Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Monday 14, March 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 15-Mar-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 151


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:15.02 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Ms Louise Day 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
2 4 ESTI FENY (HUN) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 5.57 0 N/A   Pigeon Catcher / Ejtihaad
3 2 DICK WHITTINGTON (FR) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 5.81 0 N/A   War Command / Loutka
4 3 ENDURING NIGHT Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.31 0 N/A   Stratum / Midnight Gold
5 7 PENDING Matthew Smith Lee Magorrian 6.43 0 N/A   Time for War / Light Chance
6 5 FUNAMBULIST (IRE) Annabel Neasham James McDonald 10.18 0 N/A   New Bay / Savanne
1 ASHIM (FR) Matthew Smith 0 N/A Stormy Atlantic / Ashiyla


Track Name: Track Type: Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:13.64 Last 600m: 0:35.64 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Southern France)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 OLMEDO (FR) Annabel Neasham James McDonald 0 N/A   Declaration Of War / Super Pie
2 2 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 2.01 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Saldenart
3 1 BENTLEY MAGIC Matthew Smith Ms Louise Day 2.64 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Recoinage
4 3 COLOUR SERGEANT (IRE) Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 2.9 0 N/A   Kingman / Quilita
SB 6 SOUTHERN FRANCE (IRE) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Galileo / Alta Anna
7 MAOTAI Kacy Fogden Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Fascination Street
4 HASTY DUCHESS Jason Coyle 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Cara Y Cruz

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.73 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CHENZEL (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chenille
2 1 BY NINE (NZ) Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 0.17 0 N/A   Tarzino / Please Leave
3 4 ELLE EFFESS (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.42 0 N/A   Savabeel / Tsukioka
4 6 MEMOIRE PARFAIT (NZ) Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 1.88 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bagalollies
5 8 PARRYING Matthew Smith Ms Louise Day 2.42 0 N/A   Counterattack / Kagami
6 10 VANDELAY STYLE (NZ) Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 3.52 0 N/A   Vanbrugh / Style is Eternal
7 3 DOWN EVERY ROAD (IRE) Annabel Neasham James McDonald 3.83 0 N/A   Galileo / Wildwood Flower
8 7 PACIFIC FORCE Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 3.93 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Shadow Grande
9 5 FERRETVILLE Paul & Martha Cave Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.84 0 N/A   London Bridge / Jenneke
10 9 PIONEER LASS Matthew Smith Lee Magorrian 8.78 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Sebring's Choice


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.13 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WAY TO THE STARS Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Writteninthestars
2 1 ANDERMATT James Cummings James McDonald 1.48 0 N/A   Snitzel / Portillo
3 9 ROCKLILY Matthew Dunn Lee Magorrian 1.8 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Rockzel
4 5 EVE ’N’ RUBY Marc Conners Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.26 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Princess Command
5 4 DIAMOND DEALER Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 3.66 0 N/A   Dundeel / Simply Brilliant
6 2 ARAPAHO (FR) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.81 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Alzubra
7 3 CHATEAUX PARK (NZ) Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 4.06 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Val de Loire
8 6 RIDUNA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 4.19 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Alderney
8 ZOUSHACK Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 0 N/A Zoustar / Shack


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.03 Last 600m: 0:34.53 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SURF DANCER (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Beach Belle
2 3 FLAT HEAVEN (FR) Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.03 0 N/A   French Fifteen / Ammia
3 6 PREEMPTORY Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 0.9 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Tears
4 4 HE’S A HOTSHOT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.59 0 N/A   Star Witness / Ain't Half Hot
5 2 FIELDS OF HONOUR (NZ) Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 2.57 0 N/A   Tavistock / Fashions Afield
6 5 KING OF THE CASTLE (NZ) Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 2.94 0 N/A   Castledale / The Prima Donna
7 7 ROCK MY WAND Matthew Smith Robbie Dolan 5.91 0 N/A   Wandjina / Rose of Montana
8 1 CONEGLIANO Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 15.2 0 N/A   Pierro / Europa Point


