Gosford: Gosford Race Club Ltd Friday 18, March 2022

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: Trials 1-3 = True; Trials 4-16 = +6m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 21-Mar-22 11:51AM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 110

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.51 Last 600m: 0:34.94 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACCEBER Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Time Test / Our Joan of Arc
2 10 VENTUS Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 0.32 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Hewayaat
3 5 CURRENCY LAD Kim Waugh Nick Heywood 1.47 0 N/A   Invader / Article
4 6 DIAMOND CITY Annabel Neasham Ms Louise Day 2.28 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Handcut
5 9 LADY CHARTWELL Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.2 0 N/A   Churchill / Lady Iveagh
6 2 BEMYEYES Claire Lever Chad Lever 8.31 0 N/A   Dissident / Qahira
7 3 CHEVAL DE COURSE Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 11.29 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Le Jardin
7 FIRST NIGHT Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A So You Think / Honeymoon Cruise
4 CIENNA Paul Perry Billy Cray 0 N/A Super One / Our Abbey
8 KRILICH Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A Deep Field / De Sea Eagle

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.67 Last 600m: 0:35.40 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 LORD OF THE HUNTER Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Lord of the Sky / She Brings
2 2 CLEAR BLUE David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0.52 0 N/A   Sizzling / Minnesota Jewel
3 4 FIERCE LEGEND William Freedman Reece Jones 1.08 0 N/A   Deep Field / River Tay
4 9 RED COBRA Damien Lane Patrick Scorse 1.58 0 N/A   Sebring / Dendee
5 10 TANGO’S WISH Paul Perry Billy Cray 1.95 0 N/A   Churchill / Cat's Wish
6 7 ORTHIE’S GIRLS Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 1.96 0 N/A   Exosphere / Zafer
7 1 A GUINEA Scott Singleton Blake Spriggs 2.03 0 N/A   Menari / Hamsey
8 3 EAU DE VIE Richard & Michael Freedman Nick Heywood 4.34 0 N/A   Snitzel / C'est Beau La Vie
9 8 PETERZANO Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 4.61 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Loulinda
10 5 HEADSTART Nick Mitchell Chad Lever 4.97 0 N/A   Headwater / Dream Lane

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.52 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SIDENAY Kim Waugh Patrick Scorse 0 N/A   Star Turn / Blitz 'n' Magic
2 3 FORECASTER Paul Perry Billy Cray 0.31 0 N/A   Impending / Street Storm
3 10 CIENNA Paul Perry Ms Kacie Adams 1.35 0 N/A   Super One / Our Abbey
4 1 ATACAMA Paul Perry Nick Heywood 2.02 0 N/A   Star Turn / Sanaya
5 5 LONHREEL Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.36 0 N/A   Lonhro / Tafseel
6 6 QUICK AS A FLASH Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 2.38 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Lightning Streak
9 THORPE Annabel Neasham Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Star of Sydney
4 ISHANI Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A I Am Invincible / O'marilyn
7 RAGING CLIMAX Kristen Buchanan 0 N/A Tosen Stardom / Pure Drama
2 DISPUTE Tracey Bartley Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A The Brothers War / Shepishir


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:10.51 Last 600m: 0:35.03 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FRENCH BONNET Kim Waugh Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Bonny Heights
2 11 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 5.11 0 N/A   Adelaide / Androssa
3 10 TRAJECTION Kim Waugh Ms Anna Roper 5.98 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Pauline de Lago
4 1 CASINO MONDIAL Kristen Buchanan Nick Heywood 13.28 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Mondial Dame
4 5 MADE BY KHAN (NZ) Adam Duggan Lee Magorrian 13.28 0 N/A   Mongolian Khan / Made to Order
6 4 JAZZLAND Kristen Buchanan Ms Louise Day 13.31 0 N/A   Home On the Grange / Dix
7 7 SACRAMENTO JOE (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 14.24 0 N/A   Pivotal / Music And Dance
8 9 ALL BUT GONE Damien Lane Billy Cray 18.16 0 N/A   Haradasun / Ionica
6 RONDINO Gregory Hickman 0 N/A Shamus Award / Little Less Lip
2 CRYPTOGRAM Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A So You Think / Wordplay
8 ZOFFANY’S LAD Grant Allard Reece Jones 0 N/A Zoffany / Snake Dancer


