Glen Innes: Glen Innes Jockey Club Saturday 07, May 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 08-May-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:12.70 Last 600m: 0:36.51 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SKIPPER GEORGE George Woodward Danny Peisley 12 57
(cd 58)
47 $13 Arlington / Analeica
2 3 BARREN JACK George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 0.62 1 56 42 $11 Anacheeva / Anniewill
3 4 BEAUTY EMPRESS Melanie O'Gorman Jarrod Woodhouse 1.03 2 56 49 $6.50 Holy Roman Emperor / Dream Beauty
4 12 SURE STRATEGY Stephen Dixon Ben Looker 1.69 8 56 45 $7.50 Akeed Mofeed / Mayneda Strategy
5 8 I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 2.74 5 56 46 $7 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
6 11 MONGA LANE Todd Payne Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 3.62 7 56
(cd 54)
41 $21 Panzer Division / Gaily Mill
7 1 PORTAFORTUNA Terry McCarthy Raymond Spokes 4.47 11 58 49 $3.80F Adelaide / Lucky Stone
8 5 BOB’N’CAT Sharon Pepper Matthew Palmer 4.9 3 56 43 $7 Bullet Train / Spurnof
9 6 CANDY PANTS Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 5.16 9 56 42 $16 Excelebration / Alli's Aria
10 9 MAGIC MIA Dean S Smith Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 7.03 4 56
(cd 54.5)
46 $26 Easy Rocking / Two Times a Lady
11 7 DUNKIRK Naomi Hemmings Ms Kasie Stanley 7.42 6 56 30 $101 More Than Ready / Danoise
12 10 MANDIRIGMA Krissie Simpkins Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 9.09 10 56
(cd 53)
41 $21 Sebring / Ulap
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.60 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 LEAGLESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Jarrod Woodhouse 3 55
(cd 56)
N/A $4.60 Star Witness / Sweet Eagle
2 11 MULLUMOVA Daniel S Bowen Ms Kasie Stanley 1.02 1 55 N/A $3.10F Mulaazem / Carnova
3 1 CROWN REACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 1.38 4 58 N/A $26 Outreach / Millefiori
4 7 DARK SAPPHIRE Terry McCarthy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 2.38 8 55
(cd 52)
N/A $4.40 Arlington / Karela
5 4 PLEASING SURPRISE Terry McCarthy Raymond Spokes 2.6 10 57 N/A $18 Marechal / Snitzabelle
6 10 MR TURNER Colt Prosser Matthew Palmer 3.04 7 55
(cd 56)
N/A $10 Mr Martini / Nimie
7 6 SAKSOFCASH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Lawson Ms Jodi Worley 3.43 2 56 N/A $20 Capitalist / Miss Saks
8 13 SUGARPUSH Rod Hilton Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 8.17 9 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Casino Prince / Testa Sarah
9 8 HEY GEORGIE GIRL George Woodward Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 10.06 5 55
(cd 54)
N/A $91 Zariz / Sandy Waters
10 3 JOAN Craig Martin Ben Looker 10.95 6 57 N/A $8.50 Outreach / Deedles
14 TENNESSEE NIKKA Tracy Bell 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Tennessee Red
12 MY LITTLE MIRACLE Dwayne Schmidt 0 N/A Rubick / Chikabi
5 SAVIUM Brett Bellamy Kody Nestor 0 N/A Cluster / One Kiss
2 INTOREMY Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Sizzling / Innocent Eyes
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:45.31 Last 600m: 0:38.07 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Star Quest) @2:18pm $91, Deductions in $: Win 1c & Place 1c for 1st, 1c for 2nd, 1c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CLIFFS OF MOHER George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 3 58.5 45 $3.80 Adelaide / Golden Weekend
2 1 TURN TABLE Jacob Perrett Matthew McGuren 4.76 2 61.5 51 $3.30F Rebel Raider / Get Up Stand Up
3 8 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 6.19 7 57 42 $7.50 Bernardini / Already Perfect
4 2 CHINA GROVE Robert Knight Kody Nestor 8.18 1 59.5 47 $10 Skilled / Twinciti
5 12 MISS PIERPOINT Mark Gorman Raymond Spokes 8.97 13 55.5
(cd 56.5)
43 $14 Bullet Train / Up Against It
6 5 NARDINI SONG Troy O'Neile Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 10.93 12 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $8 Bernardini / Wildesong
7 7 AISLE SIX Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 11.44 10 58 44 $13 Atomic / Bush Music
8 9 RELIANSIVE (NZ) Stafford Wain Matthew Palmer 15.28 4 57 42 $15 Reliable Man / Miss Elusive
9 14 LUNAR LUSTRE Stephanie Sixtus Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 15.47 5 55
(cd 53.5)
33 $51 Husson / Moon Glitter
10 6 OCTOBER JOY Naomi Hemmings Ms Kasie Stanley 16.21 9 58.5 49 $31 Mahisara / Joyeux Joy
11 3 MONDIAL EXPRESS Craig Martin Ben Looker 17.54 8 59 46 $7.50 Sidestep / Mondial Dame
12 11 KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Paul Payne 23.27 11 56 40 $31 Husson / Salix Caprea
13 13 MORE TO COME Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 28.4 6 55 35 $101 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
SB 10 STAR QUEST Stephen Randall Jarrod Woodhouse 0 56.5 41   Good Journey / Private Star
