Corowa: Corowa Race Club Monday 27, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 8
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 28-Jun-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 77
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 0:58.17 Last 600m: 0:35.39 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 PRETTY PANDA Russell Osborne Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 8 58
(cd 56)
N/A $3.70F Redente / Pretty Possum
2 1 GOBBO’S MATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Nick Heywood 0.52 7 60.5 N/A $9.50 Star Witness / Bad Romance
3 9 RYCAM LAD Hanna Powell Michael Travers 1.65 2 55.5 N/A $7 Scintillo / Heavenly Dawn
4 11 HOLD FAST TO LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danielle Seib Richard Bensley 2.1 1 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $5 Pride of Dubai / Universal Queen
5 5 GULF OF FINLAND Alicia MacPherson Nick Souquet 3.16 5 57.5 N/A $4.80 Palentino / Sianna's Song
6 10 HI POPPY Phil Sweeney Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 8.38 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $6 Kaphero / Hey Betty
7 13 RUBILAND Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 10.97 3 55 N/A $16 Rubick / Irlanda
8 2 BIA TINNE Pat Widdup Simon Miller 12.52 9 59 N/A $61 Bianconi / An Tinne Rua
9 15e HERO EXPRESS David O'Prey Jason Lyon 13.54 6 55 N/A $101 Kuroshio / Hero Success
3 RUPP Leon & Troy Corstens Robbie Downey 0 N/A Rubick / Cats Pause
14 THECLAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Clancy 0 N/A Myboycharlie / Golden Sally
8 ONEMOREKIMMIE Russell Osborne Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Onemorenomore / She's Tempting
7 PRE EMINENT Allan McRae Robert Beattie 0 N/A Moshe / Predominance
6 DULUNDI Vincent Nolen Jake Duffy 0 N/A Sizzling / Cambanoora
12 MOVE BEYOND Phil Sweeney Brendan Ward 0 N/A Adelaide / Miss Mackenzie
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:40.23 Last 600m: 0:37.45 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Trk upgraded to (Soft 7) retrospective to Race 2
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 EXTASSY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben & JD Hayes Jake Duffy 13 57 N/A $4.80 Epaulette / Sassy Vixen
2 13 RIO DE SOMBRAS Noel Watson Jason Lyon 1.52 3 57 N/A $20 Frosted / Refit
3 14 WHITE SPICE Gerald Egan Lachlan King 1.99 1 57 N/A $5 Redente / Flight Plume
4 2 LENSMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Simon Miller 2.64 7 59 N/A $3.10F The Factor / Shutter Bug
5 3 MODERNISSIMO (NZ) Alicia MacPherson Nick Souquet 3.54 8 59 N/A $10 Mongolian Khan / Ananiashvilli
6 15e SALTATION Linc Sullivan Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 5.18 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $71 Trust in a Gust / Rainonyourparade
7 11 MAKE A RIGHT Wayne Carroll Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a2/53kg) 6.58 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $19 Shrapnel / Riverbend Star
8 7 WILD BUCKEROO Jim Scobie Bradley Vale 7.3 11 59 N/A $101 Zariz / Notes
9 12 PERFECT SUN Chris Heywood Nick Heywood 8.93 12 57
(cd 58)
N/A $18 Fighting Sun / Perfect Scout
10 4 SIDE SHOW BOB BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Graham Byatt Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 9.83 9 59
(cd 56)
N/A $101 Sidestep / My Word
11 5 SILVER CANVAS (NZ) Ben Brisbourne Ms Hannah Edgley (a2/54.5kg) 10.96 2 59
(cd 57)
N/A $7.50 Natural Destiny / Silver Shadow
12 6 USTINOVA Barry Goodwin Robbie Downey 13.88 4 59 N/A $101 Ustinov / Perdoro
13 10 LONHRO LILY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ron Weston & John Nisbet Richard Bensley 14.66 10 57 N/A $26 Lonhro / Miss Presidential
18e TORICHTOROLL Cheryl Kyle Cameron Quilty 0 N/A Warrior's Reward / Oh to Be Rich
17e DUBIANAIRE Christopher Davis 0 N/A Jungle Ruler / Dubian Gold
16e HOLY MONGOLIAN (NZ) Ivan Lister Brendan Ward 0 N/A Mongolian Khan / College Girl
1 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe 0 N/A Shaft / Royal Savings
9 LA LOUVE Ben Brisbourne Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Wolf Cry / Brookton Heritage
