Armidale: Armidale Jockey Club Friday 06, May 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 11-May-22 12:51PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:02.32 Last 600m: 0:38.27 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Track downgraded to (Soft 7) @12:27pm retrospective to Race 1
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LAN KWAI FONG (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Ben Looker 5 55.5 53 $1.55F Rageese / D J Lightning
2 2 HYPERTENSION Brett Dodson Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 5.57 8 59
(cd 57)
45 $7.50 Love Conquers All / Hi de Hyper
3 5 SEETHING ZONKEY Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 8.98 2 57
(cd 55)
46 $10 Zoffany / Seething Duck
4 3 MOONLIGHT ECLIPSE Scott Barker Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 14.73 4 59
(cd 57.5)
48 $61 Domesday / Moonlight Nova
5 1 ECLAIR RHYTHM (NZ) Jacob Perrett Matthew McGuren 20.95 6 59 54 $8 El Roca / Buttermilk
6 9 HYPERION ANGEL Scott Barker Ms Brooke Stower 25.11 1 55 N/A $101 Globetrotter / Bianan Angel
7 8 BIGBETTERBEST Andrew Parramore Ms Mikayla Weir 43.05 3 55 N/A $21 Golden Archer / Lillyofthevalley
8 6 BLISSFUL STAR Justin Drake Raymond Spokes 53.94 7 56.5 N/A $9 Wandjina / Cheyenne's Star
4 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0 53 Proisir / Sarajay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.49 Last 600m: 0:36.33 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 KOONDEEMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Shelton Ben Looker 9 59 N/A $5.50 Your Song / Dearness
2 1 ADVISER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jane Clement Ms Brooke Stower 1.81 7 59 N/A $31 All Too Hard / Crown of Coureuse
3 3 GALBALAN Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 1.85 2 59 N/A $2.40F Artie Schiller / Brave Soul
4 10 SOOPAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Kody Nestor 1.87 4 59 N/A $4.40 Sooboog / Patricia Joan
5 8 PACK OF WOLVES Dan Edwards Jon Grisedale 3.44 8 59 N/A $21 Wolf Cry / Cinquante Cinq
6 4 GO SEEKING Melanie O'Gorman Jarrod Woodhouse 3.71 3 59 N/A $5.50 Sebring / Seeking Attention
7 2 COOL HARRY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 5.74 5 59 N/A $61 Eurozone / Venturoso
8 11 MR TABASCO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.92 10 56.5 N/A $31 Shooting to Win / Diiny
9 5 HENGST Dan Edwards Matthew Palmer 6.64 6 59 N/A $41 Ilovethiscity / Stippled
10 9 SIR LINCOLN Colt Prosser Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 58.24 1 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Statue Of Liberty / Linconi
6 JIANZHANG Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Epaulette / Chinese Pretty
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:06.56 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AWESOME MISS John Shelton Ben Looker 13 58 N/A $2.60F Phenomenons / Isthistheone
2 14 SILICA SAND Dale Wagstaff Ms Rachael Murray 2.12 1 58 N/A $14 Deep Field / Roman Sandals
3 4 HASALAKE Stirling Osland Ms Brooke Stower 2.64 6 58 N/A $5.50 Delago Deluxe / Exotic
4 13 REALISED Allan Chau Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 3.55 5 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $10 Holler / Corporate
5 8 LOVE MARILYN (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Mikayla Weir 5.24 9 58 N/A $10 Swiss Ace / Miz Monroe
6 9 MISS MARCIE Vanessa McLennan Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 5.37 11 58
(cd 56.5)
N/A $61 Reward for Effort / Composure
7 6 JADE Jane Clement Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 6.6 3 58
(cd 56)
N/A $19 Sizzling / Opalize
8 12 REAL MINT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Fry Kody Nestor 7.03 12 58 N/A $6 Real Impact / Wonderment
9 3 ENTOMOLOGIST (NZ) Aiden St Vincent Matthew McGuren 7.53 4 58 N/A $26 All Too Hard / Madam Butterfly
