Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 19, March 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: +2m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.95
Track Information: Rainfall total last 14 days - 205.8mm
Results Last Published: Tue 22-Mar-22 7:21PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 106
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $19250

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:33.66 Last 600m: 0:36.74 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 7th. Track downgraded to (Heavy 9) @10:00am prior to Race 1.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 16 ACHIRA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lee & Cherie Curtis Robbie Dolan 2 52 61 $10 Maurice / Swift Lady
2 1 FANTASTIC BABY Adam Duggan Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 0.02 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
71 $15 Zoustar / Rose Darmore
3 5 LORD HERON Allan Kehoe Hugh Bowman 1.18 11 58 68 $12 All Too Hard / Queen Of The Creek
4 14 STELLAR PERFORMER Brad Widdup Jason Collett 1.61 13 54.5 65 $7.50 Sebring / Stellatina
5 13 MAHAGONI (GB) David Payne Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 3.25 10 55
(cd 54)
64 $9.50 Muhaarar / Festoso
6 6 AMERICANA MAGIC Grant Allard Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 3.27 4 57.5
(cd 55.5)
67 $20 All American / Jaes Jeune
7 8 ICECRUSHER Brad Widdup Nash Rawiller 3.61 5 56 68 $6.50 Frost Giant / Lady Jeumont
7 15 THE FOSSIL Sam Kavanagh Andrew Gibbons 3.61 6 53 56 $26 Delago Deluxe / Lis Nediym
9 3 REFORMIST Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 6.46 7 59 70 $10 Dissident / Siwa Lady
10 4 ALWAYS SURE Gary Moore Kerrin McEvoy 7.68 8 58.5 69 $19 Not a Single Doubt / Infinito
11 2 HIGHLY DESIRED Claire Lever Tim Clark 8.29 12 59.5 71 $6F Wanted / Donna Carina
12 10 CATAPULT Richard Litt William Pike 13.57 9 55.5 63 $15 Medaglia d'Oro / Tactless
13 12 AKHTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 46.05 3 55 64 $17 I Am Invincible / Serious Speed
9 ALL MACHIAVELLIAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Brock Ryan 0 66 All Too Hard / Miss Canny
11 CRYSTAL WATERS Paul Murray 0 66 Ambidexter / Crystal Royale
7 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Jay Ford 0 65 Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
Of $140,000.1st $69,500, 2nd $25,500, 3rd $12,500, 4th $6,700, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,400, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,400. LISTED
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.20 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late scratching (Chartres) @10.44am - (Vet's)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAZU BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1 58.5 90 $1.95F Maurice / Chatelaine
2 5 BACCHANALIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme James Cummings Nash Rawiller 2.6 7 58 83 $5 Exceed And Excel / Thalia
3 14 SMIRNOVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 3.63 5 54 72 $6 Snitzel / Ballet Blue
4 12 SHIHONKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 3.82 6 54 78 $20 Capitalist / Stroak
5 6 BEND THE KNEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Tommy Berry 5.1 2 58 76 $26 Snitzel / Kneeling
6 9 MINSK MOMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller James McDonald 5.24 3 56 72 $10 I Am Invincible / Dancing Express
7 10 OMNI MAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.23 4 56 65 $10 I Am Invincible / Courgette
13 LATINO BLEND (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 77 Hinchinbrook / Lazumba
1 SHAQUERO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 90 Shalaa / Fimatino
11 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 0 82 Husson / Don't Blink
3 INGRATIATING James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 99 Frosted / Obsequious
2 O’PRESIDENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 80 Fastnet Rock / O'marilyn
8 CHARTRES Matt Laurie Mark Zahra 0 72 Toronado / The French House
7 FOX FIGHTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme David Payne 0 73 Foxwedge / Stage Beauty
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:34.18 Last 600m: 0:37.07 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 NO COMPROMISE (NZ) Chris Waller Jay Ford 10 53.5 92 $7.50 Pins / Baggy Green
