Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 11, March 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 12-Mar-22 11:16PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 69


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:12.18 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Maotai)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BEST OF BORDEAUX Kacy Fogden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Snitzel / Chateau Cheval
2 8 PIPPALI Jason Coyle Ms Kathy O'Hara 0.4 0 N/A   Ilovethiscity / Polaway
3 4 IRISH SEQUEL (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.55 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Baliyana
4 9 WELSH LEGEND Chris Waller Tommy Berry 2.52 0 N/A   Camelot / Onethingatatime
5 3 FINE RUBY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Chad Schofield 3.27 0 N/A   Rubick / Fine Society
6 6 OUR INTRIGUE (NZ) Chris Waller Jason Collett 3.35 0 N/A   Showcasing / Forever And Ever
7 7 PESTO (GB) Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 3.44 0 N/A   New Approach / Pickle
8 1 APEROL SPRINT Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 3.81 0 N/A   Verrazano / Velocity Gal
SB 5 MAOTAI Kacy Fogden Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fascination Street


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:12.62 Last 600m: 0:36.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 IMAGING (GB) Chris Waller Jason Collett 0 N/A   Oasis Dream / Mirror Lake
2 6 STRAIGHT ARRON Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0.09 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Imperial Lass
3 7 WEST OF AFRICA Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0.93 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Serena Bay
4 3 MOJO CLASSIC Chris Waller Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.1 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Australia Day
5 2 MIGHTY WILLIE Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 1.8 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Wind Bender
6 4 RED BRICK Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.41 0 N/A   Rubick / Red Rhonda
7 1 DANCE TOO HARD Marc Conners Shaun Guymer 3.24 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Manju
8 5 SPIRAL ARCHITECT (IRE) Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 9.7 0 N/A   Dark Angel / Witnessed

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.51 Last 600m: 0:34.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LAMORLAYE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Snitzel / Iffranesia
2 3 MAURETANIA Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 6.13 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Phantom Queen
3 1 AN CHARRAIG Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 7.06 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Vaayala
4 4 THE MALDIVES Chris Waller Jason Collett 12.59 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Soneva

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.37 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CADETSHIP Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Elegant Air
2 8 VOLDEMORT Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 0.5 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Devious Maid
3 4 LUCANIA Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 1.85 0 N/A   Vancouver / Legible
4 3 GREEN SHADOWS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 2.13 0 N/A   Menari / Notjustaprettyface
5 1 BOKEEM Matthew Smith Jason Collett 2.77 0 N/A   Rubick / Pantheress
6 5 NARNIA Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 3.2 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Magic Nera
7 7 TANGO FAME Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Chad Schofield 3.97 0 N/A   Rubick / Avanzar
8 6 RUPERT’S BOY Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 4.69 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Cinnamon Dove

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.83 Last 600m: 0:34.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SEPTIME Stephen O'Halloran Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Star Witness / Sweet Eagle
2 3 ENFOLDED Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0.22 0 N/A   Capitalist / Show Affection
3 9 OAKEYS CHOICE Michelle Ritchie Robbie Brewer 2.03 0 N/A   Headwater / Ms Wicked Wanda
4 1 BEAUTY BOOM Annabel Neasham Ms Ellen Hennessy 2.49 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Baroque Pearl
5 7 SHADOW DANE Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.47 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / Red Silhouette
6 5 PREFERRAL (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.51 0 N/A   Almanzor / Sweet Inspiration
7 2 DECIDER Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 7.29 0 N/A   Rubick / Kevlar
8 4 HYDE Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 8.04 0 N/A   Snitzel / Helix Park
9 8 STATE A FACT Annabel Neasham Brodie Loy 10.15 0 N/A   Real Impact / Vocalise


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.05 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 BACCHANALIA James Cummings Chad Schofield 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Thalia
2 6 PARACHUTER Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 0.11 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Parriwi
3 7 SHOWTIME LADY (NZ) Brad Widdup Jason Collett 0.21 0 N/A   Showcasing / Venus Bay
4 1 ARCHEDEMUS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 1.37 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Carolyn's Star
5 8 WRITTEN BEAUTY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.98 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Beauty World
6 4 HASSTOBEGOOD (NZ) Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 3.29 0 N/A   Per Incanto / Don't Dilly Dally
7 9 ZETHUS James Cummings Sam Clipperton 3.52 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Melpomene
8 3 BANDERSNATCH Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Brenton Avdulla 3.92 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Divine Faith
5 LAURELIN James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Lonhro / Yavanna


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:43.25 Last 600m: 0:32.74 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BALLISTIC LOVER Joseph Pride Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Smart Missile / She's a Sweetheart
2 6 PASCAL Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 4.15 0 N/A   So You Think / Saint Angers
3 7 PAULELE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 8.29 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Chatoyant
4 9 NICCI’S SONG Graeme Murray Ms Ellen Hennessy 8.56 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chosen Song
5 4 EMANATE James Cummings Sam Clipperton 8.7 0 N/A   Lonhro / Guelph
6 5 PARTY FOR ONE Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 8.77 0 N/A   Rubick / Ascalon
7 2 BANANA QUEEN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Chad Schofield 9.21 0 N/A   So You Think / Tropicana Lady
8 8 THE POACHER Brad Widdup Jason Collett 9.58 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Cascada
9 3 COAL CRUSHER Joseph Pride Glyn Schofield 9.63 0 N/A   Turffontein / Media Academy

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.33 Last 600m: 0:34.64 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 HIDDEN ROUTE Bjorn Baker Heavelon Van Der Hoven 0 N/A   Deep Field / Stealapipe
2 7 RICK’S MANIA Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0.28 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Longchamp Belle
3 6 NORMAN Chris Waller Tommy Berry 0.32 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Hoybell
4 2 BLUESKIN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Brenton Avdulla 0.38 0 N/A   Snitzel / Arinosa
5 3 ECREVISSE James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0.95 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Crevettine
6 8 WASSERMAN Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.21 0 N/A   Lonhro / Self Esteem
7 1 BEL SUONO Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 3.92 0 N/A   Nicconi / Beautiful Sound
8 4 FLYING GRACE Blake Fitzpatrick Shaun Guymer 4.1 0 N/A   Eurozone / Via

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.13 Last 600m: 0:34.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MYSTIC MERMAID Chris Waller Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Asavant
2 4 SHOO SHOO SHOO Matthew Smith Jason Collett 1.37 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Ziptomylu
3 6 SOOBLERIOUS Matthew Smith Glyn Schofield 2.94 0 N/A   Sooboog / Four My Girls
4 5 SNOW VEGAS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Chad Schofield 5.02 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Elveda Vegas
5 7 VESPA FRANCESCA Brett Lazzarini Scott Pollard 8.57 0 N/A   Under the Louvre / Wurood
6 3 ROCHESTER Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Ellen Hennessy 8.73 0 N/A   Excelebration / Up State
7 1 ARONUI (NZ) Blake Fitzpatrick Shaun Guymer 9.31 0 N/A   Pins / Chico
8 VIENTIANE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Lonhro / Bernicia