Warwick Farm: Australian Turf Club Friday 24, June 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 25-Jun-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 79


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:15.75 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 ATTORNEY (FR) Matthew Smith Jason Collett 0 N/A   Makfi / Tia Kia
2 1 ATLANTIC KING Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0.28 0 N/A   More Than Ready / Atlantic Queen
3 6 REDWOOD SHADOW (NZ) Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.69 0 N/A   Redwood / Prickley Princess
4 3 BEENVANE Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 4.68 0 N/A   Dundeel / Speedonice
5 4 HEAD OF STATE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.38 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Derelique
5 PINBALL John Thompson Ms Rachel King 0 N/A Written Tycoon / Sparkle


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:17.38 Last 600m: 0:36.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 ROYALZEL Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Snitzel / Royal Tithe
2 6 SNIPPY FOX Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 0.51 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Snippet Street
3 3 DREAM MAIDEN Jason Coyle Jason Collett 1.71 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Jungfrau
4 2 AWESOME CHOICE Joseph Pride Ms Rachel King 2.33 0 N/A   Choisir / Coeur D'or
1 ARAMCO (IRE) Jean Dubois 0 N/A Sea The Moon / Her Honour
4 RAINBOW CONNECTION Matthew Dunn Keagan Latham 0 N/A Choisir / Gaudeamus


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.16 Last 600m: 0:34.51 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 GLAMOUR FOX Clare Cunningham Jason Collett 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Luminosity
2 7 ROCKETING BY David Pfieffer Hugh Bowman 0.67 0 N/A   So You Think / Across the Moon
3 5 LADY BANFF Matthew Dunn Keagan Latham 0.8 0 N/A   Top Echelon / Alberta
4 1 ARCTIC THUNDER Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 2.03 0 N/A   Headwater / Arctic Success
5 8 SUPER Mark Minervini Jay Ford 4.4 0 N/A   Snitzel / Good Weekend
6 4 JUST TOZZA Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 5.02 0 N/A   Dundeel / Baabulu
7 6 PENSO A LEI Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 5.12 0 N/A   So You Think / Nena Candida
8 3 HONGKONG HARMONY (USA) Chris Waller Chad Schofield 10.34 0 N/A   Shamardal / Patronising


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.21 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MANDALONG ROMAN Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Mandalong Annie
2 5 INN KEEPER Joseph Pride Jay Ford 5.26 0 N/A   Host / Petit Cadeau
3 4 DEPARTING BULLET Paul Niceforo Kirk Stone 5.3 0 N/A   Bullet Train / She's Ready
4 7 OPACITY (NZ) Joseph Pride Sam Clipperton 5.46 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Twilight Granita
5 8 TEXERRO Richard Litt Ms Ellen Hennessy 6.12 0 N/A   Pierro / Breannon
6 1 AIR OF ALSACE (NZ) Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6.68 0 N/A   Contributer / Dance Of The Sea
7 2 ARCHREGENCY Ian Finn Tyler Schiller 6.79 0 N/A   Redoute's Show / Lady Titus
8 3 CLEAR BLONDE Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 9.01 0 N/A   Stratum / Salsify

Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.63 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SIZZLE CHIC Gary Portelli Jason Collett 0 N/A   Sizzling / Girls Rule
2 7 TUHINGA Chris Waller Jay Ford 0.24 0 N/A   Epaulette / Anabarbie
3 4 SILVER THORN Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.91 0 N/A   Capitalist / The Grey Flash
4 1 ARTERO Matthew Dunn Keagan Latham 1.46 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Ella Supero
5 6 STARSTRUCK BARBIE Marc Conners Hugh Bowman 2.03 0 N/A   Star Turn / Bewitchment
6 2 DANISH PRINCE Marc Conners Chad Schofield 2.42 0 N/A   Dane Shadow / Crown Moss
3 SACHELLO Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Headwater / Amalfi Dreams

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.04 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SILVANNA’S SONG Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Choisir / Atlantis
2 8 SLIPSLIDE James Cummings Sam Clipperton 1.95 0 N/A   Frosted / Glissade
3 2 CLOVELLY Matthew Smith Jay Ford 2.41 0 N/A   Rubick / Lady Rah Rah
4 6 RUSHIN’ BUBBLES Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.86 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Drappier
5 1 BIJARA Richard & Will Freedman William Pike 4.27 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Magita
6 5 RHUMBADU James Ponsonby Tyler Schiller 4.56 0 N/A   Duporth / Rhumba Girl
7 3 LOWANNA Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 6.13 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Kiwi Colleen
4 NOSTALGIA Chris Waller 0 N/A Zoustar / Apamurra

