Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Friday 06, May 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 07-May-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.64 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EL BUENA Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Rubick / For Lulu
2 4 SINDACATO (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0.64 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Wansesingyee
3 3 NATURE STRIP Chris Waller James McDonald 0.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Strikeline
4 5 SOFFIKA (IRE) Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 1.39 0 N/A   Zoffany / Rosika
5 7 UNDENIABLE Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.43 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Street Storm
6 6 TRUE DETECTIVE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.88 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Girls Rule
7 1 EASIFAR (NZ) Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 15.6 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Storm Fronts


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.84 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CABOCHE (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Vadamos / Floramour
2 4 QUIET MICHAEL (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Cassey Williams 0.08 0 N/A   Contributer / Mojave Aster
3 8 TYMPANIST (NZ) David Payne Glyn Schofield 0.15 0 N/A   Belardo / Anaween
4 7 TINNIE WINNIE Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 0.54 0 N/A   So You Think / Wind Bender
5 3 NIFFLER (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0.94 0 N/A   Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
6 2 KING OF CLUBS (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 1.51 0 N/A   Intello / Queen Arabella
7 5 STEELY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 1.78 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Quintessential
8 9 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Kerrin McEvoy 3.7 0 N/A   Vancouver / Angel Bee
9 6 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jason Collett 4.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
10 10 VIREN David Payne Andrew Adkins 4.49 0 N/A   Olympic Glory / Sammy's Girl


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.37 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SURF DANCER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Cassey Williams 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Beach Belle
2 1 AMICA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0.26 0 N/A   Rubick / Femina Fashion
3 8 SHIBLI (GB) Chris Waller Koby Jennings 6.21 0 N/A   Muhaarar / Gharbeya
4 3 FIELD LEGEND Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 6.61 0 N/A   Snitzel / Azmiyna
5 2 BAZOOKA David Payne Glyn Schofield 7.36 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Valerina
6 6 PATERNAL (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 8.57 0 N/A   Savabeel / O'Dianne
7 4 HOT DANCING Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 9.61 0 N/A   Sizzling / Sonata Song
8 10 YOUTH SPIRIT (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Joshua Parr 15.17 0 N/A   Camelot / Rocana
5 NEST EGG (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A Reliable Man / Run to the Bank
7 POET’S PLACE Fabio Martino 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Oh My Martini

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:03.54 Last 600m: 0:36.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OVOID Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Smokin' Alice
2 8 WHINCHAT Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.89 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Natchwhali
3 9 WONDERWOMEN David Payne Andrew Adkins 1.15 0 N/A   Super One / Cashkalani
4 1 AIR BENTLEY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Brenton Avdulla 2.63 0 N/A   Hellbent / Air Apparent
5 3 EXTRAWEIRD Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Cassey Williams 4.59 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Hollyweird
6 6 NON GRATA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 10.89 0 N/A   Pariah / Amerindia
7 2 ALPINE SONG David Payne Glyn Schofield 20.21 0 N/A   Alpine Eagle / Society Singer
5 KRISTITHEGREAT Edward O'Rourke Lee Magorrian 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Dakota Sue
4 FREAK ME OUT Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A Dundeel / Darvaza


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.22 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KIRKEBY Chris Waller Ms Cassey Williams 0 N/A   Kermadec / Oriental Lady
2 2 HULK Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0.76 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Volkaspray
3 3 IRISH ANGEL Chris Waller Koby Jennings 1.67 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Radiant Angel
4 1 FASTCONI Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 1.72 0 N/A   Nicconi / Think Fast
5 6 NADARAJA Stephen Jones Chris Williams 1.81 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / National Anthem
6 5 LOVE TAP Richard & Will Freedman Joshua Parr 2.16 0 N/A   Tapit / Smokey's Love

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.02 Last 600m: 0:36.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AGNODICE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Street Boss / Santorini Miss
2 8 MILLS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Mitchell Bell 0.17 0 N/A   Snitzel / Muzyka
3 5 INVADER BIRD Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 0.64 0 N/A   Invader / Think Like a Bird
4 10 ZOUGOTCHA Chris Waller James McDonald 1.91 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fast Talker
5 3 EVER MINE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 2.47 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Lucky Raquie
6 6 MADAME POMMERY Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.13 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Cancel
7 7 MATRONYMIC Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 3.58 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Fascination Street
8 9 VIENNA PRINCESS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.68 0 N/A   Snitzel / Graciousness
9 2 EVENING STAR Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Ms Cassey Williams 8.18 0 N/A   Rubick / Tropicana Lady
10 4 EZDIHAAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Glyn Schofield 8.64 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Varenna Miss

