Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Saturday 12, March 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer: 6.11
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 26-Apr-22 2:40PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 96
Of $100,000.1st $46,400, 2nd $18,400, 3rd $9,600, 4th $5,200, 5th $4,000, 6th $3,200, 7th $2,800, 8th $2,800, 9th $2,800, 10th $2,800, Equine Welfare Fund $1,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,000.
BenchMark 72, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Five-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.14 Last 600m: 0:36.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 INVINCIBLE KISS Wayne Seelin Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 9 59.5
(cd 57.5)
75 $21 I Am Invincible / Ovillers
2 8 TWO UP David Atkins Chris Williams (a2/55kg) 0.82 6 57
(cd 55)
66 $6.50 Dane Shadow / Spy Lover
3 4 DALAALAAT Nathan Doyle Jason Collett 2.01 13 57.5 67 $4.60F Written Tycoon / Dancing Heather
4 3 LORD HERON Allan Kehoe Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 3.19 4 58
(cd 56.5)
68 $11 All Too Hard / Queen Of The Creek
5 7 HOLY REIGN Kim Waugh Jay Ford 3.91 8 57 66 $41 Manhattan Rain / The Flying Nun
6 2 OAKFIELD TWILIGHT Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 4.31 2 59.5 71 $18 Zoffany / Bally Aura
7 10 RUMPSHAKER Nick Mitchell Jean Van Overmeire 4.46 11 55.5 63 $13 Stratum / More Precise
8 11 BOB’S YOUR UNCLE Craig Carmody Ms Amy McLucas (a3/53kg) 5.02 12 55
(cd 53)
62 $7 Uncle Mo / Hot Flash
9 6 EPIC DAN Gregory Hickman Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 5.22 10 57
(cd 55)
66 $10 Home On the Grange / Lea Tonde
10 14 MAGIC TALENT Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Robbie Dolan 7.74 1 52 52 $26 Sheer Talent / Snippy Darl
11 5 LORD ZOULANDER Gary Portelli Brenton Avdulla 8.8 3 57.5 67 $8.50 Zoustar / Runs Deep
12 12 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Ms Kathy O'Hara 12.3 7 54 60 $12 I Am Invincible / Shepishir
13 13 PINDARRA’S DREAM Theresa Bateup Ms Louise Day 13.46 5 54 58 $41 Denman / Limitation
9 ESTEEMED LADY Gwenda Markwell Ms Rachel King 0 67 The Brothers War / Alesteem
Of $175,000.1st $92,450, 2nd $32,750, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,800, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Fillies, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:12.17 Last 600m: 0:35.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SHE’S EXTREME Anthony Cummings Tommy Berry 9 55.5 N/A $3.50F Extreme Choice / Keysbrook
2 5 MAGIC CARPET James Cummings Ms Rachel King 1.44 1 55.5 N/A $11 Lonhro / Aspen
3 10 SWIFT SWEET Mark Newnham Sam Clipperton 3.34 10 55.5 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / She's a Sweetheart
4 6 MISS FABERGE John Sargent Keagan Latham 4.3 2 55.5 N/A $7.50 Russian Revolution / Mica's Pride
5 11 YANKEE HUSSEL Kris Lees Chad Schofield 4.46 5 55.5 N/A $21 American Pharoah / Petty Cury
6 8 WINNERTAKESITALL Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 7.59 7 55.5 N/A $8.50 Snitzel / Jezzabba
7 12 REGAL INHERITANCE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 8.82 11 55.5 N/A $41 Capitalist / Chosen Heir
8 4 CELESTIAL SPIRIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.09 4 55.5 N/A $7.50 Zoustar / Positive Problems
9 9 FUN SUNDAY Brad Widdup Tom Sherry (a) 9.96 8 55.5 N/A $151 Sebring / Choice Sunday
10 13 SEIRYU Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 11.21 3 55.5 N/A $7.50 Zoustar / Longmu
11 7 ATOINE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 14.58 6 55.5 N/A $26 Shalaa / Saturday Affair
1 QUEEN OF THE BALL Richard & Michael Freedman Brett Prebble 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Miss Debutante
3 MOKO Anthony & Sam Freedman 0 N/A Impending / Zubbaya
Of $175,000.1st $92,450, 2nd $32,750, 3rd $15,500, 4th $7,800, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,750, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,750. GROUP 3
Set Weights, Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:13.16 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 RISE OF THE MASSES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4 55.5 N/A $7 Russian Revolution / Ruud Awakening
