Dubbo: City of Dubbo Turf Club Sunday 26, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m 900m-400m, True Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 5
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Mon 27-Jun-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.26 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHEAP SHOT Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 1 59 N/A $2.35F Shooting to Win / Elegant Rush
2 10 CRYSTAL BEANZ David J Smith Ms Anna Roper (a3/52kg) 1.4 12 57
(cd 54)
N/A $18 Spill the Beans / Sapphires Girl
3 3 JUST MY LUCK (NZ) Tim McIntosh Kody Nestor 1.6 9 59 N/A $14 Iffraaj / Athenri
4 12 GALLERIES SUPREME Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 3.33 11 57
(cd 55)
N/A $61 Wandjina / Galleries
5 11 DOLLAR PURSUIT Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/53kg) 3.96 5 57
(cd 55)
N/A $10 Albrecht / Rolling Dollar
6 7 ADELSUN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett Ms Brooke Stower 5.15 7 57 N/A $10 Adelaide / Ready On Sunday
7 9 ANARO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Derek Piper Clayton Gallagher 6.14 3 57 N/A $9.50 Exosphere / Mauzel
8 13e AL SWISS (NZ) Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 6.75 6 57 N/A $101 Swiss Ace / Alamea
9 5 SACRED OF MO Brett Robb Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 7.25 4 59
(cd 56)
N/A $4.60 Uncle Mo / Raydar's Girl
10 14e SOOZIE MAREE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.02 2 57 N/A $81 Sooboog / Colourful Chimes
11 4 PHAREAL Stephen Gleeson Jackson Searle (a0/54kg) 8.08 10 59 N/A $21 American Pharoah / More Than Real
12 8 ALISON PRINCESS Jim McMillan Anthony Cavallo 10.11 8 57 N/A $20 Strada / Bizarre Princess
15e LULLA’S ATTACK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Sean Blayden 0 N/A Counterattack / Mezentseva
16e SHE’LL JUST WIN Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 0 N/A Great Choice / Shawinigan
6 WHO’S CRAZY NOW Roy McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 0 N/A Goldwing / Crazy Heart
2 DISTRICT NINETEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cameron Crockett 0 N/A Eurozone / Grand Jazz
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:04.38 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 COUTURE Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $17 Choisir / L'elegante
2 3 JAC’S LEGACY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Ashley Morgan 0.53 5 59 N/A $3.90F Pierro / Lady Circles
3 7 YORKER Connie Greig Michael Heagney 1.25 6 59 N/A $6 Headwater / Ducey Du
4 8 BOOROWA GIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Theobald Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 2.93 11 57
(cd 54)
N/A $10 Xtravagant / Gentle
5 14e CHAMP PROFOND BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Blake Ryan Jackson Searle (a0/54kg) 3.26 9 55 N/A $14 Deep Field / Sara's Choice
6 4 MONKEY RAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Davis Serg Lisnyy 3.31 12 59 N/A $19 Sizzling / Dare I Ask
7 11 YALLAH SUNRISE Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 4.89 1 57
(cd 55)
N/A $26 Dawn Approach / Strace
8 12 ZOISITE Mark Milton James Rogers 5.55 2 57 N/A $5.50 Lonhro / Zedity
9 1 DOWN TO EARTH Ashlee Grives Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.36 8 59 N/A $7 So You Think / Face of the Earth
10 10 JULINKA Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 8.45 10 57 N/A $11 Sebring / World Peace
11 2 GONE TO GEURIE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/53kg) 9.34 7 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Ad Valorem / Coasters
