Scone: Scone Race Club Wednesday 29, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11
Back to top
Rail Position: +12m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 30-Jun-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 61


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.86 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GEM SONG Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Your Song / Beautiful Gem
2 1 DUBAI TYCOON Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 1.82 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Brambling
3 3 LIGULATE Cody Morgan Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.09 0 N/A   Domesday / Florets
4 5 REBEL’S EDGE Cassandra Stummer Ms Brooke Stower 3.61 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / One Carat Racer
5 6 TORO TORO Stephen Jones Rory Hutchings 3.64 0 N/A   Time for War / Very Bright
6 4 LOVEMETENDER John Ramsey Mr Ashley Boyd 4.47 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / War Flower
7 7 VANBARI Kris Lees Billy Cray 12.44 0 N/A   Vancouver / Elimbari


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.63 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FURPHY Luke Morgan Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A   Wandjina / Ambitious Princess
2 6 TIME TO TARGET Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 0.3 0 N/A   Time for War / Rockover Target
3 3 HARD TO DISMISS Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes 2.21 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Favourite Miss
4 1 ANIMATE Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.92 0 N/A   Animal Kingdom / Flowerchild
5 5 STRANGE CHARM Kris Lees Rory Hutchings 3.02 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Agnesar
4 IMPACTFUL Cody Morgan 0 N/A Deep Impact / Lucky Raquie


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.85 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE BOPPER Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Nicconi / Chicago
2 5 HIGHLIGHTS Cody Morgan Billy Cray 0.17 0 N/A   Your Song / Adriatic
3 3 EMISSIVE (NZ) Stephen Jones Rory Hutchings 2.11 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Edie
4 1 ATKINSON Luke Thomas Jake Pracey-Holmes 13.35 0 N/A   Spill the Beans / Hayite
4 ENTREZ BOO (NZ) Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Shamexpress / Peek a Boo
2 CASINO SEVENTEEN Cody Morgan 0 N/A Casino Prince / Tikal

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.87 Last 600m: 0:35.77 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DAME GINA Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Rovigo
2 7 POLYLITHIC (NZ) Stephen Jones Rory Hutchings 5.82 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Monolith Miss
3 2 BACKLASH Theresa Stair Dylan Gibbons 7.59 0 N/A   Counterattack / Minett Suva
4 1 ALL BOUT DAD Noel Boland Jarrod Woodhouse 8.28 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Fantisha
5 4 HERE COMES CHUM Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 8.57 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Angel Miss
6 6 I TOLD RUBICK Krissie Simpkins Billy Cray 10.39 0 N/A   Rubick / I Told Georgie
7 5 I AM ENCHANTING Jeremy Gask Ms Brooke Stower 10.6 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Magic Harmony

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.22 Last 600m: 0:35.95 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Perseptina)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 FLUTIST Stephen Jones Vad Bolozhinskyi 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Moonflute
2 5 THE HULA PRINCESS Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 5.22 0 N/A   Nicconi / Onemore for Naara
3 2 COIN DROP Sue Bigg Ms Brooke Stower 6.09 0 N/A   Hussonet / Miss Piggy Bank
4 4 SUSSU Stephen Jones Rory Hutchings 7.41 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Macedon Lady
5 6 UNITED FRONT Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 9.71 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Park Esteem
6 1 CHAIN OF DESTINY Pat Farrell Mr Ashley Boyd 16.96 0 N/A   Kiss And Make Up / Churchill's Girl
SB 3 PERSEPTINA Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A   Sepoy / Persian Fable

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.79 Last 600m: 0:35.87 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Gold Counter) , Late Scratching (Real Lust)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TIME FOR TRUCE Darren Egan Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A   Kiss And Make Up / Graf
2 2 GIDDY GAN’S JOY Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.31 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Demerger
3 1 DUAL ECLIPSE Luke Thomas Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.48 0 N/A   Dubleo / Vain Shadow
4 4 HOTPOT Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 8.43 0 N/A   Outreach / Hot Zephyr
SB 3 GOLD COUNTER Stephen Jones Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Counterattack / Yields of Gold
SB 5 REAL LUST Brett Cavanough Jarrod Woodhouse 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Real Love

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.24 Last 600m: 0:34.71 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 PLISKOVA (NZ) Stephen Jones Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Go Kate Go
2 4 PROMISED Cassandra Stummer Ms Brooke Stower 1.49 0 N/A   Swear / Kaydence
3 5 RASAY FACTOR Cody Morgan Billy Cray 7.96 0 N/A   The Factor / Rasay Mist
4 6 SOLAROSA Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 8.2 0 N/A   Adelaide / Solar By Panels
5 1 ELUDING ROYALTY Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 15.81 0 N/A   Hallowed Crown / Dodged a Bullet
6 2 PIANOSA Pat Farrell Braith Nock 18.07 0 N/A   Kermadec / Wild Brew

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:01.60 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DISTANT Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Outreach / Swift Pins
2 3 JOYFUL JINK Les Roberts Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.41 0 N/A   Sidestep / Danielle's Delight
3 6 SURETIN Jeremy Gask Steven Galvin 2.79 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / To Be Sure
4 4 MISS GINA Lyle Chandler Ms Brooke Stower 3.76 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Vortex
5 5 SHE’S A NICCO Pat Farrell Vad Bolozhinskyi 6.34 0 N/A   Nicconi / Quelline
6 1 DEEL SWEETENER Stephen Jones Rory Hutchings 7.58 0 N/A   Dundeel / Crepe Suzette

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:00.64 Last 600m: 0:35.02 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 LOVE RAT Cody Morgan Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Love Conquers All / Nakota Girl
2 3 DRAWN TO WIN Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.35 0 N/A   Sepoy / Drawn to Me
3 6 THE MITCHELL SNAIL (NZ) Stephen Jones Rory Hutchings 2.36 0 N/A   Telperion / Mandeville
4 2 DEFIANT KNIGHT Melissa Dennett Jarrod Woodhouse 5.08 0 N/A   Knight Heir / Vain Beam
1 DANTE ALEXANDER Jeremy Gask 0 N/A Star Witness / Dodged a Bullet
4 ELECTUS Mack Griffith 0 N/A Outreach / Liamena

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:53.46 Last 600m: 0:34.57 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 CUSTO Stephen Jones Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Deep Field / Divya
2 1 FIREY PANZ Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.23 0 N/A   Panzer Division / Burningwood
3 6 SUMPTUARY Paul Messara Dylan Gibbons 5.31 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Tithe
4 3 PHAROAH’S CREED Stephen Gleeson Jarrod Woodhouse 8.5 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Replique
5 4 PREPOTENT Brett Cavanough Braith Nock 9.44 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Joy Toy
6 2 NEDDY Tim McIntosh Mr Ashley Boyd 10.86 0 N/A   Press Statement / Nadezda
7 5 ROSIE BEE Wayne Brown Ms Brooke Stower 20.41 0 N/A   Pluck / Jen See See

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:54.63 Last 600m: 0:34.83 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 XEIBY Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A   Exosphere / Reiby Regina
2 4 SOVEREIGN DANE (NZ) Scott Singleton Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.14 0 N/A   Darci Brahma / Meritaggio
3 2 SMOKIN’ CRAZY Paul Messara Dylan Gibbons 6.01 0 N/A   Snitzel / Dream Tiara
4 3 SNIZZI Paul Messara Mr Ashley Boyd 6.46 0 N/A   Snitzel / Flidais
5 1 LOVE DUBAI Lyle Chandler Rory Hutchings 15.72 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Lovetorn
5 TAKE A TRIP Rodney Northam 0 N/A Odyssey Moon / Berdini