Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Saturday 07, May 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 08-May-22 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.68 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RESONATOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 3 58 N/A $2.90F Brazen Beau / Dejavu Rock
2 9 ZOU TIGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0.26 2 57 N/A $4.60 Zoustar / Tigress Lily
3 3 NORTHERN BEACHES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.94 8 58 N/A $18 Not a Single Doubt / Aloona
4 7 LONDON BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Schofield 2.75 1 57 N/A $5.50 Capitalist / Mystical Tale
5 6 CONTEMPORARY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.34 7 57.5 N/A $7.50 Exceed And Excel / Memorial
6 2 COMMAND APPROVED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 5.89 6 58 N/A $5.50 Spirit of Boom / Flamboyant Lass
7 8 ONA BENDER Phillip Curry Darryl McLellan 9.66 4 57 N/A $26 Outreach / Love to Bend
8 10 DE LA ROCHA Natasha Hall-Antonio Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 14.11 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Divine Prophet / Select Cat
1 GRACE’S SECRET (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A Vadamos / Fermentation
5 ROBUSTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A Churchill / She's Clean
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:11.74 Last 600m: 0:36.35 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FREEDOM SQUARE Paul Messara Brenton Avdulla 4 57.5 67 $7 Panzer Division / Anadan
2 12 MARKWELL DREAMER Joseph Burges Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 0.85 13 54.5
(cd 52.5)
61 $10 Dream Ahead / Ballerina Girl
3 8 SUNGBLUE Brett Cavanough Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0.97 1 55.5
(cd 52.5)
63 $6 Your Song / Diamond Day
4 3 BOOM BOOM BASIL Brett Robb Sam Clipperton 1.59 15 57.5 67 $6 Foxwedge / Molly Dot Com
5 11 CRACKING MO Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 1.91 11 54.5 61 $15 Uncle Mo / Goldam
6 13 TWO YA GOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Jason Collett 2.29 9 54.5 61 $5.50F No Nay Never / Superlight
7 20e PETITE PROMISE Steven Wise Jay Ford 3.19 8 54 49 $61 Not a Single Doubt / Daralara
8 15 MOOK’S SISTER Troy O'Neile Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.29 7 54
(cd 52)
58 $31 Delago Deluxe / Bounding Along
9 14 POITA Colt Prosser Tim Clark 3.4 5 54 59 $13 Headwater / Pieetys
10 17e SERENE BEAUTY Warren Gavenlock Ms Jess Taylor 3.57 3 54 57 $151 Stratum / Feng Shui Baby
11 7 KING’S TRUST Terry Robinson Ms Rachel King 4.42 14 55.5 63 $19 Hinchinbrook / Rose Tinted
12 6 EASY ROSIE Anthony Warren Regan Bayliss 5.39 12 55.5 67 $9 Super Easy / Mezzaluna
13 16 SUPER DOOPER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jenny Graham Brock Ryan 6.59 6 54 58 $31 Super One / Alcancia
14 9 RAAY OF DREAMS Natasha Hall-Antonio Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/50.5kg) 7.08 10 55
(cd 52)
66 $81 Dream Ahead / Hilldale
15 1 VALIANT Steven Wise Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 9.31 2 60.5
(cd 57.5)
73 $41 I Am Invincible / Captivating Claire
19e MISS OSTEND Norm Gardner 0 67 Zoustar / Ningbo
10 TUCSON VALLEY (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 0 65 Swiss Ace / Sabino Canyon
18e ROSIE’S GIFT Danny Williams 0 54 Denman / Gibraltar's Gift
5 VELORUM Paul Messara 0 65 Not a Single Doubt / Star Pupil
2 PURE FUEGO Cameron Crockett Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 0 71 Bullet Train / Super Lacuna
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.21 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Soft 7) @12:00pm following Race 2.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15 SHOWTIME LADY (NZ) Brad Widdup Tim Clark 6 54 64 $5.50F Showcasing / Venus Bay
2 6 BUDHWAR Damien Lane Patrick Scorse (a3/54kg) 1.82 3 57.5
(cd 54.5)
67 $6.50 Wandjina / Tiffinco
3 5 MISS FOX Adam Duggan Brenton Avdulla 1.85 5 57.5 71 $6.50 Mossman / Fox
4 7 DALAALAAT Nathan Doyle Nick Heywood 4.45 12 57 66 $12 Written Tycoon / Dancing Heather
5 4 IMPULSE CONTROL Nathan Doyle Ms Madi Derrick (a2/50kg) 4.66 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
71 $12 Exceed And Excel / So Tempted
6 13 DAMAGED Richard Litt Ms Rachel King 4.67 1 55 62 $13 Exceed And Excel / Shatters
7 8 MAGIC ON ICE Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 4.78 11 57 66 $9 Nicconi / Ice Dancer
8 3 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Jason Collett 5.14 10 58.5 69 $18 Zoffany / Bally Aura