12 13e GIFT OF TIME Troy McCarney Ms Tiffany Jeffries 11.49 3 57 N/A $101 Time for War / Atiya
16e MILE HIGH GIRL Karen Lunn 0 N/A Air Force Blue / Fantasising
17e TIGER BILL Janelle Galea 0 N/A Adelaide / Cougar Queen
15e SOME DAYS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 0 N/A Vancouver / Dancingfordiamonds
5 PRIDEPLUCK Jacob Perrett Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Penhale Pride
6 TYQUENDO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 0 N/A Outreach / Chicago
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:03.18 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GALLANT STAR BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 1 58.5 59 $1.40F Zoustar / Miss Valor
2 2 BRIEF STATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Alison Smith Ashley Morgan 2.6 3 59 59 $6 Press Statement / Brevity
3 9 SHOOTING ZAA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Jones Matthew Palmer 2.91 2 57 55 $14 Shooting to Win / Zaawia
4 14e NOBLE PLUCK Ron Brown Michael Heagney 3.03 10 55 47 $61 Pluck / Attunga Rose
5 13e NICKA NARCELLS Peter W Stanley Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 3.09 7 55
(cd 53)
48 $81 Redoute's Show / Questify
6 7 HIRAISHIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Rodney Northam Grant Buckley 3.2 5 57.5 52 $19 Mikki Isle / Shelmerdine
7 8 NOBLE PRIVILEGE Ashlee Grives Ronald Simpson (a2/53kg) 3.99 11 57
(cd 55)
51 $61 Lonhro / Queen of the Hill
8 11 MEGA CELEBRATION Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 4.07 8 55
(cd 53)
50 $81 Excelebration / Meghalaya
9 15e HUSSNIACKI Troy McCarney Ms Tiffany Jeffries 8.89 9 55 47 $151 Hussonet / Wozniacki
10 10 FORTUNEOUS Brad Draper Ken Dunbar 9.98 12 55 50 $26 Ready for Victory / Vain Attraction
11 12 PRETTY VOGUE Clint Lundholm Jackson Searle (a0/54kg) 10.03 6 55 50 $51 Canford Cliffs / Vogue Stinger
12 6 EIGHTSIDES Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 12.15 4 58 53 $26 Sidestep / Octajewel
16e CANKINA Alison Smith 0 46 Canford Cliffs / Anakina
18e BEYONMORE Garry Lunn 0 45 Warrior's Reward / Simonova
17e SHAKTI Bryan T Dixon 0 46 Sepoy / Vimala
3 FOXBREAK Cameron Crockett 0 54 Foxwedge / Ice Break
4 FOXSTORM Cameron Crockett 0 54 Foxwedge / Cannon's Crown
1 BABAYKA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 55 Mikki Isle / Baba Yaga
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 2:20.39 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Protest 2nd Vs 1st - DISMISSED
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CAREERING AWAY Garry Lunn Ronald Simpson (a2/53kg) 7 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $7 Hard Spun / Miss Chard
2 12 DUNLEE Nikki Pollock Ashley Morgan 0.26 2 55 40 $5.50F Dissident / Annlea
3 13 TALKACHINO Michael Mulholland Jake Pracey-Holmes 0.54 8 55 38 $6.50 I'm All the Talk / Almachino
4 3 SOUCHONG Todd Howlett Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0.76 9 62
(cd 60)
64 $11 Mosayter / Smytzer's Saint
5 6 YAK Michael Lunn Grant Buckley 1.79 5 56.5 49 $7 Animal Kingdom / Never Fade
6 10 CLUB TOWN Michael Lunn Michael Heagney 3.47 4 55 44 $20 Sebring / Take Heart
7 7 TAN LINE Mick Miladinovic Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 3.67 11 56
(cd 53)
52 $16 Declaration Of War / Two Piece
8 2 CORVO Kieren Hazelton Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 5.77 3 62.5
(cd 59.5)
61 $8.50 Spirit of Boom / Azores
9 8 DANCIN’ DUDE Karen Lunn Ms Brooke Stower 5.9 12 55.5 51 $9.50 Dandino / Rockin' Ransom