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.05 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BELLA ACE Lauri Parker Jay Ford 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Allez Chival
2 5 MILLYBELLA Gary Portelli Hugh Bowman 0.36 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Kylikwong
3 3 DOWAGER DUCHESS Robert Quinn Jason Collett 0.43 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Dowager Queen
4 8 THINKING RAIN Gary Portelli Tyler Schiller 2.09 0 N/A   So You Think / Cleo's Raine
5 7 SURE HIT Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.91 0 N/A   Your Song / Tarikah
6 6 SO ROSIE Richard & Will Freedman William Pike 3.98 0 N/A   Sooboog / Run for Roses
7 2 BETTER THAN ANYONE Bryce Heys Keagan Latham 4.99 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Bareena
4 IAMADANCER Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Samara Dancer

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.06 Last 600m: 0:34.15 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 ONE DESTINY Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Super One / Star of Destiny
2 5 LONHANOVA Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 4.04 0 N/A   Lonhro / Maiya Nova
3 2 FALEX Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Keagan Latham 8.55 0 N/A   Charm Spirit / Funoon
4 1 DEVOTED DEPUTY Richard & Will Freedman Hugh Bowman 9.52 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Kolonga
5 7 SHADOW DANE Gary Portelli Jason Collett 9.99 0 N/A   Rebel Dane / Red Silhouette
6 4 FREE CARRY Bjorn Baker Tyler Schiller 11.91 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Cry Baby
7 3 FRANKAZ (GB) Matthew Smith William Pike 13.02 0 N/A   Frankel / Azardi

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.27 Last 600m: 0:34.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FELIX MAJESTIC Gary Nickson Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Lauren's Magic
2 1 DEEP FURY Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.44 0 N/A   Deep Field / Furiosa
3 6 RUSSIAN ASSASSIN Lauri Parker Jay Ford 3.53 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Miss Benedetta
4 5 HASTEN DELIGHT Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 3.68 0 N/A   Star Turn / Hostile Witness
5 7 THORNYCROFT (NZ) Chris Waller Chad Schofield 10.69 0 N/A   Preferment / Queen Boudicca
6 4 GUNNER ROYAL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 12.04 0 N/A   Pendragon / Krasna
7 2 DOCTOR ROBERT (NZ) Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 17.5 0 N/A   Proisir / Sebrings Drama

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.05 Last 600m: 0:35.50 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 BO BO BEWARE Richard Litt Ms Ellen Hennessy 0 N/A   Dundeel / Unforgivable
2 5 ITSAGOODDEEL Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 0.27 0 N/A   Dundeel / Milanesa
3 6 RABAIRNEACH Jason Coyle William Pike 2.19 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Chabaud
4 2 BAT OUT OF HELL Gary Portelli Jason Collett 3.02 0 N/A   Hellbent / Coralina
7 SAVE YOUR TEARS Jarrod Austin 0 N/A Al Maher / Tyche
1 ALBERICH Chris Waller 0 N/A Snitzel / Seeking
4 FIELDS AFAR Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0 N/A Deep Field / Pentasia

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.92 Last 600m: 0:34.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BUENOS NOCHES Matthew Smith William Pike 0 N/A   Supido / Koi
2 3 DE POET Jason Coyle Jason Collett 2.16 0 N/A   Denman / De Chorus
3 4 FIRE AND ICE Mark Minervini Hugh Bowman 2.41 0 N/A   Hellbent / Cersei
4 6 KISS THE OUTCAST Gary Portelli Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.02 0 N/A   Pariah / Besame Mucho
5 2 CONTARELLI Gary Portelli Ms Rachel King 3.56 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Happy Pilgrim
6 5 KAZALARK (NZ) Chris Waller Nash Rawiller 5.19 0 N/A   Vadamos / Skywards

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.62 Last 600m: 0:34.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 GOLDEN FIGHTER Matthew Smith William Pike 0 N/A   Sooboog / Soldadera
2 3 DUSKY DANCER Lauri Parker Ms Ellen Hennessy 0.3 0 N/A   Kuroshio / Westside Magic
3 2 ANANSI Chris Waller Chad Schofield 2.7 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Madison Quays
4 1 ALPINE BRONZE Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 6.18 0 N/A   Real Impact / Zali
5 5 PADAWAN Jason Coyle Jason Collett 6.97 0 N/A   Va Pensiero / Mari Pintau

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:47.74 Last 600m: 0:34.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FELIX PEREON Lauri Parker Ms Ellen Hennessy 0 N/A   Ad Valorem / Lawful
2 5 STARTICUS Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 1.74 0 N/A   Star Turn / Szewinska
3 2 EMPRESS DAISY David Pfieffer Jason Collett 1.8 0 N/A   Press Statement / Ramblin' Daisy
4 4 MAYAPPLE Jason Coyle Tom Sherry 4.28 0 N/A   More Than Ready / White Sage
5 1 CAIRDEAS Joseph Pride Ms Kathy O'Hara 4.47 0 N/A   Maurice / Mount Omei