Albury: Albury Racing Club Thursday 24, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 25-Mar-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:57.46 Last 600m: 0:34.52 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Empire Club) @ 1:37pm, Deductions in $: 3c Win & 6c Place for 1st, 2c Place for 2nd, 9c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MY BOLD BOY Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 12 59 N/A $5.50 Brazen Beau / Kalabek
2 4 ESPIRITO Paul Murray Ms Winona Costin 2.7 6 58.5 N/A $2.20F Bel Esprit / Chosen Song
3 7 TEE CEE TRACEY Louisa Dove Billy Owen 5.78 2 57 N/A $19 Redente / Lots of Thanks
4 5 IMPROPER Donna Scott Brodie Loy 6.4 13 57 N/A $3.20 Starspangledbanner / Anare
5 10 GEORGIE’S MANTRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodger Waters Ms Kacie Adams 8.61 9 56.5 N/A $81 Xtravagant / Beautify
6 6 SHIMMERING BEN Debbie Delphin Jordan Mallyon 9.76 4 57 N/A $201 Toorak Toff / Pink Shimmer
7 14 SPEED WHEEL Andrew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 10.49 5 56.5 N/A $26 Oamaru Force / Live Long
8 9 DIAMOND CARAT Michael Travers Simon Miller 10.99 8 56.5 N/A $21 Deep Field / Thousand Carat
9 13 SOUND MACHINE Andrew Dale Bradley Vale 12.01 10 56.5 N/A $101 Holler / Article
10 16e LEE Craig Weeding Jack Martin 13.08 1 56.5 N/A $151 Trust in a Gust / La Lady
11 12 MADNESS Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 13.55 11 56.5 N/A $41 Fighting Sun / New Sensation
12 11 LEADING WEDGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Joe Bowditch 16.67 3 56.5 N/A $151 Foxwedge / Staretto
13 8 BANANA SPLIT Mark Thomas Jake Duffy 26.82 7 56.5 N/A $101 Star Turn / Larapineta
SB 3 EMPIRE CLUB Andrew Dale Mitchell Aitken 0 58.5 N/A   Outstrip / Coquine
2 CARNIVAL KINGDOM John & Chris Ledger Lachlan King 0 N/A King of Prussia / Carnie Girl
15e STAR REACH Craig Weeding 0 N/A Outreach / Who's Gorgeous
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 2:00.99 Last 600m: 0:37.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NO QUESTION Mick Smith Michael Heagney 10 59 58 $16 Not a Single Doubt / Indirect
2 5 LUMBER DREAM Rodger Waters Richard Bensley 2.43 7 59 55 $8.50 Snitzel / Lights of Heaven
3 7 OLD GREGG (NZ) Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 6.45 8 57.5 51 $17 Complacent / Pirie Piper
4 12 DUNALLEY David Brideoake Joe Bowditch 6.63 13 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $1.80F Dandino / Street Blaze
5 13 LUNAR KISS Donna Scott Ms Winona Costin 7.12 12 55 N/A $17 Puissance de Lune / Four Kisses
6 2 BLESSED AWARD Michael Travers Simon Miller 9.72 4 59 48 $18 Shamus Award / Blessed Sue
7 3 COMMON REQUEST (NZ) Daryl Archard Brodie Loy 11.82 2 59 51 $13 Pins / Starry
8 10 ROUGH BEAUTY Nathan Newton Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 13.78 14 57
(cd 54)
43 $61 Lucas Cranach / Embroglio
9 15e OUR AMBITION Geoff Duryea Ms Kayla Nisbet 14.46 3 55 N/A $81 Scissor Kick / Whirlpool
10 4 EXHIBITION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dan McCarthy Lachlan King 14.58 5 59 59 $20 Vancouver / Haiku
11 11 RUBY EDITION (GB) Andrew Dale Mitchell Aitken 16.22 11 57 60 $17 Pether's Moon / Ela D'Argent
12 8 JEDDALET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 19.3 9 57 50 $31 Bullet Train / Confectionery
13 14 MI MIJO Mark Thomas Jack Martin 20.01 6 55 N/A $91 Danbird / Asia Winds
14 9 LUCKY ROCKSTAR Mark Thomas Jordan Mallyon 35.4 1 57 46 $41 Rock Hero / Some Came Running
1 AMOREM Mark Thomas Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 40 Love Conquers All / Crimson Belle
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.85 Last 600m: 0:36.32 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 DOLPHINA Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 2 57.5 55 $5.50 Casino Prince / Dolphin Express
2 5 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Nick Heywood 1.18 6 59.5 55 $5 Mulaazem / Crusader Girl
