Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Monday 02, May 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 03-May-22 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.02 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JUST STROLLING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough Ms Amelia Denby 6 59 N/A $2.80F Exceed And Excel / Femina Fashion
2 3 SHIKANIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 1.1 3 59 N/A $8.50 Nicconi / Vanishka
3 4 BOOTSCOOTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Matthew Palmer 1.96 1 57 N/A $5.50 Sidestep / Irongail
4 9 HUBIE DUBIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Jake Barrett (a4/51kg) 3.62 8 57
(cd 53)
N/A $9 Maurice / Merlene de Lago
5 10 LAVISH LADY Sue Grills Ashley Morgan 4.11 2 57 N/A $9 Turffontein / Chakras
6 14 SUNNY SIDE UP Justin Bowen Aaron Bullock 4.28 4 57
(cd 58)
N/A $5 Sidestep / Sunny Orders
7 12 SECIA Pat Farrell Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 4.68 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $101 Kiss And Make Up / Tutelina
8 7 DUAL ASPEN Jane Clement Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 5.03 9 57
(cd 55)
N/A $51 Nicconi / Farazzle
9 13 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) Peter Dixon Ms Jodi Worley 5.92 7 57 N/A $15 Swiss Ace / More Than Sassy
10 15e WAR OF THRONES Peter H Bloomfield Anthony Cavallo 6.44 10 59 N/A $61 Time for War / Royal Joss
11 1 DOUBLE COCO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 10.24 11 59 N/A $31 Not a Single Doubt / Coco Miss
16e BOYS CRY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen 0 N/A Albrecht / Tully Lea
6 CASRITZ Colt Prosser 0 N/A Casino Prince / Itstheritz
5 BROADBEACH DANCER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Mason 0 N/A Choisir / Broadbeach Girl
11 LEAGLESE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melanie O'Gorman Jarrod Woodhouse 0 N/A Star Witness / Sweet Eagle
8 FLYING SQUAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 N/A Flying Artie / Forfeiture
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Weight Raised 1kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.27 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 20e MANOR ROAD George Woodward Ms Zara Lewis (a3/52kg) 12 56
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Arlington / Anamanor
2 16e CHARGE EXTRA Gavin Groth Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1.32 7 56
(cd 54)
N/A $21 Charge Forward / Haughty
3 19e PEP Jan Bowen Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 1.65 8 56
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Sidestep / Lady of the Stars
4 2 DOBBIN Scott Singleton Billy Cray 1.9 13 57.5 N/A $6 Zariz / Clarence View
5 14 VELVET STAR Brett Cavanough Ms Amelia Denby 2.11 4 56 N/A $5.50F Al Maher / Cubana Moss
6 8 JUST JACKY Theresa Stair Jake Barrett (a4/51kg) 2.24 11 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $6 Dane Shadow / Island Bel
7 10 CASTLEHYDE Ian Holland Matthew Palmer 4.04 10 56 N/A $31 Good Journey / Puppet
8 17e COCONUT QUEEN Gavin Groth Ms Jodi Worley 5.09 9 56 N/A $41 Crackerjack King / Bowemma
9 3 SELVAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 5.84 1 57.5 N/A $9.50 Sebring / Wildwood Dancer
10 13 FIRST SECRET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Ashley Morgan 6.15 2 56 N/A $6.50 Winning Rupert / Hidden Kisses
11 6 RIGHTEOUS FEELING (NZ) Brett Cavanough Aaron Bullock 6.27 6 57
(cd 58)
N/A $8 Zed / I Gotta Feeling
12 9 AVANCER Dean McHardie Anthony Cavallo 7.89 3 56 N/A $9 Denman / Gilded Grace
13 11 CRAIG’S MY BOY Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 23.3 5 56 N/A $21 Time Thief / Alley Miss
1 PARTY STOP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Farley 0 N/A All Too Hard / Spoils
18e JAZZEE UP Gavin Groth 0 N/A Nicconi / Jazzee
4 VAIN RICH Jeremy Sylvester Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Danerich / Fire Vain
12 ELEGANT POETESS Jeremy Gask Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Reshuffles
7 JESTER STATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Press Statement / Lightly Dusted
15e MISS NICOLINI Craig Martin 0 N/A Love Conquers All / Renesmee
5 CUPID’S KISS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer 0 N/A Nicconi / Romance Writer
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 2:09.31 Last 600m: 0:36.59 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Bacinblac) $61, Deductions in $: 1c Win & 1c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 3c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 OUTBURST Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 4 65 66 $1.95F Real Impact / Raweesha
