Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 25, March 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 29-Mar-22 11:32AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.98 Last 600m: 0:35.18 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 I’M DIVINE Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Novena
2 7 ROOTS Chris Waller James McDonald 2.95 0 N/A   Press Statement / Arctic Success
3 2 ARAMAYO Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.36 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Peruvian
4 4 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 5.85 0 N/A   Frankel / Harlech
5 6 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 6.29 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
6 8 ZUDIN Lauri Parker Jay Ford 7.97 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Fenway
7 3 GREAT MYSTERY Clarry Conners William Pike 8.24 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dawnie Perfect
1 ALEGRON James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Teofilo / Alegria

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:16.24 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 KISS SUM Tracey Bartley Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Stolen Kisses
2 7 UNRELENTING Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 0.42 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Zero Tolerance
3 4 PROMPT PRODIGY (NZ) Edward Cummings Tommy Berry 2.42 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Allez Wonder
4 8 ZING Chris Waller James McDonald 4.45 0 N/A   Zoustar / Zirna
5 5 RONDINO Gregory Hickman Nash Rawiller 4.72 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Little Less Lip
6 1 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle William Pike 4.92 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Val de Loire
7 2 CONEGLIANO Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 7.56 0 N/A   Pierro / Europa Point
6 SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Galileo / Alta Anna

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.56 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SO SNEEKY (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Falkirk / Oh So Vague
2 7 TRAVEST (NZ) Gregory Hickman Regan Bayliss 0.78 0 N/A   Tavistock / Glamorous Girl
3 3 RELOADED Chris Waller James McDonald 0.81 0 N/A   Snitzel / Hollow Bullet
4 2 BORN A KING (GB) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.01 0 N/A   Frankel / Fairwater
5 1 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle William Pike 3.74 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway
6 8 REAL PEACE Clarry Conners Keagan Latham 4.25 0 N/A   Real Impact / Kirovskaya
4 ROCK THE DREAM Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Deep Field / Rock Dreaming
6 THREE WISE MEN Edward Cummings Tom Sherry 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Moonlight Music

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.38 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HIDDEN ROUTE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Deep Field / Stealapipe
2 2 DEFINITELY MAYBE Matthew Smith Scott Pollard 2.73 0 N/A   So You Think / Kimblewick
3 7 SPELLZ Richard Litt Ms Alysha Collett 3.04 0 N/A   Dundeel / Magic Belle
4 6 PIONEER LASS Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.47 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Sebring's Choice
5 4 FUNAMBULIST (IRE) Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 7.19 0 N/A   New Bay / Savanne
6 8 SPIRAL ARCHITECT (IRE) Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 7.23 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Witnessed
7 10 HE’S SO FINE Clarry Conners Keagan Latham 7.5 0 N/A   So You Think / Cara Blanca
8 9 YES SIR ICANBOOGIE (NZ) Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 13.13 0 N/A   Pierro / Boosting Eleanor
1 ARMALITE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A Zoustar / Impulsive
3 DOWN EVERY ROAD (IRE) Annabel Neasham James McDonald 0 N/A Galileo / Wildwood Flower

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.37 Last 600m: 0:34.59 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EDUARDO Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Host / Blushing
2 5 JUST FOLK Josh Julius Robbie Dolan 3.22 0 N/A   Magnus / Fast Ruby
3 7 ROCK MY WAND Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 3.44 0 N/A   Wandjina / Rose of Montana
4 10 EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.92 0 N/A   Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
5 2 COMPASSIONATE Tracey Bartley Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.46 0 N/A   Into Mischief / Blueberry Smoothie
6 8 SEGRILL Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 4.94 0 N/A   Sebring / Frizzle
7 1 ALL GIRLS Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.38 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Orgueil
8 9 FESTIVAL DANCER Matthew Smith James McDonald 7.15 0 N/A   Choisir / Festival Princess
4 GLOBAL QUEST Richard Litt 0 N/A More Than Ready / Global Dream
6 REAL PEACE Clarry Conners 0 N/A Real Impact / Kirovskaya

