Coonamble: Coonamble Jockey Club Sunday 13, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 14-Mar-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 115
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Two-Years-Old, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 LAST BID LIAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lyle Chandler Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 8 60.5
(cd 59)
N/A $6 Shalaa / Noble Creed
2 8 ALDONA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0.62 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $7 Zoustar / The Messina Nymph
3 2 IRON HAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jan Bowen Ms Rachael Murray 0.87 7 58 N/A $17 Salade / Left in My Wake
4 3 JACKYY DEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 1.08 1 57
(cd 58)
N/A $3.70F Pluck / The Brown One
5 13e STEEL MY THUNDER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ashley Morgan 1.24 11 55 N/A $6.50 Capitalist / Our Scene Steeler
6 14e ONA BENDER Phillip Curry Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.43 3 57 N/A $61 Outreach / Love to Bend
7 6 RAGING RUSH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 2.75 2 57
(cd 55)
N/A $11 Sooboog / Fiery Redhead
8 7 YEHBUT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Clayton Gallagher 2.86 5 57 N/A $16 Casino Prince / Clam Chowder
9 5 NO GUARANTEES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Hugh Bowman 4.67 12 57 N/A $8 Pariah / She's Warrego
10 9 APACHE DREAM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben Lees Matthew Palmer 6.87 9 55
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Dream Ahead / Apache Court
11 12 SHAMALIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 7.61 10 55 N/A $18 Shalaa / Amaliehaven
12 10 CANDID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cindy Monaghan Mathew Cahill 13.57 4 55 N/A $41 Smart Missile / Icanacandy
15e DISPUTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley James McDonald 0 N/A The Brothers War / Shepishir
16e MISS STARLETTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing 0 N/A Epaulette / Star Player
11 D’ARPANO Tracey Bartley 0 N/A Brazen Beau / Dalavia
4 MR GUNNA DO Troy McCarney Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 N/A Office Bearer / Scalper's Reward
Of $40,000.1st $19,700, 2nd $7,150, 3rd $3,750, 4th $2,200, 5th $1,300, 6th $1,100, 7th $1,000, 8th $1,000, 9th $1,000, 10th $1,000, Equine Welfare Fund $400, Jockey Welfare Fund $400.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:05.00 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DRIVING FORCE Darren Hyde Aaron Bullock 4 59 N/A $4.60 Artie Schiller / Raging Squall
2 7 SOOPAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan James McDonald 0.1 1 58.5 N/A $1.95F Sooboog / Patricia Joan
3 4 MCLELLAN Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 1.24 2 59 N/A $9.50 Nicconi / McFlurry
4 8 STATE CAPITAL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 1.41 8 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $13 Capitalist / Delphic
5 5 NICE WATER Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 1.44 10 59 N/A $9.50 Headwater / Academy Idol
6 6 FLYING FOXY Bryan Dixon Mathew Cahill 2.58 3 58.5 N/A $31 Foxwedge / Itamay
7 12 DREAMDUST Roy McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 2.68 6 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $18 Sebring / Gimlet
8 11 ST ROSE Bob Caton Ms Angela Cooper (a3/52.5kg) 2.71 7 57
(cd 54)
N/A $101 Bel Esprit / Sutton Power
9 13e TORRID AFFAIR Graeme Brooker Ms Chelsea Ings 8.15 11 57 N/A $101 Toronado / Current Affair
10 1 CASTLEHYDE Ian Holland Matthew Palmer 8.63 5 59 N/A $21 Good Journey / Puppet
11 10 COOREEI LASS Bryan Dixon Serg Lisnyy 9.59 12 57 N/A $61 Super One / Hanukkah
12 14e KOORABEL KICKS Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher 10.25 9 59 N/A $101 Scissor Kick / Simply Put
16e MILE HIGH GIRL Karen Lunn 0 N/A Air Force Blue / Fantasising
17e LADY RUPERT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Winning Rupert / Fast 'n' Feisty
18e SMART BABE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan 0 N/A Smart Missile / Tennessee Babe
3 EXTRA FLASH Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A Moonlark / Oriental Smile
9 TOONGI BOUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 0 N/A Ad Valorem / Ondine Belle