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.98 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MARGIE BEE Kristen Buchanan Ms Anna Roper 0 N/A   Dreamscape / Strategic Escape
2 3 GRANDE RUMORE (GB) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0.8 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Silent Serenade
3 1 BOJACK Nathan Doyle Blake Spriggs 1.06 0 N/A   Snitzel / Insinuating
4 9 STRAWB Nathan Doyle Nick Heywood 3.21 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Joy Toy
5 2 DIFFERENT STROKES Kim Waugh Patrick Scorse 5.1 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Khepri
6 8 QUICK NICK Paul Perry Ms Kacie Adams 5.14 0 N/A   Choisir / Pure Intent
7 7 PATRINA Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 5.31 0 N/A   Pierro / That's How I Roll
8 4 KALAPOUR (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 7.57 0 N/A   War Command / Kaladena
9 5 KOOLED Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 11.24 0 N/A   Frosted / Dawned


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.51 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TRINITY MISSILE Kim Waugh Patrick Scorse 0 N/A   Super One / Trinity Bay
2 1 CATESBY Grant Allard Reece Jones 0.03 0 N/A   Shamardal / Mannington
3 6 THINK FREE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 3.49 0 N/A   So You Think / Gratis
4 4 NEW YORK NICK Paul Perry Ms Kacie Adams 5.64 0 N/A   Nicconi / Just Cooking
5 5 OAKFIELD ARROW Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 6.41 0 N/A   Press Statement / Amberino
6 9 TROLL PENINSULA (USA) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 11.63 0 N/A   Karakontie / Perfect Step
7 3 MUSSENPHERE Nathan Doyle Nick Heywood 12.93 0 N/A   Exosphere / Mussenden
8 7 TOO MUCH CLASS Jason Deamer Blake Spriggs 13.4 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Skyline Blush
2 GHOSTWRITER Annabel Neasham Ms Louise Day 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Heavenly Sound


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.92 Last 600m: 0:35.96 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 REDOUTE’S IMAGE Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Tracy's Image
2 3 GEM SONG Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.19 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
3 8 TRUMBULL (NZ) Kim Waugh Patrick Scorse 1.06 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Pride And Passion
4 7 RHYTHMIC PULSE Grant Allard Reece Jones 1.64 0 N/A   Your Song / Nayana
5 1 CAFE ROYAL Nathan Doyle Nick Heywood 4.62 0 N/A   Snitzel / Your Life Style
6 2 ESCAPED Jason Deamer Blake Spriggs 5.06 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Se Sauver
7 5 OXFORD TYCOON Kim Waugh Ms Anna Roper 5.23 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Miss Monashee
8 4 LUVIN’ OUR GRACE Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 12.89 0 N/A   Star Witness / Coffee Shop


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.13 Last 600m: 0:35.82 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GARRISON Kim Waugh Patrick Scorse 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Unassailed
2 4 MORE SUNDAYS Sam Kavanagh Reece Jones 0.66 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Joyous
3 8 UCALLEDIT (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 2.35 0 N/A   Zacinto / Special Bay
4 3 LOCH LOMOND (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.76 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Dulcine'E
5 1 BIG SURPRISE Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 4.76 0 N/A   Big Brown / Nawadi
6 7 THE BULLRING Kim Waugh Ms Anna Roper 8.39 0 N/A   Rubick / Johanski
7 5 NEW TYCOON Adam Duggan Ms Louise Day 45.24 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Backatem
LP 6 ROYAL BANQUET Nathan Doyle Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Snitzel / Twilight Royale

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:01.75 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HARMONY HALO Paul Perry Nick Heywood 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Outback Fortune
2 2 BEST SIDE Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0.78 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Celebrity Appeal
3 8 TIKITIBOO Kristen Buchanan Blake Spriggs 1.67 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Ellie Boo
4 9 ISLAND LASS David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 1.75 0 N/A   Press Statement / Miss Elba
5 6 RED OSCAR Kim Waugh Patrick Scorse 4.24 0 N/A   Husson / Nude Model
6 3 CHEROKEE CHERRY (NZ) Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day 4.35 0 N/A   Preferment / Not a Cherry
7 1 BALTIC COAST (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 6.64 0 N/A   New Approach / Kurland
8 7 SOUTH Sam Kavanagh Reece Jones 7.11 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Spirit of South
5 KHARCHIN (NZ) William Freedman 0 N/A Mongolian Khan / Creole

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.58 Last 600m: 0:37.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SHOW ME YOUR LOVE Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   So You Think / Soho Secret
2 4 PRETTY VOGUE Grant Allard Reece Jones 0.32 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Vogue Stinger
3 7 WARRIOR’S SPIRIT Jeff Englebrecht Ms Anna Roper 3 0 N/A   Warrior's Reward / Can She Play
4 6 STARBOARD LIGHT Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 3.9 0 N/A   Starcraft / Let's Set Sail
5 2 ECLAIR STARCIA Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 5.66 0 N/A   Pierro / Try Your Best
6 3 MYCAH LEON Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Blake Spriggs 6.6 0 N/A   All American / Our Girl Charlize
1 COOKIES Wendy Platts Shane S Arnold 0 N/A Glacial Gold / Iadore Diamonds

