Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Friday 18, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Mar-22 1:35PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 84
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:33.27 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HUNTER BRED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Smith Serg Lisnyy 3 59 N/A $7 Denman / Dahara Prize
2 3 CASINO SILK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ben Looker 0.79 6 56.5 N/A $14 Casino Prince / Titian Silk
3 7 POWER LEGEND Mark Stewart Ms Brooke Stower 2.47 9 56.5 N/A $9.50 Pierro / Noble Quality
4 6 OUR DOMINO QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 3.14 4 56.5 N/A $11 Casino Prince / Dalmatian Queen
5 5 GREEN REBEL Terry Evans Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a3/55kg) 3.34 2 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $4.20 Dissident / Cedar Lane
6 8 STAR OF JOYCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 3.48 1 56.5 N/A $14 Stratum Star / Apamene
7 9 TABERNACI (NZ) Hilary Dew Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 4 7 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Sweynesse / Enchanteress
8 4 GLAM TIME Annette Lee Ms Rachael Murray 4.67 5 56.5 N/A $151 Big Brown / Star Attire
9 2 GULF OF TOMINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 4.68 8 58 N/A $2.35F Not a Single Doubt / Sebrina
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.82 Last 600m: 0:37.21 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Fantastic Fille) @1:31pm $26, Deductions in $: Win 4c & Place 3c for 1st, 7c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 WHATEVER I SAY Paul Shailer Ben Looker 6 59 N/A $1.95F Pierro / Universal Queen
2 3 DEVIL’S INN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Todd Howlett Aaron Bullock 1.61 9 58.5 N/A $7 Bull Point / Devils Arcade
3 7 LAGO DI BRAIES (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 1.81 11 57 N/A $15 Swiss Ace / Lago de Plume
4 9 CRYSTAL’S LEGACY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.75 3 56.5 N/A $11 Dissident / Miss Amajardan
5 8 PREFERRED CHOICE Mark Stewart Ms Brooke Stower 4.99 8 57 N/A $41 Choisir / Bulla Baby
6 4 PENDULUM Tony Ball Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 8.39 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $41 Hinchinbrook / Cristalina Lago
7 1 MR TURNER Colt Prosser Darryl McLellan 9.3 7 59 N/A $81 Mr Martini / Nimie
8 12 MISS RINEHART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Angela Graham Jeff Kehoe 11.14 2 56.5 N/A $61 Capitalist / Dinicanbern
9 15e AIRZONE Damien Smith Serg Lisnyy 11.36 4 57 N/A $151 Eurozone / Airlie Bird
10 10 GRAPHITE MIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Christian Reith 12.53 5 56.5 N/A $4.20 Capitalist / Icy Mist
11 5 ALL AT SEA James Harding Ashley Morgan 18.61 1 57 N/A $61 Criterion / Luce Del Mare
SB 14e FANTASTIC FILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 0 57 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
18e ELITE CHOICE Tony V Green 0 N/A Super One / She's Choice
17e GALBALAN Tony Newing 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Brave Soul
16e GEM FLIGHT Paul James Kelly Raymond Spokes 0 N/A May'haab / Birthday Flight
6 DECADENT TALE Jason Deamer 0 N/A Kermadec / Tale of the Cougar
11 IN THE BLINK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 N/A Pierro / Burnished
13e CHANGING LANES Nick Mitchell Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Mulaazem / Dream Lane
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.02 Last 600m: 0:35.67 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SUPER ART Tony V Green Ms Rachael Murray 7 56.5 N/A $6 Super One / Annesong
2 7 OUR KIWI PRINCESS (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0.59 8 57 N/A $4.20 Shooting to Win / You've No Idea
3 12 DYED PRETTY Patrick Cleave Andrew Gibbons 0.6 6 55 N/A $3.20F Sizzling / Calmante
4 9 LADY AUDREY Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 0.82 5 56.5 N/A $5 Pride of Dubai / Olympic Dream
5 5 JUSTADUDE Glen Hodge Ben Looker 1.11 9 57.5 N/A $10 Valentia / Looking Through
6 6 ROYAL KEW BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser Darryl McLellan 1.79 1 57.5 N/A $13 Sizzling / Fox Creek
7 1 EMERALD’S SON Damien Smith Serg Lisnyy 2.99 10 59 N/A $26 Dubleo / Dahara Prize
