Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Thursday 03, March 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Showers
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Fri 04-Mar-22 10:01PM AEDT
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 103

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.42 Last 600m: 0:34.41 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 COMRADE ROSA John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Capitalist / No Looking Back
2 9 OLD FLAME (GB) Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.09 0 N/A   Invincible Spirit / Lilyfire
3 7 HIGHTAIL Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.53 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / La Paris
4 5 ELIZABEEL John Sargent Robbie Dolan 1.61 0 N/A   Power / Now And Again
5 8 MARANOA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 1.76 0 N/A   Snitzel / Faint Perfume
6 1 ATISHU (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.81 0 N/A   Savabeel / Posy
7 2 CHENIN Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 7.03 0 N/A   Pierro / Sookie
4 DAJRAAN (GB) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Frankel / Mossfun
6 FOURHOMETWO (GB) Annabel Neasham James McDonald 0 N/A Ajaya / Missy O' Gwaun

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.74 Last 600m: 0:34.62 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 IN THE CONGO Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Snitzel / Via Africa
2 4 CALIFORNIA ZIMBOL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.8 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zimaretto
3 2 BAROSSA ROSA Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 1.58 0 N/A   Adelaide / Androssa
4 6 MA AND PA Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 3.12 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Dear Demi
5 1 AKHTAR Annabel Neasham Hugh Bowman 4.43 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Serious Speed
6 3 BATTENBURG (NZ) John Thompson Regan Bayliss 8.04 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Oh So Royal
9 THE DENZEL Les Bridge 0 N/A Adelaide / Ooh La La
8 SILENT IMPACT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A Maurice / Hollow Bullet
7 MAXIMAL (GB) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Galileo / Joyeuse

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.99 Last 600m: 0:34.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 EMBRACER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Sebring / Leone Chiara
2 8 SIGNORE FOX Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 2.31 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Sharp Susan
3 2 DEFEAT Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 2.99 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Shepishir
4 5 KUKERACHA (NZ) Chris Waller James McDonald 3.63 0 N/A   Night of Thunder / Portrait of a Lady
5 3 ELUSIVE JEWEL John Thompson Brock Ryan 3.76 0 N/A   Al Maher / Blue Ruby
6 1 ALL HALLOWS’ EVE (NZ) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 4.78 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Halloween
7 7 QUEEN OF DUBAI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.22 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Jezzabba
6 LILLIUM Les Bridge 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Pimpinella

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.50 Last 600m: 0:34.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 TOO MUCH CAVIAR (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   All Too Hard / More Caviar
2 7 STEINEM (GB) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Robbie Dolan 0.31 0 N/A   Frankel / Thai Noon
3 3 ARBITRATION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0.48 0 N/A   Street Boss / Moderate
4 6 SHAQUERO Chris Waller James McDonald 0.57 0 N/A   Shalaa / Fimatino
1 AIM Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A Star Witness / Vintage Strike
2 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Motivator / Aliyama
4 OLYMPIC LEGEND Les Bridge 0 N/A Olympic Glory / Ready Magic
5 ROBODIRA John O'Shea Brenton Avdulla 0 N/A Husson / Don't Blink

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.86 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EXOBOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Exosphere / First Bloom
2 7 SHOTGUN ALLI Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 0.67 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Always Allison
3 4 MISSION PHOENIX Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.19 0 N/A   Reset / Oh Susannah
4 6 ROOTS Chris Waller James McDonald 4.01 0 N/A   Press Statement / Arctic Success
5 8 TAIKOMOCHI Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 4.6 0 N/A   Snitzel / Geisha
6 1 BEND THE KNEE John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 5.07 0 N/A   Snitzel / Kneeling
7 3 LET’S KARAKA DEEL (NZ) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 6.49 0 N/A   Dundeel / Tegwin
5 OLMEDO (FR) Annabel Neasham Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Declaration Of War / Super Pie

