Taree: Manning Valley Race Club Monday 21, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 22-Mar-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.41 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BERKINSON John Sprague Raymond Spokes 6 59 N/A $1.70F Your Song / Birkin
2 7 ALL BEANS Mark Stewart Ms Brooke Stower 1 1 58.5 N/A $8 Spill the Beans / Chelsea Lass
3 8 AMBER DELUXE Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 1.49 9 57 N/A $4 Delago Deluxe / Duchess Drive
4 9 CASRITZ Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 3.16 4 57 N/A $18 Casino Prince / Itstheritz
5 10 JACINDA BELLE Sally Taylor Darryl McLellan 4.81 2 57 N/A $9.50 Bel Esprit / Ludo Rock
6 11 LEGIBLE STAR Mark Ostini Jeff Kehoe 6.12 5 57 N/A $81 Trusting / Line of Sight
7 3 CHARGE AGAIN Larry Fairhall Shane S Arnold 6.72 3 59 N/A $8.50 Direct Charge / Albessy
8 6 VITAL STEP Jim Jarvis Aaron Bullock 8.97 8 59 N/A $101 Sidestep / Meteor Thunder
9 1 AUSBRED TRUMP Julie Lynch Serg Lisnyy 11.16 7 59 N/A $101 All American / Egerszegi
5 TEEJAY’S ARCH Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A Golden Archer / Miss Teejay's
4 COBBACORN Tas Morton Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Sweet Corn
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.09 Last 600m: 0:36.38 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TERRAMEADES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 3 57.5
(cd 58.5)
58 $1.45F Territories / Mead
2 6 BRAZEN STRIKE Mark Stewart Ms Brooke Stower 1.38 2 56.5 51 $6.50 Brazen Beau / Vogalargo
3 3 ZACHARIAH John Sprague Ashley Morgan 2.09 5 58 54 $7.50 Deep Field / Golden Future
4 5 HUMANITARIAN Aiden St Vincent Matthew McGuren 7.57 1 57 52 $8.50 Testa Rossa / Black Friday
5 8 VAPORETTO Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 8 4 55
(cd 52)
49 $18 Ferlax / Gondola Girl
9 I’M ON THE PROWL Paddy Cunningham 0 47 Animal Kingdom / Hannigan Rules
7 EMMY REGINA Daiki Chujo 0 52 American Pharoah / Victory Tycoon
2 RELIABLE LOVIN’ (NZ) Terry Vidler Shane S Arnold 0 56 Reliable Man / Given With Love
1 MAXCALEMMA John Smerdon Andrew Mallyon 0 60 Bel Esprit / Moonlight Shadow
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.87 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIGHTING MAGNUS Graham Payne Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $1.85F Fighting Sun / Miss Magnus
2 9 SHADES OF FRISCO Daniel Simonetta Serg Lisnyy 2.05 5 55 N/A $5 Dane Shadow / Lady Frisco
3 6 GEM FLIGHT Paul James Kelly Jeff Kehoe 5.06 7 55 N/A $20 May'haab / Birthday Flight
4 3 MY SONNY’S FAITH Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6.84 2 55.5 N/A $6 Dream Ballad / Pauline's Dancer
5 4 CONSULAIDE Aiden St Vincent Ashley Morgan 7.65 6 55 N/A $16 Adelaide / Empress Consort
6 8 PRESS FREEDOM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 8.55 1 55
(cd 56)
N/A $7 Artie Schiller / Press Club
7 7 OUR CATH Jim Jarvis Darryl McLellan 22.25 3 55
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Fighting Sun / Northern Cath
10 SPORTSPAK Paddy Cunningham 0 N/A Charge Forward / Spring Bubble
1 EMALEAH John Smerdon Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A Headwater / Malacca Cane
5 DIAMONDSARETRUMPS Max McGaw 0 N/A Sidestep / Star of Wonder
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:38.51 Last 600m: 0:37.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 MIKADO Joanne Hardy Raymond Spokes 8 55
(cd 56)
63 $3.50F Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
2 5 CHASE MY CROWN Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 0.4 3 55 70 $3.60 Hallowed Crown / Chase My Shadow
3 2 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Glen Hodge Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 1.01 2 57.5
(cd 55.5)
75 $7 Proisir / Bow Lane
4 7 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Ms Mikayla Weir 1.75 6 55 69 $4.60 Uncle Mo / Pointed
5 6 ARCTIC WOLF Brett Dodson Ashley Morgan 1.95 7 55 69 $9 Sebring / Class
6 4 ACOUSTIX Tas Morton Darryl McLellan 6.58 4 55.5
(cd 56)
71 $9 Snitzel / Alberton Park
7 10 PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Ms Brooke Stower 12.08 1 55 48 $151 Smart Missile / Furla
8 8 CONTAMINATED Sally Taylor Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 19.24 5 55 64 $81 I Am Invincible / Diva Bellarina
1 PLEASED Stephen Lee 0 78 Street Cry / Lajoie
3 OZARK Jay Bellamy 0 74 Lonhro / Ouachita
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:15.88 Last 600m: 0:37.39 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 IN THE BLINK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3 56.5 N/A $1.35F Pierro / Burnished
2 12 PERCONTATION Brad Munro Ashley Morgan 0.42 9 57 N/A $12 Wicked Style / Perfect Alibi
3 2 GALBALAN Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 0.82 8 59 N/A $10 Artie Schiller / Brave Soul
4 4 COOL HARRY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick O'Neill Darryl McLellan 2.9 6 58.5 N/A $51 Eurozone / Venturoso
5 5 OUTREACH TO HENRY Joel & Wayne Wilkes Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 4.93 4 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $26 Outreach / Cuddly Miss
6 9 BONEE Roy Franklin Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 5.81 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $31 Bon Hoffa / Romantic Spirit