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.17 Last 600m: 0:34.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LISDOONVARNA (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Super Easy / Axislass
2 7 MACH SCHNELL (NZ) Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0.11 0 N/A   Zacinto / Anya
3 9 DARALINA BELLE Matthew Smith James McDonald 0.78 0 N/A   Deep Field / Zvezdy
4 4 KARIBA Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 2.02 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Create
5 1 CABOCHE (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.96 0 N/A   Vadamos / Floramour
6 5 KING OF THE CASTLE (NZ) Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 2.99 0 N/A   Castledale / The Prima Donna
3 FESTIVAL DANCER Matthew Smith James McDonald 0 N/A Choisir / Festival Princess
8 GLOBAL QUEST Richard Litt 0 N/A More Than Ready / Global Dream
2 EXOTIC RUBY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Snitzel / Oriental Ruby

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.90 Last 600m: 0:34.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPITAL REIGN Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Capitalist / Elle Lou
2 7 STOLEN JADE Clarry Conners William Pike 2.96 0 N/A   So You Think / Jewel Theft
3 3 COAL CRUSHER Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 4.37 0 N/A   Turffontein / Media Academy
4 6 DUSKY DANCER Lauri Parker Jay Ford 4.43 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Westside Magic
5 4 CRAZY TRAIN Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 5.87 0 N/A   Bull Point / Crazy Idea
1 BUTCH’N’BUGS Peter D Green 0 N/A Sidestep / Phar Too Fast
5 DARALINA BELLE Matthew Smith James McDonald 0 N/A Deep Field / Zvezdy

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.49 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SWIFT SWEET Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Snitzel / She's a Sweetheart
2 3 EAGLE NEST Annabel Neasham James McDonald 0.27 0 N/A   Shalaa / Rough Ride
3 1 COVALENT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.93 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Calming Influence
4 2 DIAMOND CITY Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 0.97 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Handcut
5 9 WRITROSE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 1.91 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Ballet Rose
6 7 TWELVE HOURS Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.27 0 N/A   Sebring / Faith in Hand
7 6 TERRA MATER Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 3.45 0 N/A   Wandjina / Before Time
8 8 WINNING POINT Paul Murray Scott Pollard 8.84 0 N/A   Bull Point / Keofilo
4 ROYAL MISS Paul Murray 0 N/A Dissident / Miss Lucille

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.58 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACAPPELLA SUN Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Sebring Sun / In Unison
2 6 PENITENT Steve Englebrecht William Pike 0.69 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Uncommon
3 2 CARDANO Annabel Neasham James McDonald 2.12 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Cardannic
4 3 CENTRE BOUNCE Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 2.27 0 N/A   Star Turn / Sherrin the Love
5 5 IMPACTFULL MISS Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 2.44 0 N/A   Real Impact / Reconstruct
6 7 REBEL ROSAI Paul Murray Ms Jess Taylor 6.21 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Just Our Girl
7 8 SHOWSUMGRIT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 10.92 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Grito
8 4 GLEAMING MISS Paul Murray Ms Heidi Gillie 21.47 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Leamington

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.47 Last 600m: 0:34.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VANCOUVER’S CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Vancouver / Amber's Crown
2 7 SHAQUILA Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0.68 0 N/A   Shalaa / Heat Haze
3 4 MIDORI FUJI (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.28 0 N/A   Kermadec / Beautiful Sister
4 5 RIBTICKLER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 2.69 0 N/A   Ribchester / Alberton Princess
5 6 RINZAI Jarrod Austin Shaun Guymer 5.91 0 N/A   Sooboog / Shimasani
6 2 DISONEY Richard Litt Ms Ellen Hennessy 6.88 0 N/A   Dissident / Honey Bunch
7 1 CUT ON A DIME Bryce Heys Nash Rawiller 8.46 0 N/A   So You Think / Martilago
10 ARMALITE Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Zoustar / Impulsive
3 HE’S SO FINE Clarry Conners Jason Collett 0 N/A So You Think / Cara Blanca
8 STATE A FACT Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A Real Impact / Vocalise

