Wagga Riverside: Murrumbidgee Turf Club Tuesday 08, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 24-Apr-22 12:08PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 70
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.18 Last 600m: 0:34.65 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 FLYING SULTAN Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 5 58.5 54 $4.40 Flying Artie / Ottoman Warrior
2 3 LANDMINE Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 0.83 6 60.5 57 $8.50 Shrapnel / Granny Apple
3 10 CLEVER CHOICE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 1.87 8 55 49 $14 Bel Esprit / Prospector's Joy
4 9 ALAN Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.95 4 56.5 49 $10 Zoffany / Faziyah
5 1 ALBERT THE CAT Geoff Duryea Billy Owen 2.57 9 61.5 59 $3.80F Magic Albert / This Cat's Magic
6 4 ALQAAB Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 3.59 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
55 $15 Epaulette / Taghrooda
7 5 CANZONET Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman 3.76 10 59 54 $8.50 Exceed And Excel / Renaissance
8 2 GIRONDE Gary Colvin Nick Heywood 4.77 2 60.5 57 $7 War / Deluga Lass
9 6 ZARSNIP Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 5.74 3 59 54 $16 Zariz / Snipperette
10 7 COSTA CHIN CHIN Rob Potter Richard Bensley 6.09 1 58.5 53 $41 Von Costa de Hero / Lady Tranquil
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.88 Last 600m: 0:36.08 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 NIC’S HERO Gary Colvin Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 4 57
(cd 55)
58 $7.50 Kaphero / Bella Nic
2 2 SMUGGLER’S RUN Ron Weston & John Nisbet Ms Kayla Nisbet 0.11 1 58 60 $4.20 Wanted / Lady Angelica
3 1 EVANORA Luke Pepper Mathew Cahill 0.94 3 58 64 $3F Magic Albert / Where's Alice
4 5 YUGOSPHERE Robert & Luke Price Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 1.23 5 55
(cd 53)
58 $6 All Too Hard / Yugoslavia
5 8 KINROSS Shane Bloomfield Michael Heagney 3.59 6 55 50 $11 Panzer Division / Glendelvine
6 3 WILKSHIRE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Anthony Mountney Ms Robyn Freeman 4.63 7 58 61 $8 Star Turn / Private Kiss
7 7 CLASSIC FASTNET Geoff Connell Ms Winona Costin 5.01 8 55 54 $26 Fastnet Rock / Wokpool
8 9 MY SOLAKI George Dimitropoulos Richard Bensley 5.52 2 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $16 Supreme Class / Morecora
6 CARNIVAL MISS Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 0 55 Zariz / Miss Bemuse
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:01.12 Last 600m: 0:33.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Nick Souquet 3 58 52 $10 Moshe / Thats It Thats All
2 2 O’REG Allan Fitzgerald Nick Heywood 1.56 1 60.5 57 $10 O'lonhro / Rego's Lady
3 10 THE WYVERN Mitchell Beer Ms Winona Costin 1.71 4 55.5 51 $17 Galah / The Wesleyan
4 1 HARDWARE LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 1.89 6 61.5 60 $1.65F Scissor Kick / Street Groove
5 5 FIFTY CARATS Chris Heywood Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 4.33 2 58.5 57 $7 All American / Strategic Diamond
6 6 HALLIDAY ROAD Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 5.44 5 58.5 53 $20 Congrats / Nickynoo's Girl
7 4 STONE COLD Sarah Murray-Leslie Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 5.64 8 59.5
(cd 58)
55 $15 Alert / Yorked
8 3 EASTERN BREEZE Peter Clancy Ms Hannah Williams (a2/54kg) 7.86 7 59.5
(cd 57.5)
59 $17 All Too Hard / Pergram
7 SESTINA Doug Gorrel Mathew Cahill 0 57 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
9 LOOSE WIRE Wade Mathie Ms Louise Day 0 55 Zariz / Marelyn's Image
