Gunnedah: Gunnedah Jockey Club Saturday 12, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 13-Mar-22 10:02PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 68
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:36.59 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 SLIGO QUEEN Sally Torrens Billy Cray 7 55 N/A $19 Puissance de Lune / Himalayan Queen
2 9 ROBINGURRA Greg Hook Andrew Banks 1.39 1 55 N/A $5.50 Mahisara / Diamonds for Emily
3 5 IT’S A POSSIBILITY Peter H Bloomfield Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 3.68 3 57
(cd 55)
40 $6 So You Think / Systolic
4 1 BOYS HOME Brett Robb Jake Barrett (a4/51kg) 4.92 6 59
(cd 55)
42 $4.80 Shamus Award / Mischief N Mayhem
5 4 ELPHAME Simon Casey Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 5.44 2 57
(cd 55.5)
44 $9 Choisir / My Tinkerbel
6 7 NANNYSKY Simon Casey Ms Rachael Murray 7.61 4 55 N/A $4.20F Skyclad / Naughty Nanny
7 6 JAXON’S DAY Lyle Chandler Jake Pracey-Holmes 10.26 5 56.5 N/A $5.50 Domesday / Merry Shinko
8 2 HAY THERE MCNAIR Sally Torrens Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 11.19 8 59
(cd 57.5)
42 $17 Shrapnel / Elly's Spirit
12 WINDABULL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 N/A Bull Point / Class Prevails
10 SAINT AUGUSTUS Paul Grills 0 N/A Polanski / Saint Rita's Dream
8 OPEN MARKET BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland 0 N/A Capitalist / Miss Fiesole
3 SHINY AGENT Bryan Dixon 0 37 Zariz / Zahbowe
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:57.41 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 DOLLY JAYNE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Ramsey Matthew Palmer 6 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $2.90F Press Statement / Unknown Destiny
2 8 CRAIG’S MY BOY Sally Torrens Ms Rachael Murray 1.76 3 55 N/A $8.50 Time Thief / Alley Miss
3 7 AYVA’S REWARD Sue Bigg Daniel Oldham (a3/54kg) 2.11 1 55
(cd 54.5)
N/A $21 Reward for Effort / Ayva
4 4 STARLINK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 3.58 9 56.5
(cd 55)
N/A $13 Star Witness / Fastest
5 13 VOIGHT Nicole Shields Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 5.13 2 55
(cd 52)
N/A $15 Spill the Beans / Crack the Kitty
6 11 POPPI SINGS Sue Grills Andrew Banks 5.91 5 55 N/A $21 Stratum Star / Singspeed
7 10 LADY IS WAITING David J Smith Anthony Cavallo 6.4 7 55 N/A $12 Better Than Ready / Lady With Spurs
8 6 VENUS VICTORIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 6.61 4 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $19 Shooting to Win / Venus Amoris
9 3 VAIN RICH Jeremy Sylvester Ms Mikayla Weir 6.93 11 58 N/A $6 Danerich / Fire Vain
10 12 RED OCTOBER Alex Martyn Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.75 10 55 N/A $14 Rubick / Transit Moscow
11 14 WINNSOM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 8.86 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $8 Winning Rupert / First Blossom
15e UNBURDENED Mark Ostini 0 N/A Unencumbered / Mariposa Lily
2 EXTRA FLASH Brett Thompson 0 N/A Moonlark / Oriental Smile
5 COOREEI LASS Bryan Dixon 0 N/A Super One / Hanukkah
1 ANGEL’S VOICE Cassandra Stummer 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Holy Opera
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:23.61 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LAN KWAI FONG (NZ) Melanie O'Gorman Jake Pracey-Holmes 4 56.5 N/A $3.30 Rageese / D J Lightning