2 1 SWEET RIDE Annabel Neasham Jean Van Overmeire 0.53 2 55.5 N/A $4 Deep Field / How Sweet It Is
3 3 MAGIC Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 1.83 3 55.5 N/A $2.60F Snitzel / Rising Romance
4 5 WILLIAMSBURG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 1.84 8 55.5 N/A $7.50 Snitzel / Fenway
5 12 KOTE Anthony Cummings Glyn Schofield 3.87 7 55.5 N/A $41 Choisir / Soffraaj
6 9 PEACE OFFICER (NZ) Clarry Conners Jason Collett 4.22 1 55.5 N/A $11 Iffraaj / Coyote Miss
7 4 WEALTHY INVESTOR Damien Lane Brett Prebble 6.08 5 55.5 N/A $13 Capitalist / Princess Layla
8 6 NIPOTINO John Thompson Regan Bayliss 6.57 6 55.5 N/A $21 Snitzel / Nieta
11 BROSNAN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Snitzel / Supara
13 CUSTODIAN Anthony & Sam Freedman Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Shalaa / Honesty Prevails
7 COOL AMIGO Tim Martin 0 N/A Sebring / Mexican Gal
8 NOLAN John O'Shea Chad Schofield 0 N/A Caravaggio / Don't Blink
10 STANDING ORDER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Merchant Navy / Brugal Reward
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:31.52 Last 600m: 0:35.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JUST FOLK Josh Julius Jason Collett 1 55.5 100 $6.50 Magnus / Fast Ruby
2 1 ELLSBERG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tim Clark 0.31 7 59 107 $1.90F Spill the Beans / Love of Liberty
3 5 KIKU Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 2.48 3 54
(cd 54.5)
93 $7 Zoustar / Atotori
4 2 BRUTALITY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 3.48 2 56 101 $7 Shamus Award / Star Salute
5 8 JALMARI Danny Williams William Pike 3.85 6 53 54 $101 The Brothers War / Boolgatta Lass
6 7 WAIRERE FALLS (NZ) Chris Waller Brett Prebble 4.22 4 54
(cd 54.5)
87 $11 Savabeel / Iguazu's Girl
7 6 BLUE SOLDIER (USA) David Payne Tom Sherry (a) 4.38 5 54 92 $13 War Front / Marvellous
4 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller Regan Bayliss 0 98 Savabeel / Posy
Of $160,000.1st $83,000, 2nd $29,400, 3rd $14,200, 4th $7,200, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,600, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,600. GROUP 3
Quality, Minimum Weight 53kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:04.91 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 SHELBY SIXTYSIX Danny Williams Tommy Berry 1 53
(cd 53.5)
82 $6.50 Toronado / Storm Kite
2 2 RULE OF LAW Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 1.22 2 55 95 $3.10 Snitzel / Helena's Secret
3 10 GRAVINA James Cummings Sam Clipperton 1.95 4 53 88 $2.70F Sebring / Metastasio
4 4 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Tom Sherry (a) 3.61 5 54 86 $21 Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
5 5 REMARQUE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 3.84 7 53 90 $6 Snitzel / Response
6 6 SPACEBOY Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.96 3 53 85 $21 Deep Field / Miatoko
7 3 PRIME STAR Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 8.69 6 54 93 $26 Starspangledbanner / Barinka
1 GEM SONG Kris Lees Chad Schofield 0 103 Your Song / Beautiful Gem
7 THE FACE Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 0 84 Rubick / Crazy Quality
8 GLISTENING Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0 82 Zoustar / Beethog
Of $200,000.1st $109,350, 2nd $36,750, 3rd $17,750, 4th $8,900, 5th $5,250, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $2,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $2,000. GROUP 2
Set Weights, Three-Years-Old, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:31.71 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 8) @2.46pm following Race 5
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MR MOZART Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 6 56.5 83 $10 Snitzel / Euro Angel
2 9 NEVER BEEN KISSED (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.9 1 54.5 95 $10 Tivaci / Movie
3 5 CHARACTER James Cummings Jason Collett 2.59 2 56.5 71 $26 Teofilo / Monogram
4 11 FANGIRL Chris Waller Tommy Berry 4.81 5 54.5 93 $1.60F Sebring / Little Surfer Girl
5 1 EXTREME FLIGHT Anthony & Sam Freedman Tim Clark 7.95 7 56.5 83 $10 Extreme Choice / Abscond