8 3 IRISH KIN Stephen Gleeson Shane S Arnold 3.12 2 58.5 N/A $101 Albrecht / Irish Hope
9 16e BEEN A STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Grant Buckley 3.49 3 55 N/A $31 Stratum Star / Been Awakened
10 4 BOB’S ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 7.27 4 57.5 N/A $31 Super One / Jodie's Rock
14e MONSOON MAGIC Nick Mitchell Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Wandjina / Wizard Princess
15e ANOTHER SUPER Mick Dwyer 0 N/A Super One / Junebug
8 ALL BEANS Mark Stewart Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Chelsea Lass
11 CHEZ SYMPHONY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A Sooboog / Chez Harmony
2 COMIC RELIEF Peter Evans Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 0 N/A Real Saga / Plewds
13e TONQUANI Tony Newing 0 N/A Reset / Wistful
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.15 Last 600m: 0:35.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 WHATYOULOOKINGAT John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 6 57.5 63 $7.50 Wandjina / Ramlah
2 8 CIAO UNO Damien Smith Ms Amelia Denby 1.62 8 55.5 59 $6 Super One / Ciao
3 5 DR DEMON Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 2.6 1 58.5 61 $15 Dr Doute's / Demon Maggie
4 2 RANUNCULA (NZ) Stephen Jones Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 2.75 9 61.5
(cd 59.5)
67 $3.20F Exosphere / Wokpool
5 4 IN A STEP Peter Graham Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 2.82 3 59
(cd 57)
66 $20 Sidestep / Time Release
6 9 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Ben Looker 2.97 4 55.5 55 $21 Pluck / Zaminga
7 1 DICKIN MEDAL Todd Howlett Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 3.57 2 62
(cd 59)
68 $10 Snitzel / Medaglia
8 7 APALALA Sally Taylor Darryl McLellan 4.23 7 56 60 $5 Hidden Dragon / Jetling
9 3 INWITHACHANCE Peter Evans Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 8.67 5 59.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $19 Exceedingly Good / Processional
10 10 MEMPHIS SQUAW Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 9.66 10 55
(cd 53.5)
58 $14 Squamosa / Memphis Dawn
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:31.72 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MIKADO Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 9 59.5 63 $2.40F Exceed And Excel / Antillanca
2 5 WE ALL AGREE Con Karakatsanis Ms Mikayla Weir 0.31 5 55.5 55 $8 Fast 'n' Famous / Strada's Diamond
3 3 THEO LEGION Paul Perry Aaron Bullock 2.62 7 58 60 $3.50 Nicconi / Outback Fortune
4 6 PERSIAN BEAUTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 2.78 2 55 57 $15 Shooting to Win / Persian Star
5 8 FORBIDDEN PALACE Stephen Gleeson Serg Lisnyy 4.09 6 55 49 $13 Not a Single Doubt / Bernazena
6 4 OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Glen Hodge Ben Looker 4.66 4 57.5 63 $7.50 El Roca / Turn On Sixpence
7 9 ZOOMERANGO Paul Perry Grant Buckley 6.06 1 55 49 $61 Pride of Dubai / Atlantis Dream
8 10 INTO THE BLUE Michael O'Neill Ms Brooke Stower 6.38 8 55
(cd 56)
47 $26 Dundeel / Tumble Turn
9 7 LUXITORAH Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 9.82 3 55 54 $51 Delago Deluxe / Torah
10 11 OH SO HOT Ross Stitt Ashley Morgan 49.64 10 55 46 $91 Sizzling / Tale of Love
1 SIAN Mark Cross 0 68 Pride of Dubai / Five Star Belle
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:05.85 Last 600m: 0:38.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SURJIN BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 6 59 54 $3.40F Stratum / Melbourne Rose
2 2 SOUND AND VISION (NZ) Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0.29 11 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $11 Ferlax / Zabinella
3 13e SENATORIAL BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Tony Ball Aaron Bullock 1.9 4 57.5
(cd 58)
51 $21 Hinchinbrook / Acorker
4 3 ENDORPHINS Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 1.91 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
63 $5 Sebring / Kidnapper
5 8 MAURICENTLY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.02 12 58 59 $6 Maurice / See Line Woman
6 7 THE BOROUGH BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Paul Perry Grant Buckley 4.42 2 58.5 53 $21 Pierro / Longport
7 10 ONEHERO Joel & Wayne Wilkes Matthew McGuren 4.61 3 57.5 51 $6.50 Kaphero / One Wink
