Holbrook: Holbrook & District Race Club Saturday 26, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 30-Mar-22 9:11AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 58
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:45.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 CLEVER CONNECTION Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 7 57
(cd 55)
N/A $5 Akeed Mofeed / Cheap Thrills
2 6 COCOSHIO Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 1.34 1 57 N/A $3.60 Kuroshio / Latino Goss
3 8 DANCING WITH KITTY Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 3.73 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Sidestep / Dodge City Kitty
4 9 LITTLE KIBO Steve Cunningham Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 3.85 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $2.40F Kuroshio / Crozzle
5 1 MAGIC SPACE Allan McRae Billy Owen 9.06 6 59 N/A $5 Magic Albert / Commands Space
6 4 ALERT AS Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 11.57 5 57 N/A $8 Alert / Citi Joy
7 7 CUBED Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 13.17 3 57 N/A $7 Rubick / Ithinkso
8 11e LISTEN TO JAMES Andrew Sheahan Bradley Vale 14.53 8 59 N/A $31 Sebring / Union Street
3 DIMITAR Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 0 N/A Albrecht / Maryann
10 LEE Craig Weeding 0 N/A Trust in a Gust / La Lady
2 MY BOLD BOY Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Kalabek
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:04.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Still An Agent) $7, (declared a non-runner) Deductions in $: 6c Win & 12c Place for 1st, 11c Place for 2nd, 10c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 STAGE PRINCESS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 5 55
(cd 53)
N/A $7 Lonhro / Presenting
2 3 BEANS Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 0.01 2 57 N/A $3.70F Lope de Vega / Wester Skeld
3 5 CALIFORNIA VANTURE Andrew Dale Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1.22 4 56
(cd 54.5)
N/A $6 Vancouver / Irish Dream
4 7 HELL RIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Heywood Jason Lyon 2.22 1 55.5 N/A $7 Scissor Kick / Report
5 9 GRACIE GRACE John & Chris Ledger Michael Heagney 2.38 3 55 N/A $5 Moshe / Sun 'n' Soda
6 11e FLASH OF VANCOUVER Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 3.52 9 55
(cd 54)
N/A $17 Vancouver / Flash of Innocence
7 6 BEMIGHTYMAN Troy Lorback Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 4.81 7 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Shaft / Magic June
8 4 ALLIED FORCES Chris Hardy Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 5.49 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $8 Not a Single Doubt / It's Fun
9 8 GOLD HELMET Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 6.26 8 55 N/A $11 Helmet / Alrosa
SB 1 STILL AN AGENT Rodger Waters Richard Bensley 0 59 N/A $7 Hallowed Crown / Montmartre Madam
2 CHOWDAH Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Under the Louvre / Quite Canny
Of $10,000.1st $5,285, 2nd $1,680, 3rd $885, 4th $550, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $100, Jockey Welfare Fund $100.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:22.20 Last 600m: 0:37.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 MAJESTIC LILLY (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 10 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $21 Zacinto / Chevremont
2 12 VANUKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 1.04 6 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $6 Vancouver / Sasuka
3 2 DONENOTHING Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 1.74 4 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $3.50F Ajaya / Ballymoon
4 5 GROSSES PLAIN Georgie Boucher Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 1.89 7 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7 Delago Deluxe / Ponder
5 14e PRACTICAL JOKE Guntis Lukss Michael Heagney 3.74 5 55.5 N/A $31 Deep Field / Travesura
6 9 NAUGHTS’N’CROSSES Christopher Davis Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 3.87 3 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $17 Dawn Approach / Elegant Machine
7 4 GRAPES Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 5.05 11 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $6 Knight Exemplar / City Art
8 13e INTERNAL DESERT Graham Byatt Bradley Vale 5.61 8 55.5 N/A $15 Desert King / My Word
9 15e VELVET HARMONY Andrew Dale Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 7.58 9 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $11 Glass Harmonium / Reachin' Out
10 10 RAYAINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 8.34 2 55.5
(cd 53)
N/A $4 Nicconi / Piccadilly
11 6 GUS THE BUS Jody Thompson Jordan Mallyon 14.26 12 55.5 N/A $5 Floral Pegasus / Tiroliza
