Canberra: Canberra Racing Club Friday 24, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +3m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Overcast
Penetrometer: 5.26
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 25-Jun-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 98
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:09.49 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 EPIZEEL (NZ) Gratz Vella Michael Heagney 4 56.5 N/A $51 Epaulette / Zablonde
2 7 AUSPICIOUS CLOUD John Thompson Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 2.58 9 55.5 56 $3.20 American Pharoah / Galizani
3 10 POKER DICE Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 4.08 11 55 N/A $26 Casino Prince / Le Bel Away
4 4 MINI MAYA Mick Miladinovic Ms Robyn Freeman 5.14 5 57 51 $17 Zariz / Princess Dani
5 3 KATAWAY Nell Foley Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 5.21 3 57
(cd 55)
49 $61 Direct Charge / Katniss
6 8 SPELLZ Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 5.31 6 55.5 56 $2F Dundeel / Magic Belle
7 9 FORTIVACI (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Alysha Collett 7.4 10 55 N/A $13 Tivaci / Forfrocksakes
8 2 AURORA FLORENTINA Richard Butler Shaun Guymer 7.99 7 57 54 $12 Dundeel / Gullible
9 5 MISS HORSBRO Rob Potter Richard Bensley 9.26 2 57 49 $21 Dawn Approach / Chrysopelia
10 1 BURNT PATCH Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 9.38 8 59 42 $81 Choisir / Songstar
11 11 RAVEN SCOUT Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 11.37 1 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $81 Shamus Award / Miss Lavender
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 65, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:39.93 Last 600m: 0:36.70 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 TWIG Matthew Dale Brock Ryan 4 56 59 $2.25F Shooting to Win / Thrill
2 5 MOOKAREENA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 0.23 10 59
(cd 56)
65 $21 Shamus Award / Puerto Vallarta
3 7 FOX BEAT Luke Pepper Ms Anna Roper (a3/52kg) 0.68 5 58
(cd 55)
59 $21 Foxwedge / Mo Cuishle
4 3 LOAFING (NZ) Keith Dryden Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 1.81 1 59.5
(cd 57.5)
62 $6.50 Savabeel / Chilled Out
5 8 KEEP IT DOWN Norm Gardner Brendan Ward 2.36 6 56.5 60 $10 Pluck / Shout It Out
6 2 COTTON FIELDS Doug Gorrel Billy Owen 4.55 7 59.5 66 $8 Deep Field / Medusa
7 4 SINGLE CROWN Kerry Parker Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 5.52 11 59.5
(cd 57.5)
62 $10 Not a Single Doubt / Shebrings Class
8 11 IN MY WALLET Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 6.65 8 55 55 $41 Eurozone / It's All Money
9 1 GOTTALUVTRUCKS Donna Scott Simon Miller 10.06 3 60.5 64 $13 Camelot / Victory Tycoon
10 10 UPGRADES Gary Portelli Ms Alysha Collett 10.19 2 55.5 58 $13 Swiss Ace / Upgrading
11 6 HIGH DUDE Gratz Vella Shaun Guymer 12.72 9 58.5 60 $101 High Chaparral / Alzira
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:27.51 Last 600m: 0:37.90 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 FLYING MIA Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 6 57 N/A $10 Flying Artie / Abba