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:38.15 Last 600m: 0:37.17 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 BLESSED AWARD Michael Travers Michael Travers 7 56.5 53 $6 Shamus Award / Blessed Sue
2 1 KING OF SPADES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danielle Seib Richard Bensley 3.05 4 61 62 $10 Xtravagant / Believer
3 3 SUMDEEL Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 3.72 2 58.5 61 $3.70 Dundeel / Sumptuous
4 10 MULOFDUBAI Donna Scott Ms Coriah Keatings (a4/51kg) 4.65 1 55
(cd 51)
50 $3.20F Mulaazem / Crusader Girl
5 7 FEVER TREE (NZ) Rob Wellington Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 7.18 5 56.5
(cd 54.5)
53 $13 Ferlax / Gin Swing
6 5 COMMON REQUEST (NZ) Daryl Archard Nick Souquet 8.76 8 57
(cd 57.5)
54 $11 Pins / Starry
7 9 CRACKING DAWN Martin Stein Jason Lyon 9.02 6 55 52 $19 Dawn Approach / Rule the Waves
8 13 READILY REWARDED Christopher Davis Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 10.31 9 55
(cd 53)
42 $101 Rothesay / Readily
9 11 DREAMWAKER Alicia MacPherson Brendan Ward 41.81 10 55 48 $61 Bel Esprit / Dish
FF 4 VAYAMOS (IRE) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 3 58 56 $10 Vadamos / With a Twist
8 SHINY ROCK Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0 51 Fastnet Rock / Shakeyourbody
12 MISS CLAMBAKE John Rolfe 0 45 Elvstroem / Annexation
2 WINSTON SMURFHILL (NZ) Ben Brisbourne 0 58 Mahisara / Primera
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.01 Last 600m: 0:36.19 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Kwahadi) $26 @2:45pm, Deductions in $; 3c Win & 4c Place for 1st, 7c Place for 2nd, 5c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 NOBLE NIGHTOWL Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 3 57.5 53 $3.40 Redente / Big Nell
2 7 HEY MICHAEL Michael Travers Michael Travers 0.43 2 55.5 49 $14 Mikki Isle / Lavish Miss
3 4 VICTORY CHUCKLE Craig Weeding Lachlan King 1.78 10 59 56 $5.50 Sebring / Dirty
4 8 WORD ON THE STREET Mitchell Beer Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 3.32 6 55.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $5.50 Street Boss / Edwina Georgie
5 15e FIFI GIRL Fiona Schneiders Ms Coriah Keatings (a4/51kg) 5.02 1 55
(cd 51)
35 $61 Fiorente / More Than Mum
6 2 SPACE FORCE Ben & JD Hayes Jake Duffy 5.08 5 61.5 61 $2.90F Choisir / Cosmic Belle
7 13e ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 6.62 7 55
(cd 54)
42 $61 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
8 6 DESTINY’S GHOST Stephen Aldridge Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 7.05 8 57
(cd 54)
56 $51 The King's Cross / Airy Fairy
9 9 ON THE BELL Allan Fitzgerald Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 7.41 4 55
(cd 53)
46 $26 Canford Cliffs / Tricky Belle
10 14e BOXING DAY Geoff Duryea Bradley Vale 8 11 55 42 $51 Fighting Sun / Waitaha Prophecy
11 16e KALEB HUGH Nathan Hobson Ms Shirley Hunter 11.62 9 55 34 $151 Puissance de Lune / Evie Rose
SB 12 KWAHADI Bob Donat Jason Lyon 0 55 44   Redente / Paramytha
1 PREDETERMINED Leon & Troy Corstens Robbie Downey 0 65 Headwater / Future Gains
3 ANTHEMIC (NZ) Andrew Dale Nick Heywood 0 56 Tavistock / Banchee
11 DOBROYDE Allan McRae Bradley Vale 0 44 Pellizotti / Tell the Story
10 BUTTON PUSHER Christopher Davis Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 0 44 Whittington / Feelin' Fiesty
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:51.35 Last 600m: 0:33.76 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 MOJO MUSIC BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Dale Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 3 62
(cd 60)
65 $3.20 Outreach / Chamber Music
2 11 LITTLE HELA Ron Weston & John Nisbet Richard Bensley 1.75 2 55
(cd 55.5)
55 $20 Eurozone / County Tale
3 3 INCENTIVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Simon Miller 1.9 4 59 59 $2.50F Capitalist / Koonya
4 9 OPENHIMUP Peter Maher Nick Souquet 4.65 1 56.5
(cd 57.5)
54 $11 Moshe / Thats It Thats All
5 10 LITTLE MISS GRACE Bryan Maher Ms Shirley Hunter 6 5 55.5 56 $6.50 Stryker / Commentary
6 2 TURN BACK TIME Gerald Egan Lachlan King 6.28 7 60.5 62 $14 Squamosa / Madam Delia
7 5 NEVERSTANDINGSTILL Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a2/53kg) 7.26 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