2 13 SUREFIRE (GB) Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 0.57 3 53 84 $4.60 Fastnet Rock / Modesta
3 15e CHALK STREAM (GB) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.39 11 53 84 $17 Sea The Stars / Golden Stream
4 5 ZEYREK (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 2.41 7 56.5 98 $3F Sea The Stars / Zerkaza
5 2 KNIGHTS ORDER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Brenton Avdulla 3.38 6 58 101 $9 So You Think / Lamanka Lass
6 12 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 7.18 12 53 86 $41 Savabeel / High Fashion
7 11 KAAPFEVER (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Alysha Collett 7.54 5 53 90 $41 Sufficient / Kaapdiva
8 4 MUSTAJEER (GB) Kris Lees Hugh Bowman 10.41 9 57 99 $61 Medicean / Qelaan
9 6 LUNCIES (GB) Kris Lees Jason Collett 10.72 13 55 95 $5.50 Iffraaj / Under the Rainbow
10 9 FIRST IN LINE (GB) Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 10.99 2 54
(cd 55)
86 $101 New Approach / Hidden Hope
11 1 NICKAJACK CAVE (IRE) Peter G Moody Brett Prebble 11.01 14 59 103 $31 Kendargent / Could You Be Loved
12 7 SWEET THOMAS (GER) Matthew Smith Tom Sherry (a) 13.92 8 54 88 $101 Dylan Thomas / Sworn Pro
13 8 SOUTH PACIFIC (GB) Richard Litt Tim Clark 15.53 4 54 87 $51 Galileo / Tonnara
14 14 TRUE MARVEL (FR) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 33.18 1 53 84 $61 Masked Marvel / Anecdotique
17e OLYMPIC GAZE Paul Perry 0 66 Olympic Glory / Wingstack
16e OUR CANDIDATE (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 83 Camelot / Miss Mariduff
3 MIGHTYBEEL (NZ) Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 100 Savabeel / Super Power
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:00.62 Last 600m: 0:36.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MONEGAL Theresa Bateup Ms Rachel King 7 54 88 $7 Lope de Vega / Sublissime
2 5 NERVE NOT VERVE (NZ) Michael Moroney William Pike 2.17 5 54 80 $9 Shocking / Bilancia
3 13 FEEL THE RUSH (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Linda Meech 6.47 10 54 75 $26 Proisir / Zabex
4 9 BEDFORD SQUARE (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.89 9 54 67 $21 Tavistock / Superefficient
5 1 LE LUDE John Thompson Brock Ryan 8.84 11 56 97 $3.80F Lope de Vega / Second Draw
6 2 HARMONY ROSE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a) 11.32 1 54 95 $4.80 Glass Harmonium / Gowana
7 6 GALAXY BELLE (NZ) Kris Lees Jason Collett 12.86 6 54 77 $4.80 Redwood / Riverina Girl
8 8 FILL OF FUN Anthony Cummings Tyler Schiller (a) 13.42 4 54 68 $31 Uncle Mo / Party Hard
9 12 AZARMIN Kris Lees Brenton Avdulla 16 3 54
(cd 54.5)
75 $17 Animal Kingdom / Darvaza
10 11 WILD SHEILA Kris Lees Regan Bayliss 33.38 2 54 63 $91 Animal Kingdom / Street 'em Sheila
11 10 TWICE ON SUNDAY Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 43.42 8 54 66 $21 Real Impact / Any Other Day
7 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 77 Camelot / Onethingatatime
3 OUR INTRIGUE (NZ) Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 92 Showcasing / Forever And Ever
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:07.54 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MONTEFILIA David Payne Jason Collett 2 57 110 $9.50 Kermadec / Bana Wu
2 5 VERRY ELLEEGANT (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 2 4 57 122 $1.24F Zed / Opulence
3 1 ANGEL OF TRUTH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 7.68 5 59 101 $11 Animal Kingdom / Scarletini
4 3 SIKANDARABAD (IRE) Sam Kavanagh Hugh Bowman 13.56 1 59 91 $61 Dr Fong / Sindiyma
5 4 EMISSARY (GB) Michael Moroney Mark Zahra 13.61 3 59 90 $15 Kingman / Soviet Moon
6 2 ENTENTE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 22.67 6 59 103 $26 Dundeel / Nextess
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 2:09.03 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Raging Bull) @3:17pm $31, Deductions in $: Win 0c & Place 2c for 1st, 4c for 2nd, 7c for 3rd. Late scratching (Three Wise Men) @10:30am.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ANAMOE James Cummings James McDonald 6 56.5 114 $1.70F Street Boss / Anamato
2 2 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 6.57 5 56.5 108 $3.80 Frankel / Conversely