15e LONDON TYCOON Stephen Jones Ms Rachael Murray 0 N/A Written Tycoon / London Rebel
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.54 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Hombre) against 2nd (Father's Day) - UPHELD
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OAKFIELD STORM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 7 58.5 N/A $5.50 Capitalist / Stormy Lucy
2 7 HOMBRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Hugh Bowman 0.6 8 58.5 N/A $2.20EF Exceed And Excel / Guapa
3 2 FATHER’S DAY (IRE) Bjorn Baker James McDonald 2.91 1 59 N/A $2.20EF Galileo / Fire Lily
4 4 JIANZHANG Bryan Dixon Clayton Gallagher 6.01 5 59 N/A $26 Epaulette / Chinese Pretty
5 10 MODIFY Troy McCarney Ms Tiffany Jeffries 6.94 2 57 N/A $151 Sidestep / Refix
6 6 HAGGERSTON (NZ) BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Michael Lunn Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 7.11 10 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Hinchinbrook / I Presume
7 3 INDIVIDUALIST Connie Greig Mathew Cahill 7.24 6 59 N/A $51 Dissident / Barinka
8 12 WAIPIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ashley Morgan 7.35 4 56.5 N/A $41 American Pharoah / Deer Valley
9 5 VERRAZOUGAR Janelle Galea Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 11.61 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $151 Verrazano / Cougar Queen
10 1 DIRECT VISION Bryan T Dixon Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 11.67 3 59 N/A $61 Direct Charge / Joy Division
9 LAUNCH ATTACK Damien Lane 0 N/A Smart Missile / Trumped Up Charges
11 FIRST SECRET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 N/A Winning Rupert / Hidden Kisses
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:16.20 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PRINCESS AMIRA Damien Lane Hugh Bowman 4 58 61 $2.15F Written Tycoon / Princess Layla
2 4 DETHRONED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Aaron Bullock 0.06 10 57.5
(cd 58)
57 $18 Foxwedge / Defrock
3 2 CRAZY WOLF Sharon Jeffries James McDonald 2.06 9 59.5 60 $10 All Too Hard / Cheyenne Sue
4 5 PHASES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 2.98 8 57 56 $8 Odyssey Moon / Turbo Rose
5 7 HAMMOON JIG Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 3.13 2 55 54 $8.50 Nicconi / Venassas Jig
6 9 LEGAL ZOU Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 3.54 6 55 48 $31 Zoustar / Legal Eagle
7 10 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson Ms Mikayla Weir 5.34 5 55 45 $31 Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
8 13 SPICY MENU Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a3/52.5kg) 7.44 11 55
(cd 52.5)
31 $151 Sizzling / She's All Greek
9 1 SABIE PARK (NZ) Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 7.75 1 61
(cd 59.5)
63 $4.80 Kermadec / Berg En Dal
10 8 MISTAKEN IDENTITY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 8.59 7 55 53 $19 Press Statement / Diamondsinthesun
11 12 PRESTON Troy McCarney Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.25 3 55 40 $201 Fighting Sun / Rose Syrah
6 PHOTOGENIC Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 0 54 More Than Ready / Fonssagrives
11 WATCH ME SIZZLE Myron Cooper 0 43 Sizzling / The Dabbler
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.46 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IMPACTFUL Cody Morgan James McDonald 3 59 63 $2.45F Deep Impact / Lucky Raquie
2 12 SNITZYKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bjorn Baker Ashley Morgan 0.36 6 55.5 61 $12 Snitzel / Muzyka
3 4 HOW’S IT KEV Alison Smith Hugh Bowman 1.11 5 59 54 $3.10 Zariz / Anakina
4 11 PRESS SYDNEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 1.53 9 55.5 56 $8.50 Press Statement / Nadezda
5 3 FACT FINDER Cheryl Crockett Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.81 2 59 53 $21 The Factor / Amazon
6 14 LOVE RULES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 2.59 1 55 N/A $19 Pierro / Myamira
7 15 STREET CANDI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kristen Buchanan Ms Mikayla Weir 2.88 11 55 N/A $26 Pride of Dubai / Borobodur
8 10 EXTERMINATE Tim McIntosh Ms Rachael Murray 3.7 12 56.5 N/A $41 Shrapnel / Swift Gift
9 8 SHINY AGENT Bryan Dixon Serg Lisnyy 7.59 4 59 37 $201 Zariz / Zahbowe
10 7 MARAMOTI (NZ) Clint Lundholm Ms Brooke Stower 8.03 10 59 52 $41 Savabeel / Maxmara
11 6 LINDEN TREE Connie Greig Mathew Cahill 9.31 13 59 58 $19 Redoute's Choice / Loulinda