10 16e GUNDAWARRA Geoff O'Brien Matthew Palmer 8.48 2 58 N/A $151 Albrecht / Karakia
11 15e TENNESSEE NIKKA Tracy Bell Jeff Kehoe 8.81 7 58 N/A $101 Holy Roman Emperor / Tennessee Red
12 2 CASRITZ Colt Prosser Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 8.82 8 58
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Casino Prince / Itstheritz
13 10 MORE THAN DIXIE Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 9.36 10 58 N/A $61 Verrazano / Unterhaltsam
11 OUTBACK PAT Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Rubick / Patricia Joan
5 IN A TRANCE Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Trancing
7 LEAGLESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Jarrod Woodhouse 0 N/A Star Witness / Sweet Eagle
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.65 Last 600m: 0:37.47 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 VAIN RICH Jeremy Sylvester Raymond Spokes 7 57.5 N/A $7 Danerich / Fire Vain
2 2 EXERCISE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 1.92 6 58 N/A $3.30F Scissor Kick / Bruges
3 5 AMBER DELUXE Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 4.36 1 56.5 N/A $6 Delago Deluxe / Duchess Drive
4 12 MAURAYA Sue Grills Ben Looker 4.47 10 56 N/A $15 Casino Prince / Canny Maree
5 1 JAC’S LEGACY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 5.32 12 59 N/A $3.70 Pierro / Lady Circles
6 13 STELLAR CLASS Jane Clement Ms Brooke Stower 7.76 9 56 N/A $21 Deep Field / Velour Rouge
7 11 LEGIBLE STAR Mark Ostini Ms Mikayla Weir 9.09 11 56 N/A $51 Trusting / Line of Sight
8 6 ALL AT SEA Dale Wagstaff Ms Rachael Murray 9.18 4 56 N/A $21 Criterion / Luce Del Mare
9 10 LADY STEPS Fleur Blanch Ms Jodi Worley 9.25 3 56 N/A $31 Sidestep / Nicannkirst
10 9 HONEY ON RYE Fleur Blanch Jeff Kehoe 9.83 5 56 N/A $101 Husson / In the Long Grass
11 7 ANGELS LANDING Craig Martin Matthew Palmer 11.54 8 56 N/A $19 Hinchinbrook / Ultimate Rock
12 8 DUST’M Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 11.85 2 56
(cd 54)
N/A $31 Al Maher / Hunt'm
3 ROYAL CONFESSION Cody Morgan 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Matilda Princess
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:20.43 Last 600m: 0:36.31 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late scratchings (Subrunner) @1:11pm & (Cabsav) @1:45pm
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PREVISO Ian Cook Matthew McGuren 1 63 62 $2.30F Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
2 6 ALL TOO HOLY Keith C Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 2.02 4 57 50 $10 All Too Hard / Holy Delusions
3 9 APACHE DUDE Ben Lees Matthew Palmer 2.34 7 56 48 $7 Court Command / Accountess
4 8 STAMPEDE WARRIOR Bill Perrett Ms Jodi Worley 2.44 2 57 50 $7 Declaration Of War / Stunning Beauty
5 2 TRAVOLI Craig Martin Ms Brooke Stower 3.31 6 61.5 59 $3.40 More Than Ready / Traveston Girl
6 5 INVINCIBLE FAITH Lea Selby Kody Nestor 6.48 3 59 54 $21 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
7 10 MIDI Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 6.69 5 55 39 $31 Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
4 CABSAV John Shelton Luke Rolls 0 56 Red Dazzler / Miss Cabriolet
3 SUBRUNNER Shane Everson Jon Grisedale 0 57 Sebring / Sublimity
7 JUST A JOKE Jason Reilly Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 0 50 High Chaparral / Fiction
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.85 Last 600m: 0:37.36 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DEEP MIRROR Stirling Osland Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 5 63
(cd 61)
62 $2.70F Deep Field / Mira Chavali
2 5 QUKES (NZ) David Matts Ms Brooke Stower 0.4 7 58.5 53 $4 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
3 8 JESELLIX Sue Grills Ms Mikayla Weir 1.99 3 56.5 49 $4.40 Rubick / Upper Crust
4 10 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Matthew Palmer 2.7 6 55
(cd 56)