9 11 RIFLES Brett Partelle Regan Bayliss 5.25 13 56 64 $19 Smart Missile / Senora
10 1 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 5.69 9 62
(cd 59)
76 $17 Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
11 9 ADAMAS PRINCE Edward Cummings Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 5.7 2 56
(cd 54.5)
64 $9.50 War / Kiara Wonder
12 14 FINALLY REALISE Peter Robl Brock Ryan 7.46 8 55 62 $21 All Too Hard / Found the One
13 17e TRUST ME Brett Partelle Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7.93 7 54
(cd 52)
50 $101 Sepoy / Further
16 EBERLEE Theresa Bateup Brock Ryan 0 59 Epaulette / Queen of Carthage
18e SUNBORN Edward Cummings 0 72 Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
12 DARALINA BELLE Matthew Smith 0 67 Deep Field / Zvezdy
10 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan 0 64 Foxwedge / Backatem
2 TWO UP David Atkins Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 70 Dane Shadow / Spy Lover
Of $155,000.1st $79,500, 2nd $28,500, 3rd $13,800, 4th $7,100, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,550, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,550.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.94 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SIEGE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 8 55.5 67 $3F Street Boss / Montsegur
2 4 BLOW DART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Tim Clark 0.46 6 56.5 66 $7 Denman / Miss Chaski
3 9 SUPRINA Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0.88 7 54.5 65 $26 Super One / Danedina
4 5 DEHORNED UNICORN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 0.97 2 56
(cd 54)
65 $3.50 Star Witness / Leap Lively
5 2 NEVER SECOND Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/50.5kg) 1.88 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
75 $6 Zoustar / Dual Chamber
6 8 NICCI’S SONG Graeme Murray Brock Ryan 3.72 5 55 66 $8.50 Nicconi / Chosen Song
7 3 BONITA AURELIA (NZ) Richard & Will Freedman Chad Schofield 4.04 1 58 72 $21 Sweynesse / Cassie May
8 11 MADDISON’S MISSILE Theresa Bateup Ms Alysha Collett 8.56 3 52 59 $41 The Factor / Teasing
1 CAPITAL REIGN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 74 Capitalist / Elle Lou
10 ZAIN’S GIRL Mark Newnham 0 65 Zoustar / Showhama
6 MAJOR MURPHY Andrew Macdonald Jason Collett 0 64 Press Statement / Night War
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:10.84R Last 600m: 0:35.51 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 HAMERON (GB) Chris Waller Jay Ford 8 53 64 $3.40 Night of Thunder / Thurayaat
2 5 MILITARY MISSION (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.25 10 61 80 $3F Mastercraftsman / Atlantic Isle
3 7 BONNY EZRA (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.25 5 58 74 $8 Road to Rock / Ascolini
4 13 TING TONG Kris Lees Ms Alysha Collett 3.5 2 53.5 68 $7 Epaulette / Denia
5 10 NEST EGG (NZ) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 5.9 6 54 67 $26 Reliable Man / Run to the Bank
6 3 OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 6.23 4 61.5
(cd 58.5)
81 $18 Camelot / Miss Mariduff
7 4 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/50.5kg) 6.29 1 61.5
(cd 58.5)
81 $31 Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
8 8 MADE BY KHAN (NZ) Adam Duggan Tim Clark 7.06 7 57 72 $19 Mongolian Khan / Made to Order
9 9 FANTASTIC BABY Adam Duggan Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 11.4 3 56.5
(cd 55)
71 $17 Zoustar / Rose Darmore
10 15 MANDALONG TAPIT (USA) Sue Grills Ms Brooke Stower 14.14 9 53 60 $41 Tapit / Euphrosyne
2 ALEAS (GB) Chris Waller Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 0 82 Archipenko / Alea Iacta
1 MIRANN (FR) John O'Shea Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 83 Motivator / Mila
6 MAIN STAGE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell 0 75 Reliable Man / Kiri
11 MONREAL (IRE) Matthew Smith 0 66 Peintre Celebre / Montezuma
12 STELLAR PERFORMER BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Brad Widdup Jason Collett 0 65 Sebring / Stellatina
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:38.64 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SOLAR APEX Chris Waller Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 3 62
(cd 60.5)
76 $6 Deep Impact / Aspen Summit
2 6 ELUSIVE JEWEL John Thompson Regan Bayliss 0.13 2 58 72 $3.50F Al Maher / Blue Ruby
3 12 HOLLYWOOD NORTH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.36 5 56 65 $5.50 Vancouver / Holy Moly