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:25.94 Last 600m: 0:36.36 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MISS NICOLINI Craig Martin Ben Looker 3 57 N/A $2.40F Love Conquers All / Renesmee
2 3 GEORGE’S MAN George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 9.41 4 59 N/A $81 Arlington / Burford
3 10 MIGHTY MARY Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 9.55 6 57 N/A $6 Reset / Murray Mary
4 4 THE SABBATH Daniel S Bowen Danny Peisley 11.09 8 59 N/A $6.50 Street Boss / Dolly's Sundaye
5 6 TRICENNALIA Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 12 7 59 N/A $5.50 Not a Single Doubt / Vicennalia
6 14 SHORT ’N’ REGAL David Campbell Matthew Palmer 13.85 5 57 N/A $9 Stryker / Etoile D'Cozzene
7 7 ATHENA AMOUR Rod Hilton Matthew McGuren 18.3 1 57 N/A $26 Warrior's Reward / Demeanour
8 2 COURT ON Robert Knight Kody Nestor 18.84 9 59 N/A $19 Hampton Court / Myers Rose
9 8 BLAZING FAIRY Stephanie Sixtus Ms Kasie Stanley 20.71 2 57 N/A $21 Cluster / Red Beret
10 5 THOUGH HE BELITTLE Peter Goodenough Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 33.86 10 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $101 Frisco View / Condi
13 SHADIE MILLY Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 0 N/A Dane Shadow / Milly de Vain
1 CENTRE STRIKER Dennis Dwane Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Fiorente / Juicy Jem
9 HELLION OF CLUSTER Dan Edwards Jasper Franklin (a2/57kg) 0 N/A Cluster / Impish
12 SERENATA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:26.42 Last 600m: 0:37.56 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 7th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 POET LAD Craig Martin Ben Looker 1 60 48 $3.40F Lope de Vega / Callitris
2 9 JONESY Peter Sinclair Luke Rolls 2.62 3 58 44 $9.50 Mulaazem / Al Manara
3 3 PORT OFFICE Paddy Cunningham Kody Nestor 3.61 2 61 50 $16 Mahisara / Ruby Qualo
4 7 AUCTIONEER’SBID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 4.31 7 58
(cd 56)
44 $14 All Too Hard / Military Blonde
5 5 FLYING BANJO Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 7.27 8 59.5 47 $3.70 Wordsmith / Miss Eastloch
6 6 FLYING EUROS David Campbell Matthew Palmer 8.36 10 58.5 45 $18 Eurozone / Flying Mistress
7 14 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Paul Payne 9.25 4 55 33 $51 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
7 2 JUST A JOKE Jason Reilly Matthew McGuren 9.25 6 61 50 $13 High Chaparral / Fiction
9 10 SUPER LOOKA George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 9.55 11 57.5 43 $11 Super One / Bayley's Find
10 1 PRINCE OF TROY Colt Prosser Jasper Franklin (a2/57kg) 14.07 5 61.5
(cd 59.5)
51 $7 Sepoy / Venassas Jig
11 8 BLACK SUNRISE Daiki Chujo Danny Peisley 15.44 9 58 44 $31 Pierro / Call Me Pretty
11 VAPORETTO Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 0 47 Ferlax / Gondola Girl
13 BLACKWATER BRONN Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 41 War / Pangani
12 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler 0 46 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.84 Last 600m: 0:36.67 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BLUE SKY MOON George Woodward Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 6 60 48 $4.80F Puissance de Lune / Tasty Morsel
2 13 BONNIE JOY Colt Prosser Matthew McGuren 0.64 11 57.5 47 $5.50 Bon Hoffa / Jeweller's Gem
3 9 BRIGHT COPPER Leon Cross Ms Jodi Worley 0.86 5 59 50 $20 El Nino / Despina
4 2 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 1.02 8 62 52 $7 Pluck / Zaminga
5 15e NO BORDERS Paul Grills Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 1.34 13 55.5
(cd 52.5)
43 $101 Unencumbered / Reconcentrate
6 3 ELECTRIC MISS Sharon Pepper Danny Peisley 2.39 9 60.5 53 $8.50 Stratum / Elleandee
7 16e MOZZIE CROWN Troy O'Neile Matthew Palmer 3.61 2 55
(cd 56)
40 $15 Mosayter / Anastasia Crown
8 11 TWITTERSPHERE Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 3.69 1 58.5 49 $26 Press Statement / So Vital
9 6 ALLUSIVE EVE John Shelton Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 3.76 12 59.5
(cd 58)
51 $7.50 Moshe / Moonlit Eve
10 8 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Ms Kasie Stanley 3.79 3 59.5 47 $10 Primus / Tis Magical
11 14 MOCK SONG Jacob Perrett Ben Looker 5.48 4 56.5 45 $12 Your Song / Mocks
12 12 EATEN A WIRE Stephen Randall Jarrod Woodhouse 11.56 7 58 44 $41 One Lickety Split / Ancient City
13 10 GO LENNIE GO Jane Clement Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 14.71 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
45 $21 Shrapnel / Ellehro
17e FILLYRAE CYRUS Stephanie Sixtus 0 40 Better Than Ready / Lough Rea
5 SUPREME DIVA Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0 52 Supreme Class / Diamante Diva
7 BOOMI’S BUDDY Peter Sinclair 0 47 Top Echelon / Marzee Star
1 IN FIORE (NZ) Samantha McGuren Jasper Franklin (a2/57kg) 0 52 Postponed / Signorina