6 12 ROOTS Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 8.63 4 54.5 71 $7 Press Statement / Arctic Success
7 14 SANSTOC (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a) 12.27 3 54.5 61 $31 Tavistock / Sara Ann
3 SILENT IMPACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 76 Maurice / Hollow Bullet
13 CAP ESTEL Anthony Cummings 0 69 Zoustar / Our Drahma Queen
7 SON OF SANGIO Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 0 61 Zoustar / Sangiovese
4 CAPE BRETON Chris Waller Brett Prebble 0 74 Vancouver / Exclusive Lass
8 HINGED Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 100 Worthy Cause / Tints
6 GRACILISTYLA Chris Waller Chad Schofield 0 67 Medaglia D'oro / Catkins
10 ESPIONA Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0 94 Extreme Choice / Dahooil
Of $350,000.1st $199,150, 2nd $65,800, 3rd $32,025, 4th $15,575, 5th $8,575, 6th $4,375, 7th $4,375, 8th $4,375, 9th $4,375, 10th $4,375, Equine Welfare Fund $3,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $3,500. GROUP 3
Set Weights plus Penalties, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 2:05.20 Last 600m: 0:36.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 STOCKMAN (NZ) Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 4 55 100 $4.80 Tavistock / Crimson
2 3 MOUNT POPA (IRE) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0.44 3 55 103 $3.70F Maxios / Mimalia
3 1 GREAT HOUSE (IRE) Chris Waller Chad Schofield 2.19 1 55.5 104 $4.80 Galileo / Anja
4 4 SKY LAB Paul Perry Keagan Latham 2.48 2 55 103 $5 Real Impact / Gold Mission
5 10 LE BAOL (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 2.74 5 55 85 $7.50 Orpen / La Teranga
6 2 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a) 3.19 7 55.5 104 $9.50 Nathaniel / Tates Creek
7 9 SAVVY VALENTINO (NZ) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 8.15 6 55 86 $51 Savabeel / High Fashion
7 TOOMUCHTOBEAR (NZ) Chris Waller Regan Bayliss 0 88 Press Statement / Bearish
6 TORRENS Marc Chevalier Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 98 Adelaide / A Little Knowledge
8 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 86 Motivator / Aliyama
Of $600,000.1st $344,000, 2nd $114,000, 3rd $58,000, 4th $28,000, 5th $14,000, 6th $6,000, 7th $6,000, 8th $6,000, 9th $6,000, 10th $6,000, Equine Welfare Fund $6,000, Jockey Welfare Fund $6,000. GROUP 1
Quality, Minimum Weight 50kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices cannot claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:30.97 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Krone) @9.51am - (Vet's)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LIGHTHOUSE (USA) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Jason Collett 4 56 106 $5 Mizzen Mast / More Hoping
2 11 MIRRA VISION Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.89 11 51.5
(cd 53)
97 $26 Lonhro / Mirrasalo
3 8 HINGED Chris Waller William Pike 1.9 9 52.5 100 $9.50 Worthy Cause / Tints
4 12 PROMISE OF SUCCESS (GB) John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 2.14 10 51 96 $9.50 Dansili / Summer School
5 6 EXPAT (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a) 2.36 8 54 102 $6.50 Makfi / Utmost Caution
6 7 WANDABAA Kris Lees Tommy Berry 4.52 5 53.5 101 $14 Wandjina / Mabkhara
7 3 VANGELIC Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.81 12 56.5 107 $21 Vancouver / Angel Bee
8 15 ESPIONA Chris Waller Jay Ford 5.58 3 50 94 $3.10F Extreme Choice / Dahooil
9 17 CAP ESTEL Anthony Cummings Quayde Krogh 10.16 6 50 69 $61 Zoustar / Our Drahma Queen
10 2 POLLY GREY (NZ) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 12.34 1 56.5 107 $15 Azamour / Allanah
11 14 YES BABY YES Leon & Troy Corstens Tyler Schiller (a) 22.64 2 51 88 $81 Dissident / Exabelle
FF 9 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 7 52 98 $26 Savabeel / Posy
16 FANGIRL Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 93 Sebring / Little Surfer Girl
1 KRONE Tony Gollan Chad Schofield 0 110 Eurozone / Soft Landing
5 SHOUT THE BAR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 106 Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
13 KIKU Chris Waller 0 93 Zoustar / Atotori