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.70 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 NIMBOSTRATUS (FR) Annabel Neasham James McDonald 0 N/A   Wootton Bassett / Bahama Spirit
2 8 REOFFENDER Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.11 0 N/A   Snitzel / Port Isabel
3 3 JUAN DIVA Richard & Michael Freedman Chad Schofield 0.97 0 N/A   Snitzel / Peron
4 4 KOWLOON TREASURE Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 3.93 0 N/A   Stratum / Gigas
5 2 DARALINA BELLE Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 4.08 0 N/A   Deep Field / Zvezdy
6 7 O’NOT A DOUBT Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 4.49 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Escalera
7 5 MANDALORIAN Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 6.89 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Mari Pintau
8 1 CHEEKY SECRETS Bryce Heys Lee Magorrian 11.23 0 N/A   Into Mischief / Greer's Secret


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.56 Last 600m: 0:33.93 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 QUIET RIOT Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Gaudeamus
2 7 TIGER LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 1.21 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Fillydelphia
3 1 ALL GIRLS Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.46 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Orgueil
4 4 KEITH Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 5.66 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Tweet
5 3 HOLSTEIN Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 6.01 0 N/A   Snitzel / Affairoftheheart
6 5 KOHA (NZ) Bryce Heys Lee Magorrian 6.53 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Jewels Gift
7 2 BLUFF ’N’ BLUSTER Jason Coyle Jason Collett 10.4 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Miss Hathaway

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.20 Last 600m: 0:34.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PANTONARIO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott James McDonald 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Rhodamine
2 8 TINTOOKIE Brad Widdup Kerrin McEvoy 1.66 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Lady Marionette
3 2 KAI TAK Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.78 0 N/A   Snitzel / Subsequent
4 10 HELLCENT Richard & Michael Freedman Chad Schofield 2.03 0 N/A   Hellbent / Etoile Fille
5 5 PENITENT Steve Englebrecht Jason Collett 2.12 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Uncommon
6 6 POWER PUFF Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.3 0 N/A   Nicconi / Laureole
7 4 PARISAL James Cummings Regan Bayliss 2.65 0 N/A   Astern / Circular
8 9 VORIAH Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 3.04 0 N/A   Pariah / Vortex
9 1 CARDANO Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 3.85 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Cardannic
10 7 SAMURAI DREAM (NZ) Bjorn Baker Glyn Schofield 5.06 0 N/A   Savabeel / Hiragana

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.74 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GINGER’S GAL Bjorn Baker Jason Collett 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Cerberus Gal
2 9 LUNA ROCKS Richard & Michael Freedman Chad Schofield 0.93 0 N/A   Hellbent / Fimatino
3 4 LAROUPE Bjorn Baker James McDonald 1.5 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shamal Wind
4 2 EAGLE NEST Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 2.18 0 N/A   Shalaa / Rough Ride
5 5 MONOMAKH James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.14 0 N/A   Astern / Sables
6 1 AUNT ROBERTA (NZ) John O'Shea Robbie Dolan 5.85 0 N/A   Pierro / Full of Spirit
7 6 OPITO BALLERINA (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 7.79 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Opito Bay
8 8 SHEBRINGS BEAUTY Matthew Smith Lee Magorrian 8.55 0 N/A   Sebring / Taqaareed
7 QUEEN OF THE BALL Richard & Michael Freedman 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Miss Debutante

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.51 Last 600m: 0:35.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 KING OF NAPLES John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Your Song / Ocean Tempest
2 6 SILVANITO James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.71 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Classics
3 2 FRANK EXPRESS Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 2.17 0 N/A   Frankel / Quality Moment
4 5 LONG TYCOON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 3.4 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Long Time Ago
5 7 STYLISED James Cummings Jason Collett 4.14 0 N/A   Kermadec / Monogram
6 3 HE’S SO FINE Clarry Conners Scott Pollard 4.56 0 N/A   So You Think / Cara Blanca
7 9 XCITED (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 5.32 0 N/A   Savabeel / Love And Kisses
8 1 DUPONT Richard & Michael Freedman Chad Schofield 5.5 0 N/A   Siyouni / Totally Mystic
9 8 WIND OF HEAVEN Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 8.74 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Siren's Song