4 4 REBEL RAMA Marc Conners Ms Ellen Hennessy (a3/50.5kg) 2.4 9 60
(cd 57)
76 $11 Dissident / Mossarama
5 2 DHAKURI (NZ) James Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.39 8 60.5 73 $20 Contributer / Nanda Kot
6 7 PERFECT RADIANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 5.47 1 58 72 $13 Snitzel / Altair's Glow
7 9 HOLSTEIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 5.58 4 57.5 68 $7.50 Snitzel / Affairoftheheart
8 3 GALAXY BELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 8.44 6 60
(cd 57)
76 $8 Redwood / Riverina Girl
9 14 EXPLOSIVE MISS (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 19.03 7 55 67 $12 Jakkalberry / Ultra Explosive
15e DIAMIL (IRE) John O'Shea Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 76 Awtaad / Diylawa
13 CHARITY SPIRIT Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 0 68 Cable Bay / Magrosso
8 AKIHIRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Portelli 0 69 Maurice / Lahana
5 BLACK QUEEN (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Schofield 0 73 Mongolian Khan / Meir
11 OAKFIELD PRINCE Damien Lane 0 65 So You Think / Cavita
10 SAMARKAND (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 68 Mongolian Khan / Shimmy
Of $250,000.1st $140,250, 2nd $46,800, 3rd $22,700, 4th $11,125, 5th $6,125, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,500. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:11.87 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 NUMERIAN (IRE) Annabel Neasham Sam Clipperton 6 59.5 104 $5 Holy Roman Emperor / Delicate Charm
2 2 GREAT HOUSE (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.82 5 59 103 $3.60F Galileo / Anja
3 9 MIRANN (FR) John O'Shea Reece Jones (a) 2.07 4 53 83 $21 Motivator / Mila
4 8 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.36 1 53 84 $31 Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
5 10 MAIN STAGE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King 2.66 3 53 75 $3.70 Reliable Man / Kiri
6 3 MARRONI (NZ) Andrew Forsman Jason Collett 3.24 8 55.5 96 $5 Makfi / Bacio Del Vinto
7 7 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller (a) 3.55 2 53 84 $15 Sufficient / Kaapdiva
8 6 PAPPALINO (FR) Matthew Smith Chad Schofield 9.4 7 54 88 $12 Makfi / Bartira
5 ESTI FENY (HUN) Matthew Smith 0 91 Pigeon Catcher / Ejtihaad
4 ROCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Mitchell Bell 0 96 Pierro / Subtitle
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. LISTED
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.20 Last 600m: 0:35.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 BLONDEAU Chris Waller Chad Schofield 2 54 84 $13 I Am Invincible / Bit of Cheek
2 13 GOSPODIN (NZ) Jim Pender Brock Ryan 0.23 10 53 90 $21 Proisir / O'Gosh
3 10 MAJESTIC SHOT Grant Allard Mitchell Bell 1.88 5 54 84 $8 Shooting to Win / Curtsey
4 11 THE FACE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller (a) 2.01 7 54 84 $16 Rubick / Crazy Quality
5 7 DIRTY THOUGHTS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Regan Bayliss 2.71 4 54 94 $20 So You Think / Sheer Fantazee
6 14 ANIMATE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a) 2.87 14 53 88 $18 Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
7 15 CONSTANT FLIGHT Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 3.09 13 53 88 $26 Written Tycoon / Littlemiss Sandown
8 5 OSCAR ZULU Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.28 6 55.5 95 $4.60F Epaulette / Ininthree
9 6 GRAVINA James Cummings Sam Clipperton 3.89 8 55 94 $5 Sebring / Metastasio
10 8 LORD OLYMPUS Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a) 3.91 12 54 87 $21 Olympic Glory / Lady Zabelia
11 3 PRIME CANDIDATE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 4.74 15 57 98 $20 Denman / Coolroom Candidate
12 1 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Nick Heywood 5.78 16 59 102 $16 Toronado / Storm Kite
13 2 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Jay Ford 7.71 9 58 100 $91 Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
14 4 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 8.97 3 57 98 $10 Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
15 12 BEDTIME STORIES Brett Partelle Reece Jones (a) 11.01 11 54 61 $201 Dubleo / Inside Story
16 16 STRANGE CHARM Kris Lees Tim Clark 11.03 1 53
(cd 53.5)
80 $26 Casino Prince / Agnesar
Of $500,000.1st $287,000, 2nd $94,000, 3rd $49,500, 4th $22,250, 5th $12,250, 6th $5,000, 7th $5,000, 8th $5,000, 9th $5,000, 10th $5,000, Equine Welfare Fund $5,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $5,000.
