Wagga: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Thursday 05, May 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 06-May-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:13.22 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SHIRVO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 1 57 N/A $2.20F Not a Single Doubt / Di Lusso
2 8 MR ROCK IT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Jean Van Overmeire 0.01 2 57 N/A $7 All Too Hard / Tiarazou
3 12 SMARTAWI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory Hickman Ms Alysha Collett 1.77 3 57 N/A $11 Smart Missile / To Dubawi Go
4 11 SKYLIGHT SONG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 2.2 7 57 N/A $9.50 Your Song / Skylight Glow
5 13 OPITO BALLERINA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.52 5 55.5 N/A $4.60 Darci Brahma / Opito Bay
6 9 REBEL ROSAI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Ms Winona Costin 4.42 6 57 N/A $17 Merchant Navy / Just Our Girl
7 6 DIAMOND FLYER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Murray Brock Ryan 4.78 8 57 N/A $9.50 Press Statement / Della's Diamond
8 7 MO CHARA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Spackman Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.83 4 57 N/A $61 Caravaggio / Dazed And Confused
14 COVALENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Tyler Schiller (a0/51.5kg) 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Calming Influence
3 AMONG US Gregory Hickman Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Ineffable
2 PRIDE OF PENRAF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Pat Murphy Brodie Loy 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Rafaela's Aim
4 BATTLE ABBEY Tom Wilson 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Madonnica
1 COMMAND APPROVED Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Flamboyant Lass
5 COMPELLING TRUTH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Speak Fondly
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:24.50 Last 600m: 0:36.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LAWYER’S DELIGHT Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 3 60 N/A $3.90 Dundeel / Mel's Pocket
2 10 POWERBEEL (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0.94 7 57.5 N/A $26 Savabeel / Posy
3 7 DIRECT AFFECT Paul Murray Ms Winona Costin 1.2 8 58 N/A $7 Fighting Sun / Miss Direct
4 3 NEIDR DAWN Matthew Dale Billy Owen 1.58 14 59 N/A $26 Sir Prancealot / Serpentine
5 6 TAVIFERN (NZ) Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 1.92 13 58.5 N/A $9 Tavistock / High Heels
6 13 COUNTRY STYLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Wayne Hudd Brendan Ward 2.29 5 55.5 N/A $31 Kiss And Make Up / Laurelling
7 2 BLUESKIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 2.52 10 59.5 N/A $3.20F Snitzel / Arinosa
8 16e SLEIGH’S BELLE Wayne Carroll Tyler Schiller (a0/51.5kg) 2.65 9 55 N/A $26 Dawn Approach / Sleigh
9 17e REDHAIR’N’FRECKLES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Jeff Penza 3.82 6 55 N/A $26 Nicconi / La Ventana
10 12 SLEDGE Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 4.09 2 56 N/A $41 Fighting Sun / Sleigh
11 15e SIASHA JEWEL Donna Scott Ms Alysha Collett 4.21 1 55 N/A $31 Reward for Effort / Peckish
12 14 LES GOH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 4.22 11 55.5 N/A $91 Pendragon / She's Belleistic
13 5 NOT A SINGLE BID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 4.94 12 58.5 N/A $12 Not a Single Doubt / More Than Faith
14 4 SIR SAVALUCA (NZ) Doug Gorrel Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.07 4 59 N/A $17 Savabeel / Dreamer
18e I AM SPIRITED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Spirit Mania
8 JAC’S LEGACY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 0 N/A Pierro / Lady Circles
9 TURNAWAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Star Turn / Gracie Girl