12 13 BY CRIKEY JACK Simon Casey Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 9.6 7 55 N/A $101 Va Pensiero / Naughty Nanny
13 1 BAVARIAN WATTS (NZ) Michael Lunn Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 9.63 8 59
(cd 57.5)
45 $101 Darci Brahma / Snow Line
9 PRESTON Troy McCarney 0 40 Fighting Sun / Rose Syrah
2 BOYS HOME Brett Robb 0 42 Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:02.97 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (In The Road) $31, Deductions in$: 2c Win & 3c Place for 1st, 3c Place for 2nd, 3c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DALAVIN Brett Robb Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 5 56
(cd 54.5)
52 $9 Fast 'n' Famous / In Awe
2 5 BRIEF STATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Ms Rachael Murray 0.74 7 56 57 $8 Press Statement / Brevity
3 2 DARK HERRING Damien Lane Hugh Bowman 0.85 9 59.5 63 $4 Sizzling / Aringarosa
4 4 WITHOUT SHAME Sue Grills Mathew Cahill 4.06 10 58 56 $10 Shamus Award / Withoutme
5 9 ZOUFLU William Freedman Clayton Gallagher 4.76 4 55 54 $21 Zoustar / Moonflute
6 3 HOT AS HELL Glenn Frazer Jake Pracey-Holmes 5.16 6 58 56 $11 Sizzling / Mythique
7 1 ABSOLUTE LEGEND Cody Morgan Aaron Bullock 5.71 1 60.5 61 $3.40F Not a Single Doubt / My Prerogative
8 12 LENNY’S LAD Bryan Dixon Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 7.31 2 55 43 $151 Zariz / Banya Luka Babe
9 8 GRANDELLIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cody Morgan Ms Brooke Stower 9.21 3 55 55 $9.50 Rubick / Sessantesimo
10 7 OUTBACK SNOW Brett Robb Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 11 11 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $51 Supreme Class / Mystra
11 10 STUNNING MOSA Joseph Burges Ashley Morgan 80.1 8 55 48 $51 Squamosa / Stunning Spirit
SB 11 IN THE ROAD Clint Lundholm Anthony Cavallo 0 55 45   Power of Destiny / Lady Fire
14e SPICY MENU Myron Cooper 0 31 Sizzling / She's All Greek
13e TRIP TO LONDON Bryan Dixon 0 38 Benfica / Titania
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.72 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEAUCHAMP Clint Lundholm Hugh Bowman 1 61 58 $1.85F Brazen Beau / Little Miss Bourke
2 15e RED CUPCAKE Kristen Buchanan Serg Lisnyy 1.36 2 55 48 $11 Snippetson / Foolish Pride
3 9 FARMER’S FRIEND Joseph Burges Ashley Morgan 1.73 4 58.5 53 $26 Zoffany / Forcibly
4 1 TITRATION Aiden St Vincent Aaron Bullock 2.65 9 62 60 $9 Rich Enuff / Ro's Purring
5 7 TIME TO DAZZLE (NZ) Dar Lunn Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 3.02 6 59
(cd 57)
58 $31 Makfi / Forelsa
6 5 SONS OF BOURKE Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.08 7 59.5 55 $12 Haradasun / Belvain
7 13e PINK PATINA Joan Pracey Ms Mikayla Weir 3.33 10 55.5 51 $26 Alert / Etinceler
8 12 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Bryan Dixon Mathew Cahill 3.9 8 56 52 $61 Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
9 3 MISS MAGNUM Cody Morgan Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 5.64 11 60
(cd 58.5)
60 $14 Magnus / Polite
10 6 RYLAN’S PICK Brett Robb Michael Heagney 6.41 3 59 54 $13 Knight Exemplar / Cullerin
11 8 ALL HOLLYWOOD Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 6.46 5 58.5 57 $10 All American / Meghalaya
18e PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon 0 37 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
16e APACHE DUDE Ben Lees 0 48 Court Command / Accountess
17e BIG ARJAY Bryan Dixon 0 46 Reward for Effort / Sounds Assertive
10 SPILIA Brett Thompson Ms Brooke Stower 0 53 Pierro / Belle Couture
4 OUR LITTLE LOUIE Sue Grills 0 56 Unencumbered / Huiskes
14e SIPHARDERSON Brett Robb 0 51 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
11 ANGIE EMM Clint Lundholm Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 0 55 Eurozone / Skullas Sister
Of $150,000.1st $76,500, 2nd $27,500, 3rd $13,250, 4th $6,750, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
Class 5, Set Weights, Apprentices cannot claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:21.23R Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 GREAT BUY Brett Robb Michael Heagney 12 56 66 $4 Helmet / Miss Piggy Bank
2 2 AMULET STREET Clint Lundholm Hugh Bowman 2.12 10 56
(cd 57)
68 $3.60F Epaulette / Calle Flora
3 4 FERUS Clint Lundholm Ashley Morgan 5.16 4 56 65 $6 Written Tycoon / Mirage Rouge
