Moree: Moree Picnic Race Club Saturday 25, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 4
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 26-Jun-22 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 33
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Maiden, Set Weights, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SMART AND SASSY (NZ) Leon Cross Mr Ashley Boyd 2 65 N/A $3 Swiss Ace / More Than Sassy
2 6 TANDEM Geoff O'Brien Mr Wayne Wheatley 0.51 6 65 N/A $2.10F More Than Ready / Written By Xaar
3 3 SOMETHINFROMNOTHIN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 4.67 3 67 N/A $3 American Pharoah / Nothin' Leica Cat
4 1 AUSSIE MYTHOLOGY Brodie Fenton Mr Leandro Ribeiro 5.12 5 67 N/A $4 Wandjina / Mitzi
5 4 COCONUT QUEEN Gavin Groth Mr Nicholas Perrett 6.52 4 65 N/A $5 Crackerjack King / Bowemma
6 2 ROCK ARLI Gregory D Smith Mr John Wilson 15.18 1 67 N/A $7 Arlington / Little Rock Star
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.74 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 SULTRY PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 65.5 N/A $2F Sizzling / In Other Words
2 4 MAHOE GOLD Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0.52 1 64 N/A $3 Dream Ahead / Fastnet Academy
3 5 JAVELINA Gavin Groth Mr Nicholas Perrett 0.9 3 62
(cd 62.5)
N/A $6 Animal Kingdom / Copper
4 1 SOPHIE’S LASS Brodie Fenton Ms Breanna Bourke 3.51 6 67
(cd 65)
N/A $2.60 Dane Shadow / M'lady's Lass
5 2 RISING RISK Sue Bigg Mr John Wilson 8.55 4 66.5 N/A $5 Inflation Rate / Out On a Limb
6 6 SAM’S ALLYCAT Nicole Shields Mr Wayne Wheatley 9.77 5 62
(cd 62.5)
N/A $6 Magic Albert / Analie's Daughter
Of $6,000.1st $4,080, 2nd $1,200, 3rd $600, Equine Welfare Fund $60, Jockey Welfare Fund $60.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 0:54.93 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 GET UP ALBY Connie Greig Mr Wayne Wheatley 2 62
(cd 62.5)
N/A $4.20 Magic Albert / Lay Down Sally
2 2 PYRMONT Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.85 4 69.5 N/A $1.60F Ad Valorem / Viscondesa
3 4 ANOTHER SHEILA Leon Cross Mr Ashley Boyd 0.97 3 67 N/A $2.60 Artie Schiller / Pass
4 3 BROOKLYN STAR Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 1.86 1 68 N/A $2.60 Hinchinbrook / Al Nova
1 MASLOW Peter Sinclair 0 N/A Lonhro / Tahnee Tango
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:11.24 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 6th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ONYAGAME Geoff O'Brien Mr Wayne Wheatley 4 63.5 N/A $4.60 Mulaazem / Indy Game
2 3 LET HIM FLY Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 0.87 1 63 N/A $2.30F Delago Deluxe / Miss Sarah Jane
3 5 CALIFORNIA SPELL Nicole Shields Ms Breanna Bourke 0.88 6 62 N/A $6.50 Snitzel / Angel's Spell
4 7 PITAPAT Gavin Groth Mr Nicholas Perrett 2.81 2 62
(cd 62.5)
N/A $4.20 Nicconi / Pitamiss
5 1 DALLAS COWGIRL Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 3.25 5 70 N/A $3 Hinchinbrook / Love Field
6 4 AYVA’S REWARD Sue Bigg Mr John Wilson 5.44 3 62
(cd 62.5)
N/A $13 Reward for Effort / Ayva
6 6 MONGA LANE Todd Payne Mr Ashley Boyd 5.44 7 62
(cd 64)
N/A $4.20 Panzer Division / Gaily Mill
Of $5,000.1st $3,400, 2nd $1,000, 3rd $500, Equine Welfare Fund $50, Jockey Welfare Fund $50.
Open Trophy Race, Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:24.04 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 FROME THE STARS Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 2 70 N/A $1.80 Zoustar / Frim And Frome
2 3 FIERY BELLE (NZ) Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 0.18 1 66 N/A $1.60F Redwood / Lichen Moss
3 5 BOWIE’S BOY Cecil Hodgson Ms Breanna Bourke 2.28 3 62 N/A $3.40 Nicconi / Pamargo
2 JAZZEE UP Gavin Groth 0 N/A Nicconi / Jazzee
4 EPTIWINS Peter Sinclair 0 N/A Poet's Voice / Salix Caprea
Of $9,000.1st $6,120, 2nd $1,800, 3rd $900, Equine Welfare Fund $90, Jockey Welfare Fund $90.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 62kg, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $2406.25

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 4 Time: 1:23.96 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FIOCCHI Peter Sinclair Mr Ricky Blewitt 6 64 N/A $2F Top Echelon / Fragrant Fire
2 1 DANSPUR Gavin Groth Mr Nicholas Perrett 0.57 3 67.5 N/A $3 Casino Prince / Sunday Star
3 5 BOOMI’S BUDDY Peter Sinclair Mr John Wilson 2 5 62 N/A $6 Top Echelon / Marzee Star
4 7 SCRIBA Geoff O'Brien Mr Wayne Wheatley 2.27 2 62
(cd 62.5)
N/A $6 Redoute's Choice / Written By Xaar
5 4 AL GUNS A DANCER Gavin Groth Ms Breanna Bourke 2.65 1 62 N/A $7 Al Maher / My Gunyah
6 3 VITOSHA Connie Greig Mr Leandro Ribeiro 7.46 4 62.5 N/A $2.20 Helmet / Mintenko
7 6 DELCHUZY Nicole Shields Mr Ashley Boyd 21.07 7 62
(cd 64)
N/A $9 Delago Deluxe / Tuchuzy