Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Thursday 10, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: N/A
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Mar-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 23
TRIALS Finalised 10/3 - 8.00am


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:01.58 Last 600m: 0:36.99 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 2nd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LION CLASS Bob Milligan Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Pluck / Siandra
2 4 JACINDA BELLE Sally Taylor Ms Mikayla Weir 0.17 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Ludo Rock
2 2 I KNOW THE TRAINER Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 0.17 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Nova Star
4 6 OUTREACH TO HENRY Joel & Wayne Wilkes Bailey Wheeler 3.45 0 N/A   Outreach / Cuddly Miss
5 1 BENCHWARMER Paul James Kelly Ms Madeline Owen 3.48 0 N/A   Albrecht / Lea Tonde
6 3 INFRINGEMENT Bob Milligan Jasper Franklin 6.77 0 N/A   Star Turn / Flagrant
7 7 WINNING RUBY Paul Smith Ben Looker 7.93 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Ajawaan
8 8 FOREVER COUNTRY Allan Kehoe Jeff Kehoe 9.84 0 N/A   Sebring Sun / Jevali Lobban


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.75 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 FANTASTIC FILLE Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering 0 N/A   Hidden Dragon / Fantastic Flo Jo
2 1 AMBER DELUXE Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 1.29 0 N/A   Delago Deluxe / Duchess Drive
3 8 OUR KIWI PRINCESS (NZ) John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham 1.33 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / You've No Idea
4 9 PENDULUM Tony Ball Bailey Wheeler 4.3 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Cristalina Lago
5 5 LAPHROAIG Paul Shailer Jeff Kehoe 4.32 0 N/A   Vancouver / Helford River
6 2 ATOMIC SURPRISE Jonathan Smith Grant Buckley 4.43 0 N/A   Atomic / Hidden Moment
7 6 LEESIDE (NZ) Paul Shailer Ben Looker 5.31 0 N/A   Headwater / Seonia
8 7 OSO GOOD Tess Wilkes Adrian Layt 7.13 0 N/A   Domesday / Sunset Mirage
9 3 COUNT DE MONNAIE Paul Smith Mr Grady Spokes 13.4 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Don't Count On It


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:00.94 Last 600m: 0:35.43 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PARKSVILLE Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 0 N/A   Vancouver / Chinamora
2 1 CHASE MY CROWN Joel & Wayne Wilkes Dylan Gibbons 0.72 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Chase My Shadow
3 4 ONE STAR SHINING Paul Shailer Jasper Franklin 4.91 0 N/A   Cluster / Solanas
4 3 MISTA RAZZLEDAZZLE Paul Shailer Ben Looker 5.6 0 N/A   Contributer / Grandissima
5 6 RAPTARUN Paul Shailer Jeff Kehoe 7.98 0 N/A   Teofilo / Brookes
6 2 MAJOR HEIST Tess Wilkes Adrian Layt 8.56 0 N/A   Albrecht / Our Seventh Heaven