3 4 SHARLIE Donna Scott Jason Lyon 1.67 3 60 60 $8.50 Artie Schiller / Enshraah
3 2 WISE DRAGON Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 1.67 7 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $3.50F Fiorente / Yau Chin
5 6 AHADI FARASI Debbie Delphin Jordan Mallyon 2.06 10 59 58 $26 Anacheeva / Disturbingthepeace
6 9 DRESS CODE John & Chris Ledger Lachlan King 2.18 4 55 50 $31 Myboycharlie / Star Attire
7 10 BLAZING LACE Andrew Dale Joe Bowditch 2.97 1 55
(cd 55.5)
40 $61 Toronado / Lacey Underall
8 8 LA VALKYRIE Norm Gardner Billy Owen 3.45 8 56 52 $11 Bianconi / La Ventana
9 1 COME ON CARL Dan McCarthy Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/52kg) 5.42 5 64
(cd 61)
64 $10 Skilled / Lake Cada
10 3 ISOLA SACRA (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 5.47 9 61.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $6.50 Sacred Falls / Capriella
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.94 Last 600m: 0:37.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16e SHINY ROCK Andrew Dale Joe Bowditch 11 55.5 N/A $5EF Fastnet Rock / Shakeyourbody
2 12 SLEIGH’S BELLE Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 0.51 2 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $11 Dawn Approach / Sleigh
3 15e WHITE HART EXPRESS Dan McCarthy Lachlan King 0.84 6 56.5 N/A $26 Cluster / Middlemiss Rose
4 7 EAMONN’S MEMORY (NZ) Andrew Dale Mitchell Aitken 1.07 14 57 N/A $12 Per Incanto / In Memory Of
5 5 YUBARI Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 1.16 1 58 N/A $14 Kuroshio / Rukmani
6 14 SWEET HONESTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Jack Martin 2.38 4 55.5 N/A $11 Nicconi / Honesta
7 9 RIGHT HOOK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Simon Miller 2.41 3 56.5 N/A $31 Counterattack / Fairyland
8 18e COIN DROP Rob Wellington Ms Robyn Freeman 2.46 5 55.5 N/A $7.50 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
9 4 BURNING TIME Dan McCarthy Ms Winona Costin 2.7 8 58 N/A $19 Sizzling / Tears of Time
10 3 BRILLIANT SPEED Paul McVicar Bradley Vale 2.96 10 58 N/A $5EF Brazen Beau / Speedy Natalie
11 11 DIAMOND ATTRACTION Andrew Dale Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.54 12 55.5 N/A $31 Palentino / Vain Attraction
12 1 I AM RICHENUFF Darrell Burnet Nick Heywood 4.22 13 59 N/A $7 Rich Enuff / Glory Be
13 8 HULL Erin Maher Jason Lyon 9.87 7 57 N/A $101 Astern / Girls Night Out
14 13 SPARE A THOUGHT Andrew Dale Jordan Mallyon 15.82 9 55.5 N/A $26 Star Witness / Miss Ready
17e MEDIA CHICK Paul Murray 0 N/A Press Statement / Palo Duro
6 HEY MICHAEL Michael Travers Michael Travers 0 N/A Mikki Isle / Lavish Miss
10 ROSE OF TAHLIA (NZ) Andrew Dale Joe Bowditch 0 N/A Tavistock / Star Walk
2 NOBLE EXCEPTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Billy Owen 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Zenaida
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.62 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 ALBERT’S MELODY Kym Davison Jason Lyon 3 55 48 $8 Magic Albert / Overture
2 9 BRING A DAME David O'Prey Ms Louise Day 5.13 5 55 52 $15 Sebring / Dama de Noche
3 1 STILLER Peter Burgun Ms Shirley Hunter 5.35 9 59 58 $6.50 Uncle Mo / Derelique
4 5 LEGAL AWARD Donna Scott Ms Winona Costin 6.61 1 56 52 $5.50 Shamus Award / Legal Thrills
5 16 LAND OF THE BRAVE Russell Steiner Jack Martin 7.91 7 55 44 $31 Starspangledbanner / Chasing Mammon
6 4 RIVALDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Reid Jamie Gibbons 8.24 8 56.5 54 $5F Pride of Dubai / Slippery Rose
7 12 BONVALANTE Gary Colvin Jake Duffy 9.38 4 55
(cd 56)
49 $11 Bon Hoffa / Kapvalante
8 14 WICKED REDOUTE’S George Dimitropoulos Michael Heagney 9.61 2 55 46 $71 Redoute's Choice / Simply Wicked
9 3 COME ON HARRY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danielle Seib Richard Bensley 10.6 12 56.5 54 $5.50 Counterattack / Our Baby Brom
