Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Monday 14, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 24-Apr-22 12:09PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 17

Maiden, Two-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.19 Last 600m: 0:35.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 I AM GOOD AT THIS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jersey Lily
2 4 ILLARI Stephen Lee Ashley Morgan 0.66 0 N/A   Whittington / Quipu
3 8 I KNOW THE TRAINER Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 2.81 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Nova Star
4 5 KOLCHAK Stephen Lee Danny Peisley 15.3 0 N/A   Teofilo / Off And On
7 WINNING RUBY Paul Smith 0 N/A Winning Rupert / Ajawaan
1 COUNT DE MONNAIE Paul Smith 0 N/A Shamus Award / Don't Count On It
2 GODDESS GLOW Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Flying Artie / Aurora Glow
6 SWIFT SPARKLE Stephen Lee 0 N/A Zoustar / Line And Sinker

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.95 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 VALLEJO Cathleen Rode Ms Cassey Williams 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Escobar
2 5 ROARING THUNDER Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 1.87 0 N/A   Sebring / Flamenco Girl
3 9 NEVER NO MORE (IRE) Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 2.05 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Law of The Jungle
4 7 EMMA ROSA Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham 2.06 0 N/A   Sooboog / Sister Emma
5 8 BELLS APPROACHING Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 2.42 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Bells Will Ring
6 4 RIOT ACT Matthew Dunn Danny Peisley 2.54 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Galaya
7 2 GREEN PROTECTOR Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 4.98 0 N/A   Pierro / Bombay
1 AMUNGEE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Gamba
3 LASTING KISS Stephen Lee 0 N/A Real Impact / Pouting

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.34 Last 600m: 0:34.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ULTIMATE MAN Greg Howells Ms Kasie Stanley 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Silent Spring
2 9 TAAFFEITE (NZ) Matthew Dunn Ms Cejay Graham 2.74 0 N/A   Tavistock / Justagem
3 8 READY FOR ANYTHING Matthew Dunn Ashley Morgan 2.82 0 N/A   Better Than Ready / Ghoom
4 7 NISHIKORI Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 4.6 0 N/A   Real Impact / Jessolaura
5 1 BOMBAY NIGHTS Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 5.27 0 N/A   Zoffany / Bombay
6 3 ROYAL ARCHER Matthew Dunn Danny Peisley 6.43 0 N/A   Golden Archer / Sop
5 SNAZZ ’N’ CHARM Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Snitzel / Miss Charming
2 I KNOW THE TRAINER Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Flying Artie / Nova Star
4 SEE IT THRU Stephen Lee 0 N/A All Too Hard / Mid Summer Music