Port Macquarie: Port Macquarie Race Club Thursday 10, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 11-Mar-22 10:00PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 97
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:31.27 Last 600m: 0:37.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ROCKBARTON ROMAN David Atkins Christian Reith 9 58.5 N/A $1.85F Rubick / Danny's Daughter
2 8 CRANACH DREAMING Robert Agnew Jeff Kehoe 0.03 3 57 N/A $61 Lucas Cranach / Vamsterdam
3 4 FIGHTING MAGNUS Graham Payne Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0.54 4 58.5 N/A $5 Fighting Sun / Miss Magnus
4 7 RUN RORY RUN Angela Graham Matthew McGuren 1.02 6 58.5 N/A $21 Worthy Cause / Found
5 1 AUSSIE LINDBERGH (NZ) Rodney Bailey Ms Mikayla Weir 2.95 7 59 N/A $20 Proisir / Elusive Elle
6 3 CIAO BICKY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.37 12 58.5 N/A $6.50 Rubick / Ciavenna
7 11 CASINO SILK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ross Stitt Ben Looker 4.72 8 56.5 N/A $101 Casino Prince / Titian Silk
8 15e STAR OF JOYCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 5.57 2 56.5 N/A $81 Stratum Star / Apamene
9 10 SHADIE MILLY Dan Edwards Adrian Layt 6.11 1 57 N/A $61 Dane Shadow / Milly de Vain
10 13 OUR DOMINO QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Andrew Gibbons 6.19 14 56.5 N/A $41 Casino Prince / Dalmatian Queen
11 12 CRAYPOT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 7.29 10 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $26 Rubick / Luminata
12 14 PRESS FREEDOM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 8.79 13 56.5 N/A $18 Artie Schiller / Press Club
13 5 ORBITAL SPEED Brad Munro Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 9.79 11 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $31 Divine Prophet / Thebe
14 2 AMBITIOUS FELLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Darryl McLellan 12.49 5 58.5 N/A $91 All Too Hard / Ambitious Princess
18e CONSENSIO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Dundeel / Leinan
19e GREEN REBEL Terry Evans 0 N/A Dissident / Cedar Lane
20e GULF OF TOMINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nathan Doyle Ms Madi Derrick (a0/50kg) 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Sebrina
9 FINDING ALICE Cassandra Stummer 0 N/A Cecconi / Get Lost
16e GLAM TIME Annette Lee Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0 N/A Big Brown / Star Attire
17e KELVIN GROVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Stratum Star / Camaro
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.27 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 PRESSITA Neil Godbolt Grant Buckley 6 57 N/A $2.45F Press Statement / Magita
2 13 SPENDING SPREE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 0.02 8 56.5 N/A $4 Star Turn / Cash Crazy
3 1 BERKINSON John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 0.42 4 59 N/A $26 Your Song / Birkin
4 7 RHAPSODY QUEEN Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 0.44 9 57 N/A $11 Delago Deluxe / Zedi Power
5 9 ASKEBAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 1.87 11 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $5 Astern / Key Bar Nights
6 2 COOL HARRY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mick O'Neill Ms Rachael Murray 3.91 12 58.5 N/A $101 Eurozone / Venturoso
7 4 GEM FLIGHT Paul James Kelly Jeff Kehoe 4.33 7 57 N/A $51 May'haab / Birthday Flight
8 5 PERCONTATION Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 5.61 2 57 N/A $10 Wicked Style / Perfect Alibi
9 3 BEYOND THE SEA Dan Edwards Adrian Layt 6.21 10 57 N/A $151 Ilovethiscity / Sea Song
10 14 WINDPIPE Noel Mayfield-Smith Darryl McLellan 6.86 1 56.5 N/A $51 Choisir / Breath
11 8 SILICA SAND Dale Wagstaff Ben Looker 7.29 3 57 N/A $17 Deep Field / Roman Sandals
12 12 SHE’S JUST A DREAM Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 11.86 5 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $201 Sports Edition / Every Man's Dream
11 KISS AND SHOUT Stephen Jones 0 N/A All Too Hard / Swiss Kiss
10 EVA DANIELA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Jemerica
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.85 Last 600m: 0:37.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MISTER RIPLEY Rodney Bailey Aaron Bullock 6 59 N/A $5 Akeed Mofeed / Dream Beauty
2 4 WHATEVER I SAY Paul Shailer Ben Looker 0.88 12 59 N/A $2.80F Pierro / Universal Queen
3 12 KISS HER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Shailer Jeff Kehoe 2.69 5 56.5 N/A $31 Kiss And Make Up / Toriuss
4 13 PARTIES GALORE Matthew Robinson Matthew McGuren 2.78 3 56.5 N/A $7 Reward for Effort / Paradise Mill
5 11 ELLA TE AMA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 4.45 11 56.5 N/A $13 Scissor Kick / She Loves You