2 9 MAJEEDIS John Thompson Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 1.37 8 57 N/A $16 Dissident / Majestic Faith
3 10 MEDIA CHICK Paul Murray Brock Ryan 1.49 7 57 N/A $20 Press Statement / Palo Duro
4 1 AMEN BROTHER Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 1.69 5 59
(cd 57)
N/A $9 The Brothers War / Bestwick's Best
5 12 WITNESS TO LOVE Keith Dryden Billy Owen 2.42 12 57
(cd 57.5)
N/A $16 Star Witness / That's Amore
6 11 RACEY VIXEN Rex Cole Ms Louise Day 3.39 2 57 N/A $101 Foxwedge / Rain Shadow
7 8 LADY GOODFELLOW Marc Conners Ms Jess Taylor 3.78 1 57 N/A $26 Dundeel / Pearl Ardane
8 13 WICKED GAMES Annabel Neasham Shaun Guymer 3.84 3 56.5 N/A $5.50 Snitzel / Fit And Ready
9 7 JANOSIK (NZ) Joseph Pride Ms Alysha Collett 5.59 4 57 N/A $3F Kermadec / Sila Jasak
10 5 BLOWN DOWN Kurt Goldman Jean Van Overmeire 7.27 10 57 N/A $151 Kermadec / Woodland Nymph
11 2 HYDERABAD Andrew Bourke Jeff Penza 7.6 9 59 N/A $61 Sebring / Divya
12 4 SILVINCIBLE John Thompson Ronald Simpson (a2/53kg) 8.8 11 59
(cd 57)
N/A $4.60 I Am Invincible / Silver Tiara
3 SAN PAULO Jarrod Austin Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Not a Single Doubt / Vivid
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.12 Last 600m: 0:36.17 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HELLO JACK Scott Collings Brock Ryan 9 59 N/A $4.60 Super One / Bonjour
2 1 EASTERN GLOW Keith Dryden Billy Owen 1.72 7 59 N/A $7 Your Song / Angel of Avalon
3 4 PROMETIO MAS Keith Dryden Jeff Penza 1.82 10 59 N/A $17 Frosted / Promised More
4 5 PYRAT Kurt Goldman Shaun Guymer 3.74 1 59 N/A $11 Your Song / Arms Length
5 14 REGION TIME Gratz Vella Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 4.16 6 55
(cd 54)
N/A $7.50 Territories / American Time
6 6 CRAZY LADIES Pat Murphy Richard Bensley 7.01 2 57 N/A $9.50 Snitzel / Marcia Proba
7 13 SMELISHA Pat Murphy James Innes Jnr 7.8 8 57 N/A $16 Savabeel / Good Lookin' Gal
8 7 DARK ORIGINS Luke Pepper Ms Louise Day 8.35 5 57 N/A $26 Nicconi / French Origins
9 11 RORSCHACH’S MAGPIE Pat Murphy Nick Heywood 9.59 11 57
(cd 58)
N/A $3.80F Excelebration / Artesian Mist
10 12 SMART ’N’ RITZY Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Jean Van Overmeire 9.89 3 57 N/A $31 Smart Missile / Seritza
11 9 PEPPER MOON Luke Pepper Ms Anna Roper (a3/52kg) 11.59 4 57
(cd 54)
N/A $71 Skyclad / Lefebvre
12 8 LYNBER Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 11.64 12 57 N/A $31 Pierro / My Tusker
15e SAROJINI Scott Collings Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Dissident / Free Speech
2 GUETARY (USA) John Rolfe Michael Heagney 0 N/A Orb / Cabaret Starlet
10 QUEEN LILIBET Todd Smart Robbie Dolan 0 N/A Hallowed Crown / Overdressed
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:13.83 Last 600m: 0:36.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 GAMETIME Garry Kirkup Jeff Penza 11 55 41 $21 Rubick / Sierra Vista
2 8 MANILA THRILLER Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 0.74 10 59.5 51 $21 Your Song / Weekend in Manila
3 11 TIZ WAR BRO Paul Facoory Ms Louise Day 3.13 9 56 40 $13 The Brothers War / In a Tiz
