Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Monday 27, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-Jun-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 28


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:59.60 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NOT NEGOTIATING Peter W Stanley Mr William Stanley 0 N/A   Onemorenomore / Empress Regnant
2 1 DENACE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.62 0 N/A   Denman / Strace
3 6 TIGER BILL Janelle Galea Mr John Wilson 6.86 0 N/A   Adelaide / Cougar Queen
4 5 CALL ME SMURPH David J Smith James Rogers 9.75 0 N/A   Direct Charge / Murphy's Kick
5 4 OUT ’N OUT Sharon Jeffries Ms Tiffany Jeffries 10.54 0 N/A   Outreach / Amber Virtue
6 3 PLANET EX Wayne Collison Ken Dunbar 16.06 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bound for Earth
7 7 TIGER’S MIRACLE Peter W Stanley Mr Dylan Stanley 18.95 0 N/A   Diogenes / Tiger's Treasure


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.32 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SMOOTH ESPRIT Clint Lundholm Ms Hollie Hull 0 N/A   Bel Esprit / Empress Me
2 3 SILVER SCISSORS Brett Robb Jake Barrett 0.03 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Registered Nurse
3 6 VITAL VERSE Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith 0.17 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Devil's Thumbprint
4 2 NOTABADIDEA (NZ) Clint Lundholm Ms Ashleigh Stanley 0.6 0 N/A   Highly Recommended / Splash
5 1 COOPELLA Brett Robb Kody Nestor 1.52 0 N/A   Dissident / Another Coup
6 8 BANDAHARA Clint Lundholm Mr William Stanley 1.63 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Banc de Fortune
7 5 UPRISE Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 2.8 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Miss Rangoon
8 7 WANDZEL Clint Lundholm Jake Pracey-Holmes 4.64 0 N/A   Wandjina / Bizxaar Delila

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:52.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 LOSTMA COWBOY Wayne Martyn Ms Elissa Meredith 0 N/A   Wandjina / Miss Sivivatu
2 2 CUMNOCK Brett Thompson Mr William Stanley 0.34 0 N/A   Outreach / Coasters
3 1 A BOY NAMED SOO David J Smith James Rogers 7.2 0 N/A   Sooboog / Cooyal Capers
4 6 MR PENFOLD Greg O'Neill Jake Barrett 7.41 0 N/A   Cluster / Our Final Snip
5 4 MAURICE MYMUM Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 11.28 0 N/A   Maurice / Swinging Feeling
5 SWILKEN BRIDGE Barry Molloy 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Lake Lugarno

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 OVERDEFENCE Garry McCarney Ms Elissa Meredith 0 N/A   Outreach / Thiltre
2 3 PIXIE’S CHOICE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 1.95 0 N/A   Great Choice / Pixie Gaze
3 4 WEE GEORDIE David J Smith James Rogers 17.79 0 N/A   Outreach / Miss Frome
4 1 NORTHERN BORDERS Wayne Martyn Ms Deborah Barton 26.84 0 N/A   Lucas Cranach / Our Clangalang
5 5 YOURMYFAVOURITE Clint Lundholm Ms Hollie Hull 27.58 0 N/A   Pluck / Armagnac

Maiden,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 0:51.88 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RUBI AIR Brett Robb Jake Barrett 0 N/A   Rubick / Hairy
2 3 PRINCIPAL BELLE Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith 1.88 0 N/A   Star Witness / Street Belle
3 1 CAPTURED HEART Janelle Galea Mr John Wilson 9.96 0 N/A   Vancouver / Perisher Valley
2 ELECTUS Mack Griffith 0 N/A Outreach / Liamena
4 ROYAL AFFAIR Clint Lundholm Ms Hollie Hull 0 N/A Foxwedge / Miss Chard