Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 22, March 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 23-Mar-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 122


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:04.06 Last 600m: 0:35.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ASHIM (FR) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Stormy Atlantic / Ashiyla
2 6 SHIBLI (GB) Chris Waller James McDonald 1.2 0 N/A   Muhaarar / Gharbeya
3 7 SUMMERBEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.53 0 N/A   Savabeel / Summer School
4 5 OUTLOOK Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 2.28 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Amazing Beauty
5 3 HONEYCREEPER James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.08 0 N/A   Teofilo / Painted Firetail
6 8 ZA CEIBAS (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.49 0 N/A   Showcasing / Authentic Cross
7 4 KOPANGI (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 5.46 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Lagonissi
2 BAZOOKA David Payne Glyn Schofield 0 N/A Smart Missile / Valerina


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.41 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MAOTAI Kacy Fogden Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fascination Street
2 3 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 10.22 0 N/A   Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
3 6 OBVIOUS STEP David Payne Tom Sherry 14.57 0 N/A   Sidestep / State the Obvious
4 1 BONNY EZRA (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 14.75 0 N/A   Road to Rock / Ascolini
5 8 MAMOUNIA James Cummings Tommy Berry 15.8 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Marrakesh
6 7 SMIRK (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 17.51 0 N/A   Preferment / Keep Smiling
7 4 LADY PROISIR (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 20.72 0 N/A   Proisir / Lady Lucille
2 BROWN THOMAS Terry Croft Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Light Chance

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.91 Last 600m: 0:36.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LIBERTAAR Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Muhaarar / Ektifaa
2 8 MUM’S THE BOSS Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 1.7 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Second Draw
3 1 AUNT BRIDGE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 1.89 0 N/A   Maurice / Extravaganza
4 7 MONFIDUCIA (NZ) David Payne Jason Collett 4.78 0 N/A   Vadamos / Aplomb
5 6 LUCKY COMPASS David Payne Glyn Schofield 5.03 0 N/A   Nicconi / Gifted Queen
6 3 FIELD COMMANDER David Payne Tom Sherry 5.43 0 N/A   Epaulette / Sam's Melody
7 4 HYDE Annabel Neasham James McDonald 6.76 0 N/A   Snitzel / Helix Park
8 2 DECIDER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 9.8 0 N/A   Rubick / Kevlar

Two-Years-Old and Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:03.27 Last 600m: 0:35.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CZAR Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Museo
2 2 COUNTTHEHEADLIGHTS Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Hugh Bowman 0.44 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Tahni Dancer
3 5 KING CHARLES David Payne Glyn Schofield 1.49 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Duchess Daisy
4 4 JAC’S LEGACY Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 2.38 0 N/A   Pierro / Lady Circles
5 6 MAURETANIA Annabel Neasham James McDonald 4.52 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Phantom Queen
6 8 RA RA GRANDPA Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 6.04 0 N/A   Dissident / Second Draw
7 7 MONASTERY David Payne Tom Sherry 6.1 0 N/A   So You Think / Rekindled Glow
8 1 BEAUTY BOOM Annabel Neasham Jason Collett 6.83 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Baroque Pearl


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.88 Last 600m: 0:35.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HERESY James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Street Boss / Montsegur
2 10 O’PRESIDENT Chris Waller James McDonald 0.33 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
3 6 SAMARKAND (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.84 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Shimmy
4 5 PERFECT RADIANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.08 0 N/A   Snitzel / Altair's Glow
5 1 APRIL RAIN Chris Waller Tommy Berry 1.85 0 N/A   Pierro / Faith Hill
6 8 SPICY RESTAURANT Gary Moore Tom Sherry 2.52 0 N/A   Poet's Voice / Cannery Row
7 9 TOO MUCH LIPPY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 2.74 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lipari
8 4 PATTON Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 2.83 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Tsaritsa
9 2 ARCADED James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 5.69 0 N/A   Street Boss / Gloriette
10 7 SAVAGAL (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 6.51 0 N/A   Savabeel / Valley Girl


