Wyong: Wyong Race Club Ltd Wednesday 29, June 2022

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 30-Jun-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 117


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:14.22 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZOU DE MOON Jason Deamer Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Zoustar / Moon De French
2 7 VISCERAL (NZ) Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 1.86 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Fifty Eight Facets
3 5 PREFECT MATCH Sara Ryan Andrew Adkins 2.95 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Beauty Kit
4 2 DE VALERA Sara Ryan Ms Alysha Collett 3.49 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
5 1 ALMANIA (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.64 0 N/A   Australia / Sent From Heaven
6 4 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 5.29 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music
7 3 DUNJENNI Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 9.07 0 N/A   Dundeel / Amo La Nonna
8 6 SLICK HEELS Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 9.12 0 N/A   Wanted / Next Top Model


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.70 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 UZZIAH Scott Aspery Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Outreach / Heavensentme
2 4 ROCK STEP Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 0.15 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Jive Talk
3 7 TORNADO LIGHT Tracey Bartley Ms Anna Roper 0.45 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Light Chaser
4 3 LUNAKORN Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler 0.9 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Kandy Korn
5 1 ALWAYS WRITTEN OFF Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 1.22 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Always
6 6 SPANGLER (IRE) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 2.23 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Sixpenny Sweets
7 2 CACOFONIX Kris Lees Andrew Adkins 2.62 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lodore Falls
8 5 SEA LEGEND (NZ) Jason Deamer Ashley Morgan 5.73 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Curvy


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:59.94 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CREAM RISES Kylie Gavenlock Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / More Strawberries
2 3 FLANDERSRAIN Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 0.22 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Flying Flanders
3 1 CONFESSED Kris Lees Andrew Adkins 1.53 0 N/A   Press Statement / Absolvent
4 6 LINGUEE Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.69 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Wonderful News
5 8 TERRAMEADES Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 3.31 0 N/A   Territories / Mead
6 5 LIBERTY SUN Gregory McFarlane Ms Sally-Ann Gemenis 4.84 0 N/A   Statue Of Liberty / Sunkita
7 4 GOOFY MICK Brett Lazzarini Kody Nestor 5.4 0 N/A   Canford Cliffs / Mick's Chick
8 7 PROSPERO Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 13.52 0 N/A   Pierro / Nova Star

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:01.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LUNA VOLANTI Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Your Song / Play Just for Me
2 3 COMPETITION James Cummings Zac Lloyd 2.84 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Neroli
3 4 CORVALIST Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 2.92 0 N/A   Capitalist / Lil Red Corvette
4 1 AMBERSTERN Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler 8.22 0 N/A   Astern / Amber Isle
5 2 BULLBARROW Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 8.73 0 N/A   Free Eagle / Cislunar
6 6 TOSEN LOVERA Greg Preston Ms Kacie Adams 20.77 0 N/A   Tosen Stardom / Lovera

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIAMOND TIPPED Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Capitalist / Diamond Meteor
2 5 GLOBAL ENCOUNTER Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0.52 0 N/A   Real Impact / Global Good
3 2 DIAMOND DIESEL Adam Duggan Kody Nestor 0.92 0 N/A   Mossman / Malacca Cane
4 1 CARGO (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Adkins 0.99 0 N/A   Tivaci / Showing Off
5 7 GYRO RAISE Wendy Lapointe Ms Mikayla Weir 2.37 0 N/A   Exosphere / Nessun Dorma
6 6 GULF OF TOMINI Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 2.77 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Sebrina
7 8 PHAROAH’S GHOST Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 2.94 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Fortress
8 4 DREAM STORM Allan Kehoe Patrick Scorse 5.4 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Adabelle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:00.51 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WILLINGA FREEFALL (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Cindy Cee
2 1 ANNULUS Scott Aspery Bailey Wheeler 0.26 0 N/A   Your Song / Darcy's Law
3 2 DRESDEN Tracey Bartley Grant Buckley 2.08 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Miss Hellraiser
4 8 WONDER BRAHMA (NZ) Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 2.77 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Myback
5 4 MISS MOOROODUC Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 4.99 0 N/A   Puissance de Lune / Bonny Heights
6 5 MRS GLOOP James Harding Patrick Scorse 6.94 0 N/A   Sooboog / Licorice Stick
7 6 PADDY’S VAN Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 8.02 0 N/A   Vancouver / Ireland's Teardrop
3 KING IDYLLS (FR) Sam Kavanagh 0 N/A Camelot / Tiresias