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.51 Last 600m: 0:36.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIRE POWER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Mitchell Bell 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Salamati
2 3 KNIPPENBERG Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 2.31 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Red Fez
3 7 STRATHPEFFER Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.49 0 N/A   Dundeel / Quizzed
4 1 BERNASCONI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.92 0 N/A   Deep Field / Romabella
5 8 WEST CORK Chris Waller James McDonald 4.94 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zighy Bay
6 5 LUDO (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.71 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Extra Celestial
7 6 SKYLON (NZ) Chris Waller Koby Jennings 6.67 0 N/A   Niagara / Pink Zone
4 KUNNESE Edward O'Rourke 0 N/A Better Land / Cherokee Blossom

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.05 Last 600m: 0:35.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 VEGAS RAIDER David Pfieffer Jason Collett 0 N/A   Invader / Casino Lass
2 6 VALSPAR Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Mitchell Bell 1.91 0 N/A   Spieth / Coconut Dream
3 8 ZOUCAN TOUCAN Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 3.85 0 N/A   Zoustar / Candika
4 1 BADGE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.69 0 N/A   Sebring / Medaille
5 3 ROYAL PHAROAH Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.71 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Ennis Hill
6 5 TIRITIRI (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 8.11 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Annie Higgins
7 4 RUBERTO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 32.31 0 N/A   Rubick / Swertemo
2 EPONYMOUS Chris Waller Ms Cassey Williams 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Caveat

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.70 Last 600m: 0:36.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 POGACAR Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Pierro / Lasqueti Spirit
2 2 CAPITAL THEATRE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Mitchell Bell 0.67 0 N/A   Capitalist / Theatric
3 6 OSIPENKO (NZ) Chris Waller Dylan Bennett 1.22 0 N/A   Pierro / Raskova
4 4 HIGH BLUE SEA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 1.77 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Bodhi Blue
5 3 CLEAR CHOICE David Pfieffer Jason Collett 2.01 0 N/A   Choisir / Crystal Club
6 5 OPERATIVE Chris Waller James McDonald 3.41 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Secret Doubt
1 BLACKWIND Ian Finn 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Little Miss Smiley

Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:54.77 Last 600m: 0:34.36 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SKY COMMAND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Deep Field / Love Commands
2 1 BITCOIN BABY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 4.32 0 N/A   Sooboog / Hard to Find
3 2 CHEROKEE ROSE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Mitchell Bell 13.12 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Zauberflote
4 6 SHAKAKHAN Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 13.64 0 N/A   Shalaa / Boom Time Savings
5 5 PRETTY WILD Chris Waller Koby Jennings 13.84 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Calusa
6 4 PHAROAH’S REIGN Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 14.41 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Wordplay
7 3 FINEPOINT Chris Waller James McDonald 15.6 0 N/A   Pins / Zarzuela

Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:55.15 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 KALINO Chris Waller Ms Cassey Williams 0 N/A   Pierro / Lanikai
2 4 FAR TOO HOT Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 2.59 0 N/A   Rubick / Ain't Half Hot
3 8 SACRED ALBA (NZ) John O'Shea Keagan Latham 2.83 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Rose Alba
4 7 MIHOCEK Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 3.74 0 N/A   Sooboog / Carmelita Mo
5 1 ALTIVO (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.77 0 N/A   Wootton Bassett / Toumar
6 3 COTTON FINGERS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 3.94 0 N/A   Snitzel / Girl Hussler
7 10 SUPER TWENTY THREE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Andrew Adkins 4.59 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Ultimata
8 2 BABY WONG Stephen Jones Chris Williams 5.3 0 N/A   Press Statement / Spice Temple
9 9 SMASHING EAGLE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Mitchell Bell 5.82 0 N/A   Shalaa / Madame Andree
10 5 I AM GERONIMO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 6.94 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Joy of Joys