2 7 BRIDGES TO BABYLON (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 2.06 7 56.5 53 $7.50 Proisir / Sarajay
3 5 NOBLE CAUSE Todd Howlett Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 2.07 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $9.50 Pluck / Lost Cause
4 6 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ms Brooke Stower 2.41 3 57.5 55 $14 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
5 13 CLIFFS OF MOHER George Woodward Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 2.59 11 55
(cd 53)
45 $21 Adelaide / Golden Weekend
6 11 JUNGLE RUSH Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 4.15 2 55 46 $17 Animal Kingdom / Perfect Tempo
7 15e KILMARNOCK Lea Selby Billy Cray 4.58 9 55
(cd 55.5)
40 $61 Husson / Salix Caprea
8 3 HOUSE WINS Jane Clement Matthew Palmer 4.59 5 59 54 $21 Dubleo / Obeys
9 4 PLAYING FOR KEEPS George Woodward Ms Zara Lewis (a3/52kg) 5.2 1 59
(cd 56)
54 $7.50 Snippetson / Colourband
10 9 CHAPAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Stair Jake Barrett (a4/51kg) 8.88 6 56
(cd 52)
48 $18 High Chaparral / Bombay
11 8 PRESSING MATTERS Robert Knight Ms Jodi Worley 16.67 10 56.5 49 $151 High Chaparral / Lacada Siren
SB 14 BACINBLAC Kieren Hazelton Ms Amelia Denby 0 55 43   Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
10 LAN KWAI FONG (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Ashley Morgan 0 53 Rageese / D J Lightning
12 SEETHING ZONKEY Karen Owen 0 46 Zoffany / Seething Duck
2 OVERTHINK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 59 So You Think / Holy Moly
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:37.88 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MARTIAN QUEEN Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 11 55.5 56 $6.50 Hallowed Crown / Lookin At Mars
2 5 AWAIT THE STORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy O'Neile Ms Brooke Stower 0.24 3 56.5 54 $10 Choisir / Dandesha
3 4 STRELITZIA Mark Mason Matthew Palmer 0.37 9 57 59 $11 Albrecht / Hariata
4 1 KNIFE’S EDGE Luke Morgan Jake Barrett (a4/51kg) 0.81 5 61.5
(cd 57.5)
64 $3.50F Warrior's Reward / Bay's Edge
5 16e CHESTY Kieren Hazelton Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1.79 10 55
(cd 53)
41 $61 Dream Ahead / Al Manara
6 7 CREME DE VIN Dean S Smith Ms Jodi Worley 2.49 8 55.5
(cd 56)
56 $21 Bull Point / Hootandance
7 3 CORVO Kieren Hazelton Billy Cray 3.49 6 58 57 $14 Spirit of Boom / Azores
8 13 DEAD ON TIME Ian Holland Anthony Cavallo 3.69 7 55 47 $26 More Than Ready / Fast Shanti
9 12 CHINA GROVE Robert Knight Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 3.82 1 55
(cd 53)
47 $81 Skilled / Twinciti
10 2 SILVER CITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 6.72 12 59 59 $4 Shalaa / Platinum Passion
11 15e AUCTIONEER’SBID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Woodward Ms Zara Lewis (a3/52kg) 12.56 2 55
(cd 52)
45 $61 All Too Hard / Military Blonde
12 10 KADASHI Nikki Pollock Ashley Morgan 21.81 4 55 54 $7.50 Fiorente / Role Reversal
11 TURN TABLE Jacob Perrett Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 51 Rebel Raider / Get Up Stand Up
14 MONDIAL EXPRESS Craig Martin 0 46 Sidestep / Mondial Dame
6 MOORABINDA MICK Scott Singleton 0 54 Nicconi / Sphynx
9 MIANDELLE Lyle Chandler 0 55 Smart Missile / Katellie
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.93 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 RUNNING BEAR Jan Bowen Ashley Morgan 3 58 59 $2.60F Your Song / Modest Meisie
2 10 JUSTFOUR Mary Moses Billy Cray 0.78 8 55.5 54 $11 Zoustar / Miss Valor
3 11 BLACK JADE Jane Clement Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 5.68 5 55
(cd 53)
49 $10 Denman / Obeys
4 1 FIENDISH Paul Messara Aaron Bullock 6.82 13 60 59 $3.10 Panzer Division / Petite Diablesse
5 20e CANDY PANTS Krissie Simpkins Jake Barrett (a4/51kg) 6.93 7 55
(cd 52)
42 $151 Excelebration / Alli's Aria
6 15e AVACHATNOW Andy Perrett Ms Jodi Worley 7.67 12 55
(cd 56)
48 $41 Krupt / Fuente
7 4 ANSELMO Brett Cavanough Ms Rachael Murray 8.34 2 57.5 54 $9.50 Real Saga / Beyond Rare
8 14 KNIGHTS RAPTOR Mark Mason Matthew Palmer 8.58 11 55
(cd 55.5)
48 $26 Sidestep / Knights Eagle
9 5 CINZENTO (NZ) Jeremy Sylvester Ms Brooke Stower 9.28 1 57.5 58 $61 Dalghar / Al Sareeh
10 8 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Anthony Cavallo 9.87 6 57 53 $21 Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
11 16e SKIPPER GEORGE George Woodward Ms Zara Lewis (a3/52kg) 11.35 4 55
(cd 52)
48 $51 Arlington / Analeica
12 19e RINGO’S CHARM Jan Bowen Ms Amelia Denby 14.8 9 55 42 $61 Benfica / Tully Lea
13 13 STABLE TALK Kevin Dixon Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 17.87 10 55
(cd 53)
49 $31 Press Statement / Quad Heart