6 18e PROTECTABELLA (GER) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.99 4 57 N/A $41 Protectionist / Picobella
7 7 DIAMONDSARETRUMPS Max McGaw Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.05 7 57 N/A $151 Sidestep / Star of Wonder
8 17e LANOVA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 5.09 2 56.5
(cd 54.5)
N/A $9 Shooting to Win / Calle Flora
9 1 BOOM STORM Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 5.12 13 59 N/A $51 Spirit of Boom / Grawlix
10 14 ROCKBARTON LASS David Atkins Ms Amelia Denby 5.33 9 56.5 N/A $8 Nostradamus / Corsica's Excuse
11 6 PLUCK ’N’ TANGO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Grant Buckley 5.45 8 58.5 N/A $31 Pluck / Tango Fire
12 5 BOUGHTA BOOM Dan Edwards Adrian Layt 7.53 10 58.5 N/A $81 Spirit of Boom / Auburn Gold
13 15e TOWN BEACH Annette Lee Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 7.85 1 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $201 Arlington / Surf Fest
14 10 DON’T DOUBT HINCHI Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 8.45 14 56.5 N/A $19 Hinchinbrook / Never Doubt Me
2 EXERCISE Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Bruges
9 CHANGING LANES Nick Mitchell 0 N/A Mulaazem / Dream Lane
8 GEM FLIGHT Paul James Kelly 0 N/A May'haab / Birthday Flight
16e GRAPHITE MIST BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jason Deamer Christian Reith 0 N/A Capitalist / Icy Mist
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:12.64 Last 600m: 0:36.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MCNAIR (NZ) Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons 6 61 58 $5.50 Sidestep / Star Class Eagle
2 11 SIPPIN SEASON Neil Godbolt Ms Mikayla Weir 1.16 2 55 46 $9.50 Excelebration / Niello Josie
3 8 COTTON CAPER Dan Edwards Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 2.67 9 55.5
(cd 54)
51 $4.60F Mossman / Cupro
4 2 ESSOESS Mark Minervini Grant Buckley 3.51 1 60 56 $4.80 Choisir / Splash of Moet
5 5 KOTINOS Nick Mitchell Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 3.55 10 58
(cd 55)
52 $9 Congrats / Kalamata
6 9 HYPERTENSION Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 3.88 3 55.5
(cd 56)
47 $6 Love Conquers All / Hi de Hyper
7 13 BUDAWANG Tom Higgins Jon Grisedale 5.67 8 55 33 $61 Ready's Image / Manhattan Project
8 6 DO AS YOU’RE TOLD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 6.07 7 57.5 56 $7 Astern / Look And Listen
9 7 SUPER BOUND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Joel & Wayne Wilkes Adrian Layt 6.28 4 57.5 52 $20 Super One / Abound
10 10 LUCKY ONE Karen Owen Ms Rachael Murray 6.82 5 55 50 $81 Delago Deluxe / Aemilee
4 TERRAMEADES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees 0 58 Territories / Mead
12 RIOLI (NZ) Shane Everson 0 44 Sepoy / Our Tigress
3 PHOTOGENIC Stephen Jones 0 54 More Than Ready / Fonssagrives
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.05 Last 600m: 0:36.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 3rd (Poetic Power) against 2nd (Opaleyes) - UPHELD, Late Scratching (Venusian)$21, Deductions in $; 4c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 5c Place for 2nd, 5c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DANISH FORTUNE Joel & Wayne Wilkes Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 7 62
(cd 60)
60 $5.50 Magnus / Footsteps of God
2 13 POETIC POWER Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 0.3 10 55 49 $41 Poet's Voice / Gold Locket
3 9 OPALEYES Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0.45 11 56.5 53 $15 Spill the Beans / Izajazzar
4 5 CONDOVER HALL (NZ) Neil Godbolt Aaron Bullock 2.3 1 58
(cd 58.5)
52 $7.50 Mastercraftsman / Condover
5 11 SEETHING CHUCK Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 2.61 12 55.5
(cd 53.5)
47 $20 Casino Prince / Seething Duck
6 8 ALIBI DOT COM Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 3.02 8 56.5 53 $5F Your Song / Miss Alibi
7 4 A MILLION DREAMS (NZ) Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 3.25 9 58.5 53 $6.50 Showcasing / Urban Angel
8 6 CUTTING LOOSE Samantha McGuren Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 3.54 3 57.5 51 $7 Spirit of Boom / Maggi Mee
9 12 TESTA PRINCESS Matthew Robinson Ben Looker 4.46 6 55.5 51 $19 Unencumbered / Domesday Princess
10 3 ZACHARIAH John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 5.01 4 60 56 $8 Deep Field / Golden Future
11 7 FINNEY Rodney Bailey Ms Mikayla Weir 9.07 5 57.5 51 $61 Sebring / Stage Performer
12 14 TAX HAVEN Terry Evans Jeff Kehoe 13.52 2 55 46 $101 Onemorenomore / Monaco
SB 10 VENUSIAN Dan Edwards Adrian Layt 0 56.5 49   Cluster / Venus
2 LUSCINIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 0 58 Nicconi / Nightingales