10 11 BINT ALQAMAR Peter Maher Lachlan King 12.58 6 55 51 $17 Puissance de Lune / Salasun
11 15 FEVER TREE (NZ) Rob Wellington Ms Robyn Freeman 14.25 11 55 44 $17 Ferlax / Gin Swing
12 7 HIGH TRIBUTE Andrew Sheahan Michael Travers 23.14 10 55.5 55 $31 The Factor / Royal Angel
8 ANCHORAGE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 55 Capitalist / Damedge
10 KITTY PURRING Luke Pepper Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 52 Bobby's Kitten / Gypsy Battalia
6 DIAMOND STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 0 56 Stratum Star / Diamond Player
2 BIANCO VILANO Ron Stubbs Nick Souquet 0 57 Foxwedge / Cap Bianco
Of $50,000.1st $22,000, 2nd $8,950, 3rd $5,000, 4th $3,400, 5th $2,000, 6th $1,650, 7th $1,500, 8th $1,500, 9th $1,500, 10th $1,500, Equine Welfare Fund $500, Jockey Welfare Fund $500.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:34.93 Last 600m: 0:36.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ONSETTLING DOWN Mike Petrovic Michael Heagney 2 55 68 $19 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
2 5 GUNGA DIN (NZ) Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 0.66 7 55
(cd 56)
73 $6 Shamexpress / Lady Kipling
3 1 MAD AS ZARIZ Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.1 4 61 87 $8.50 Zariz / Golden Freeze
4 4 HEMMERLE Danielle Seib Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 1.4 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
78 $5.50 Lucas Cranach / Medowie Jewel
5 8 DEMANDING MO Graham Byatt Jack Martin 2.25 1 55 64 $11 Uncle Mo / Demanding Miss
6 2 STRATEGIC PHIL David Brideoake Joe Bowditch 4.18 3 61 87 $9 Strategic / Northern Rose
7 6 ISLAND BAY BOY Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman 4.52 9 55 73 $3.40F All Too Hard / Pressera
8 12 TOUGH JAMES Garry Worsnop Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 5.99 5 55
(cd 54)
59 $18 Al Maher / Uranie
F 3 ZAKERIZ Chris Hardy Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 8 60 85 $8.50 Zariz / Keys to Thekingdom
9 SIZZLEONTHEBRIDGE Rodger Waters 0 63 Sizzling / Mill Bridge
11 WISE DRAGON Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 0 61 Fiorente / Yau Chin
10 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Donna Scott Ms Winona Costin 0 62 Camelot / Victory Tycoon
Of $75,000.1st $35,250, 2nd $13,750, 3rd $7,750, 4th $4,500, 5th $3,000, 6th $2,250, 7th $1,750, 8th $1,750, 9th $1,750, 10th $1,750, Equine Welfare Fund $750, Jockey Welfare Fund $750.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:07.90 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MNEMENTH Mitchell Beer Jordan Mallyon 3 57.5 78 $21 Eurozone / Yurrapendi
2 11 OAMANIKKA Donna Scott Jack Martin 0.83 7 55 72 $5.50 Oamaru Force / Sinikka
3 10 ZOUOLOGIST Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Winona Costin 1.56 11 55 73 $26 Zoustar / Fools Gold
4 7 NORTHERNERO Dan McCarthy Joe Bowditch 2.6 13 55.5 74 $5F Kaphero / Bazaruto
5 6 MISS SCORCHER Paul Murray Ms Louise Day 2.78 12 55.5 78 $61 Fighting Sun / Special Mention
6 2 DELACOUR Norm Gardner Ms Kayla Nisbet 3.36 10 59 85 $5.50 Magic Albert / Canon Law
7 5 MAJOR TIME Gratz Vella Brodie Loy 3.92 6 56.5 76 $6.50 Epaulette / Teaset
8 13 SWAGGER (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 3.99 8 55 64 $8.50 Postponed / Bislieri
9 14 FLYING HONOUR Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 4.33 1 55 59 $61 Love Conquers All / Crystal Honour
10 4 HALO WARRIOR Donna Scott Simon Miller 6.06 5 56.5 76 $6 The Brothers War / Halo Halo
11 8 LETTRE D’AMOUR Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Michael Travers 6.34 2 55 74 $51 Foreplay / Red Letter Daze
12 1 CALESCENT Matthew Dale Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 8.06 9 61
(cd 59)
89 $14 Sizzling / Pimlico Girl
13 9 BOOGIE WOOGIE John & Chris Ledger Lachlan King 17.09 4 55 73 $101 Reset / Simply Boogie
12 MR MOPPETT Phil Sweeney Josh Richards (a0/50kg) 0 71 Sizzling / Sweet Emily