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.61 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 QUEEN BELLISSIMO (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Princess Zanzibar
2 4 KEITH Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0.57 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Tweet
3 5 MUCH MUCH BETTER Gary Moore Tim Clark 0.62 0 N/A   Stratum / Dayeala
4 1 DEMOCRACY MANIFEST Chris Waller James McDonald 1.71 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Slippery Satin
5 6 NOBLE BEAUTY Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 1.77 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Shamalia
6 9 SAVOURY (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 2.92 0 N/A   Savabeel / Impulsive Dream
7 3 HEAVENLY FIELD Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 3.1 0 N/A   Deep Field / Angel's Touch
8 2 FRANCESCO GUARDI (IRE) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.27 0 N/A   Frankel / Trophee
9 7 PANDEMIC James Cummings Tommy Berry 3.38 0 N/A   Sepoy / Cataclysm
10 10 BLAZING LINE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 3.59 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Pink Pier


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.36 Last 600m: 0:35.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BANANA QUEEN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 0 N/A   So You Think / Tropicana Lady
2 2 BELLA ROUGE Chris Waller James McDonald 0.69 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Choose
3 7 LARKSPUR RUN James Cummings Tommy Berry 0.99 0 N/A   Shamardal / Aspen
4 5 HELLFEST James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.26 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mid Summer Music
5 8 WRITTEN BEAUTY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Beauty World
6 4 BRING THE RANSOM Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 3.05 0 N/A   Sebring / Gold Epona
7 6 HOT DANCING Terry Croft Ms Rachel King 3.19 0 N/A   Sizzling / Sonata Song
8 9 WENET Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.06 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Whitula
3 BORN A KING (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A Frankel / Fairwater


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.63 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 QUIET RIOT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gaudeamus
2 10 SNEAKY FIVE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Tommy Berry 5.17 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Small Minds
3 8 ZAPATEO James Cummings Tim Clark 6.69 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Jerezana
4 9 STRAYA PRIDE Terry Croft Ms Rachel King 7.19 0 N/A   Denman / Harada Tat Tat
5 1 ANAGAIN Garry Frazer Kerrin McEvoy 8.68 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Doagain
6 6 SELEQUE Chris Waller James McDonald 8.73 0 N/A   Deep Field / Bubbly Duchess
7 7 SUAVE James Cummings Hugh Bowman 9.35 0 N/A   Lonhro / Youthful Presence
8 5 REINVEST Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 10.05 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Invest
9 2 JENESSA (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 15.52 0 N/A   El Roca / Heartsareforus
3 NIKAU SPUR (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace 0 N/A Proisir / Sarsarun

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:54.75 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CAPTAIN BOND Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Capitalist / Gold Tinker
2 10 ZOUGOTCHA Chris Waller James McDonald 2.73 0 N/A   Zoustar / Fast Talker
3 5 IKNOWASTAR Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 2.84 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hidden Message
4 9 SIR ARTIE Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 5.05 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Charity Belle
5 6 MONTEBELLO’S CHARM David Payne Tom Sherry 5.25 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Irresistible Charm
6 1 BUSH Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 7.33 0 N/A   Sooboog / Glycerine
7 7 OCEAN HONOUR Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 7.34 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Isle of Capri
8 3 EAGLESCLIFFE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Tommy Berry 8.5 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Jeu de Cartes
9 4 GENERAL ASSEMBLY Chris Waller Jason Collett 9.37 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Street 'em Sheila
10 8 ONE MORE THING Gary Moore Tim Clark 11.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Margaery Tyrell

