Queanbeyan: Queanbeyan Racing Club Saturday 19, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-275m; True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 22-Mar-22 7:24PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 66
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:09.72 Last 600m: 0:35.56 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 CUT TO PIECES Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Billy Owen 4 56.5
(cd 57.5)
48 $21 Scissor Kick / Because We All Can
2 3 EPIMETHEUS Becky Byrne Ms Kacie Adams 1.38 1 57 49 $41 Uncle Mo / The Fairest
3 7 HOWGOODISVEGAS Colbey Hill Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.39 8 55 47 $10 Declaration Of War / Astronomede
4 2 STARMOSS Tony Sergi Ms Robyn Freeman 1.49 2 59 54 $2.10F Zoustar / Warringal Moss
5 10 LITZEN Warren Ganderton Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 2.65 10 55
(cd 52.5)
40 $31 Epaulette / Oh Dehere
6 8 LOW ALTITUDE Georgie Boucher Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 5.48 5 55
(cd 53)
44 $11 Holy Roman Emperor / Misverdot
7 5 OUT WRAPPED Darryll Kell Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 5.61 9 56.5 52 $5 Outreach / What a Treat
8 9 HAMISH THE SWIFT Darryl Rolfe Michael Travers 5.87 7 55 40 $61 Dawn Approach / Lysistrata
9 6 FRENCH FACTOR Andrew Sheahan Michael Heagney 7.17 3 55.5 50 $16 The Factor / Le Sillage
10 1 BLOOD RIVER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price Simon Miller 7.9 6 59.5 55 $6.50 Super One / Ally Amour
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.55 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DALMATINKA Peter Korn Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
47 $11 Bon Hoffa / Windows
2 5 ARAMIS EN AVANT Garry Kirkup Billy Owen 1.99 1 60.5 49 $5.50 Makfi / Sarong
3 10 FORCE AWAKENS Kevin Byrne Ms Teaghan Martin (a4/52kg) 2.43 7 56.5
(cd 52.5)
41 $15 Danerich / Shesababe
4 1 EXAGGERATE Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 2.71 2 64.5
(cd 62.5)
57 $3.40F Exceed And Excel / Joleur
5 3 DEBIT CREDIT Steven Wilson Ms Kacie Adams 2.74 5 61.5 51 $10 Written Tycoon / Catwalk Beauty
6 12e LUCKY CHAMPION John Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 4.46 3 55 35 $61 Champions Gallery / Lucky Valentine
7 2 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 5.99 6 62.5
(cd 60.5)
53 $4.40 Alert / Yorked
8 8 ANGIOLINI Peter D Green Ms Kayla Nisbet 8.72 11 57.5 47 $15 All Too Hard / Glasgow
9 6 GUILTLESS Darryl Rolfe Michael Travers 10 8 59 46 $31 No Excuse Needed / Vanny Fair
10 4 KENTUCKY AWARD Warren Ganderton Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 10.07 4 61
(cd 58)
50 $21 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
11 7 SURPRISE FACTOR Paul Facoory Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 13.39 9 59
(cd 56)
50 $13 The Factor / Auburn Streak
11 ZARSUPREME Ross Purcell 0 37 Zariz / Lacryma Supreme
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:57.25 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIL CIENTO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joseph Ible Billy Owen 1 58 N/A $2.70F Super One / Garland Girl
2 9 LITTLE BE KNOWN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Higgins Michael Travers 0.95 10 55.5 N/A $31 Star Witness / Choice Cat
3 4 SHAFTED HERO Jack Van Duren Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 3.95 11 58 N/A $26 Shaft / Panderelle
4 6 BIG BAZ Joe Cleary Jack Martin 4 5 57 N/A $14 Sepoy / Star Myst
5 8 FLYING GRACE Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Kayla Nisbet 7.04 2 55.5 N/A $10 Eurozone / Via
6 2 SOUTHERN GUN Michael Gatty Ms Kacie Adams 8.34 7 58.5 N/A $11 Shooting to Win / Southern Girl
7 10 OLD NEWMARKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joe Cleary Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 9.45 6 55.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $61 Pride of Dubai / A Saucy Snitzel
8 7 RAGER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kevin Byrne Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 12.13 4 56
(cd 54)
N/A $14 Epaulette / Harada Tat Tat
9 5 BIN CHICKEN Mervyn & John Bennett Richard Bensley 12.48 3 57.5 N/A $41 Dubleo / Savadance
10 1 EXPRESS PHERE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Richard Litt Simon Miller 26.4 8 59 N/A $3.80 Exosphere / Segments
11 11 SMART LASS Sarah Murray-Leslie Michael Heagney 32.54 9 55.5 N/A $8.50 Smart Missile / Brasilia
13e WHAT’S MY SCENE Paul Facoory 0 N/A Adelaide / Roc' da Floor
12e KATAWAY Nell Foley 0 N/A Direct Charge / Katniss
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 2:03.09 Last 600m: 0:35.80 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 2nd Vs 1st - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 URJUWAAN Michael Gatty Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 9 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $7 Snitzel / Slippery Rose