11 BURNING TIME Dan McCarthy Ms Tahlia Hope 0 N/A Sizzling / Tears of Time
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:58.01 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 KIMBERLEY SECRETS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 13 55 N/A $10 Wandjina / Highland Secrets
2 16e PROTOSTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard & Will Freedman Tommy Berry 0.8 3 58.5 N/A $2.90F Star Turn / More Radiant
3 18e SWEET BISCUIT Wayne Hudd Brodie Loy 1.02 10 56.5 N/A $15 Kermadec / Sweet Sugar
4 12 LUNAR SHOES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 2.75 11 56.5 N/A $26 Odyssey Moon / Quetee Shoes
5 1 DUSKY DANCER Lauri Parker Jeff Penza 4.41 9 60 N/A $8 Kuroshio / Westside Magic
6 11 SHOO SHOO SHOO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Brock Ryan 6.23 1 57 N/A $5 Not a Single Doubt / Ziptomylu
7 8 PROPHET’S DAUGHTER Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 6.72 4 57.5 N/A $6 Nostradamus / Februarytwelve
8 14 PERSIAN DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Geoff Duryea Richard Bensley 7.8 6 55 N/A $101 Choisir / Glamour Gal
9 15e VELLA MAGIC Norm Gardner Ms Robyn Freeman 8.72 7 57 N/A $26 Magic Albert / Twin Spirit
10 4 DRIVING AMBITION Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 9.01 5 59 N/A $61 Street Boss / Mumtaazah
11 9 HISPIRIT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Jean Van Overmeire 10.11 12 57 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Dantains Spirit
12 6 SHERMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 10.96 2 59 N/A $26 Sizzling / Naeb
13 7 ST WOLFGANG Gary Colvin Jay Ford 14.67 8 59 N/A $21 Ready for Victory / St Gilgen
17e DONA ANTONIA Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Shooting to Win / Calusa
10 KAPPY’S ANGEL Gary Colvin 0 N/A Kaphero / Kapvalante
2 LOCKUP THE KITTENS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A Bobby's Kitten / Gold Locket
5 EXTREME PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Extreme Choice / Camena
3 CELLAR CHAMP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin 0 N/A Shamus Award / Winesearch
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Four-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.52 Last 600m: 0:36.60 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Good 4) at 1.53pm following Race 3.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 HOKAHEY Kurt Goldman Tyler Schiller (a0/51.5kg) 6 55.5 59 $8.50 War Chant / Southern Princess
2 13 RENT A ROCK Danny Williams Robbie Dolan 0.76 4 55 49 $13 Fiorente / Rock of Ages
3 14 THE CHAPLAIN Doug Gorrel Quayde Krogh 1.7 7 55 49 $15 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
4 9 WOULD BE KING (IRE) Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 2.11 11 56
(cd 54)
56 $20 Lethal Force / Smart Coco
5 5 HILLTOP HOOD Mick Smith Michael Heagney 2.47 9 59 62 $61 Poet's Voice / Mighty Lion
6 8 DENMISS Wayne Hudd Brodie Loy 4.14 3 56 60 $15 Denman / Kabuki Kiss
7 6 LET’S GET ANIMAL Maddison Collins Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 4.83 10 57 58 $7 Animal Kingdom / Impeach
8 2 BLUESTONE LANE Cliff Brown Tommy Berry 5.62 1 62 68 $4.40F Hallowed Crown / Rip Trice
9 4 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Donna Scott Jack Martin 8.26 2 59 62 $16 Camelot / Victory Tycoon
10 11 CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.29 5 55 54 $31 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
11 3 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52kg) 15.81 12 60
(cd 57)
68 $19 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
LR 7 MAJOR GOWEN Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 8 57 58 $3.50F Sebring / Donna Amata
1 VALLAURIS Matthew Dale 0 72 Medaglia D'oro / Virago
12 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott 0 52 Mulaazem / Crusader Girl
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:38.99 Last 600m: 0:36.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a0/51.5kg) 14 59 50 $13 Bon Hoffa / Kapvalante