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.82 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHAIN OF GOLD Terry Croft Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Sooboog / Light Missile
2 1 BEAUTIFUL HEART Chris Waller James McDonald 1.05 0 N/A   Snitzel / Harlech
3 6 POLITICAL DEBATE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.14 0 N/A   So You Think / Nakataan
4 3 EXCURSION James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 2.11 0 N/A   Street Boss / Detours
5 5 LUCANIA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 2.34 0 N/A   Vancouver / Legible
6 7 RUMBLE OF THUNDER (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.26 0 N/A   Savabeel / Got It
7 9 THEREMIN Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 3.41 0 N/A   Impending / All Cerise
8 4 GREEN SHADOWS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 3.68 0 N/A   Menari / Notjustaprettyface
9 8 TAJNEED Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 11.09 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Roudha

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.17 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHOWCOURT Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Sharapova
2 6 KAI TAK Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0.8 0 N/A   Snitzel / Subsequent
3 3 CHIEF WHITE SOCK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 2.71 0 N/A   Headwater / Squaw Peak
4 8 MUTSUHITO Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.52 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Enchanted Dawn
5 4 DEFT LEOPARD Brad Widdup Jay Ford 6.66 0 N/A   Deep Field / Speedy Kitty
6 1 ANNIHILATE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 8.48 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Crystal Whip
7 2 BOKEEM Matthew Smith Jason Collett 8.57 0 N/A   Rubick / Pantheress
8 5 FORT JEFFERSON David Payne Tom Sherry 10.02 0 N/A   American Pharoah / A Little More Love
9 7 LAKE ROAD Chris Waller Tommy Berry 10.71 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Shawnee Girl

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.16 Last 600m: 0:35.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GINGER’S GAL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Cerberus Gal
2 5 LAMORLAYE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.79 0 N/A   Snitzel / Iffranesia
3 6 SWEET MERCY David Payne Tom Sherry 4.14 0 N/A   Capitalist / Adulterer
4 1 CADETSHIP Chris Waller James McDonald 4.24 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Elegant Air
5 4 GRACIOUS BELLA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.29 0 N/A   Press Statement / Giovanna Bella
6 8 TAURIDS Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.44 0 N/A   Deep Field / Jerry's Witness
7 7 TANGO FAME Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 5.61 0 N/A   Rubick / Avanzar
9 TREASURER Brad Widdup Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Capitalist / Malakiya
2 CHOUILLY Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Sebring / Pasadena Girl

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.22 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MAROONIYAH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A   Sebring / Maroon Bay
2 8 RICK’S MANIA Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.53 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Longchamp Belle
3 9 SHOO SHOO SHOO Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.99 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Ziptomylu
4 1 ANTONIO GIOVANNI Chris Waller James McDonald 2.25 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Kaaptive Empress
5 5 HUON James Cummings Tim Clark 4.12 0 N/A   Kermadec / Cataclysm
6 10 SNOW VEGAS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 4.2 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Elveda Vegas
7 3 DO WELL LEGEND Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 5.82 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Miss Dodwell
8 2 DEPLOYMENT Chris Waller Tommy Berry 6.61 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Crimson Reign
9 7 OVERTON WINDOW Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 7.21 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Like a Song
10 4 FRIZELLE Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 10.14 0 N/A   Vancouver / Diademe

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:55.12 Last 600m: 0:35.72 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIDRIKSON Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Devil's Thumbprint
2 2 BLUESKIN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0.9 0 N/A   Snitzel / Arinosa
3 6 PODIUM Chris Waller Jason Collett 0.92 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Apamurra
4 4 FEARNOUGHT Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.12 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Red Tracer
5 5 OUR VALENTINA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Adrian Layt 3.13 0 N/A   Snitzel / Colour Drops
6 9 WASSERMAN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.16 0 N/A   Lonhro / Self Esteem
7 7 RATHRAR David Payne Tom Sherry 4.9 0 N/A   Epaulette / Miss Kate Amelia
8 8 SOOBLERIOUS Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.4 0 N/A   Sooboog / Four My Girls
9 1 ARNOLD Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.61 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
10 10 ZOOMURUDI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 7.22 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Zumoorooda