4 6 ROMAN CANDLE (NZ) Nick Olive Billy Owen 3.21 13 60.5 49 $9.50 Savabeel / Candelabra
5 9 SUNDELAGO Richard Litt Robbie Dolan 3.47 8 59.5 47 $15 Fighting Sun / Special Mention
6 4 MANDALONG CASH Gary Nickson Shaun Guymer 3.63 7 61 50 $3.20F Capitalist / Niagara Falls
7 3 KENTUCKY AWARD Warren Ganderton Brock Ryan 4.21 12 61 50 $10 Shamus Award / Intergalactic
8 12 DON’T TELL DION Peter Korn Ms Jess Taylor 4.25 2 55.5 43 $61 Denman / Djel D'amour
9 16 WALDO WALDORF Darryl Rolfe Michael Travers 4.63 15 55 37 $31 Salade / Evening Charmer
10 2 CHARLIE CHAP Mike Van Gestel Ronald Simpson (a2/53kg) 5.85 6 62
(cd 60)
52 $9 Benfica / Brookton Dawn
11 7 SKAIFEE Scott Collings Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 6.71 1 60 48 $8 Zebedee / Thismist
12 5 MORE TO SEE Danielle Seib Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 7.55 5 60.5
(cd 59)
49 $14 More Than Ready / See the Music
13 10 OUT NOW Wanda Ings Ms Chelsea Ings 8.28 4 59 46 $18 Outreach / Now Now
14 15 GRAND EXIT Anita Walder Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 10.43 3 55
(cd 52.5)
40 $71 Excites / Grand Cooler
15 13 TALENT AWARD John Rolfe Michael Heagney 10.55 14 55.5 39 $81 Shamus Award / Talent
18e SERB ALERT Mick Miladinovic Quayde Krogh 0 46 Alert / Princess Dani
17e MICKEYRATS Mick Miladinovic 0 52 Glass Harmonium / Sacred Dream
1 KEITH Donna Scott Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 0 54 Winning Rupert / Tweet
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
BenchMark 60, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.52 Last 600m: 0:35.32 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 REBEL DREAMER Luke Pepper Ms Anna Roper (a3/52kg) 9 58
(cd 55)
58 $3.80F Dissident / Secrets Sleeping
2 15e TITAN STAR Mike Van Gestel Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 2.17 11 55
(cd 53)
48 $13 Rubick / Sporty Spur
3 2 PREMOSPHERE Gary Portelli Rory Hutchings 3.91 10 60.5 63 $6 Exosphere / Our Premonition
4 8 BEAU ROCK Gratz Vella Ms Rochelle Wedrat-Kroezen (a4/53kg) 4.17 4 58.5
(cd 54.5)
55 $5 Magnus / True Grace
5 13 BIG STEVE Anita Walder Michael Heagney 4.43 2 57.5 53 $13 Delago Deluxe / Rosie's Reward
6 4 BYBLOS BOY Peter Korn Ms Jess Del Frari (a2/51.5kg) 5.72 8 60
(cd 58)
58 $26 Byblos / Sonatina
7 10 DEBIT CREDIT Steven Wilson Ms Kacie Adams 5.98 6 58 54 $26 Written Tycoon / Catwalk Beauty
8 3 AGENT MOON Allan McRae Jean Van Overmeire 6.61 5 60 58 $15 Pellizotti / Tactical Miss
9 11 MOOSHAKA Nick Olive Billy Owen 7.02 7 58 58 $15 Pride of Dubai / Mooshakissa
10 6 ARLARK MOFEED Matthew Kelley Quayde Krogh 15.18 3 59 60 $26 Akeed Mofeed / Bab Al Shams
11 7 DRUMMIN Lee & Cherie Curtis Jeff Penza 17.82 1 59 60 $5 Rubick / County Mayo
1 INCENTIVE Donna Scott Simon Miller 0 59 Capitalist / Koonya
14 SESTINA Doug Gorrel 0 56 Poet's Voice / Drop Dead Gorgeous
9 SYMO’S GIRL Mark De Montfort Ms Jess Taylor 0 59 Star Witness / Star Pass
5 TRUE VALENTINE Paul & Martha Cave 0 61 Toronado / True Emotions
Of $34,000.1st $20,400, 2nd $6,800, 3rd $2,975, 4th $1,275, 5th $850, 6th $510, 7th $425, 8th $425, Equine Welfare Fund $340.
