Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 28, June 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-Jun-22 10:35AM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 85


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.48 Last 600m: 0:35.49 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 FORZANINI Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Fornini
2 7 POETIC CHARMER Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.82 0 N/A   Your Song / Hoss Amor
3 9 THE DENZEL Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.89 0 N/A   Adelaide / Ooh La La
4 8 SOUTHERN LAD John O'Shea Reece Jones 1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Distinctive Lass
5 2 BELIEVE SO Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 3.68 0 N/A   So You Think / Power of Love
6 6 NARVAEZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chris Williams 7.98 0 N/A   Vancouver / Headway
7 4 DUTY Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 8.04 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
1 ARAMCO (IRE) Jean Dubois 0 N/A Sea The Moon / Her Honour
3 CLIFF’S ART (IRE) Matthew Smith William Pike 0 N/A Canford Cliffs / Saldenart

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.09 Last 600m: 0:35.70 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATHLETICA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Queen of Eight
2 5 GALACTIC LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0.82 0 N/A   Deep Field / Whitula
3 3 CRAFTY EAGLE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 1.24 0 N/A   Starcraft / Splendid Eagle
4 8 OPERATION DYNAMO Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.36 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Anisha
5 7 MY TRUTH (NZ) Anthony Cummings William Pike 2.73 0 N/A   Proisir / Pennacchio
6 4 DOUGHBOY HOLLOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 2.77 0 N/A   Headwater / Damedge
7 6 GRACEFUL FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 4.74 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Hurtle Myrtle
2 CAPITAL ASSET Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Capitalist / Casino Club

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.78 Last 600m: 0:35.28 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SPORTS LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Deep Field / Twist Tops
2 2 CALIFORNIA TOUCH Peter & Paul Snowden Nash Rawiller 1.95 0 N/A   Deep Field / Touch of Greatness
3 7 SPEAK NOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.66 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
4 1 BEARBRICK Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 6.91 0 N/A   Choisir / Sheer Style
5 6 PRIOR THOUGHTS Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 7.69 0 N/A   Pariah / Forward Thinking
6 4 GORGEOUS ZARA (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 10.27 0 N/A   Almanzor / Hi Gorgeous
7 3 DRIALLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 10.42 0 N/A   Shalaa / My Miss Pedrille
8 5 PATHOS Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 13.87 0 N/A   Adelaide / Subtitle

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.82 Last 600m: 0:36.14 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SMART LEGEND Les Bridge Chris Williams 0 N/A   So You Think / Herstory
2 6 SALAASEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0.45 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Salma
3 8 WATCH THE CLOCK Ron Quinton Sam Clipperton 1.52 0 N/A   Impending / Isola Blu
4 4 OKAY CUPID (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 1.87 0 N/A   Tivaci / Date Night
5 5 REGGIE’S FOLLY Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 5.15 0 N/A   Hellbent / Reggie
6 2 FLAMENCO ROSE John Thompson Brock Ryan 7.09 0 N/A   Pariah / Rambla de Flores
7 3 FLYING SHALAA Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 7.38 0 N/A   Shalaa / Clarify
8 1 BLUE AS BLUE (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 7.46 0 N/A   Savabeel / Asama Blue

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:06.55 Last 600m: 0:36.41 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 TALISMAN SABER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chris Williams 0 N/A   Wandjina / Letmebe
2 7 VILLENEUVE Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 0.54 0 N/A   Vancouver / Little Bita Love
3 4 PEAK LEGEND Les Bridge Ronald Simpson 0.56 0 N/A   Dundeel / Aspen Summit
4 3 PACIFIC WARRIOR Anthony Cummings William Pike 0.62 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Face of the Earth
5 1 AIMILIONA John Thompson Ms Amy McLucas 3.23 0 N/A   Maurice / Aghna
6 2 BRENT STREET Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 3.25 0 N/A   Star Turn / Talent
5 STARTICUS Peter Robl 0 N/A Star Turn / Szewinska

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.79 Last 600m: 0:35.98 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 THE PERCENTAGE John Sargent Rory Hutchings 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Fashion News
2 2 HAIL TO THE QUEEN Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 0.06 0 N/A   Kingman / Bethsaida
3 4 READY ENABLE Mark Newnham Ms Chelsea Hillier 0.67 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Celestial Choice
4 1 ARAMCO (IRE) Jean Dubois Tyler Schiller 4.48 0 N/A   Sea The Moon / Her Honour
5 5 REGINALD Anthony Cummings William Pike 6.27 0 N/A   Casino Prince / High Heaven
6 3 HAZEL’S CHOICE Anthony Cummings Joshua Parr 20.63 0 N/A   Pierro / Choicical


Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.69 Last 600m: 0:33.97 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LEO Ron Quinton Reece Jones 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Swooning
2 6 TWILIGHT AFFAIR Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.11 0 N/A   Zoustar / Sunset Affair
3 7 TWITCH Mark Newnham Tyler Schiller 0.66 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Blazing Snitzel
4 5 TRISTATE Anthony Cummings William Pike 5.07 0 N/A   Headwater / Jahre
5 1 EYE SEE THINGS John Thompson Ms Amy McLucas 6.01 0 N/A   Star Witness / Dollhouse
6 2 KAY TEEZ COMMAND (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 6.85 0 N/A   El Roca / Heartsareforus
7 4 OUTLANDOS John Sargent Keagan Latham 10.32 0 N/A   Dissident / Rocksan

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.00 Last 600m: 0:33.72 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HEIRESS HERA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Reece Jones 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Heredera
2 2 CELESTIAL SPIRIT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0.03 0 N/A   Zoustar / Positive Problems
3 3 CHOICE LEGEND Les Bridge Chris Williams 1.64 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / French Origins
4 1 AVEBURY (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 2.27 0 N/A   Savabeel / O'Dianne
5 9 ZARINYA John Thompson Nash Rawiller 3.73 0 N/A   Headwater / Deodara
6 7 PRETTY SHAMROCK John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 4.13 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Empress O'reilly
7 8 VANDIVA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 6.01 0 N/A   Vancouver / Noblest
8 5 JOLTED John Sargent Rory Hutchings 6.71 0 N/A   Deep Impact / Abbey Marie
9 6 LA PITTRICE Anthony Cummings William Pike 7.55 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Jessica Ann

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.95 Last 600m: 0:33.63 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SEDUCTIVE John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Shalaa / Kebede
2 6 THE SEVEN SEAS John Sargent Keagan Latham 0.27 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Elusive Wonder
3 2 JUNQUEIRA John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 1.84 0 N/A   Capitalist / Bibby
4 3 MS REEVES Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 5.39 0 N/A   Cable Bay / Ondina
5 1 FIELD OF HOPE Richard & Will Freedman William Pike 7.63 0 N/A   Deep Field / Motown Melody
6 8 UPTICK John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 8.87 0 N/A   Pierro / Rebound
7 7 TULIP OF THE NILE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 9.46 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Tulip
4 NEWSLETTER John Thompson Brock Ryan 0 N/A Sebring / Spread the Word

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:43.72 Last 600m: 0:33.39 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HELL I AM John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Hellbent / Forest Circle
2 6 STAR BLAZER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Reece Jones 2.36 0 N/A   Zoustar / Dearness
3 2 FERRARI MAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 5.03 0 N/A   Menari / Iron Mizz
4 5 ST BEST John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.59 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Sweetheart Lass
5 4 PURE HYDROGEN John Thompson Nash Rawiller 6.88 0 N/A   Exosphere / Samra
6 1 AMBITIOUS CREEK Anthony Cummings William Pike 30.47 0 N/A   Headwater / Ambitious Princess
7 THE MONZA Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0 N/A Rubick / Our Songbird

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.66 Last 600m: 0:34.16 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SURF ON TURF Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Surf Poet
2 4 NIPOTINO John Thompson Ms Amy McLucas 2.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Nieta
3 7 WELLERMAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 2.52 0 N/A   Pierro / Starfish
4 1 EYEQUE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 3.53 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shelmerdine
5 5 SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 5.54 0 N/A   Capitalist / Miss Mittagong
6 3 KENICHI John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 6.31 0 N/A   Maurice / Aliyana Tilde
7 2 IBERIAN RULER (NZ) John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 7.31 0 N/A   Almanzor / Spring Venture

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Randwick Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:44.10 Last 600m: 0:34.05 Timing Method: Electronic INTERIM RESULTS
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BUNDCHEN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Yattarna
2 2 FLAURICE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Reece Jones 1.36 0 N/A   Maurice / Flashing Speed
3 4 PAINITE Jim & Greg Lee Tom Sherry 2.61 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Pollywagon
4 5 SHADOW PROJECT Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 4.43 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Pass the Post
5 6 SQUIGGLES John Thompson Ms Amy McLucas 5.79 0 N/A   Shalaa / Zigzag
6 7 THE STONE MASON John Thompson Brock Ryan 11.03 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Shamal Wind
7 3 NEVER TEARUS APART Anthony Cummings William Pike 24.51 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Lovetorn