2 10 SUVA MAY Luke Morgan Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 1.12 9 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $7 Dane Shadow / Minett Suva
3 7 SPRINGSTREET BLUES Ray Hartley Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1.47 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $4.60 Shalaa / Coachella
4 2 YES KURT Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir 2.11 6 59 N/A $31 Al Maher / Rock On Bye
5 3 CHARGE EXTRA Gavin Groth Matthew Palmer 6.06 2 58.5 N/A $10 Charge Forward / Haughty
6 1 EPTIWINS Dale Riley Ms Rachael Murray 7.76 7 59 N/A $3.10F Poet's Voice / Salix Caprea
7 11 COVERMEINSUNSHINE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cassandra Stummer Andrew Banks 14.54 3 56.5 N/A $81 Sizzling / Unknown Destiny
8 4 DUSTY RUBBLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Thomas Ms Kacie Adams 17.61 5 58.5 N/A $101 Super One / Just Betty
9 6 SAINT AUGUSTUS Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 18.82 10 58.5 N/A $21 Polanski / Saint Rita's Dream
10 5 LE BERNADIN Sally Torrens Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 20.1 8 58.5
(cd 57)
N/A $61 Nostradamus / Midtown
9 LEGIBLE STAR Mark Ostini Anthony Cavallo 0 N/A Trusting / Line of Sight
8 INDIANA FALLS (NZ) Stirling Osland 0 N/A Sacred Falls / Pinata
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:23.58 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 RED ZEPHYR Zach Hatch Daniel Oldham (a3/54kg) 7 62.5
(cd 59.5)
53 $5.50EF Snitzel / Red Typhoon
2 11 BEN SHOOF (NZ) Kieren Hazelton Andrew Banks 1.07 2 57.5 43 $7 Helmet / Raaheeya
3 4 BADBOY MCCOY Jan Bowen Ms Rachael Murray 1.72 4 60 48 $5.50EF Albrecht / Ditzy
4 14 NARDINI SONG Troy O'Neile Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1.85 5 56
(cd 54)
44 $20 Bernardini / Wildesong
5 12 RINGSIDE Kelly Smith Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 2.93 1 57.5 43 $5.50EF Stratum / Mother's Milk
6 5 IDEEL GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Lou Mary Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.27 6 59 51 $12 Dundeel / Sozzini
7 16e ROCKDOG Jane Clement Ms Mikayla Weir 3.41 12 56.5 41 $21 Dawn Approach / Miracletto
8 19e LADY CORNELIA Douglas Fernando Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 4.2 8 55
(cd 52)
38 $31 Canford Cliffs / Prospect Royale
9 20e DISTANT PROMISE Graham Watts Ms Kacie Adams 5.26 3 55 34 $41 Dissident / Dylan's Promise
10 13 CHUCK’N’PAUL Geoff O'Brien Matthew Palmer 5.32 11 56 40 $21 Casino Prince / Wild Brew
11 8 JESELLIX Sue Grills Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 5.88 9 58.5
(cd 57)
49 $7.50 Rubick / Upper Crust
12 6 MONDIAL EXPRESS Craig Martin Anthony Cavallo 6.1 10 59 46 $20 Sidestep / Mondial Dame
13 15e PHOENIX FLYER Natasha Hall-Antonio Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 8.24 14 57
(cd 55.5)
42 $19 So You Think / Freckled Face
14 3 CLAP CHAP (NZ) Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 8.51 13 60.5 49 $26 High Chaparral / Applauding
18e CALIFORNIA SPELL Krissie Simpkins 0 39 Snitzel / Angel's Spell
10 FOR DA BOYS Wayne Martyn 0 44 Zoffany / Peggy Fue
2 NOBLE CAUSE Todd Howlett 0 50 Pluck / Lost Cause
7 WINE TIME Nicole Hudson 0 50 The Factor / Little Baby
9 CHARLIE FLYER David J Smith Anthony Cavallo 0 48 Myboycharlie / Lyka Flyer
17e BLUE COLLAR BOY Greg Hook 0 40 Denmarket / Blue White
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:14.89 Last 600m: 0:36.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 CAPITULATE Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir 2 56.5 41 $6.50 Star Witness / Exhibit