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.82 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BODGIE Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 0 N/A   Epaulette / Pure Intent
2 3 ISORICH Wayne Seelin Patrick Scorse 0.03 0 N/A   Choisir / A Little Naughty
3 5 RAHNI FACTOR Gregory McFarlane Kody Nestor 2.2 0 N/A   The Factor / Mystic Rahni
4 2 GEISEL Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 3.24 0 N/A   Teofilo / O'reilly's Angel
5 7 SPECIAL REWARD Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 4.15 0 N/A   Demerit / Special Kiseki
6 6 SO GOOD SO COOL Sara Ryan Ms Alysha Collett 5.15 0 N/A   Capitalist / Iggimacool
7 4 MILLENNIUM JEWEL Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 6.88 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Millenium Star


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:52.13 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 MIRACLE STREET Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Redoute's Street
2 2 LEAVE ME SOME Grant Marshall Shane S Arnold 0.7 0 N/A   Time Thief / Little Miss Clang
3 6 VIENNA RAIN Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 1.14 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Vienna Lady
4 5 SNOWZONE Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.77 0 N/A   Snitzel / Snowdrift
5 1 KAMIKAZE KID Ben Blay Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 1.86 0 N/A   Honor in War / Air Attack
6 4 PIPPEN Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 2.99 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Classique


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.21 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MUCH MUCH BETTER Sara Ryan Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Stratum / Dayeala
2 5 QUICK TEMPO Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 0.15 0 N/A   Rubick / Tawfiq Valley
3 6 TAVISAN (NZ) Kris Lees Kody Nestor 1.77 0 N/A   Tavistock / Evanescence
4 2 DON’T DOUBT KATIE Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 2.23 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Katie's Eyes
5 3 LA JOLIE FILLE Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 3.02 0 N/A   Super One / Lolavie
6 1 AWESOME LAD Jason Deamer Bailey Wheeler 6.79 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Sensible Lady

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.44 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TROACH James Cummings Zac Lloyd 0 N/A   Epaulette / Anise
2 8 ZARA’S HOPE Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 0.96 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / She Brings Hope
3 6 TANGLEWOOD Todd Howlett Ms Mikayla Weir 1.33 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Vincere Lass
4 1 ATACAMA Paul Perry Grant Buckley 12.95 0 N/A   Star Turn / Sanaya
5 4 KEROESSA Kris Lees Andrew Adkins 14.87 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Proposal
6 5 MUCKABOUT Janelle Shapter Patrick Scorse 17.63 0 N/A   Galah / The Wesleyan
7 2 HELLBETTA Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 18.88 0 N/A   Hellbent / Jacquetta
8 3 HIDDEN SAINT Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 20.51 0 N/A   Pierro / Banuelo

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLORIDA SKY Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 0 N/A   Shalaa / Kokomo
2 4 HARD TO SAY Jason Deamer Ashley Morgan 0.09 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Malasun
3 6 MOONLIGHT GRACE Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 0.75 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Moonrush
4 5 HELLIVIT Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 3.75 0 N/A   Hellbent / Takiyah
5 7 RAKOMELO James Cummings Zac Lloyd 4.07 0 N/A   Lonhro / Retsina
6 1 CALAMITY FOX Gregory McFarlane Kody Nestor 6.16 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Mystic Rahni
7 2 CASA FAGLIANO Kris Lees Andrew Adkins 7.2 0 N/A   So You Think / Dowager Princess
8 8 WHITE LOTUS (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 10.04 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Speeding

