Murwillumbah: Tweed River Jockey Club Tuesday 21, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information: Majority of track Soft 6 small sections at the 1400m and 550m Soft 7
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Jun-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 64
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:07.39 Last 600m: 0:37.95 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 AWARD KNIGHT Tom Cowan Craig Robertson 4 59 50 $3.40 Shamus Award / Lady Mary
2 3 BEG ME Lauren Abbott Ben Looker 0.17 1 59 48 $6 Spill the Beans / Beggin
3 5 THE HOUSEMAN Gary Doughty Anthony Allen 0.9 7 59 43 $12 Carlton House / Marjorie
4 1 ARIVAKOVA Ethan Ensby Matthew McGuren 3.78 6 59 50 $8 Anacheeva / Arrivez Meme
5 6 DOTNED Mark Palmer Robbie Fradd 3.91 3 57 49 $2.25F Lucas Cranach / Regal Smile
6 8 SHORT ’N’ REGAL David Campbell Micheal Hellyer 7.8 2 55 N/A $61 Stryker / Etoile D'Cozzene
7 4 SAN BERNARDINO Kenneth Deacon Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 9.01 5 59
(cd 57)
42 $26 Al Maher / Copalago
7 BULLET HERO Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 0 53 Vancouver / Francophile
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 56kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:34.12 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EXHIBITOR Daniel S Bowen Danny Peisley 3 57.5
(cd 58)
N/A $2.35F Exosphere / Passilente
2 8 SIR BANGALOW Daiki Chujo Matthew McGuren 0.04 4 56
(cd 56.5)
N/A $3.60 Sizzling / Hamadama
3 4 SEA OF QI Tracy Timbery Paul Payne 1.22 5 56.5 N/A $6.50 Direct Charge / Diamond Darling
4 6 GOLD INVEST Kathy Stabe Anthony Allen 3 1 56 N/A $6.50 Denman / Schellenberg
5 9 SPRIGGER Pat Duff Craig Robertson 4.67 2 56 N/A $10 Fiorente / Lady Lindara
6 5 FRAZZLED Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 13.72 7 56 N/A $21 Stryker / Sister Declan
7 1 KOLCHAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Justin Huxtable 16.05 6 59 N/A $81 Teofilo / Off And On
7 KAYTEE REINADO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira 0 N/A Real Impact / Eternal Optimist
2 MAGIC MIKEY (NZ) Simon Foster Ms Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 0 N/A Zed / Magic Tryst
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.14 Last 600m: 0:35.97 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 FORKED TONGUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/56kg) 3 58 N/A $10 The Factor / Lizards Lover
2 6 SEA SHELL FLY Yvonne Day Micheal Hellyer 0.83 8 58 N/A $17 Husson / Dinky Di Dora
3 9 ROMANTIC THOUGHTS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Troy Pascoe Robbie Fradd 2.34 7 55.5 N/A $3.80 So You Think / Riva Romance
4 7 SHUKKAS Chris Manson Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 2.47 6 58
(cd 55)
N/A $20 The Factor / Sutton Queen
5 1 AMAZONITE Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 3.35 1 58 N/A $7.50 Zoustar / Emerald Knight
6 8 SWIFT SPARKLE Stephen Lee Justin Huxtable 4.11 5 58 N/A $6 Zoustar / Line And Sinker
7 5 MYSTIC MAGIC John Shelton Luke Rolls 5.17 4 58 N/A $8 Nostradamus / Lucky Husson
8 4 HARDLY THE END Owen Glue Danny Peisley 5.92 2 58 N/A $3.30F All Too Hard / Here's the End
3 FREYA’S FALCON Stephen Lee 0 N/A Spirit of Boom / Fetes Alfresco
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:11.89 Last 600m: 0:36.45 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 DIMITRI Noel Mayfield-Smith Ms Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 3 59 N/A $5 Sidestep / Valerina
2 6 INARI FOX Stephen Lee Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 2.09 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $6 Star Witness / New York Style
3 7 KLONDIKE STRIKE Leo Clapham Anthony Allen 2.86 1 59 N/A $6.50 Vancouver / Alteza Real