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.83 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 ZOU TIGER John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A   Zoustar / Tigress Lily
2 5 RESONATOR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Lee Magorrian 0.32 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Dejavu Rock
3 6 SPINOSAURUS Gary Portelli Shaun Guymer 0.41 0 N/A   Zoustar / Family Crest
4 3 MANZONI James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.25 0 N/A   Street Boss / Italy
5 1 IKNOWASTAR Bjorn Baker Donovan Yeo 5.46 0 N/A   Star Witness / Hidden Message
6 8 TRADITION James Cummings Chad Schofield 5.68 0 N/A   Frankel / Wedding Veil
7 4 NOBLE ONE (NZ) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 6.44 0 N/A   Satono Aladdin / Piazza
8 7 SUBSCRIBE ME Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 7.47 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Angel Face
2 KRILICH Richard & Michael Freedman Regan Bayliss 0 N/A Deep Field / De Sea Eagle

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.28 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GULF OF LION Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Thronum / Rosa Perlato
2 7 VANCOUVER’S CROWN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.67 0 N/A   Vancouver / Amber's Crown
3 9 BASQUIAT Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 3.74 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bonny O'reilly
4 3 DAYTONA Richard & Michael Freedman Chad Schofield 4.74 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Wonderland
5 6 SWEYSIVE (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 7.03 0 N/A   Sweynesse / Ultra Explosive
6 4 FLYING JUKEBOX Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan 8.39 0 N/A   Jukebox / Miss Presidential
7 8 ZAGORA James Cummings Jason Collett 12.28 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Kazanluk
8 10 MONTE OUTLANDER Robert & Luke Price Lee Magorrian 13.43 0 N/A   Real Impact / Only Vanda
9 1 ANOTHER VAL Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 15.42 0 N/A   Invader / Carlton Show
2 CUT ON A DIME Bryce Heys Lee Magorrian 0 N/A So You Think / Martilago

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.31 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Captain Kenny)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DIVINE OKAY Bjorn Baker Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Capitalist / Flying Diva
2 4 DEEP ROMANCE Matthew Dunn Regan Bayliss 1.22 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lady Mahler
3 6 ESSONNE (NZ) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 1.72 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Riviere
4 3 CHILKO LAKE Steve Englebrecht Ms Jess Taylor 3.15 0 N/A   Vancouver / Magistra
5 1 AUNT BRIDGE Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 9.25 0 N/A   Maurice / Extravaganza
6 7 LITTLE LANAI Jason Coyle Jason Collett 9.7 0 N/A   Charge Forward / Dancing
7 8 WINE I AM Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 11.95 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Wine Tales
SB 2 CAPTAIN KENNY Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 0 N/A   Shalaa / Lady Carnoustie

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.88 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SINALOA Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Happy Valentine
2 2 BRECHEN Chris Waller Kerrin McEvoy 1.15 0 N/A   Capitalist / De Chorus
3 5 SHRILL WHISTLE Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 1.34 0 N/A   Frankel / Shrill
4 3 DIN Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.46 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Assertive Sound
5 7 SIR SAVALUCA (NZ) Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller 2.04 0 N/A   Savabeel / Dreamer
6 4 DONA ANTONIA Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 2.59 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Calusa
7 8 VIGOUREUX (NZ) Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 3.75 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Fonssagrives
8 1 ADORNED Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.71 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Blazonry

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:49.06 Last 600m: 0:34.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PRESS AHEAD Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Stop the Press
2 6 SIXTH AMENDMENT Jason Coyle Ms Jess Taylor 1.23 0 N/A   The Brothers War / Lightning Cross
3 7 SPELLZ Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 2.5 0 N/A   Dundeel / Magic Belle
4 2 FIRSTLUV (NZ) Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 3.87 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Second Obsession
5 4 PADAWAN Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.26 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Mari Pintau
6 3 JAMESONHEART Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 4.43 0 N/A   Deep Field / Alecia Beth
7 8 TARKINE Graham Brown Scott Pollard 6.2 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Kuitpo Crystal
1 EXPRESS PHERE Richard Litt 0 N/A Exosphere / Segments

