Think / Find Joy
6 2 KIMWANTSTOGETAHEAD Kris Lees Lee Magorrian 2.37 12 58 N/A $2.80F Adelaide / Me No Marsh Potato
7 10 BOLD DIRECTION Noel Mayfield-Smith Jeff Penza 3.05 7 55 N/A $26 Akeed Mofeed / Recollection
8 4 COMIC RELIEF Peter Evans Jon Grisedale 4.73 10 57 N/A $61 Real Saga / Plewds
9 6 CURRACABUNDI Wayne Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir 5.18 3 56 N/A $61 Casino Prince / Ice Storm
10 12 PERCONTATION Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 7.29 11 55
(cd 56)
N/A $13 Wicked Style / Perfect Alibi
11 15e ANOTHER SUPER Mick Dwyer Jeff Kehoe 8.67 1 55 N/A $31 Super One / Junebug
12 1 HONOURABLE Brett Bellamy Kody Nestor 15.74 9 60 N/A $10 Honorius / Kate's Cash
16e HELLION OF CLUSTER Dan Edwards 0 N/A Cluster / Impish
3 SHOW ME YOUR LOVE Kris Lees 0 N/A So You Think / Soho Secret
7 ECLAIR STARCIA Kris Lees 0 N/A Pierro / Try Your Best
8 I AM CONVINCING Lyle Chandler 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Consulting
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:41.42 Last 600m: 0:37.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 YORIKIRI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 4 57.5 50 $7.50 Mikki Isle / Rumba
2 3 TOP HOFFA Rebecca Dunn Kody Nestor 2.17 7 59 50 $26 Bon Hoffa / Peneletone
3 6 L’ESPERANCE ROCK Allan Denham Grant Buckley 3.02 8 57 52 $4.40 Kermadec / Secret Women's Biz
4 12 POWER LEGEND Mark Stewart Ms Mikayla Weir 4.1 9 55 N/A $9.50 Pierro / Noble Quality
5 14e ELECTRIC DAISY Tammy Boyd Jeff Kehoe 4.23 3 55 N/A $51 Testa Rossa / Miss Stratophonic
6 8 KISS HER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Shailer Ben Looker 7.15 1 55.5 52 $12 Kiss And Make Up / Toriuss
7 9 SOPHISTICATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 9.84 2 55.5 58 $2.70F Dundeel / Elegant Attire
8 5 IN HOT WATER Glen Milligan Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 10.14 10 57
(cd 54)
52 $11 Headwater / Banri Maeve
9 2 SIPPIN SEASON Neil Godbolt Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 13.39 5 59 46 $10 Excelebration / Niello Josie
10 15e GLAM TIME Annette Lee Ms Amelia Denby 13.46 6 55 N/A $61 Big Brown / Star Attire
16e ASSERTIN LADY Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Assertin Miss
13e DIGGING DEEP RED Aleacia Bennett 0 N/A Deep Field / Champion Stage
1 KNEZE Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 0 51 Dissident / Bremer Babe
7 MIANDELLE Lyle Chandler 0 55 Smart Missile / Katellie
11 CROATIAN MADAME Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Denman / Dalmatian Queen
10 VANILLI Tony Newing 0 57 Better Than Ready / Purple Royale
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:16.82 Last 600m: 0:36.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EURELLYDIDIT Mark Stewart Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 1 58
(cd 56.5)
55 $7 Magic Albert / L'aria
2 15e LUNA EAGLE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0.51 3 55 52 $6 Free Eagle / Cislunar
3 3 MARIINSKY John Sprague Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0.86 4 60
(cd 58)
59 $7 Not a Single Doubt / Vishneva
4 1 EMERALD’S SON Damien Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 1.46 2 61.5 62 $10 Dubleo / Dahara Prize
5 12 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 2.9 10 55
(cd 52)
34 $101 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
6 16e JESTA COCO Matthew Robinson Luke Rolls 3.02 9 55 52 $14 Direct Charge / Table Jest
7 10 INSPIRATION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 3.29 7 56.5 56 $7 Duporth / Thespinis
8 5 EDGE OF DARKNESS Grant Marshall Raymond Spokes 4.76 5 59.5 58 $14 So You Think / Snitzel's Jewel
9 9 HIT THE HIGH NOTE Mark Minervini Ms Amelia Denby 7.71 6 56.5 56 $6.50 Deep Field / Jokes N Jazz
10 4 TRINITY MISSILE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Kody Nestor 12 8 60 59 $5.50F Super One / Trinity Bay
14e WEST GERMANY Kris Lees 0 54 Holler / Dancing Diamond
8 HARMONY HALO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Perry 0 58 Ad Valorem / Outback Fortune
2 DARCI DIVA (NZ) Paul Shailer Ben Looker 0 63 Darci Brahma / Italic
7 HATSUKO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 0 59 Maurice / Precia
11 RAPID ROSE Paul Shailer Jeff Kehoe 0 55 Dawn Approach / River Woman
13e ROCK STEP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0 54 All Too Hard / Jive Talk
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:27.01 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BONCASSIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 4 59 66 $4.40 Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
2 11 THE MISTRAL Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.95 9 57 58 $3.40F Casino Prince / La Rouge
3 9 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask Adrian Layt 3.62 2 58.5 61 $5.50 Zoffany / Tornado Lil
4 5 ACHI BABA Grant Marshall Kody Nestor 3.77 1 59 62 $14 Helmet / Dawn Attack
5 10 UNEARTHED Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 5.06 6 58 64 $10 Written Tycoon / Fritz's Princess
6 4 TOO MUCH CLASS Jason Deamer Lee Magorrian 5.25 7 59.5 67 $13 Smart Missile / Skyline Blush
7 7 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Patrick Scorse (a0/54kg) 5.28 5 59 62 $9.50 Mastercraftsman / Condover
8 8 KAAYDEH Tracey Bartley Ben Looker 7.58 3 58.5 65 $11 Dream Ahead / Golden Edict
9 12 ZAMOSA (NZ) Mitchell Fry Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 9.68 10 56.5
(cd 55)
61 $71 Alamosa / Zatiger
10 13e EDITORS Ross Stitt Ms Mikayla Weir 14.24 8 55 50 $61 Street Cry / Harpers
1 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Ashley Morgan 0 73 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
2 SALSA MAN Paul Perry Grant Buckley 0 68 I Am Invincible / Ladies Dancing
3 SPRING BREAK (NZ) Nathan Doyle Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0 68 Tavistock / Danny Holiday