8 11 TELFER Jeff Englebrecht Jon Grisedale 4.81 9 57.5 51 $21 Dalakhani / Union Street
9 4 BUT I KNOW BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 5.01 1 59 58 $21 So You Think / Pendolin
10 5 ONE STAR SHINING Paul Shailer Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 7.44 5 59
(cd 57)
54 $21 Cluster / Solanas
11 12 DUNARA Kris Lees Darryl McLellan 8.27 8 56 52 $41 Poet's Voice / Cuban Star
12 1 CONTAMINATED Sally Taylor Jai Williams (a3/51kg) 10.07 10 64
(cd 61)
64 $21 I Am Invincible / Diva Bellarina
15e UNDER THE PUMP James Harding 0 47 Olympic Glory / Malukar
14e ANATOLIAN CHARM (NZ) Brad Munro Ben Looker 0 50 Per Incanto / Bosphorus
9 BACIO DEL MIST (NZ) Lee & Cherie Curtis Christian Reith 0 55 Reliable Man / Bacio Del Vinto
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:07.57 Last 600m: 0:36.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUCKY SHAM (NZ) Neil Godbolt Aaron Bullock 7 57.5
(cd 58)
62 $2.90F Shamexpress / Hardassah
2 10 NEVADA SMOKE Jim Louizos Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a3/55kg) 1.45 10 55 57 $5 Zebedee / Carpe Jugulum
3 6 BEING NAUGHTY Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 1.75 6 56.5 56 $8 Benfica / Haughty
4 3 MOYASSAR Lisa Sheppard Matthew McGuren 2.45 3 58.5 60 $6.50 Lonhro / Rasmeyaa
5 13e ARLIZAR Peter Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 3.91 5 55 47 $13 Arlington / Azarcea
6 11 SHE’S SPICY Glen Hodge Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 4 4 55
(cd 53)
53 $8.50 Real Saga / Charmana Star
7 12 SUPER BOUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Ms Rachael Murray 4.4 1 55 51 $31 Super One / Abound
8 1 APEX (GER) John Cooper Andrew Gibbons 5.37 2 59 61 $8 Soldier Hollow / Alisar
9 14e DEVIL’S CHOICE Steve Hodge Darryl McLellan 8.04 9 55
(cd 56)
43 $31 Choisir / Sheer Fantazee
10 9 CALAVERAS Mark Minervini Serg Lisnyy 9.46 8 55 51 $81 Teofilo / Calaverite
15e AUZSTAR Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 57 Zoustar / Lucky Country
16e ELUSIVE BABBZ (NZ) Aleacia Bennett 0 56 Sacred Falls / Miss Elusive
4 HOLY TYCOON Todd Howlett Christian Reith 0 63 Written Tycoon / Nun Faster
2 CRIMSON ROCK Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 61 Scissor Kick / Top of the Rock
8 BRAZEN STRIKE Mark Stewart Ms Brooke Stower 0 51 Brazen Beau / Vogalargo
7 ARE WE GOOD Tony Ball Jeff Kehoe 0 51 Bel Esprit / Fantastic Bella
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:12.49 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUSCINIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4 60.5 58 $3.80F Nicconi / Nightingales
2 1 COOL MISSILE Dale Wagstaff Benjamin Osmond (a3/55kg) 1.45 9 62
(cd 59)
64 $8.50 Smart Missile / Cool Gal
3 11 OAKFIELD TEPEE Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 3.23 3 57 54 $15 Lonhro / Urban Rocker
4 9 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 3.55 5 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $9 Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
5 7 NEW REPUBLIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 3.88 6 60 57 $5.50 Dissident / Apprise
6 4 AUZSTAR Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 4.84 10 60.5 57 $7 Zoustar / Lucky Country
7 15e ARE WE GOOD Tony Ball Jeff Kehoe 4.92 12 57.5 51 $41 Bel Esprit / Fantastic Bella
8 13e GLENBURN HOTEL Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 5.47 1 58 52 $21 Rothesay / Sagacious Miss
9 18e BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Ms Rachael Murray 7.9 7 55 33 $81 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
10 6 ELUSIVE BABBZ (NZ) Aleacia Bennett Christian Reith 8.39 2 60 56 $11 Sacred Falls / Miss Elusive
11 8 PRINCE ARLI Lisa Sheppard Matthew McGuren 12 8 59 54 $9 Arlington / Fasting
12 3 SUBRUNNER Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 13.45 11 61
(cd 59.5)
58 $31 Sebring / Sublimity
2 SHIRAZZLE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 63 Al Maher / Nepean Spark
16e REUBEN JAMES Paul Perry 0 50 Fastnet Rock / Astonish
17e RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson 0 44 Sepoy / Our Tigress
10 TERRAMEADES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 58 Territories / Mead
12 RAINBOW ROCKET Luke Thomas Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 53 So You Think / Free Spirited
14e KOTINOS Nick Mitchell 0 51 Congrats / Kalamata