10 5 BRING THE JOY Gavin Groth Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 6.68 10 57.5
(cd 55.5)
55 $10 Magic Albert / Lady Starstruck
11 9 ECLAIR RHYTHM (NZ) Jacob Perrett Ms Mikayla Weir 6.98 6 55 46 $21 El Roca / Buttermilk
12 11 BEMBOKA Michael Lunn Ken Dunbar 12.03 1 55 40 $151 Big Brown / Procession
4 OVERTHINK BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0 59 So You Think / Holy Moly
Of $32,000.1st $16,200, 2nd $5,760, 3rd $3,000, 4th $1,700, 5th $1,000, 6th $800, 7th $725, 8th $725, 9th $725, 10th $725, Equine Welfare Fund $320, Jockey Welfare Fund $320.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:17.17 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 DUBAI CENTRE John Rolfe Michael Heagney 9 59 54 $4.60 Pride of Dubai / Queen's Fashion
2 7 JUSTFOUR Mary Moses Kody Nestor 2.23 3 59 58 $4.60 Zoustar / Miss Valor
3 5 FOREIGN BROTHER Gavin Groth Matthew Palmer 2.47 8 59.5 55 $8.50 The Brothers War / Foreign Secretary
4 9 PETAIN Bob Howe Anthony Cavallo 2.58 5 56.5 49 $20 Commands / Segolene
5 10 SAW THAT COMING Janelle Galea Ms Brooke Stower 3.44 10 56.5 49 $21 Nostradamus / Encapsulate
6 8 DESHAWN Barry Wall Ken Dunbar 3.91 12 58.5 53 $21 Zoffany / Monchelle
7 11 FOX SPIRIT (NZ) Bryan Dixon Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 4.1 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
51 $41 Foxwedge / Sila Jasak
8 3 NO DEBT Brett Robb Clayton Gallagher 5.23 11 61 58 $6.50 Unencumbered / Huiskes
9 1 BONDADOSA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Paul Clisby Ms Anna Roper (a3/52kg) 5.49 1 62
(cd 59)
64 $4.40F Press Statement / Diana Cazadora
10 12 SERENE SHADOW Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.36 4 55 48 $51 Dane Shadow / Long Shadow
11 4 NICCOURETTE Clint Lundholm Grant Buckley 8.97 6 60 56 $19 Nicconi / My Pirouette
12 2 REBECCA’S QUEST Bryan Dixon Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 9.56 7 62
(cd 59)
64 $41 Walking or Dancing / Dantains Quest
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:36.55 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 SCORCHED LAND Todd Howlett Ashley Morgan 4 61.5 67 $2.80 Sizzling / M'lady's Lass
2 1 FERUS Clint Lundholm Ms Hollie Hull (a4/56kg) 0.98 7 65
(cd 61)
74 $2.45F Written Tycoon / Mirage Rouge
3 7 LADY RIZ Karen McCarroll Ken Dunbar 5.73 5 56 60 $10 Zariz / Coveted Lady
4 9 DARENAY Mark Jones Grant Buckley 7.3 2 55 48 $26 Canford Cliffs / Hanaan
5 11 POP POWER (NZ) Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 7.32 1 55 46 $21 Rock 'n' Pop / Citadelle
6 12 CICILO Bryan Dixon Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 8.1 10 55
(cd 53)
42 $31 Smart Missile / Koizora
7 5 SLATEY BAY Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/53kg) 9.1 6 58
(cd 56)
60 $20 Zariz / Freebe
8 6 MARTIAN QUEEN Stephen Jones Jackson Searle (a0/54kg) 9.19 3 57 62 $7 Hallowed Crown / Lookin At Mars
9 10 PORT OF JEDDAH Grant Finnigan Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 9.46 9 55
(cd 53)
48 $61 Harbour Watch / Samra
10 8 MR DUMONT Troy McCarney Ms Tiffany Jeffries 14.26 8 55 49 $101 Duke of Marmalade / Miss Chakra
4 KING OF SPADES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Danielle Seib Aaron Bullock 0 62 Xtravagant / Believer
3 FANMALIA Rodney Northam 0 64 Animal Kingdom / Amalie
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.73 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 WASSERMAN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gayna Williams Grant Buckley 10 56.5 N/A $4.40F Lonhro / Self Esteem
2 11 LOCH ANTON LADY Alison Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 4.13 3 55 N/A $10 Canford Cliffs / Yours I Am