7 15e DON’T DOUBT HINCHI Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 9.09 5 56.5 N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
8 3 MCGRATH Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 9.79 2 59 N/A $10 Dissident / Tea Roses
9 1 ELITE CHOICE Tony V Green Jeff Kehoe 14.6 1 59 N/A $81 Super One / She's Choice
10 6 PLUCK’S TOUCH Mark Stewart Ms Brooke Stower 21.16 7 58.5 N/A $151 Pluck / Grey Touch
18e OUR CATH Jim Jarvis 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Northern Cath
16e SOFTEN IT UP BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo 0 N/A All Too Hard / Belscenica
17e TEEJAY’S ARCH Aiden St Vincent 0 N/A Golden Archer / Miss Teejay's
7 ROCK DREAMER (NZ) John Smerdon Andrew Mallyon 0 N/A El Roca / Eclaircissement
11 MIGHTY MARY Paddy Cunningham 0 N/A Reset / Murray Mary
10 FANTASTIC FILLE Shane Everson 0 N/A Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
13 RHAPSODY QUEEN Joanne Hardy 0 N/A Delago Deluxe / Zedi Power
8 TOKYO FRIENDS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo 0 N/A Dissident / Lady Koocachoo
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:27.20 Last 600m: 0:36.22 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ASSERTING Angela Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6 55.5 50 $4.40 Super One / Angora
2 4 BROAD OUTLOOK Larry Fairhall Serg Lisnyy 0.22 7 57.5 50 $5.50 No Nay Never / Kissable
3 9 SIPPIN SEASON Neil Godbolt Darryl McLellan 2.31 3 55.5
(cd 56)
46 $6 Excelebration / Niello Josie
4 2 ALL TOO HOLY Keith C Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 2.46 5 59 53 $4.40 All Too Hard / Holy Delusions
5 10 SEETHING ZONKEY Karen Owen Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 2.95 1 55
(cd 53.5)
47 $41 Zoffany / Seething Duck
6 11 DON’T TELL DION Ross Stitt Ms Brooke Stower 5.88 2 55 46 $20 Denman / Djel D'amour
7 3 DAUVENAY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 9.5 4 58
(cd 56)
56 $3.50F Pierro / Water Rising
13 GRAND ANTHEM Cathleen Rode Darryl McLellan 0 41 Equiano / Rock Nymph
12 MISS PIERPOINT Mark Gorman 0 44 Bullet Train / Up Against It
6 TRIANGULUM John Smerdon Andrew Mallyon 0 49 Deep Field / Ahhhh
5 FULL OF FLAVOUR Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 0 50 Falvelon / Marmillion
8 PRATTEN PARK Stephen Lee 0 50 Husson / Komachi
1 MAXCALEMMA John Smerdon Andrew Mallyon 0 60 Bel Esprit / Moonlight Shadow
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.01 Last 600m: 0:35.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 JAZZLES (NZ) Neil Godbolt Aaron Bullock 7 59.5 59 $3F Ocean Park / Glaze
2 1 FRANKLIN CORNERS Jason Reilly Danny Peisley 1.01 4 63 62 $7 Unencumbered / Trail of Secrets
3 3 BAIYKA Aiden St Vincent Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 1.25 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
61 $5.50 Dream Ahead / Persian Fable
4 7 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 2.49 1 59 58 $8.50 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
5 8 MEMPHIS SQUAW Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 2.84 2 59
(cd 57.5)
58 $6 Squamosa / Memphis Dawn
6 10 QUKES (NZ) David Matts Ms Brooke Stower 3.29 3 56 52 $15 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
7 11 WANJINA ROSE Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 3.48 6 56 53 $7 Wandjina / Rose Red
13 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson Ms Kasie Stanley 0 44 Sepoy / Our Tigress
12 LUCAP (NZ) Robert Pilling 0 44 Poet's Voice / Perri Lou
4 HAURAKI GULF Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0 58 Written Tycoon / Bel Mer
5 DON’T CRY MAMA Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 0 55 Dane Shadow / Popular Delusions
9 ALLUSIVE EVE John Shelton 0 52 Moshe / Moonlit Eve
2 SUGAR ZONE Mark Gorman 0 59 Eurozone / Dark Brown Sugar
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.76 Last 600m: 0:36.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FRENCH MARINE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1 61.5 67 $2.60F Epaulette / Mystic
2 2 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0.01 8 61 66 $26 All Too Hard / Yolane
3 5 TAWFIQ LASS Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.57 2 60.5 69 $4.80 Press Statement / Tawfiq Valley
4 9 ENDANGERED SPECIES Joanne Hardy Raymond Spokes 2.39 4 58.5 61 $13 Hinchinbrook / Crystal River
5 8 AUSBRED COOEE Noel Mayfield-Smith Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 2.65 7 59
(cd 57)
62 $14 Fiorente / Silamani
6 3 BIGGER THAN THORN Brett Dodson Danny Peisley 4.05 9 60.5 65 $21 Snitzel / Heart Ashley
7 4 DANISH FORTUNE Joel & Wayne Wilkes Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 4.32 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
65 $4.80 Magnus / Footsteps of God
8 12 BONCHEVO Jim Jarvis Ms Brooke Stower 4.54 3 55.5 55 $26 Bon Hoffa / Year of the Dragon
9 6 DARK EURO Fleur Blanch Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 6.67 6 60
(cd 57)
64 $10 Eurozone / Dark Brown Sugar
13 VALLEJO Cathleen Rode 0 58 Written Tycoon / Escobar
11 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton 0 56 Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
7 TRIPLE ARROW Jay Bellamy 0 64 Golden Archer / Triquetra
10 HAVIERON Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 0 61 Dundeel / Dineeta