2 12 MIDI Jeremy Sylvester Anthony Cavallo 0.09 9 55.5 39 $21 Monaco Consul / Relaxingly
3 13 STREETS OF SUEMORI Kieren Hazelton Andrew Banks 0.16 5 55.5 43 $7.50 Shamus Award / Suemori
4 9 PRUSSIAN DREAM Ray Hartley Matthew Palmer 1.04 4 57 42 $9 King of Prussia / Rainhill
5 3 DAWNTILLARVI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phillip Atkins Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 3.83 10 59.5
(cd 58)
52 $4F Dawn Approach / Winarvi
6 6 MANDIRIGMA Krissie Simpkins Ms Rachael Murray 4.36 1 58.5 45 $7 Sebring / Ulap
7 1 SPANISH MISSILE Luke Thomas Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 6.04 7 60.5
(cd 58.5)
49 $8.50 Smart Missile / La Rambla
8 14 ONEMORE WARRIOR Michael Dykes Ms Kacie Adams 8.71 3 55 33 $17 Onemorenomore / A Country Girl
9 4 MALZOOM Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 9.67 11 59 46 $16 Stratum / Azwa
10 11 BRADDOCK DOWN Nicole Shields Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 11.88 6 56
(cd 53)
40 $19 The Brothers War / Yodalla
11 8 ZELBERG Natasha Hall-Antonio Jake Barrett (a4/51kg) 13.19 8 58
(cd 54)
48 $11 Snitzel / Mickelberg
2 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Bryan Dixon 0 52 Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
15e SPICY MENU Myron Cooper 0 31 Sizzling / She's All Greek
7 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson 0 45 Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
5 EQUITIES Stirling Osland 0 45 I Am Invincible / Rich Megadale
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:56.85 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 MOCK SONG Jacob Perrett Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 14 55.5
(cd 53.5)
43 $21 Your Song / Mocks
2 3 TOP HOFFA Rebecca Dunn Matthew Palmer 0.03 5 61 50 $17 Bon Hoffa / Peneletone
3 1 ANGIE EMM Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 1.34 7 61.5
(cd 59.5)
55 $4.80F Eurozone / Skullas Sister
4 6 SPORTSMAN Jeremy Sylvester Ms Rachael Murray 1.65 2 58.5 45 $5 Exceed And Excel / Looking for Love
5 10 JEWEL OF THE CLAN Graham Watts Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 1.85 1 56.5 45 $16 Delago Deluxe / Strategic Miss
6 15e FOREIGN BROTHER Gavin Groth Jake Pracey-Holmes 3.37 3 55.5 39 $6 The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
7 17e PENNY’S BONITAS Bryan Dixon Ms Kacie Adams 4.28 9 55 37 $17 Captain Sonador / Finer Feelings
8 13 MOZZIE CROWN Troy O'Neile Ms Mikayla Weir 4.61 12 55 42 $11 Mosayter / Anastasia Crown
9 14 DE GOEY Jeremy Sylvester Anthony Cavallo 4.69 13 55 38 $16 Pluck / Happens
10 9 DELCHUZY Nicole Shields Jacob Golden (a3/51kg) 5.32 10 57
(cd 54)
46 $26 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy
11 11 CHESTY Kieren Hazelton Andrew Banks 5.37 6 56 40 $19 Dream Ahead / Al Manara
12 5 OUR LIL SISTAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Luke Morgan Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 6.12 8 59
(cd 57.5)
51 $12 Charge Forward / Starlene
13 7 JAVELINA Gavin Groth Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 7.6 4 58
(cd 56.5)
44 $16 Animal Kingdom / Copper
14 8 TRAPPER TOM Douglas Fernando Ms Jodi Worley 16.5 11 58 44 $61 Krupt / So Excited
2 SIPHARDERSON Brett Robb 0 51 Haradasun / Sippa Bubbly
18e BABY MERLIN Bryan Dixon 0 36 Walking or Dancing / Rockabillybabe
4 JUSTUS Darryl Roberts 0 49 Snippetson / Tessie Girl
16e TRIP TO LONDON Bryan Dixon 0 38 Benfica / Titania