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:48.65 Last 600m: 0:34.47 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TEXERRO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Pierro / Breannon
2 4 SABIETTE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0.07 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sabie
3 3 ROLENE Matthew Smith Tyler Schiller 0.49 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Beauty World
4 2 JAC’S LEGACY Bjorn Baker Brandon Lerena 1.72 0 N/A   Pierro / Lady Circles
5 7 WINGS OF CHANCE Paul Niceforo Lee Magorrian 7.56 0 N/A   Americain / Till
6 1 DIVINE KAMEHALANI Jason Coyle Regan Bayliss 7.67 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Vassiliki
7 5 SAVVY SMART (NZ) Amanda Turner Ms Kathy O'Hara 10.92 0 N/A   Tarzino / Donnidi Sulina


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:13.77 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PORTNOY Richard & Michael Freedman Chad Schofield 0 N/A   So You Think / Mrs Boxall
2 6 THORIN (GER) Jean Dubois Scott Pollard 0.93 0 N/A   Soldier Hollow / Taita
3 3 GRINLING (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 7.54 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Gravitation
4 7 TOUR OF DUTY James Ponsonby Robbie Dolan 10.69 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled
5 8 WILL TO EXCEL James Ponsonby Tyler Schiller 12.43 0 N/A   High Chaparral / Essence of Success
6 1 ALLOWAY James Ponsonby Shaun Guymer 13.68 0 N/A   Wandjina / Special Melody
9 WILLINGA STIRLING James Ponsonby Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Sebring / Supreme
2 ARNAQUEUR Jean Dubois 0 N/A Astern / Aloona
4 OUR BAMBINO Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A Fiorente / Rare Diamond

Two-Years-Old,

Official Comments: Race 18 ABANDONED @ 11:56 AM due to Stewards Order
Race Abandoned.


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.11 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DIVINE BREATH Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Angel's Breath
2 2 CAMINO REAL James Cummings Chad Schofield 0.89 0 N/A   Shamardal / Ventura
3 9 SONG WRITER James Cummings Grant Buckley 1.08 0 N/A   Medaglia d'Oro / Metastasio
4 7 SAVOURER Richard & Michael Freedman Lee Magorrian 2.24 0 N/A   Snitzel / Quench the Thirst
5 1 BRILLAR James Cummings Jason Collett 3.93 0 N/A   Exosphere / Glows
6 5 ELLEVES Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 4.22 0 N/A   Vancouver / Prevalent
7 3 CHILENA Peter D Green Ms Louise Day 4.66 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / De Lovely Lady
6 ESTEEMING Peter Robl 0 N/A Lonhro / Respected
8 SHADDY Anthony Warren Adrian Layt 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Japali Bike


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.00 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Freedom To Dream)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 VILANA James Cummings Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Retsina
2 7 SHRINE James Cummings Grant Buckley 0.05 0 N/A   Shamardal / Memorial
3 6 SALAMANDERS James Cummings Jason Collett 0.78 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Ouachita
4 2 EASY ROSIE Anthony Warren Adrian Layt 1.33 0 N/A   Super Easy / Mezzaluna
5 3 FAIRY LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 1.88 0 N/A   So You Think / Pinocchio
6 8 STAR MISSION Peter D Green Ms Louise Day 2.3 0 N/A   Star Turn / Circle Game
7 5 GAGA’S BELLE James Ponsonby Robbie Dolan 4.24 0 N/A   Sizzling / Distant Symphony
SB 4 FREEDOM TO DREAM Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 0 N/A   Unencumbered / Magic of Melbourne
1 CUBAN ROYALE Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A Casino Prince / Cuban Girl


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.96 Last 600m: 0:34.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SHIRSHOV James Cummings Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Exosphere / Arctic Drift
2 6 ULTRA James Cummings Jason Collett 0.6 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Extremely
3 9 ALL ENGLAND Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.64 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / London Lolly
4 8 ZADIG Jean Dubois Ms Jess Taylor 3.46 0 N/A   Astern / Zrinski
5 3 CAMAGUEY James Cummings Chad Schofield 3.54 0 N/A   Teofilo / Maternal
6 1 AVVERTIMENTO (NZ) Anthony Warren Adrian Layt 5.17 0 N/A   El Roca / Sveglia
7 2 BULL BEARING Gwenda Markwell Scott Pollard 6.03 0 N/A   Bull Point / Itchintowin
5 SO I SEE (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A Tivaci / Blurred Vision
7 VERBEK (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters 0 N/A Turn Me Loose / Chapchick