2 1 LARMOUR Nick Olive Billy Owen 0.13 3 60.5 61 $3.30F Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
3 2 TULLAGHAN (NZ) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 1.5 8 60.5 57 $8 Al Maher / Tully Thunder
4 12 JUDICATOR Tim Martin Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 1.64 10 57 50 $6 Fighting Sun / Sun Galaxy
5 11 ADMIRE GRATZI BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gratz Vella Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 4.99 4 55 37 $61 Haradasun / Sharise
6 6 THE BOOMERANG Lynda Bundy Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 5.36 2 55
(cd 52.5)
46 $101 Sebring / Marsawra
7 10 CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith Michael Travers 6.81 6 55 41 $18 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
8 5 AFFILIATE Pat Murphy Michael Heagney 7.44 11 55 47 $21 Pierro / Lilakyn
9 9 LASLETT Peter Korn Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 8.52 12 55
(cd 53)
44 $7.50 Moshe / Lil Rock Siren
10 13 AMY EKCELS (NZ) Joseph Khalifeh Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 9.06 7 55
(cd 53)
45 $26 Ekraar / Ghemashah
11 3 CONFIDENT LAD Jason Coyle Richard Bensley 10.07 5 57 50 $9.50 Hinchinbrook / Ready to Impress
12 7 GAYLARD (NZ) Joe Cleary Jack Martin 18.51 1 55
(cd 56.5)
45 $12 El Roca / Gaynor
8 BRENNAMAN Keith Dryden Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 44 Trusting / Aleco's Girl
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.48 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FINAL SHOWDOWN Darryl Rolfe Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 5 60.5
(cd 58.5)
53 $8.50 Stratum / Fields of Freedom
2 7 VINTAGE BOROSSA David Kelley Jack Martin 0.09 2 59.5 47 $17 Outreach / Carborossa
3 8 LE MAY Mike Petrovic Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.4 3 59 46 $9 Delago Deluxe / Kariz
4 1 PRINCESS DE ROCA (NZ) Joe Cleary Zac Wadick (a3/52kg) 2.19 11 63.5
(cd 60.5)
59 $2.40F El Roca / Princesse de Paris
5 10 ZARIZ NO WATER Tom Wilson Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 4.28 8 59 46 $41 Zariz / Rexster
6 12e THE TOWERS John Higgins Nick Souquet 4.37 4 58.5
(cd 59)
45 $26 Choisir / French Elle
7 3 THINK RUSH Michael Gatty Michael Heagney 4.72 6 61.5 51 $9.50 So You Think / So Sydney
8 11 FATTORE STELLA Jarrod Austin Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 6.17 9 58.5
(cd 56.5)
49 $31 The Factor / Amber Waves
9 5 IVIRA Rodney Howes Richard Bensley 8.64 1 59.5 51 $26 Reward for Effort / Our Girl Charlize
10 9 YEE HING PRINCESS Richard Butler Simon Miller 10.51 7 59 50 $41 Stratum / Koi
11 2 AGENT OF CHAOS Joseph Ible Billy Owen 10.78 10 61.5 55 $4.20 Time for War / Milly's World
15e GEORGIAN COURT Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 0 43 Turffontein / Georgian Queen
16e CANFORD CALLING Mick Smith 0 41 Canford Cliffs / Rulan Ruby
17e OPERA TICKETS Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 0 40 Tickets / Opera Serenade
6 MYSTIC FLAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 0 52 Divine Prophet / Melaleuca
13e NEVER LOSE FAITH Lynda Bundy Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 0 43 Epaulette / Faith in My
14e MOGARTO Tom Wilson 0 43 Uncle Mo / Pearl Ardane
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:26.46 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HONOUR THE LEGEND Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 6 59 N/A $4F Not a Single Doubt / Zillow
2 6 FACTORING PROFIT Keith Dryden Billy Owen 0.11 8 58.5 N/A $6.50 The Factor / Intended
2 1 CIDER BITE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Nick Souquet 0.11 9 59 N/A $8 Dundeel / Tejon
4 11 TUCKERBOX HILL Andrew Sheahan Ms Kayla Nisbet 1.69 7 56.5 N/A $8.50 Holler / Uproot
5 2 CYLLARUS Becky Byrne Michael Travers 3.61 10 59 N/A $151 Holy Roman Emperor / Amarynthia
6 3 GALDOCINO John Rolfe Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 4.1 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $26 Champions Gallery / Mendocino
7 10 SHEZ THE WOLF Darryl Rolfe Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 5.57 5 56.5 N/A $8.50 Rommel / Shez Got the Nod
8 7 GLORAYA Maree Hopkins Michael Heagney 5.89 4 57 N/A $6.50 Olympic Glory / Ciguaraya
9 8 GROSSES PLAIN Georgie Boucher Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 6.26 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $21 Delago Deluxe / Ponder
10 5 ROCHESTER Blake Fitzpatrick Richard Bensley 10.72 11 59 N/A $16 Excelebration / Up State
11 9 GOOD KITTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Jack Martin 11.36 3 56.5 N/A $8.50 Bobby's Kitten / A Good Heart
12e THE PRESIDIO Nell Foley 0 N/A Mosayter / Oceanette