Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Saturday 07, May 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 08-May-22 10:03PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 33
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:07.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STYLISH STAR Clint Lundholm Mr Leandro Ribeiro 3 65 N/A $1.70F Myboycharlie / Dazzling Star
2 3 DARE TO FIGHT Bill Hayes Mr Wayne Wheatley 0.6 2 65 N/A $2 Fighting Sun / Dare I Ask
3 4 FERNANDA Clint Lundholm Mr William Stanley 4.78 4 65 N/A $5 Dissident / Chosen Dove
4 5 MISS CRAN Allan Prisk Ms Breanna Bourke 7.57 1 65
(cd 63)
N/A $5 Lucas Cranach / Zoff Lea
1 SPO DEE Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Rubick / Decantered
2 COOREEI LASS Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Super One / Hanukkah
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.45 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EVERYONE Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 4 72 N/A $2.10 Super One / Easy Rock
2 4 HIREACH Terry J Fahey Mr Wayne Wheatley 1.88 3 62
(cd 63)
N/A $4.40 Outreach / Misstiflying
3 5 MIRACLE KNIGHT Mont Waters Ms Emily Waters 3.85 2 62 N/A $2F Knight Exemplar / Mercurial Miss
4 2 PERONNE (FR) Allan Prisk Ms Breanna Bourke 17.24 1 68
(cd 66)
N/A $4.40 Vespone / Porza
3 TRAVSTAR Rodney Robb Mr William Stanley 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Starvinsky
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Class B, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:06.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 KALLIE Garry Lunn Mr William Stanley 7 62.5 N/A $2.60F Dissident / Callista
2 2 LOOKING FORWARD Rodney Robb Ms Emily Waters 0.96 4 65
(cd 63)
N/A $2.80 Mint Lane / Time of Hope
3 6 MAGIC SMILE Dar Lunn Mr Leandro Ribeiro 2 3 62 N/A $5.50 Zariz / Magic Phoebe
4 4 EXLITE Karen Lunn Mr Dylan Stanley 4.2 2 63.5 N/A $7 Knight Exemplar / Lightens
5 7 PIPPIE STAR Bill Hayes Mr Wayne Wheatley 4.65 5 62
(cd 63)
N/A $13 Toronado / Cape Augusta
6 8 REBEL LILLY Allan Prisk Ms Breanna Bourke 4.83 6 62 N/A $15 Rebel Raider / Moonlight Sierra
7 3 SAIMAA Janelle Galea Mr Ricky Blewitt 12.76 1 64 N/A $3.80 Pride of Dubai / Eyre
1 JACKAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Astern / Sugarparma
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LEGAL ZOU Brett Robb Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 69.5 N/A $1.80F Zoustar / Legal Eagle
2 2 SCRIBA Geoff O'Brien Mr Wayne Wheatley 2.99 4 69.5 N/A $3.50 Redoute's Choice / Written By Xaar
3 4 MISS TWENTY TWO Dar Lunn Mr William Stanley 5.68 3 62 N/A $3.50 Shooting to Win / Sakitto
4 5 SUN MASTER Allan Prisk Ms Breanna Bourke 7.36 1 62 N/A $3.20 Fighting Sun / Scenic Castle
3 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
Of $6,000.1st $4,080, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BANDAHARA Clint Lundholm Mr William Stanley 1 66.5 N/A $2.60F Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
2 7 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Mr Dylan Stanley 1.34 5 62 N/A $8 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
3 1 LINDEN TREE Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1.76 4 67.5 N/A $4 Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
4 3 JIN CHI PHANTOM (NZ) Sharon Jeffries Mr Ricky Blewitt 2.64 7 65 N/A $5.50 Tavistock / Keeper On
5 5 EQUILIBRIUM (NZ) Connie Greig Mr Wayne Wheatley 5.16 6 62
(cd 63)
N/A $6 Shamoline Warrior / Murphy's Cash
6 6 NAMARARI Mont Waters Ms Emily Waters 7.2 3 62
(cd 60)
N/A $7.50 Wandjina / African Rain
7 8 SPINHER Allan Prisk Ms Breanna Bourke 18.39 2 62 N/A $15 Casino Prince / Very Bright
9 ZOEY LASS Sharon Jeffries 0 N/A Zoffany / Steinway Lass
4 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien 0 N/A Casino Prince / Wild Brew
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:25.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 STONE Cindy Monaghan Mr Wayne Wheatley 7 68 N/A $2.50F Exceed And Excel / Euryale
2 6 KNEE SLAPPER Rodney Robb Ms Emily Waters 1.72 3 67
(cd 65)
N/A $4 Clangalang / Time of Hope
3 1 MR BOBCAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sharon Jeffries Mr William Stanley 1.82 4 70 N/A $3.50 Bobby's Kitten / Missvonn
4 9 BENONI Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 4.33 6 64 N/A $4.20 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
5 7 KEEP NO SECRETS Denis Consadine Mr Ricky Blewitt 7.21 2 66.5 N/A $7 Spill the Beans / Orne River
6 4 RUN CALLAN RUN Bill Hayes Mr Dylan Stanley 14.32 5 67.5 N/A $4 Excelebration / Mighty Matilda
7 10 STAR EXPRESS Allan Prisk Ms Breanna Bourke 47.28 1 62 N/A $21 Starcraft / House Mistress
5 BAVARIAN WATTS (NZ) Michael Lunn 0 N/A Darci Brahma / Snow Line
3 LENNY’S LAD Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
8 MISS ASH STAR Andrew Bayley 0 N/A Star Turn / Ashleigh