2 7 EYES TO EYE (NZ) Richard & Will Freedman Jay Ford 0.54 10 57.5 60 $4.80 Tivaci / Adriatico
3 13 HARDERTHANTHEREST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Ms Alysha Collett 2.32 11 55.5 53 $14 All Too Hard / Friendly Donna
4 5 TARAASHOQ (GER) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a0/54kg) 2.52 3 59 65 $3.80F Maxios / Tassina
5 4 PENDING Matthew Smith Nick Heywood 3.29 9 59 61 $15 Time for War / Light Chance
6 11 CIDER BITE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 4.31 7 56.5 N/A $31 Dundeel / Tejon
7 12 ELLA AMELIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 5.91 6 55.5
(cd 56)
57 $7.50 Dream Ahead / Aida May
8 2 GARRATT ROAD Scott Collings Michael Heagney 6.6 2 59 48 $71 Smart Missile / Octantis
9 6 ZO PURRFECT Louise Dean Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 9.68 15 59
(cd 57.5)
49 $61 Zoustar / Purrfection
10 19e MORE FISH Wayne Carroll Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 9.85 5 55 N/A $201 Magic Albert / Dawn Recital
11 16 JAUHERA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 11.5 12 55 N/A $81 Artie Schiller / Pass the Jewel
12 8 JIGGLER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 11.84 1 57.5 57 $4 Adelaide / Kissame Mucho
13 17e ANAZONE Gratz Vella Ms Kayla Nisbet 12.31 13 57 51 $101 Anacheeva / Test Zone
14 3 LEGAL AWARD Donna Scott Jack Martin 13.25 4 59 51 $31 Shamus Award / Legal Thrills
15 10 MAJESTIC LILLY (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 13.62 16 57
(cd 54)
48 $101 Zacinto / Chevremont
16 15 HEY MICHAEL Michael Travers Michael Travers 13.71 8 55 N/A $101 Mikki Isle / Lavish Miss
9 BRING A DAME David O'Prey Ms Louise Day 0 53 Sebring / Dama de Noche
20e LUMBER DREAM Rodger Waters Richard Bensley 0 54 Snitzel / Lights of Heaven
14 VANILLI Tony Newing 0 57 Better Than Ready / Purple Royale
18e TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52kg) 0 45 Declaration Of War / Two Piece
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:05.60 Last 600m: 0:38.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 LUMBER DREAM Rodger Waters Richard Bensley 7 55 54 $6.50 Snitzel / Lights of Heaven
2 1 ZOUNIQUE Luke Pepper Ms Anna Roper (a4/52kg) 0.4 5 65.5
(cd 61.5)
75 $5F Zoustar / Golden Penny
3 4 REINVEST BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 1.75 2 61.5 67 $8 Redoute's Choice / Invest
4 8 NO QUESTION Mick Smith Michael Heagney 2.25 8 58.5 61 $21 Not a Single Doubt / Indirect
5 13 BLESSED AWARD Michael Travers Michael Travers 3.44 4 55.5 55 $9 Shamus Award / Blessed Sue
6 11 LARMOUR Nick Olive Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.8 11 56 60 $9 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
7 10 MOHAHNA BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Jeff Penza 4.09 6 56.5 57 $14 Uncle Mo / Glove Puppet
8 2 VALLAURIS BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 10.33 1 64
(cd 61)
72 $9 Medaglia D'oro / Virago
9 12 MAHSINGER Gary Colvin Tyler Schiller (a0/51.5kg) 13.07 10 56 60 $9 Al Maher / Torchsinger
10 9 NICHOLAS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 16 12 57 58 $21 Camelot / Nena Candida
11 15 SANCTIMONIOUS Norm Loy Brodie Loy 23.43 9 55
(cd 56)
52 $15 Foxwedge / Off the Canvas
12 5 ZUDIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Lauri Parker Shaun Guymer 23.62 3 61.5 67 $41 Redoute's Choice / Fenway
17e CROCODILE COD Kerry Weir 0 54 Cluster / Dance of Dreams
16 APHRODOTTI Robert & Luke Price Ms Robyn Freeman 0 50 Olympic Glory / Chaplet
18e THE CHAPLAIN Doug Gorrel 0 49 Zariz / Jesse's Miss
7 DOLPHINA Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 68 Casino Prince / Dolphin Express
6 FINE RUBY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 0 66 Rubick / Fine Society
3 THIS SKILLED CAT David O'Prey Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0 71 Skilled / This Cat's Magic
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000.