12 3 FLYING SPARKLES Chris Heywood Richard Bensley 21.59 1 55.5 N/A $6 Benfica / Verkko
16e STAY AT HOME Phil Sweeney 0 N/A Epaulette / What a Beauty
7 KING TAT Anthony Craig Ms Teaghan Martin (a4/52kg) 0 N/A Sidestep / Ta Ta Tatiana
1 SHINY ROCK Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Shakeyourbody
11 THE PINK FOX Tim Donnelly 0 N/A Foxwedge / Flamingo Lake
Of $11,000.1st $5,915, 2nd $1,870, 3rd $995, 4th $600, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
BenchMark 45, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:21.27 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne John Kissick 8 59 41 $6 Danerich / Shesababe
2 4 MUWARRAD Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 0.76 4 61 45 $4F Wandjina / Taameer
3 1 WYNSOME MAID Andrew Dale Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 0.91 9 63
(cd 61.5)
53 $4.60 Myboycharlie / Academy Winner
4 2 OVERCHARGED Jody Thompson Jordan Mallyon 3.44 1 61.5 46 $4.60 Charge Forward / Najaah
5 12 READILY REWARDED Christopher Davis Richard Bensley 3.72 2 57 41 $9 Rothesay / Readily
6 11 EILLOD Russell Steiner Michael Heagney 3.87 11 57 41 $16 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
7 3 ALPHA LANE Doug Gorrel Billy Owen 6.09 10 61 45 $6 Scintillo / Judy
8 9 SLY SLOTH Erin Maher Jason Lyon 6.97 12 59 41 $11 King of Prussia / Slyanna
9 6 TRUMPS IN Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 9.26 3 60.5 44 $13 Golden Archer / Amazing Heart
10 7 BAY LANE Mont Waters Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 10.03 5 59.5
(cd 57.5)
42 $7 Zariz / Amber Virtue
11 5 CROOKED CREEK Allan Fitzgerald Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 13.57 6 60.5
(cd 57.5)
44 $13 Ustinov / Sierra Leone
12 10 LUSTFUL LASS Christopher Davis Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 16.25 7 57.5
(cd 55.5)
42 $17 Best Choice / Fire of Desire
13e DYNAMIC MOSS Gordon Strang 0 33 Stryker / Mossmoney
Of $15,000.1st $8,435, 2nd $2,630, 3rd $1,435, 4th $800, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:20.80 Last 600m: 0:36.15 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SON OF SPARTACUS Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 3 60.5 67 $4.20 Spartacus / Shamozzle
2 4 MAHSINGER Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 0.07 2 56 62 $4.60 Al Maher / Torchsinger
3 7 MOUNTAIN IBIS Erin Maher Jason Lyon 0.15 4 55 52 $9 Bon Hoffa / Desert Ibis
4 2 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 1.64 1 58.5
(cd 55.5)
63 $2.10F Sizzling / Mill Bridge
5 3 GWENNYBEGG Georgie Boucher Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 5.68 6 57
(cd 55)
64 $5 Shamus Award / Huiskes
6 5 TIVOLI STREET Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.3 7 55.5 57 $15 Lonhro / Tivoli Dancer
7 6 CLASSIC FASTNET Geoff Connell Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 29.51 5 55
(cd 54)
52 $15 Fastnet Rock / Wokpool
Of $11,000.1st $5,915, 2nd $1,870, 3rd $995, 4th $600, 5th $350, 6th $350, 7th $350, 8th $350, Equine Welfare Fund $110, Jockey Welfare Fund $110.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:03.14 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ALI’S CHOICE Andrew Dale Nathan Punch 5 57.5 47 $9 Casino Prince / Like Xena
2 10 HUAYU RAINBOW David O'Prey Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 0.41 1 57.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $8 Dissident / Fumble
3 2 MALABAR JACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Qin Yong (a1.5/49kg) 1.44 9 61.5
(cd 60)
52 $4.60 Super One / Assasi
4 12e KENELEM Cindy Browne Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 3.91 7 57
(cd 55)
46 $8 Nicconi / Ajawaan
5 8 DESIGNED TO RUN Ben Brisbourne Jordan Mallyon 5 10 58.5 49 $11 Master of Design / Grisbi's Run
6 11e HIT’EM HARD Donna Scott Jason Lyon 6.11 6 59.5 47 $7 Stryker / La Cachette
7 1 AVID GENERAL Jody Thompson Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 7.1 8 63.5
(cd 60.5)
55 $4EF Casino Prince / Go Diva Go
8 7 NAN’S OBSESSION Peter Maher John Kissick 7.27 2 59 50 $4EF Charge Forward / Cats Pause
9 3 QUIDEEM Richard Coulton Michael Heagney 8.58 4 59.5 47 $5 Equiano / Demasheen
10 13e TROUBLED TIMES Russell Green Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.66 3 56.5 45 $17 Zebedee / Bellacom
14e CHEVRON PRINCE Brett Bunfield Jack Martin 0 45 Epaulette / Crown Princess
15e SHADOW OF PYLON Stephen Aldridge Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0 45 Widden Valley / Golden Flight
16e MY COUSIN STEVE Andrew Dale 0 42 Hidden Dragon / Huka Jet
4 THE TAPSTER George Dimitropoulos Bradley Vale 0 51 Holy Roman Emperor / Harvest Start
6 BUTTON PUSHER Christopher Davis Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 0 50 Whittington / Feelin' Fiesty
5 THE WYVERN Mitchell Beer 0 51 Galah / The Wesleyan