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.09 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SHALATIN Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Shalaa / Arcadia Delight
2 7 SHALAA MAGIC Bjorn Baker Ms Alysha Collett 0.24 0 N/A   Shalaa / Absolutely Perfect
3 1 JOHNNY DASH Annabel Neasham James McDonald 0.56 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dashoff
4 2 LORD FINLAND Bjorn Baker Shaun Guymer 1.8 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Helena Helsinki
5 5 SEPTIME Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 2.08 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sweet Eagle
6 6 SHADOW DANE Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.61 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / Red Silhouette
7 3 MAN OF REIGN Luke Musson Jay Ford 3.4 0 N/A   Your Song / Casta La Cat
4 METAVERSE Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Aneeda

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.70 Last 600m: 0:34.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 COCO ROX Matthew Dunn Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Cheap And Nasty
2 9 WINNING VERSE Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0.93 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / She's Poetry
3 1 A VERY FINE RED Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 2.6 0 N/A   Deep Field / Italian Storm
4 5 KIR ROYALE Chris Waller Tommy Berry 3.22 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Champagne Cath
5 4 KING KAPA Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 3.72 0 N/A   Capitalist / Emmalene
6 7 RUBINOCCHI Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 4 0 N/A   Rubick / Tiger Eyes
7 8 STARMAN Chris Waller James McDonald 4.03 0 N/A   Zoustar / You're Dreamin
8 3 CUSHY (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.48 0 N/A   Super Easy / Our Solaris
9 6 PAPER DAISY Joseph Pride Ms Alysha Collett 6.88 0 N/A   Press Statement / Fill Me Up

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:47.91 Last 600m: 0:34.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TYCOON FREDDIE Robert Quinn Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Dawaa
2 3 BROWNIE BROCKS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.16 0 N/A   Belardo / Savamour
3 4 CAPTAIN KENNY Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 6.32 0 N/A   Shalaa / Lady Carnoustie
4 5 LITTLE MISS QUINN Matthew Smith Ms Alysha Collett 8.44 0 N/A   Headwater / Dalaayill
5 1 A SHIN WARRIOR (JPN) Mike Cattell William Pike 13.15 0 N/A   A Shin Hikari / A Shin Reserve
2 AVIAN CRESCENT Jarrod Austin Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Adelaide / Manapouri
7 SIR SAVALUCA (NZ) Joseph Pride 0 N/A Savabeel / Dreamer
6 RED HOT ZONE Clarry Conners Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Eurozone / She's Red Hot

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.29 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WINE I AM Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Wine Tales
2 3 DONA ANTONIA Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 1.75 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Calusa
3 1 BEL SUONO Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 2.31 0 N/A   Nicconi / Beautiful Sound
4 5 SANDS OF BICHENO Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.52 0 N/A   Reset / Bail Out
5 6 SHAY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.16 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Brambling
4 PIACIUTA Gabrielle Ellis 0 N/A Astern / Parfaits
2 DISHIN ’N’ DANCIN Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Ballet Shoes

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.75 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DIVINE KAMEHALANI Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Vassiliki
2 7 ZOU LOVER Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0.07 0 N/A   Zoustar / Quality Coup
3 3 EASILY OFFENDED (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.55 0 N/A   Dalghar / Porotene Chance
4 5 RUBIWISH Jarrod Austin Ms Jess Taylor 5.1 0 N/A   Rubick / Blarney Wish
5 6 VIGOUREUX (NZ) Richard Litt Ms Ellen Hennessy 8.72 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Fonssagrives
6 1 ARONUI (NZ) Blake Fitzpatrick Shaun Guymer 15.16 0 N/A   Pins / Chico
4 JEWELS RULE Matthew Smith Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Counterattack / More Than Jewels