10 LE LUDE John Thompson 0 97 Lope de Vega / Second Draw
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 88, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52.5kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $38500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:21.54 Last 600m: 0:36.56 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 TAKSU Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 4 54
(cd 52)
76 $2.70F Equiano / Raining
2 5 MATOWATAKPE Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 3.74 7 58.5 85 $19 Dream Ahead / Catseye Beach
3 4 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.78 8 59 86 $14 Your Song / Hoss Amor
4 13 ASTERO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 5.42 1 52.5 71 $10 Zoustar / Lacey Lou
5 14 SINDACATO (NZ) Chris Waller William Pike 5.52 5 52.5 70 $4.80 Per Incanto / Wansesingyee
6 6 NEW ARRANGEMENT (GB) Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 5.59 11 58.5 85 $19 New Approach / Sooraah
7 9 MA AND PA Chris Waller Brett Prebble 6.89 6 56 80 $7.50 Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi
8 10 SOAMI Matthew Dunn Ms Kathy O'Hara 7.44 3 54 76 $10 So You Think / Longoria
9 3 INANUP Bjorn Baker Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 7.61 2 59
(cd 57)
86 $26 Bon Hoffa / Our Slew
10 12 MARSABIT (IRE) David Payne Jason Collett 9.23 9 54 74 $61 Mehmas / Masela
11 8 GONE BYE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 11.26 10 56.5
(cd 55)
81 $41 Al Maher / Gone Platinum
1 WAIRERE FALLS (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Schofield 0 87 Savabeel / Iguazu's Girl
2 DREAM CIRCLE David Payne Glyn Schofield 0 86 Dream Ahead / Courtyard Circle
7 KATALIN James Cummings Tim Clark 0 86 Medaglia D'oro / Kanzan
Of $130,000.1st $61,250, 2nd $24,000, 3rd $12,200, 4th $6,550, 5th $5,000, 6th $4,000, 7th $3,500, 8th $3,500, 9th $3,500, 10th $3,500, Equine Welfare Fund $1,500, Jockey Welfare Fund $1,500.
BenchMark 78, Handicap, Minimum Weight 52kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $22,500

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:59.97 Last 600m: 0:37.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROUSSEAU BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Chris Waller Tommy Berry 13 58.5 75 $11 So You Think / Solar Rock
2 18e AVION FURY BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Ian Finn Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0.26 12 54 63 $91 More Than Ready / Elan Grenadine
3 15e OLYMPIC GAZE Paul Perry Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.94 11 54 66 $31 Olympic Glory / Wingstack
4 16e FOREVER YOU (IRE) Annabel Neasham Jay Ford 4.86 9 52 66 $6.50 Galileo / Devoted to You
5 14 BENAUD John O'Shea Ms Rachel King 5.3 1 52.5 67 $5 Reliable Man / Baggy Green
6 12 ZOUMON Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.47 4 55 72 $3.80F Zoustar / Monblue
7 7 PALE KING (FR) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 5.54 2 56.5 71 $8.50 Dabirsim / Spring Stroll
8 3 SILENT AGENDA Joseph Pride Tyler Schiller (a2/51.5kg) 6.88 8 59.5
(cd 57.5)
77 $41 Redoute's Choice / Beauty Belle
9 4 NOT USUAL GLORIOUS Travis Doudle Brett Prebble 9.34 5 59 76 $10 Fiorente / Temper Tantrum
10 9 UNAMERICAN Richard & Michael Freedman Keagan Latham 9.76 6 56 70 $31 Americain / Goujon
11 19e ROMAN Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 12.75 7 52 62 $51 Roman Emperor / Mercury Lady
12 6 FLAMBEUR (USA) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 19.58 10 57.5 73 $26 Mizzen Mast / Flamenba
13 2 CANASTA (FR) Bjorn Baker Brenton Avdulla 51.27 3 60.5 79 $9 Makfi / Janistra
1 MR GEE BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme John O'Shea Reece Jones (a2/51kg) 0 80 All Too Hard / Music Review
17e MAIN STAGE (NZ) Gwenda Markwell 0 64 Reliable Man / Kiri
10 MILITARY MISSION (IRE) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 69 Mastercraftsman / Atlantic Isle
8 AGNELLI Chris Waller Chad Schofield 0 70 Written Tycoon / Simply the Best
13 ARNAQUEUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jean Dubois Tom Sherry (a1.5/54kg) 0 70 Astern / Aloona
11 THE GURU Theresa Bateup Sam Clipperton 0 69 Rubick / Hudoo