4 3 BEAU FACTOR Brett Robb Jackson Searle (a) 6.03 5 56 58 $31 The Factor / Sister Samantha
5 11 AVALICIOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a) 7.08 1 54 50 $101 Stratum Star / Evert
6 14 WATCH ME RUMBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Brooke Stower 8.05 11 54 58 $16 Stratum Star / Cheval Noir
7 10 PRALINE Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher 8.53 9 55.5 68 $9 Holy Roman Emperor / Truffle
8 8 JERVIS Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a) 9.28 3 56 57 $41 Vancouver / Ygritte
9 5 GANNETT PEAK Myron Cooper Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.8 8 56 57 $61 All Too Hard / Samarmeteors
10 9 WATCH ME SIZZLE Myron Cooper Ms Angela Cooper (a) 11.97 6 56 43 $151 Sizzling / The Dabbler
11 1 ACTIVATION Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 15.73 2 57.5 75 $4.60 I Am Invincible / Dual Diamond
12 6 GLOVER Ian Holland Serg Lisnyy 18.84 13 56 55 $61 Al Maher / Peintour
13 12 ELECTRIFYING LADY Janelle Galea James Rogers 19.53 7 54
(cd 55)
46 $151 Zoustar / Lady Lightning
15e BOYS HOME Brett Robb Jake Barrett (a) 0 42 Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
13 HUSSNIACKI Troy McCarney Ms Tiffany Jeffries 0 47 Hussonet / Wozniacki
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:35.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 VANDANGLE William Freedman James McDonald 5 56.5
(cd 57)
57 $3.60 Vancouver / Danglissa Girl
2 1 DEEL WITH ME Bjorn Baker Hugh Bowman 0.16 1 61.5 67 $2.10F Dundeel / Twelve Oclock Rock
3 10 WINTER MOON Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 2.62 2 57 58 $16 Redoute's Choice / Dazzling Gazelle
4 6 KNOW WHERE TO LOOK Roy McCabe Aaron Bullock 2.81 4 58 64 $11 So You Think / Hard to Find
5 4 FOODIE KING (NZ) Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.65 8 59 62 $21 Pierro / Miss Sivivatu
6 12 CHOMEUR Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 3.79 6 55 58 $41 Vancouver / Sticky Fingers
7 3 FEARLESS MILA Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 4.03 9 59
(cd 57)
66 $21 Helmet / Smash
8 5 HONEYWINE Garry Lunn Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 5.81 3 58 60 $26 Street Cry / Mead
9 8 EVA’S DEEL Brett Robb Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 5.85 10 57
(cd 55.5)
62 $19 Dundeel / Duke's Lass
10 9 MR SEVERINO Sue Grills Mathew Cahill 7.51 7 57 58 $15 Magnus / Lady Severine
13 CLAY PAN BOOGIE Joseph Burges 0 53 Jet Spur / Empress Di
14 BACINBLAC Kieren Hazelton Anthony Cavallo 0 46 Your Song / Heart Ofthe Matter
2 SHAMEONUS Bjorn Baker Ashley Morgan 0 67 Shamus Award / Flirtatious Dream
7 SURF SONIC Rodney Northam 0 59 Nicconi / Surfari
Of $30,000.1st $15,100, 2nd $5,300, 3rd $2,800, 4th $1,500, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $300, Jockey Welfare Fund $300.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:22.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BLACKADDER Clint Lundholm Reece Jones (a0/51kg) 4 57.5 51 $8 Not a Single Doubt / All Friared Up
2 15e BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 2.11 6 55
(cd 54)
40 $18 Denmarket / Blue White
3 1 A FORTUNATE LASS Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 2.16 7 61 62 $2.15F Hinchinbrook / Street Lass
4 5 FOREVER JUDE Tim McIntosh Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.64 9 57.5 51 $10 Albrecht / Songs
5 3 HEREDERO (NZ) Stephen Farley Ashley Morgan 4.64 3 58 52 $8 Lope de Vega / Princess Pedrille
6 2 THE BALD EAGLE Kieren Hazelton Serg Lisnyy 5.43 2 59 54 $16 All American / Salutations
7 7 DEAD ON TIME Ian Holland Michael Heagney 6.82 8 56 48 $31 More Than Ready / Fast Shanti
8 11 BID TO FAME Jim McMillan Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 8.02 12 55 46 $14 Bullet Train / Lacey Lonhbreak
9 10 CHARLIE FLYER David J Smith Anthony Cavallo 8.55 1 55 48 $21 Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
10 6 VERDI Lee Lunn Clayton Gallagher 8.76 11 56.5 49 $18 So You Think / Persian Star
11 12 FOR DA BOYS Wayne Martyn Mathew Cahill 8.83 10 55 44 $26 Zoffany / Peggy Fue
12 8 OCEAN HERO Michael Lunn Ms Mikayla Weir 13.31 5 56 48 $51 Von Costa de Hero / Ocean Mist
9 GOSSIP Connie Greig Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 50 Written Tycoon / Party Talk
14 STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton 0 43 Shamus Award / Suemori
13 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Andrew Banks 0 43 Helmet / Raaheeya