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.14 Last 600m: 0:35.06 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAPE BRETON Chris Waller James McDonald 0 N/A   Vancouver / Exclusive Lass
2 5 REPEAL Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.23 0 N/A   Capitalist / Cancel
3 7 THIS’LLBETHEONE John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.44 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Axiomatic
4 6 SPIRIT RIDGE (GB) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.69 0 N/A   Nathaniel / Tates Creek
5 2 CHIMES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.82 0 N/A   Snitzel / Time Check
6 8 TITLED TYCOON Richard & Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 1.97 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Title Holder
7 3 INVINCIANO Joseph Pride Regan Bayliss 3.63 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Equiano
4 NUMERIAN (IRE) Annabel Neasham Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Holy Roman Emperor / Delicate Charm

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.84 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ONE REASON Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Capitalist / Otsanda
2 7 WOLLOMBI Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 1.51 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Hazlebrook
3 1 AMBERINA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 3.36 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ambereen
4 3 FLYING JUKEBOX Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ms Louise Day 8.9 0 N/A   Jukebox / Miss Presidential
4 LADY PERCIVAL’S Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0 N/A Zoustar / Lanzini
6 STROKE OF LUCK John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Defy The Odds
2 CUSTODIAN Anthony & Sam Freedman 0 N/A Shalaa / Honesty Prevails

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.01 Last 600m: 0:35.09 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ACQUARO Peter & Paul Snowden Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Miss Atom Bomb
2 2 CALIFORNIA TOUCH Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 4.54 0 N/A   Deep Field / Touch of Greatness
3 7 WILD IRISH ROVER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 9.13 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Fast And Sexy
4 6 ULTRON (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 10.12 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Our Girl Madi
5 5 THORPE Annabel Neasham Hugh Bowman 19.77 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Star of Sydney
4 PRETTY SHAMROCK John O'Shea James McDonald 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Empress O'reilly
3 INSURRECTION Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Russian Revolution / Marple Miss

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.98 Last 600m: 0:34.81 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 STAR PATROL Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / It's One
2 7 MISS HOFF Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Rachel King 0.6 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Beach Babe
3 2 FASHION FORT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 5.7 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Fashion
4 4 ILIANA Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 8.13 0 N/A   Rubick / Triple Tiara
5 8 SENZA DUBBIO John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 8.37 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Zabeel Babe
6 5 JOHN OF LANCASTER (NZ) John Thompson Brock Ryan 9.84 0 N/A   Tavistock / Victoria Belle
7 3 FUNAMBULIST (IRE) Annabel Neasham James McDonald 15.29 0 N/A   New Bay / Savanne
8 1 DOWN EVERY ROAD (IRE) Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 17.34 0 N/A   Galileo / Wildwood Flower
6 LEGEND I AM Les Bridge 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Sansadee

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.75 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 OTTILIE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Air Force Blue / Angora
2 8 STROMBUS (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0.09 0 N/A   Territories / Conch
3 1 CALIFORNIA PRESS Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.12 0 N/A   Press Statement / Giovanna Bella
4 2 DIAMOND DRUMMER Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.75 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Diamond Drille
5 4 FORTUNE HARBOUR Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 8.62 0 N/A   Capitalist / Perfect Truth
6 5 MEMOIRE PARFAIT (NZ) Annabel Neasham Brock Ryan 27.79 0 N/A   Tavistock / Bagalollies
3 FAIRY LEGEND Les Bridge 0 N/A So You Think / Pinocchio
6 NANO STAR Chris Waller 0 N/A Mikki Isle / Millenium Star

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.07 Last 600m: 0:33.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SATIN RIBBONS Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Capitalist / Satin Shoes
2 2 BLAZING MISS Mark Newnham Ms Chelsea Hillier 0.64 0 N/A   Sizzling / Jahre
3 8 ZAIN’S GIRL Mark Newnham Zac Wadick 6.14 0 N/A   Zoustar / Showhama
4 1 ARAPAHO (FR) Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 7.68 0 N/A   Lope de Vega / Alzubra
5 3 FLYING TYROL John Thompson Regan Bayliss 8.27 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Burgeis
6 7 WRITTEN SUN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 8.57 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Stop Making Sense
6 THE POACHER Brad Widdup 0 N/A No Nay Never / Cascada
5 SHOWTIME LADY (NZ) Brad Widdup Tom Sherry 0 N/A Showcasing / Venus Bay

