Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Friday 04, March 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 05-Mar-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 24


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:03.50 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AMULET STREET Clint Lundholm Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Epaulette / Calle Flora
2 11 NOTABADIDEA (NZ) Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith 0.02 0 N/A   Highly Recommended / Splash
3 3 BOBBING Bernie Kelly Ms Rachael Murray 0.9 0 N/A   Beneteau / My Dear
4 10 WATCH ME RUMBLE Clint Lundholm Ashley Morgan 1.55 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Cheval Noir
5 7 PRALINE Dar Lunn Clayton Gallagher 2.61 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Truffle
6 4 CRAZY WOLF Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 4.36 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Cheyenne Sue
7 8 RUSTY HAWK Brett Thompson Mr William Stanley 4.71 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Mollyhawk
8 5 HOFFY’S DREAM Greg O'Neill Ms Chelsea Ings 10.34 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Danaupair Starlet
9 1 ACTIVATION Clint Lundholm Mathew Cahill 10.38 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Dual Diamond
6 MYBULLET Roy McCabe 0 N/A Bullet Train / Myamble
9 SPILIA Brett Thompson 0 N/A Pierro / Belle Couture


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:51.81 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Hallowed Star)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9e STYLISH STAR Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith 0 N/A   Myboycharlie / Dazzling Star
2 1 BROGANS CREEK Toby Pracey Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.09 0 N/A   Bianconi / Off Broadway
3 7 STELLA SOFIA Brett Thompson Clayton Gallagher 1.39 0 N/A   Jukebox / Mightier
4 5 SMART AND DAPPER Brett Thompson Ms Chelsea Ings 2.09 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Beautiful Dapper
5 2 CANDID Cindy Monaghan Mathew Cahill 2.66 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Icanacandy
6 6 SPEED MATCH Clint Lundholm Ms Angela Cooper 2.95 0 N/A   Supido / Dane Set And Match
FF 8 VIS I DO Clint Lundholm Aaron Bullock 0 N/A   Supido / Vision And Verse
SB 4 HALLOWED STAR Clint Lundholm Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Star of Minerva
10e EMERALD BAY Brett Thompson 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Drinks All Round
3 COPPERPLATE Roy McCabe 0 N/A Eurozone / Lost in Thoughts


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:49.78 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 RAGING RUSH Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith 0 N/A   Sooboog / Fiery Redhead
2 8 TIMMY Andrew Ryan Ms Ashleigh Stanley 0.91 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Kindness
3 7 STARANE Paul Clisby Mathew Cahill 2.31 0 N/A   Star Turn / Elle Labelle
4 2 JESTA DIVA Kylie Kennedy Clayton Gallagher 5.14 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Jesta Sweetie
5 3 OUR KELVEY GIRL Dar Lunn Ms Kath Bell-Pitomac 5.18 0 N/A   Outreach / Smart'n'cute
6 1 BELLSZOV BOURKE Rodney Robb Mr Dylan Stanley 6.27 0 N/A   Zoffany / Belvain
7 5 SCRUFF’S MAGIC Kylie Kennedy Mr William Stanley 12.28 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Scruff's Dream
8 6 SHADOW SHOT Brett Thompson Ashley Morgan 22.46 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Opera's Aim
10e COOP’S Clint Lundholm 0 N/A Zariz / Watanya
9e WINNERS DREAM Brett Thompson 0 N/A Dream Ahead / Spoilt for Choice