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.42 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IMPOUNDED Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Rubick / Hooness
2 5 MAGIC SANDY Tina Williams Patrick Scorse 0.53 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Salinger's Bow
3 6 NOSEY PARKER Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 0.9 0 N/A   Choisir / Ellie's Gem
4 7 SHEMRAN Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 1.85 0 N/A   So You Think / Shemiyra
5 1 CAPEZEL Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 2.06 0 N/A   Snitzel / Tara From The Cape
6 8 VA VIA James Cummings Zac Lloyd 2.43 0 N/A   Astern / Transfers
7 3 ICONIC ICON Sara Ryan Ms Alysha Collett 2.55 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Peace Palace
8 2 ENCOMPASS Kris Lees Andrew Adkins 4.15 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Stormy Lucy

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.09 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SOOBOOCO Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Sooboog / Stella Di Paco
2 4 MEMORIA Kris Lees Kody Nestor 1.37 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Aide Memoire
3 2 EXTESSIVE Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler 1.69 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Tiger Tess
4 8 FRUIT TINGLE Allan Kehoe Patrick Scorse 1.75 0 N/A   Invader / More Than a Rose
5 3 LEIPZIG Tracey Bartley Ms Anna Roper 2.59 0 N/A   Nicconi / Thekatcamehome
6 5 PAR FIVE Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 3.5 0 N/A   Pariah / Farsight
7 7 SPIRIT OF STORM Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 6.43 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Rahy Storm
8 1 EXCURSION James Cummings Zac Lloyd 7.04 0 N/A   Street Boss / Detours

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.61 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 GRAND HORIZON Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Capitalist / Besant
2 2 LADY TOWNSON (NZ) Kris Lees Kody Nestor 0.82 0 N/A   Almanzor / Turquoise Coast
3 6 SPACEWALK James Cummings Zac Lloyd 0.92 0 N/A   Exosphere / Benenden
4 7 STANCZYK Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 1.4 0 N/A   Magic Albert / Red Jesteress
5 5 MY ARTIE Charlie Porter Ms Kacie Adams 1.73 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Simply Impressive
6 3 LES GIRLS Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 2.54 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Show Bender
7 4 MEET ME IN BONDI Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 3.32 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bondi Blonde

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:51.29 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (King Idylls)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ASTERN’S GIRL Angela Davies Robert Wilcox 0 N/A   Astern / Muscovado
2 4 LURLINE BAY Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 0.88 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Jupiter
3 1 AMALFI QUEEN Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 4.43 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chickaletta
4 5 REGIMENTAL MUSIC Kris Lees Kody Nestor 4.51 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Lilliburlero
5 6 WILLOWSHY Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 4.96 0 N/A   Dissident / Baptism
6 3 KIRAMEKI Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler 6.15 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Brightcut
SB 7 KING IDYLLS (FR) Sam Kavanagh Simon Price 0 N/A   Camelot / Tiresias

Maiden, Three-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.75 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZENTI Kristen Buchanan Kody Nestor 0 N/A   Exosphere / Loose'n'lovely
2 5 OAKFIELD TRIUMPH Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 1.51 0 N/A   Capitalist / Miss Cover Girl
3 4 MIDAS STAR Andrew Macdonald Ms Kacie Adams 3.64 0 N/A   Outreach / Albadeen
4 3 EVERY BLADE Damien Lane Serg Lisnyy 4.93 0 N/A   Denman / Patinage
5 2 BOTTOM BAR Kevin Miller Patrick Scorse 5.26 0 N/A   Whittington / Ena's Treasure
6 1 BOBBY’S FLING Allan Kehoe Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 5.65 0 N/A   Bobby's Kitten / Midnight Fling
7 6 WINDANI Angela Davies Robert Wilcox 7.67 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Shamardani
8 7 WINE AND PEACE Stephen Farley Bailey Wheeler 9.91 0 N/A   War / Champagne Miss