Quality, Minimum Weight 54kg, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:09.53 Last 600m: 0:34.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FRONT PAGE Geoff Duryea Tyler Schiller (a) 4 54.5 85 $3.80F Magnus / Stacey Lee
2 18e MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 4.32 7 54 69 $71 Eurozone / Yurrapendi
3 10 ANOTHER ONE Gary Colvin Brock Ryan 6.86 10 54 76 $4 Super One / Herewegoagain
4 12 READY TO HUMBLE Nick Olive Jeff Penza 7.02 9 54 74 $41 Rubick / Humble
5 1 HANDLE THE TRUTH Keith Dryden Billy Owen 7.05 11 59.5 95 $9.50 Star Witness / Assertively
6 14 CALESCENT Matthew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.34 5 54 71 $101 Sizzling / Pimlico Girl
7 5 IRISH SONGS Kurt Goldman Tommy Berry 7.37 16 55 86 $10 Shamus Award / Lucky Songs
8 2 KING OF HASTINGS Anthony & Sam Freedman Damien Thornton 7.69 8 59 94 $9 Ilovethiscity / Handcut
9 13 BROKEN ARROWS David Pfieffer Ms Alysha Collett 7.76 6 54 73 $26 Smart Missile / Extremely
10 17e BRENLYN’S TROOPER Sylvia Thompson Josh Richards (a) 8.39 13 54 70 $71 Redente / One for the Kids
11 8 ON THE LEAD Richard & Will Freedman Robbie Dolan 8.45 14 54 81 $12 I Am Invincible / Marechal
12 16 ZELL Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 8.68 1 54 70 $71 I Am Invincible / Viennese Lass
13 3 STARSPANGLED RODEO Bjorn Baker Brodie Loy 9.75 2 56 88 $18 Teofilo / Sunstyle
14 9 SOAMI Matthew Dunn Shaun Guymer 10.1 12 54
(cd 55)
77 $16 So You Think / Longoria
15 11 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Jean Van Overmeire 10.4 3 54 75 $26 Casino Prince / Cuban Girl
16 15 NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy Ms Winona Costin 10.44 15 54 71 $61 Kaphero / Bazaruto
20e FANGELA Keith Dryden 0 66 The Factor / Angel of Avalon
21e BLITZAR Chris Heywood 0 64 Deep Field / Breannon
22e LA SANTE Donna Scott 0 62 Hallowed Crown / Koonya
7 ASHLOR Dan McCarthy Ms Tahlia Hope 0 83 Hard Spun / Another Shot
4 LORD OLYMPUS Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a) 0 87 Olympic Glory / Lady Zabelia
19e KITZBUHEL (USA) Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 67 Medaglia D'oro / Nebraska
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.57 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MISS OSTEND Norm Gardner Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 10 59.5
(cd 57.5)
67 $4.40F Zoustar / Ningbo
2 12 TWIG Matthew Dale Brock Ryan 2.11 6 56 60 $6.50 Shooting to Win / Thrill
3 11 BUDDEROO BLITZ Joseph Ible Ms Louise Day 3.29 11 56.5 57 $20 Mossman / Budderoo Miss
4 6 OFF TO MOE’S Neil Osborne Billy Owen 4.27 5 58.5 61 $16 Uncle Mo / To Dubawi Go
5 9 HOW DO YOU SLEEP Garry Kirkup Jake Duffy 5.33 2 57 58 $11 Sebring / Vintage Rock
6 3 ALL FORMIDABLE Keith Dryden Ms Kayla Nisbet 5.58 1 59 62 $11 All Too Hard / Our Parfumee
7 7 PACIFIC FORCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Smith Nick Heywood 6.91 3 58.5 61 $5.50 Starspangledbanner / Shadow Grande
8 4 MASCHERATA (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 8 7 59 66 $4.60 Tivaci / Fancy Dress
9 13 ALBERT’S MELODY Kym Davison Tyler Schiller (a0/51.5kg) 8.61 9 55.5 55 $26 Magic Albert / Overture
10 8 ISOLA SACRA (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 8.81 8 57.5 63 $31 Sacred Falls / Capriella
11 14 BOHO CHICK Luke Pepper Brodie Loy 12.23 4 55
(cd 56)
56 $19 Myboycharlie / Gypsy Battalia
17e GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel 0 50 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
19e MISS PARMIGIANA Scott Collings 0 49 Snitzel / Tripled
20e RIVERINA BOY Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 0 48 Oamaru Force / Ludmila
18e BELLEISTIC LAD Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 50 Albrecht / She's Belleistic
16 NATS ENOUGH Wayne Carroll 0 54 Bullet Train / Natural Time
5 O’NOT A DOUBT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 0 62 Not a Single Doubt / Escalera
1 ROVER Joseph Ible 0 65 Fastnet Rock / Gypsy Princess
15 AFTERSHOCK Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 0 55 Criterion / Shock
10 SHADDY Anthony Warren Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 0 58 Hallowed Crown / Japali Bike