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.37 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 DON’T DOUBT KATIE Nathan Doyle Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 9 57.5
(cd 55.5)
57 $3.10 Extreme Choice / Katie's Eyes
2 9 GOLDEN FANTASY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 0.41 8 55.5 52 $6.50 Dawn Approach / Gold Waltz
3 4 SHARKIM Gregory McFarlane Christian Reith 1.15 4 58 54 $3F Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
4 12 ARLIZAR Peter Graham Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.41 7 55 40 $41 Arlington / Azarcea
5 7 WANJINA ROSE Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 3.23 10 56 54 $8.50 Wandjina / Rose Red
6 11 THIWLIG Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.94 6 55 46 $20 Akeed Mofeed / Mezeray Miss
7 6 REWARDING TRANCE Robert Agnew Ben Looker 3.99 1 57 52 $12 Reward for Effort / Trance
8 2 WEST GERMANY Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.63 5 59.5 57 $14 Holler / Dancing Diamond
9 13 SECRET LAGO Annette Lee Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 5.35 2 55
(cd 53.5)
33 $151 Encosta de Lago / Secret Relations
10 10 NEWITT Dan Edwards Adrian Layt 5.73 3 55 46 $26 Ilovethiscity / Rego's Lady
1 UNA GREW ROSES (NZ) Stephen Jones 0 62 Swiss Ace / Chinchilla Rose
3 FORTYFIVE PARKLANE Samantha McGuren 0 53 Written Tycoon / Rococco
8 GIRLS KICK ON Damien Lane 0 52 Scissor Kick / Placement
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:59.20 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GREENHEART (NZ) David Atkins Christian Reith 6 60 64 $4 All Too Hard / Callitris
2 13 MEMPHIS SQUAW Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 0.31 9 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $26 Squamosa / Memphis Dawn
3 9 APALALA Sally Taylor Darryl McLellan 0.54 4 55.5 59 $10 Hidden Dragon / Jetling
4 5 BONCASSIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Raymond Spokes 0.86 3 59.5 68 $2.60F Bon Hoffa / Flying Cassie
5 1 BIGGER THAN THORN Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 1.81 10 61 66 $13 Snitzel / Heart Ashley
6 7 WHATYOULOOKINGAT John Sprague Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 1.88 11 58 64 $13 Wandjina / Ramlah
7 11 JAZZLES (NZ) Neil Godbolt Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 2.66 5 55.5
(cd 54)
59 $8.50 Ocean Park / Glaze
8 10 GOLD RHAPSODY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 4.9 2 55.5 59 $26 Strategic Maneuver / Gold Waltz
9 12 SERENE BEAUTY Warren Gavenlock Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 5.11 8 55
(cd 52)
57 $51 Stratum / Feng Shui Baby
10 4 IN A STEP Peter Graham Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 5.31 7 60
(cd 58)
68 $21 Sidestep / Time Release
11 8 DON’T CRY MAMA Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 9.26 1 56.5 57 $19 Dane Shadow / Popular Delusions
14 MISS DEVINCI Gregory McFarlane 0 51 Decertare / Viscondesa
2 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 0 66 Zariz / Dolled Up
6 TIDAL IMPACT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 66 Shalaa / Eventide
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:30.49 Last 600m: 0:38.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 VICKY’S ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Glen Milligan Grant Buckley 9 55 63 $10 Super One / Potluck
2 6 FLYING MOJO Neil Godbolt Ms Casey Waddell (a1.5/51kg) 0.61 6 55
(cd 53.5)
69 $13 Uncle Mo / Pointed
3 9 FANTASY EAGLE (NZ) Allan Denham Andrew Gibbons 1.54 13 55
(cd 55.5)
66 $4.20F Zacinto / Castellani
4 3 ACOUSTIX Tas Morton Darryl McLellan 2.07 1 56.5 72 $16 Snitzel / Alberton Park
5 2 CAPRI LANE (NZ) Glen Hodge Ben Looker 2.18 2 58.5 76 $15 Proisir / Bow Lane
6 5 ARCTIC WOLF Brett Dodson Matthew McGuren 2.85 10 55
(cd 56)
69 $5.50 Sebring / Class
7 13 BLADNOCH Greg Middleton Ms Cejay Graham (a0/50kg) 2.94 8 55 60 $6.50 All American / Enthrall
8 12 SOUND AND VISION (NZ) Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 3.42 11 55
(cd 53)
61 $16 Ferlax / Zabinella
9 7 VANBARI Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons (a0/54kg) 4.4 5 55 67 $8 Vancouver / Elimbari
10 11 BUT I KNOW Ross Stitt Ms Rachael Murray 6.64 3 55 61 $41 So You Think / Pendolin
11 4 VALLEY’S SISTER Bob Milligan Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 7.31 4 56.5
(cd 56)
76 $13 Benfica / Another
12 14 LUXITORAH Joel & Wayne Wilkes Ms Mikayla Weir 12.71 14 55 54 $151 Delago Deluxe / Torah
13 8 CONTAMINATED Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 13.62 12 55 66 $26 I Am Invincible / Diva Bellarina
14 15e PHYLAVE Tess Wilkes Adrian Layt 14.06 7 55 48 $201 Smart Missile / Furla
16e SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins 0 42 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
1 AZARMIN Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 0 85 Animal Kingdom / Darvaza