12 NICKA NARCELLS Peter W Stanley 0 49 Redoute's Show / Questify
17e FREETHINKER Sally Torrens 0 43 Dissident / Glenbawn Dame
18e BARREN JACK George Woodward 0 42 Anacheeva / Anniewill
2 EMERALD BAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson 0 61 Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
9 STERNY BEAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 52 Astern / Culottes
6 RAWORTH BOY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan 0 54 Exceed And Excel / Knit 'n' Purl
7 WONDERWHEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 0 58 Denman / Wondering When
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:24.31 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 PRINCE AKEEM Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 11 56.5 49 $9 Polarmore / Zamunda
2 7 SPRITZA SERITZA Rodney Northam Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 1.22 3 57
(cd 55)
54 $7 Deep Field / Seritza
3 13 BADBOY MCCOY Jan Bowen Ms Brooke Stower 2.51 1 55.5 47 $7.50 Albrecht / Ditzy
4 5 FOREIGN BROTHER Gavin Groth Matthew Palmer 3.22 7 57.5 51 $7.50 The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
5 3 HURN COURT Sue Grills Aaron Bullock 3.32 2 61 58 $3.80F Outreach / Markworthy
6 19e INTERCEPT Justin Bowen Ms Jodi Worley 3.88 5 55
(cd 56)
45 $51 Dissident / Ravissant
7 8 BON VAVONT Stafford Wain Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 4.37 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
49 $8.50 Moshe / Guyra Gal
8 15e BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Billy Cray 5.33 9 55.5 47 $20 Helmet / Raaheeya
9 17e BID TO FAME Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 6.92 8 55 46 $19 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
10 14 IDEEL GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lou Mary Ms Amelia Denby 7.69 6 55 50 $6 Dundeel / Sozzini
11 18e LUCKY ONE Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 10.79 4 55 46 $91 Delago Deluxe / Aemilee
20e CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile 0 44 Star Witness / Exhibit
16e HEREDERO (NZ) Stephen Farley 0 47 Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
4 WEATHER CHANNEL Jeremy Gask 0 57 Zoffany / Tornado Lil
2 DEEP MIRROR Stirling Osland 0 62 Deep Field / Mira Chavali
1 TRAVOLI Craig Martin 0 59 More Than Ready / Traveston Girl
6 PRINCE OF TROY Colt Prosser 0 51 Sepoy / Venassas Jig
12 STORMY PLUCK Tim McIntosh 0 52 Pluck / Stormy Empress
11 POET LAD Craig Martin 0 48 Lope de Vega / Callitris
10 ROCK THE DREAM Scott Singleton Billy Cray 0 53 Deep Field / Rock Dreaming
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:58.07 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ONE PENNY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Scott Singleton Ms Rachael Murray 2 60 60 $3.50F Your Song / Lady Denman
2 18e HIRAISHIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 1.41 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
51 $6.50 Mikki Isle / Shelmerdine
3 9 IN SPADES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Justin Bowen Ashley Morgan 1.89 13 58 56 $8.50 Dissident / Spirit of Soul
4 4 DON’T CRY MAMA Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 2.12 10 59.5 55 $26 Dane Shadow / Popular Delusions
5 5 ALL I WISH FOR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Aaron Bullock 2.34 7 59 54 $8 Stratum Star / Hypnotize
6 14 TAKANAKUY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Melissa Dennett Ms Brooke Stower 3.13 9 57 54 $17 Outreach / Shideezi
7 3 DIXIE CAN Craig Martin Ms Zara Lewis (a3/52kg) 3.76 4 59.5
(cd 56.5)
55 $18 Dixie Prospect / Cannlight
8 6 LINE OF KINGS Cody Morgan Billy Cray 3.81 6 59 54 $9 Choisir / Soft Angel
9 11 SHOOTING ZAA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 4.3 5 57.5 55 $14 Shooting to Win / Zaawia
10 12 HEAD ABOVE Peter Englebrecht Ms Amelia Denby 4.43 1 57 54 $9.50 Headwater / Nandi
11 13 SUPEREL Krissie Simpkins Anthony Cavallo 4.46 11 57 54 $41 Super One / El Mina
12 20e HILLBILLY Peter Mills Jake Barrett (a4/51kg) 4.75 8 56.5
(cd 52.5)
49 $31 Poet's Voice / Ellie Boo
13 10 LA MISKA Troy O'Neile Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 10.68 12 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $31 Puissance de Lune / Russian Symphony
7 THE SHERPA Brett Cavanough 0 54 Mikki Isle / Alpine Explorer
19e OUR BOY MALCOLM Tim McIntosh 0 50 Polarmore / Committal
1 LUFF Jeremy Sylvester 0 56 Zebedee / Whitesails
17e ANCHOR’S POINT Sam Kavanagh Ms Brooke Stower 0 52 Delago Deluxe / Too Funny
8 DISCOMPOSE (NZ) Tim McIntosh 0 57 Swiss Ace / Flustered
15e INVINCIBLE FAITH Lea Selby 0 53 I Am Invincible / Epic Faith
16e INDIAN THUNDER Kevin Dixon 0 52 Manhattan Rain / Whisper Bay