BenchMark 70, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.67 Last 600m: 0:36.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 AFFINITY BEYOND Luke Pepper Ms Anna Roper (a3/52kg) 5 60.5
(cd 57.5)
73 $7.50 Starspangledbanner / Gibraltar Range
2 2 LA SANTE Donna Scott Simon Miller 2.06 11 61 70 $6 Hallowed Crown / Koonya
3 5 MISS OSTEND Norm Gardner Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 3.44 1 60.5
(cd 58.5)
73 $3F Zoustar / Ningbo
4 11 UNIQUE PRINCE Matthew Dale Brock Ryan 3.57 3 55.5 59 $5.50 Shaft / April Rose
5 13 ACCRUE Mike Petrovic Michael Heagney 3.73 7 55 56 $17 Xtravagant / Tuchuzy
6 6 CRUCIAL WITNESS Gratz Vella Ms Jess Taylor 4.12 8 58 68 $18 Star Witness / Tohaveandtohold
7 10 ALL FORMIDABLE Keith Dryden James Innes Jnr 6.84 2 55.5 59 $8 All Too Hard / Our Parfumee
8 4 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden Billy Owen 7.42 12 60.5 69 $101 Helmet / Dancing Doll
9 1 GIRLS ARE READY Joe Cleary Ms Ruby Haylock (a3/52.5kg) 7.55 10 62
(cd 59)
76 $31 Better Than Ready / Commanding Epic
10 8 STARLIV Matthew Kelley Nick Heywood 7.85 4 57.5
(cd 58)
67 $31 Star Witness / Absolutely Livid
11 12 NOBODY’S PUPPET Nick Olive Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 13.36 6 55
(cd 53)
62 $81 Written Tycoon / Glove Puppet
12 9 ZELAGO Barbara Joseph, Paul & Matt Jones Quayde Krogh 13.52 9 56.5 61 $20 Delago Deluxe / Ze Choice
7 EASY ROSIE Anthony Warren Jeff Penza 0 67 Super Easy / Mezzaluna
Of $22,000.1st $13,200, 2nd $4,400, 3rd $1,925, 4th $825, 5th $550, 6th $330, 7th $275, 8th $275, Equine Welfare Fund $220.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:20.49 Last 600m: 0:37.61 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 14 SUPER VIEW Matthew Kelley Ms Ellen Hennessy (a0/50.5kg) 2 55 47 $19 Super One / Marview
2 3 MARVELOUS Lee & Cherie Curtis Jeff Penza 0.11 10 59.5 58 $8.50 Nicconi / Just Great
3 7 FINN’S FORTUNE John Thompson Ms Amy McLucas (a0/53kg) 0.26 7 56 55 $12 Real Impact / Infinite Fortune
4 13 SAMINDI Joe Cleary Jean Van Overmeire 0.99 4 55 50 $16 Denman / Playful Miss
5 2 WUDDACUDDASHUDDA Matthew Dunn Brock Ryan 1.33 1 60 59 $7.50 All Too Hard / Tale of Choice
6 16 LASLETT Peter Korn Ms Jess Taylor 1.39 6 55 42 $51 Moshe / Lil Rock Siren
7 11 PANDERING Keith Dryden James Innes Jnr 1.88 11 55 52 $10 Zebedee / Sellout
8 9 THE BURNING Keith Dryden Ms Robyn Freeman 2.52 5 55.5 50 $61 Sizzling / Virginia Breeze
9 12 OUT WRAPPED Nell Foley Ms Julia Presits (a2/52kg) 2.9 13 55
(cd 53)
51 $18 Outreach / What a Treat
10 8 CAPITAL VENTURE John Rolfe Michael Heagney 4.26 8 55.5 50 $101 Stratum / Nocturne
11 1 SABINO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Rory Hutchings 5.18 12 61.5 62 $4F Zoustar / Katharos
12 5 NOBLE EXCEPTION Nick Olive Billy Owen 9.77 14 57.5 54 $10 Exceed And Excel / Zenaida
13 6 VANILLI Tony Newing Ms Alysha Collett 11.82 9 57 57 $6 Better Than Ready / Purple Royale
14 10 MICKEYRATS Mick Miladinovic Quayde Krogh 21.95 3 55 52 $26 Glass Harmonium / Sacred Dream
4 MITTATA Emma & Lucy Longmire Shaun Guymer 0 57 Shooting to Win / Akoonah
15 SERB ALERT Mick Miladinovic 0 46 Alert / Princess Dani