Quality, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Four-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.31 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 RUSTIC STEEL Kris Lees Jay Ford 6 52 84 $7.50 Deep Field / Ten Carat Rock
2 4 O’PRESIDENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Chad Schofield 0.43 9 54 86 $8.50 Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
3 5 OLD FLAME (GB) Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.96 1 54 78 $8.50 Invincible Spirit / Lilyfire
4 1 OUR PLAYBOY Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Tim Clark 2.27 5 60 103 $6F Sebring / Mischief Night
5 2 KIKU Chris Waller Jason Collett 2.42 2 57.5 102 $13 Zoustar / Atotori
6 3 STEINEM (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brenton Avdulla 2.62 11 55.5 98 $11 Frankel / Thai Noon
7 11 DIAMIL (IRE) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 4.04 10 52 76 $6.50 Awtaad / Diylawa
8 9 CHARTRES Matt Laurie Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.05 12 52 78 $19 Toronado / The French House
9 6 KINLOCH Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a) 4.7 13 52.5 88 $16 I Am Invincible / More Beautiful
10 10 PARTY FOR ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller (a) 6.02 8 52 77 $10 Rubick / Ascalon
11 12 PHILIPSBURG (NZ) James Ponsonby Reece Jones (a) 8.11 7 52 73 $31 Per Incanto / Saint Martins
12 8 MAURICE’S MEDAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 9.69 3 52 82 $18 Maurice / Presslist
13 13 JALMARI Danny Williams Brock Ryan 13.72 4 52 72 $101 The Brothers War / Boolgatta Lass
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.10 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 COAL CRUSHER Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 10 59 76 $3.60 Turffontein / Media Academy
2 10 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 0.22 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
73 $12 Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
3 8 BATTLETON Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 1.15 7 58.5 76 $2.90F Zoustar / Dulverton
4 13 SELBUROSE Chris Waller Tim Clark 1.52 4 57 76 $13 I Am Invincible / Rose Pattern
5 11 LATINO BLEND (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.75 9 57 77 $14 Hinchinbrook / Lazumba
6 2 FRANCESCO GUARDI (IRE) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.26 6 59.5 77 $18 Frankel / Trophee
7 4 TITANIUM POWER Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 2.3 3 59.5 77 $10 So You Think / Dalkeith
8 7 SUAVE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 2.79 2 59 76 $11 Lonhro / Youthful Presence
9 12 GRANDE RUMORE (GB) Kris Lees Ms Alysha Collett 3.17 8 57 76 $15 Night of Thunder / Silent Serenade
10 18e AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Ms Jess Taylor 6.38 5 54 63 $151 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
16 SUNBORN Edward Cummings 0 72 Casino Prince / Honeymoon Cruise
20e OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0 76 Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
17e AND WE DANCED (NZ) Chris Waller 0 70 Wrote / Simply Boogie
19e WHASIR Ian Finn 0 58 Choisir / Solar Verde
15 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a3/54kg) 0 72 Redoute's Choice / Tracy's Image
6 SIBAAQ (GB) Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 0 76 Dark Angel / Maid to Dream
3 SOAMI Matthew Dunn Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 77 So You Think / Longoria
9 STARMAN Chris Waller Chad Schofield 0 76 Zoustar / You're Dreamin
14 ZARASTRO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller 0 73 I Am Invincible / Adrift
1 RAINBOW CONNECTION Matthew Dunn Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 78 Choisir / Gaudeamus