46 $12 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
5 11 ROYAL DELIGHTS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 2.92 4 55
(cd 56)
41 $18 Lago Delight / Royal Astra
6 7 NANAKOROBI YAOKI Fleur Blanch Jacob Golden (a2/51kg) 4.95 2 57
(cd 55)
50 $6.50 Shooting to Win / Miss Doubtfire
7 9 STRETCHING Sally Taylor Matthew McGuren 5.08 1 56.5
(cd 57)
49 $26 Brazen Beau / Caline
6 ROCK THE DREAM Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 0 53 Deep Field / Rock Dreaming
2 FLYING PRETTY Paul Smith Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0 57 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
4 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Bryan Dixon 0 53 Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
3 VALLEJO Cathleen Rode Kody Nestor 0 54 Written Tycoon / Escobar
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.99 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LIGHT OF BOOM Joanne Hardy Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 10 60
(cd 58)
58 $5.50 Spirit of Boom / Lucia
2 8 LADY RUPERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Matthew Palmer 1.75 1 57 56 $4 Winning Rupert / Fast 'n' Feisty
3 1 BOW Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 2.25 9 60 58 $2.60F Bel Esprit / Secret Bond
4 7 JUST ZIGGY Colt Prosser Ben Looker 2.39 6 57.5 53 $10 Denman / Donovan Street
5 3 GOBBLED Brett Dodson Kody Nestor 2.46 11 58.5 55 $12 Star Witness / Barangaroo
6 9 SWEET HOME ALABAMA Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 3.52 5 56.5
(cd 57)
55 $11 Starspangledbanner / Miss Alabama
7 13 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Shane Everson Jeff Kehoe 4.44 2 55 43 $41 Longhorn / Our Shout
8 14 ONYAGAME Geoff O'Brien Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/53kg) 4.58 3 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $91 Mulaazem / Indy Game
9 17e SOLSKJAER Brad Munro Ms Rachael Murray 4.8 8 55 39 $41 Dissident / Alessandra
10 5 LAVA David Matts Ms Mikayla Weir 4.84 12 58 54 $15 Reset / Kona
11 11 NEWITT Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 5.61 4 55
(cd 56)
44 $31 Ilovethiscity / Rego's Lady
12 10 D’ORO HEART John Shelton Luke Rolls 6.29 7 56 50 $21 Medaglia D'oro / True Heart
6 RAWORTH BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Ms Brooke Stower 0 54 Exceed And Excel / Knit 'n' Purl
16e CICILO Bryan Dixon 0 40 Smart Missile / Koizora
15e MONGA LANE Todd Payne 0 41 Panzer Division / Gaily Mill
4 KUNG FU MUSHU Stirling Osland 0 58 Scissor Kick / Miss Mushu
12 BOB’N’CAT Sharon Pepper 0 43 Bullet Train / Spurnof
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.47 Last 600m: 0:36.62 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TUCSON VALLEY (NZ) Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 8 58.5 65 $2.15F Swiss Ace / Sabino Canyon
2 8 ANUBIS Sue Grills Ben Looker 1.75 2 59 62 $6.50 Foxwedge / Vitex
3 4 OLD TIMING MAN Shane Everson Luke Rolls 3.31 5 62 68 $12 Trusting / Midget Hill
4 6 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 3.93 6 61 66 $21 All Too Hard / Yolane
5 5 STAR OF HARADA Terry McCarthy Raymond Spokes 4.86 3 62 68 $9.50 Haradasun / Star of Tiarne
6 10 LADY MOFEED Luke Morgan Matthew McGuren 6.05 7 56.5
(cd 57)
61 $4.80 Akeed Mofeed / Pick O' the Bunch
7 7 PACE STICK Brett Dodson Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 6.42 4 61
(cd 59)
66 $9.50 Jet Spur / Public Display
8 1 NOSEY Jeremy Sylvester Kody Nestor 8.39 1 66 76 $61 Eavesdropper / Viognier
12 INVINCIBLE FAITH Lea Selby 0 54 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
13 ELECTRIC MISS Sharon Pepper 0 53 Stratum / Elleandee
11 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester 0 56 Zebedee / Whitesails
3 I’M A CRACKER Luke Morgan Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 68 Benfica / Stay Away
2 ECKER ROAD Bryan Dixon 0 68 Snippetson / Sounds Assertive