3 4 FORGOT YOU (NZ) Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young Mark Zahra 7.3 3 56.5 92 $11 Savabeel / Simply You
4 3 PROFONDO Richard Litt Hugh Bowman 8.63 4 56.5 107 $7 Deep Impact / Honesty Prevails
5 9 MEDIARO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 9.45 2 56.5 60 $71 Lonhro / Mediation
6 7 SINBA Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jason Collett 13.46 1 56.5 70 $41 Xtravagant / Kamili
SB 5 RAGING BULL David Payne Sam Clipperton 0 56.5 80   Bull Point / Sunday Sinners
6 SWORD POINT Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 0 74 American Pharoah / Jazz Song
8 THREE WISE MEN Edward Cummings Tom Sherry (a) 0 64 Divine Prophet / Moonlight Music
Of $1,000,000.1st $580,000, 2nd $190,000, 3rd $98,000, 4th $44,000, 5th $22,000, 6th $10,000, 7th $10,000, 8th $10,000, 9th $8,000, 10th $8,000, Equine Welfare Fund $10,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $10,000. GROUP 1
Standard Weight for Age, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:32.90 Last 600m: 0:35.33 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 FORBIDDEN LOVE Richard & Michael Freedman Hugh Bowman 2 57 111 $2.40F All Too Hard / Juliet's Princess
2 8 COLETTE James Cummings James McDonald 1.22 3 57 111 $4.60 Hallowed Crown / Libretto
3 7 LAWS OF INDICES (IRE) Annabel Neasham Mark Zahra 1.59 8 58.5 106 $20 Power / Sampers
4 6 BANKERS CHOICE (NZ) Michael Moroney Jay Ford 2.84 6 59 94 $12 Mongolian Khan / Signorina
5 3 PRIVATE EYE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 3.28 1 59 108 $8 Al Maher / Confidential Queen
6 4 DALASAN Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas Nash Rawiller 5.26 9 59 106 $21 Dalakhani / Khandallah
7 12 HILAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 5.71 5 56 102 $8 Fastnet Rock / Salma
8 1 KOLDING (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 9.17 4 59 112 $26 Ocean Park / Magic Star
9 5 RIODINI (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 13.19 7 59 99 $26 Proisir / Giardini
2 MO’UNGA (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 112 Savabeel / Chandelier
11 CONVERGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 108 Frankel / Conversely
10 HUNGRY HEART Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 0 107 Frankel / Harlech
Of $5,000,000.1st $2,800,000, 2nd $800,000, 3rd $400,000, 4th $250,000, 5th $200,000, 6th $120,000, 7th $100,000, 8th $60,000, 9th $50,000, 10th $40,000, 11th $20,000, 12th $20,000, 13th $10,000, 14th $10,000, 15th $10,000, 16th $10,000, Equine Welfare Fund $50,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $50,000. GROUP 1
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.79 Last 600m: 0:36.37 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Scratching (Shalatin) @5:39am - (Vet's)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 FIREBURN Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 1 54.5 N/A $12 Rebel Dane / Mull Over
2 3 BEST OF BORDEAUX Kacy Fogden Sam Clipperton 2.44 7 56.5 N/A $11 Snitzel / Chateau Cheval
3 8 COOLANGATTA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 2.84 11 54.5 N/A $3.70F Written Tycoon / Piping Hot
4 1 DAUMIER Anthony & Sam Freedman Mark Zahra 4.02 5 56.5 N/A $21 Epaulette / Illustrate
5 13 OJAI James Cummings Regan Bayliss 5.67 9 54.5 N/A $101 Exceed And Excel / Matilija
6 5 JACQUINOT Mick Price & Michael Kent (Jnr) Hugh Bowman 5.73 8 56.5 N/A $13 Rubick / Ponterro
7 16 SHE’S EXTREME Anthony Cummings Brett Prebble 6.74 3 54.5 N/A $5.50 Extreme Choice / Keysbrook
8 11 QUEEN OF THE BALL Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 6.8 2 54.5 N/A $26 I Am Invincible / Miss Debutante
9 2 SEJARDAN Gary Portelli Jason Collett 7.29 4 56.5 N/A $9 Sebring / Miss Amajardan
10 10 RUSSIAN CONQUEST Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 7.84 13 54.5 N/A $20 Russian Revolution / My Conquestadory
11 9 REVOLUTIONARY MISS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 8.03 14 54.5 N/A $21 Russian Revolution / Purcentage
12 14 SEVEN VEILS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 8.47 15 54.5 N/A $21 Shalaa / Mesmereyeser
13 15 LADY LAGUNA Annabel Neasham Ms Linda Meech 10.21 10 54.5 N/A $26 Overshare / Catalina de Lago