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.37 Last 600m: 0:35.48 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (I Am Richenuff) @3:41pm $13, Deductions in $: Win 6c & Place 3c for 1st, 13c for 2nd, 8c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DEEPMIND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Nick Heywood 5 58.5 N/A $1.85F Deep Field / Knead the Dough
2 13e COIN DROP Rob Wellington Jason Lyon 5.34 1 59 N/A $14 Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
3 11 RHYTHMBOAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 6.58 9 58.5 N/A $4 Exceed And Excel / Harbour Fun
4 5 BOXING DAY Geoff Duryea Billy Owen 8.24 4 58.5 N/A $26 Fighting Sun / Waitaha Prophecy
5 2 MEMORIALISE Garry Rolfe Mathew Cahill 8.26 10 59 N/A $10 Star Witness / Royal Mask
6 8 HEY MICHAEL Michael Travers Michael Travers 8.52 8 58.5 N/A $101 Mikki Isle / Lavish Miss
7 12 VAIN INVADER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 9.8 7 56 N/A $26 Invader / Vain Elaine
8 3 PIRATE BIRD Robert & Luke Price Ms Robyn Freeman 10.82 6 59 N/A $41 Lucas Cranach / Miz Riocee
9 1 KING TAT Anthony Craig Ms Teaghan Martin (a4/52kg) 11.54 2 59
(cd 55)
N/A $31 Sidestep / Ta Ta Tatiana
10 14e JEDDYLA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy Nick Souquet 12.3 3 58.5 N/A $41 Duporth / Bonike
4 BOBBY’S SECRET Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 0 N/A Bobby's Kitten / Soft Dollar
15e STARMOSS Tony Sergi 0 N/A Zoustar / Warringal Moss
9 I AM RICHENUFF Darrell Burnet Jack Martin 0 N/A Rich Enuff / Glory Be
10 MERRY BEACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale 0 N/A Artie Schiller / Offer It Up
7 FACTORING PROFIT Keith Dryden 0 N/A The Factor / Intended
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:42.31R Last 600m: 0:37.13 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: New Track Record
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LUMBER DREAM Rodger Waters Mathew Cahill 11 59 N/A $3.50F Snitzel / Lights of Heaven
2 9 JAUHERA Natalie Jarvis Shaun Guymer 0.49 1 55
(cd 56)
N/A $8.50 Artie Schiller / Pass the Jewel
3 11 SATNESS (NZ) Robert & Luke Price Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 0.91 7 55
(cd 54)
N/A $9.50 Sweynesse / Satanya
4 6 APHRODOTTI Robert & Luke Price Ms Robyn Freeman 1.31 10 55 N/A $18 Olympic Glory / Chaplet
5 1 DENSAUR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 1.76 6 59 N/A $4.60 Denman / Simply Delightful
6 13e READY FORA MOET Neil Osborne Jordan Mallyon 4.43 4 55 N/A $31 Uncle Mo / Ready to Strike
7 5 ALL ABOUT OLLIE Bruce Cross Ms Winona Costin 5.1 9 55.5 N/A $4.60 Sidestep / Our Sassy Girl
8 10 OUR AMBITION Geoff Duryea Michael Travers 5.37 3 55 N/A $201 Scissor Kick / Whirlpool
9 12 TUCKERBOX HILL Andrew Sheahan Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 11.61 2 55 N/A $101 Holler / Uproot
10 14e GISABELLE Sarah Murray-Leslie Quayde Krogh 16.47 8 55 N/A $61 Dundeel / Belle Giselle
11 3 HOMBRE GRANDE Matthew Dale Jack Martin 16.5 5 58 N/A $10 So You Think / Jacinta
12 4 TIMARU Terry Gibson Billy Owen 31.38 12 56
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Bon Hoffa / Detail
16e SHAM (NZ) Tim Donnelly Ms Kayla Nisbet 0 N/A Reliable Man / Constant Charmer
17e STRIKING ONE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner 0 N/A Super One / Lightning Rules
18e SEPIK David Blundell 0 N/A Sepoy / Quick Pik
7 AT MIDNIGHT Tara & Philippe Vigouroux 0 N/A Zariz / At Twilight
8 DANZETTE Blake Fitzpatrick Ms Louise Day 0 N/A Epaulette / Sleight of Hand
15e EXPRESS CASH Des Perryman Bradley Vale 0 N/A Strategic / Express Lane
