Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 18, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Mar-22 11:51AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 11


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.39 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Roman Rebel)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DARCI DIVA (NZ) Paul Shailer Ben Looker 1 N/A   Darci Brahma / Italic
2 5 MOROCCAN LAD Jenny Graham Ashley Morgan 3.29 2 N/A   Sooboog / Tangerine
3 4 MORE TO COME Colt Prosser Ms Cejay Graham 3.45 4 N/A   Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
4 8 HE’S A COPY BOY Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 6.69 0 N/A   Press Statement / Aquabelle
5 6 SO AND SO Paul Shailer Jeff Kehoe 7.4 3 N/A   So You Think / Don Ella
SB 9 ROMAN REBEL Ross Stitt Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Saint Hugo
1 ASSERTING Angela Graham 0 N/A Super One / Angora
2 COBBACORN Tas Morton 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Sweet Corn
7 VENATIC Paul Shailer Ben Looker 0 N/A Invader / C'est Ceci


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.17 Last 600m: 0:35.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE DRAKE Jenny Graham Ms Cejay Graham 5 N/A   Smart Missile / Mallard
2 2 LEESIDE (NZ) Paul Shailer Ben Looker 2.2 4 N/A   Headwater / Seonia
3 7 WINE O’CLOCK (NZ) Mark Stewart Raymond Spokes 3.51 1 N/A   Roc De Cambes / Show Up
4 1 LAPHROAIG Paul Shailer Jasper Franklin 3.68 2 N/A   Vancouver / Helford River
5 4 RAPTARUN Paul Shailer Jeff Kehoe 5.94 3 N/A   Teofilo / Brookes
6 5 SAINTLY SUNRISE Warren Gavenlock Mr Grady Spokes 10.63 6 N/A   Dawn Approach / St Trinians
3 MISTA RAZZLEDAZZLE Paul Shailer 0 N/A Contributer / Grandissima