62 $20 Starcraft / Hong Kong Honey
8 13e SINGLE SWAG Stephen Aldridge Brendan Ward 7.48 6 55 50 $61 O'lonhro / Lachlan Lily
9 12 SPITEFUL Erin Maher Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 8.53 8 55
(cd 53)
53 $41 Shooting to Win / My Little Friend
10 6 WHAT HAPPENED Nathan Hobson Robert Beattie 10.94 9 57 55 $41 Reward for Effort / Ballymoon
14e OURZACRACKER Christopher Davis 0 41 Redente / Zamidget
4 AGENT MOON Allan McRae 0 58 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
7 MOOSHAKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 0 58 Pride of Dubai / Mooshakissa
8 NORBU Barry Goodwin Jake Duffy 0 58 Night of Thunder / Miss Camalach
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.18 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ALBERT THE CAT Geoff Duryea Jake Duffy 5 61 58 $17 Magic Albert / This Cat's Magic
2 16e RED CRACKER Bob Donat Ms Shirley Hunter 0.09 14 55 50 $17 Redente / Highway Princess
3 3 CHOICE HARVEST Craig Weeding Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a2/53kg) 0.1 1 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $8 Choisir / Polite
4 9 MOMMA SMASH Shilleagh MeyerVale Bradley Vale 0.43 6 59.5 59 $21 Statue Of Liberty / She Commands
5 13 MATHRIN Michael Travers Michael Travers 0.95 13 57 54 $4.80F Deep Field / Springbok Girl
6 2 STONEFIELD Leon & Troy Corstens Robbie Downey 0.97 2 63 62 $5 Deep Field / Cast in Stone
7 12 POLLY’S DEFICIT Alicia MacPherson Nick Souquet 1.74 10 58.5 53 $15 Danerich / Too Many Zeros
8 4 ORIENZEL Nathan Hobson Ms Hannah Edgley (a2/54.5kg) 2.39 11 61.5
(cd 59.5)
59 $13 Snitzel / Oriental Ruby
9 7 AREMBERG BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben & JD Hayes Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 3.13 3 60
(cd 58)
56 $18 Testa Rossa / Irish Karioi
10 8 KIMMY BE COOL (NZ) Gerald Egan Lachlan King 4.66 9 59.5 59 $16 Shocking / Kimberley Cool
11 18e WAITING FOR A MATE Martin Stein Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 5.17 8 56.5
(cd 54)
49 $14 Widden Valley / Flashdanza
12 1 SPANISH POET Peter Maher Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 5.38 4 63.5
(cd 60.5)
63 $10 Lope de Vega / God's Creation
13 6 SELLENTE David O'Prey Richard Bensley 10.05 12 60.5 57 $51 Redente / Damselle
14 15e NATS ENOUGH Wayne Carroll Nick Heywood 15.45 7 57.5
(cd 58)
51 $17 Bullet Train / Natural Time
11 ENAMOUR (NZ) Tayne Foster 0 57 Charm Spirit / Roadtoplatinum
17e DASH TO THE BAR Ben Brisbourne 0 50 Dash for Cash / Hula Bar
10 NOBLE EXCEPTION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 54 Exceed And Excel / Zenaida
14 WYNSOME MAID Andrew Dale 0 51 Myboycharlie / Academy Winner
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:58.12 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 SEVENTH SEAL (NZ) Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 9 63.5
(cd 60.5)
71 $5 Fastnet Rock / Episode
2 4 CHAIRMAN’S CHOICE (NZ) Andrew Dale Jake Duffy 0.72 3 60 64 $6.50 Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue
3 6 SMILER MARSHALL Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 1.41 8 59 62 $4.40F Warhorse / Nirvana Lass
4 9 BEAUTIFUL BEE Russell Osborne Brendan Ward 1.85 2 56.5 61 $13 Redente / Lady Bureaucrat
5 11 FIRST WATCH Alicia MacPherson Michael Travers 5.18 5 55.5 55 $101 Bel Esprit / Belle Ball
6 5 ENCIRCLE Craig Weeding Lachlan King 5.82 1 59.5 67 $7 War / La Reata
7 2 GALAXY FORCE Donna Scott Ms Coriah Keatings (a4/51kg) 6.78 6 62
(cd 58)
68 $12 Astronomer Royal / Wifi
8 7 MESCAMINTO Andrew Dale Nick Heywood 6.96 10 58.5 65 $8.50 Kermadec / Amazing Tale
9 3 SUPER THIEF (NZ) Ben & JD Hayes Robbie Downey 7.36 7 60.5 65 $7 Super Easy / Hestolemyroses
10 14 MR BROWN FOX Phil Sweeney Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 8.43 4 55
(cd 53)
52 $31 Myboycharlie / Sassy Vixen
13 JELT Craig Weeding 0 58 Canford Cliffs / Ell Factor
8 KYZAMBA Jim Cerchi (Jnr) Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 0 63 Redente / Kelkyla
10 CITY ROGUE Allan Fitzgerald Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 0 57 Ilovethiscity / Tricky Belle
12 SODBUSTER Leon & Troy Corstens Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 0 59 All Too Hard / La Passe