3 7 ANTARCTIC PRIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Serg Lisnyy 4.41 9 55 N/A $4.60 Pride of Dubai / Antarctic Dream
4 2 BARRY THE POET Brett Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/53kg) 5.78 14 57.5
(cd 55.5)
N/A $6 Great Choice / Leica Poet
5 6 IRENE OF ATHENS Clint Lundholm Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 5.95 2 55.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $14 Roman Emperor / Rhythms
6 9 JESTER STATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane Ashley Morgan 6.59 1 55 N/A $41 Press Statement / Lightly Dusted
7 13 SHADES OF MAGIC Mark Milton Jake Pracey-Holmes 6.9 12 55 N/A $19 Magic Albert / Colourful Moments
8 5 BECKONS Kieren Hazelton Clayton Gallagher 7.83 6 56 N/A $6 Medaglia D'oro / Come Hither
9 10 JOINT FACTOR Karen Lunn Ken Dunbar 11.27 11 55 N/A $41 The Factor / Red Fever
10 8 CASE OFFICER Karen Lunn Michael Heagney 11.56 7 55 N/A $151 Outreach / Snaffles
11 12 RAIN DON Wendy Baker Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 12.31 8 55
(cd 53)
N/A $151 Don Eduardo / It's Raining
12 14 SIZZLING LOVE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Thompson Anthony Cavallo 13.96 4 55 N/A $8.50 Sizzling / Sherrin the Love
13 3 PAINTED PURPLE Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 14.45 13 57.5 N/A $101 Lucas Cranach / Miss Lavender
14 15e SHOGA Troy McCarney Ms Tiffany Jeffries 21.7 5 55 N/A $71 Shooting to Win / Ipioga
17e THE NOMAD Derek Piper 0 N/A The Factor / Nachtanz's Secret
16e AVANCER Dean McHardie 0 N/A Denman / Gilded Grace
1 REGALO D’ORO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Cavanough 0 N/A Sooboog / Invincible Isla
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 5 Time: 1:23.87 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 13 HARLEY FAT BOY Mark Milton Ms Elissa Meredith (a2/50kg) 4 55
(cd 53)
48 $17 Husson / Jali
2 10 THE PRES John Rolfe Michael Heagney 1.39 12 56 54 $19 All American / Satan's Dancer
3 9 POSSIBLY SO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Andrew Ryan Anthony Cavallo 2.4 6 56.5 55 $2.60F Star Witness / Goldlago
4 2 NORMAN Gavin Groth Matthew Palmer 3.85 2 60 62 $11 Exceed And Excel / Hoybell
5 4 SISTRUM Roy McCabe Ms Ashleigh Stanley (a2/51kg) 4.7 3 59
(cd 57)
60 $26 Snitzel / Dream Tiara
6 12 HAMMOON SWEETHEART Brett Robb Grant Buckley 5.24 5 55 51 $7.50 Sebring / Valley Sweetheart
7 7 THE MEDIATOR Andrew Molloy Ken Dunbar 5.33 9 58 58 $31 Sebring / Dream 'n' Believe
8 18e CHESTY Joseph Hodgson Serg Lisnyy 6.05 10 55 39 $81 Dream Ahead / Al Manara
9 6 SENSEICHE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracey Bartley Ashley Morgan 7.01 1 58 58 $5 Headwater / Elusive Blues
10 8 HAMPTON COVE Brett Thompson Jake Pracey-Holmes 8.07 8 56.5 55 $16 Onemorenomore / Hampton Rover
11 15e HOFFY’S DREAM Greg O'Neill Ms Chelsea Ings 8.72 13 55 43 $151 Holy Roman Emperor / Danaupair Starlet
12 16e BAVARIAN WATTS (NZ) Michael Lunn Jake Barrett (a3/51kg) 9.3 14 55
(cd 52)
41 $201 Darci Brahma / Snow Line
13 1 ELLIS PARK Michael Lunn Ms Brooke Stower 10.3 11 60 62 $61 Dissident / Springbok Girl
14 5 VASCOTTO Gayna Williams Ronald Simpson (a2/53kg) 13.26 7 58.5
(cd 56.5)
63 $9.50 The Factor / Kanyini
17e KNIGHT ENAMOURED Catherine L Chapman 0 40 Hidden Dragon / Ready to Wander
3 OAKFIELD MAHOGANY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Damien Lane 0 62 Capitalist / Impetuous
14 DISTINCTIVE GLORY Krissie Simpkins 0 45 Olympic Glory / Distinctive
11 KIMMYLEE Dean Mirfin Ms Mikayla Weir 0 55 Star Witness / Bellalicious