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.73 Last 600m: 0:33.52 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NORTH STAR LASS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sheila's Star
2 6 PETROGRAD Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.3 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Marvellous Miss
3 1 HEIRESS HERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 2.62 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Heredera
4 7 SEDUCTIVE John O'Shea James McDonald 3.07 0 N/A   Shalaa / Kebede
5 3 JOLTED John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 4.69 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Abbey Marie
6 2 HYACINTH James Cummings Ms Rachel King 19.63 0 N/A   Tavistock / Purple
4 MAURETANIA Annabel Neasham Tommy Berry 0 N/A Merchant Navy / Phantom Queen

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.37 Last 600m: 0:33.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AVEBURY (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Savabeel / O'Dianne
2 7 LADY PERCIVAL’S Richard & Michael Freedman Tommy Berry 0.42 0 N/A   Zoustar / Lanzini
3 5 ULTIMATE FEELING Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.59 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Breccia
4 3 EXCURSION James Cummings James McDonald 1.8 0 N/A   Street Boss / Detours
5 4 GOLD PATTERN John Thompson Brock Ryan 2.08 0 N/A   Pariah / Golden Statue
1 ASTERIA Mark Newnham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Capitalist / Athena Lass
6 VORIAH Richard & Michael Freedman Chad Schofield 0 N/A Pariah / Vortex

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.32 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 INSURRECTION Richard & Michael Freedman Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Marple Miss
2 6 SURREAL LEO John Thompson Brock Ryan 0.71 0 N/A   Outreach / Continua
3 2 BURGUNDER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.31 0 N/A   Snitzel / Pinot
4 4 CZAR Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 4.7 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Museo
5 3 CHESTERAY John Thompson Regan Bayliss 8.14 0 N/A   Ribchester / Sweet Nothings
1 BENCOOLEN Richard & Michael Freedman Chad Schofield 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Stockton Abbey
5 SEPTIME Stephen O'Halloran Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A Star Witness / Sweet Eagle

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:47.12 Last 600m: 0:34.30 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BUCKS PARTY (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Regan Bayliss 0 N/A   Turn Me Loose / Risque Business
2 4 LIBERTAAR Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.56 0 N/A   Muhaarar / Ektifaa
3 6 OWEN COUNTY John Sargent Ms Louise Day 3.63 0 N/A   Dundeel / Alleged Encounter
4 5 MR MILKY WAY Annabel Neasham James McDonald 4.02 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Look to the Stars
5 2 EARL OF DEVON (NZ) John Thompson Brock Ryan 4.19 0 N/A   Tavistock / Ziffel
6 3 GINAN Joseph Ible Jean Van Overmeire 4.44 0 N/A   Star Witness / Whitsunday Dreams

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.42 Last 600m: 0:34.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DEEP FINESSE John Thompson Brock Ryan 0 N/A   Deep Field / Lady Belladonna
2 4 IN FRONT Jim & Greg Lee Ms Rachel King 0.65 0 N/A   Astern / Senorita de Vega
3 5 MIRRA VIEW Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 1.46 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Mirrasalo
4 3 GORMLEY Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.58 0 N/A   Sebring / Exquisite Art
5 6 NYOTA John Sargent Robbie Dolan 2.19 0 N/A   Teofilo / Perfectly Safe
6 7 SURETHING TO WIN Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 2.45 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Electric Charge
7 1 CUBAN GRANCHICO Joseph Ible Ms Louise Day 3.57 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Cuban Girl

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.27 Last 600m: 0:33.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ZEMINNIKA Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Zoustar / Tycoon Tara
2 6 TRUE SPEAKER Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 1.36 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Speak Fondly
3 4 NOTABADONE (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Ms Rachel King 2.41 0 N/A   The Bold One / Lapsaglo
4 1 BLACK EHSOM John Thompson Brock Ryan 6.07 0 N/A   Moshe / Searching
5 5 OFFANEASY (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Robbie Dolan 6.54 0 N/A   Super Easy / Offangone
6 3 LUSHFIELDS John Thompson Regan Bayliss 7.26 0 N/A   Deep Field / Complete Rort
7 2 BOSSY MISSUS Joseph Ible Ms Louise Day 16.37 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Missus Boss