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:02.10 Last 600m: 0:36.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MISS SHALAA Jason Deamer Blake Spriggs 0 N/A   Shalaa / Talented Miss
2 3 HATSUKO Kylie Gavenlock Chris O'Brien 1.04 0 N/A   Maurice / Precia
3 1 ALL I HAVE Jeff Englebrecht Patrick Scorse 3.4 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Kuan Yin
4 7 SHAMUS GLORY Adam Duggan Ms Louise Day 8.35 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Classic Brassica
5 2 ASSERTIN LADY Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 8.9 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Assertin Miss
6 4 HYDRA Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 24.72 0 N/A   Zoustar / Entirely Better
6 ONTHE EIGHTHDAY Patrick Cleave 0 N/A Domesday / Eightyeight Carat

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.42 Last 600m: 0:35.69 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KATGULLY RED Scott Singleton Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Haradasun / Excellent Vintage
2 1 ACQUITTED (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.94 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Blameless
3 3 HARLEM GROOVE Paul Perry Billy Cray 2.91 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Harlem Shuffle
4 5 LAMBDOMA ENERGY Kristen Buchanan Reece Jones 5.31 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Hunters Heroine
5 8 VIRTUOUS MISS Kris Lees Lee Magorrian 10.77 0 N/A   Headwater / Chaste
2 COPPERSONIC Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Fast 'n' Famous / Canny Mistress
7 STRAYA PRIDE Terry Croft Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Denman / Harada Tat Tat
6 MASKED MAREE Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Magnus / Stella Maree

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.32 Last 600m: 0:35.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 ONE WAY STREET Kristen Buchanan Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Super One / Street Lass
2 5 SAFADO Damien Lane Patrick Scorse 0.15 0 N/A   Lonhro / Happy Hussy
3 6 SALINA DREAMING Angela Davies Reece Jones 5.99 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Lift All Boats
4 1 FROZEN IN TIME Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 6.53 0 N/A   Husson / Suspended Time
5 7 SAUSALITO Paul Perry Ms Kacie Adams 10.8 0 N/A   Sebring / Free Spirited
6 2 MOBSTAR Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 13.55 0 N/A   Shalaa / Alberton Waltz
8 TOTO Todd Howlett Grant Buckley 0 N/A Manhattan Rain / Outofafrika
3 MR BURGUNDY William Freedman 0 N/A Super One / Aaleyah

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:49.28 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 OAKFIELD MAHOGANY Damien Lane Patrick Scorse 0 N/A   Capitalist / Impetuous
2 3 I’M NOT SLEW Scott Singleton Blake Spriggs 0.43 0 N/A   Sooboog / Ramlah
3 8 MISS FOX Adam Duggan Reece Jones 0.94 0 N/A   Mossman / Fox
4 6 PLEADING Angela Davies Dylan Gibbons 4.63 0 N/A   Star Witness / Onherelles
5 7 UNEARTHED Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 5.82 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Fritz's Princess
6 2 FALSE STEP Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 6.01 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Impetuous
7 1 CRUEL SUMMER Paul Perry Billy Cray 6.09 0 N/A   Choisir / Summer Song
5 OH GOLLY GOSH Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Artie Schiller / By Golly Molly

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:50.85 Last 600m: 0:36.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 HAWKWIND Adam Duggan Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Rubick / Fox
2 1 ARROWTOWN Greg Preston Reece Jones 0.7 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shibboleth
3 7 SMART THINKER Paul Perry Chris O'Brien 2.79 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Forward Thinking
4 3 HECTOR SAGOA (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Louise Day 3.17 0 N/A   Ferlax / Delecta Dreims
5 5 MYEYESADOREYOU Paul Perry Billy Cray 6.64 0 N/A   Choisir / Ellie's Gem
4 LOLANKA Brad Widdup 0 N/A More Than Ready / Miss Milanese
6 SKYHAWK Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Air Force Blue / Big Birdie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:52.32 Last 600m: 0:37.19 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CLOUDLAND (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Commiserate
2 1 CELTIC WARRIOR (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 1.56 0 N/A   Preferment / Irish Jewel
3 5 POETIC IMPACT Paul Perry Lee Magorrian 1.91 0 N/A   Real Impact / Wingstack
7 TOO TRUE Claire Lever Chad Lever 0 N/A Press Statement / Too Chic
6 TAURASI Anthony Cummings Blake Spriggs 0 N/A Flying Artie / She's a Wildcat
3 ISLA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Star Turn / Lohan
4 ISLAND LASS David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A Press Statement / Miss Elba