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:52.67 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 IN DE SUMMERTIME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Brodie Loy 9 59 61 $2.40F Sebring / Stormy Publisher
2 2 FOXTROT BRAVO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 3.27 4 61 58 $3.70 Foxwedge / Sublissime
3 6 AHADI FARASI Debbie Delphin Jordan Mallyon 3.53 3 59 58 $13 Anacheeva / Disturbingthepeace
4 8 NICHOLAS Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 3.56 10 59 54 $8 Camelot / Nena Candida
5 14e BUBBLER Gary Colvin Adrian Layt 3.98 6 56.5 49 $10 Zariz / Lucy O'charlemagne
6 9 MUNSA MAGIC BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Stephen Brown Mitchell Aitken 6.11 1 58 52 $9.50 Poet's Voice / Fain
7 11 JEDDALET BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Gary Colvin Shaun Guymer 7.06 8 55.5
(cd 56)
51 $26 Bullet Train / Confectionery
8 17e ROMAN NERO Gino D'Altorio Michael Heagney 9.68 7 55 46 $151 Holy Roman Emperor / Hermione
9 1 EXHIBITION BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Dan McCarthy Simon Miller 10.19 5 62.5 61 $21 Vancouver / Haiku
10 15e GARDA FORCE Mark Gee Jackson Searle (a1.5/54kg) 15.04 2 55.5
(cd 54)
47 $61 Epaulette / Tennessee Babe
3 NO QUESTION Mick Smith 0 58 Not a Single Doubt / Indirect
5 SINAMAY Scott McIntosh Nick Souquet 0 59 Helmet / Mytika
16e SINGING DIXIE Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones 0 47 Not a Single Doubt / Dixie Paradise
4 LARMOUR Nick Olive Billy Owen 0 61 Sizzling / Irish Teardrop
10 GENJIRO BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Mick Miladinovic 0 50 Real Impact / Graphitic Gaga
13e BROO BOSS Peter Kirby 0 49 Street Boss / Revives
12 PUT TO SHAME BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 0 51 Shamus Award / Bendaree Hera
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Riverside Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:12.20 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WILFUL SPIRIT Mark Gee Jordan Mallyon 2 58 N/A $5 Wilful Default / Spirit Soul
2 5 SUNDAY HABIT Peter Maher Nick Souquet 0.72 6 58 N/A $10 Keep the Faith / Chapick
3 9 ESPADRILLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dale Billy Owen 2.47 12 57.5 N/A $4.80F Foxwedge / Nagas
4 10 I AM SPIRITED BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Shaun Guymer 2.61 11 57.5 N/A $10 I Am Invincible / Spirit Mania
5 8 ELLA AMELIA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Mathew Cahill 2.79 5 57.5 N/A $6.50 Dream Ahead / Aida May
6 4 SLEIGH’S BELLE Wayne Carroll Brodie Loy 3.62 10 58 N/A $12 Dawn Approach / Sleigh
7 12 SUPERDINI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup Ms Jess Taylor 4.97 3 57.5 N/A $5.50 Super One / Bulladini
8 3 LUCKYIMWITHAIMEE Theresa Bateup Ms Louise Day 5.44 8 58 N/A $9 Deep Field / Aimee
9 17e MAJESTIC LILLY (NZ) Andrew Sheahan Ms Nyssa Burrells (a0/50kg) 5.67 1 58 N/A $101 Zacinto / Chevremont
10 6 THE PINK FOX Tim Donnelly Mitchell Aitken 13.18 9 58 N/A $101 Foxwedge / Flamingo Lake
11 2 KA PAI Cindy Browne Ms Kayla Nisbet 13.81 4 58 N/A $101 Mr Martini / Sylvan Tango
12 1 A MAGIC CALL Ron Weston & John Nisbet Jack Martin 17.44 7 58 N/A $26 Magic Albert / Glad You Called
16e SWEET HONESTY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Keith Dryden Jack Martin 0 N/A Nicconi / Honesta
18e DECISION AT DAWN Doug Vickers 0 N/A Dawn Approach / Pending Decision
15e SHEZ THE WOLF Darryl Rolfe 0 N/A Rommel / Shez Got the Nod
11 LAS VEGAS GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Robert & Luke Price 0 N/A Winning Rupert / Divine Nature
13e MEMPHIS BELLE Melissa Harrison Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 0 N/A War / Made to Fly
14e PERFECT SUN Chris Heywood 0 N/A Fighting Sun / Perfect Scout