14 17e SWEET RIDE Annabel Neasham Nash Rawiller 13.31 6 56.5 N/A $51 Deep Field / How Sweet It Is
15 6 SEBONACK Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 13.39 12 56.5 N/A $21 Capitalist / Profound Wisdom
16 7 RISE OF THE MASSES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 14.26 16 56.5 N/A $41 Russian Revolution / Ruud Awakening
19e SEMILLION Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes 0 N/A Shalaa / Sistonic
20e MAN IN THE MIRROR Annabel Neasham 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / One More Honey
4 SHALATIN Joseph Pride Nash Rawiller 0 N/A Shalaa / Arcadia Delight
18e MILLANE Peter G Moody 0 N/A Zoustar / Fireworks
Of $700,000.1st $402,000, 2nd $132,000, 3rd $69,000, 4th $32,000, 5th $16,000, 6th $7,000, 7th $7,000, 8th $7,000, 9th $7,000, 10th $7,000, Equine Welfare Fund $7,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $7,000. GROUP 1
Handicap, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:06.15 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 15e SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Robbie Dolan 4 52.5 96 $7 Toronado / Storm Kite
2 2 BIG PARADE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.16 8 57.5 106 $13 Deep Field / Crystal Rock
3 4 IN THE CONGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0.5 2 56 104 $14 Snitzel / Via Africa
4 14 BELLUCI BABE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Jay Ford 1.28 7 52 99 $20 Per Incanto / Savamour
5 5 OVERPASS Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.34 1 56 104 $10 Vancouver / Walkway
6 7 BROOKLYN HUSTLE Jason Warren & Dean Krongold James McDonald 2.28 13 55 105 $15 Starspangledbanner / Joint Aspiration
7 6 AWAY GAME Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Linda Meech 2.79 6 55 105 $8.50 Snitzel / Elusive Wonder
8 3 BELLA NIPOTINA Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 2.87 3 56.5 108 $16 Pride of Dubai / Bella Orfana
9 12 RULE OF LAW Bjorn Baker Brock Ryan 4.27 11 53 97 $11 Snitzel / Helena's Secret
10 11 PAULELE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 4.73 14 53 98 $10 Dawn Approach / Chatoyant
11 16e JAMAEA Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 5.94 12 50
(cd 51)
92 $41 Headwater / Isibaeva
12 9 MALKOVICH Bjorn Baker Nash Rawiller 7.13 5 55
(cd 55.5)
101 $18 Choisir / Mabkhara
13 8 ISOTOPE Tony Gollan Kerrin McEvoy 9.79 9 55 105 $6.50F Deep Field / Great Dansaar
14 13 BALLISTIC LOVER Joseph Pride Ms Alysha Collett 19.85 10 52 99 $18 Smart Missile / She's a Sweetheart
17e DELEXO Kristen Buchanan James Innes Jnr 0 73 Exosphere / Delectable Dora
1 SPLINTEX Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a) 0 107 Snitzel / Acquired
10 MINHAAJ John O'Shea William Pike 0 103 Exceed And Excel / Telaawa
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Weight Raised 0.5kg, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.99 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 EMANATE James Cummings Sam Clipperton 2 53.5 89 $7.50 Lonhro / Guelph
2 2 MARBOOSHA Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.66 8 57.5 97 $8.50 Dream Ahead / Boomex
3 1 STEINEM (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace James McDonald 5.87 9 58 98 $7 Frankel / Thai Noon
4 9 MALLORY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou William Pike 5.89 5 53.5 85 $3.50F Not a Single Doubt / Panorama Ridge
5 14 HASSTOBEGOOD (NZ) Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 5.9 4 53.5 74 $26 Per Incanto / Don't Dilly Dally
6 5 RUBY TUESDAY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 6.06 1 54 82 $13 Deep Field / Dance To My Tune
7 6 SAMOOT (IRE) Kris Lees Tim Clark 6.35 10 54 80 $4.80 Dubawi / Muthabara
8 13 NICCI’S FLING Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.89 6 53.5 80 $21 Nicconi / Midnight Fling
9 11 GEIST James Cummings Ms Rachel King 8.43 3 53.5 81 $9.50 Medaglia d'Oro / Wraith
10 4 SEASONS Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 8.91 7 55.5 93 $61 Sebring / Acouplamas
3 IT’S ME Brett Cavanough Hugh Bowman 0 94 Shamus Award / It's You
10 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 0 82 Husson / Don't Blink
8 KATALIN James Cummings Tim Clark 0 86 Medaglia d'Oro / Kanzan
12 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Reece Jones (a) 0 80 I Am Invincible / Ovillers