4 11 SEA STITCH Annabel Neasham Micheal Hellyer 3.24 12 59 N/A $3F Sebring / All Sewn Up
5 1 BENEFICIENT Carolyn Halliday Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 3.56 5 59
(cd 56)
N/A $51 Benfica / Madame Halsey
6 5 HUCKITTA Owen Glue Danny Peisley 3.76 11 59 N/A $51 Eurozone / Pommery Princess
7 8 LA FUSEE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Bruce Hill Luke Rolls 4.33 2 59 N/A $26 Air Force Blue / La Grande Fille
8 12 STRATA KING Mark Palmer Jackson Murphy 5.53 7 59 N/A $101 Excites / Moana Beach
9 9 LUCAS DER MALER Stephen Lee Justin Huxtable 7.9 4 59 N/A $6.50 Lucas Cranach / Pantomime Peggy
10 2 BIRMINGHAM Mark Palmer Robbie Fradd 10.24 10 59 N/A $14 Puissance de Lune / Regal Smile
11 13e THOUGH HE BELITTLE Peter Goodenough Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 12.32 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $151 Frisco View / Condi
12 10 MOKUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Leo Clapham Jon Grisedale 14.99 8 59 N/A $61 Astern / Mae Gone West
15e SKOOZI’S FLYER Chris Munce 0 N/A Bryannbo's Gift / Skoozi's Girl
16e INTROVERT Matthew Dunn Matthew McGuren 0 N/A So You Think / Divine Secret
4 HARMONY STREET Chris Munce 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Belle Symphony
14e SIR PAISLEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn 0 N/A Choisir / Paisley
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:34.05 Last 600m: 0:36.39 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Game Set Match)
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 JAC THE GREAT Eric Hayes Micheal Hellyer 3 59.5 59 $4.20 Sidestep / Gemini Miss
2 7 SKILLED ARTIST Alan Boyd Anthony Allen 2.46 6 56 52 $4.60 Skilled / Matanzas
3 1 POLEMIC Stephen Lee Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 4.88 1 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $7.50 Street Cry / Disputes
4 8 BLUE TONE Stephen Bennett Ben Looker 5.02 5 55 46 $26 Hinchinbrook / Prevalent
5 6 CASSIA LANE John Shelton Luke Rolls 6.64 8 56.5 53 $5 Worthy Cause / My Girl Charlie
6 12 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Frank Dichiera Jackson Murphy 6.87 7 55 35 $91 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
7 9 KING FAROUK Owen Glue Robbie Fradd 7.01 4 55 46 $3.10F Poet's Voice / Geelong Magestique
8 11 MISS PIERPOINT Mark Gorman Jon Grisedale 16.02 2 55 42 $61 Bullet Train / Up Against It
SB 10 GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery Paul Payne 0 55 42   Swiss Ace / Tamara
5 PRINCESS SPARKLES Marcus Wilson 0 54 Rothesay / Tayrhiana
4 SHOPPING WISE Gregory Booth 0 51 Bel Esprit / Aries
3 STORM HARBOUR Tim Hurley 0 55 Harbour Watch / Jade Tempest
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:10.71 Last 600m: 0:35.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SAILING Stephen Lee Justin Huxtable 10 58.5 57 $4.40 Fast 'n' Famous / Keel Haul
2 3 PRAEFEROX Brett Dodson Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0.54 1 59
(cd 57)
54 $5 Magnus / Mistry
3 2 COSMO KRAMER Marcus Wilson Luke Rolls 1.13 6 60.5 57 $3.60F Golden Archer / Meytal
4 5 BLINDING LIGHT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mel Eggleston Matthew McGuren 1.18 5 58 56 $5 Sebring / Solar Cry
5 7 DRAIOCHTA (NZ) Erica Giggins Paul Payne 2.21 2 57 50 $101 Per Incanto / Concinnity
6 10 ALLUSIVE EVE John Shelton Ben Looker 2.26 8 55 49 $18 Moshe / Moonlit Eve
7 1 RAPIDS Donna Grisedale Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 2.28 7 61
(cd 58)
58 $14 Medaglia D'oro / The Broken Shore
8 11 NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett Micheal Hellyer 4.3 4 55 47 $91 Zoustar / My Conclusion
9 13e JETT AUSTIN (NZ) Kim Loy Ms Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 5.68 3 55 40 $21 El Roca / My Fiancee
10 9 ELECTRIC MISS Sharon Pepper Anthony Allen 5.81 9 56.5 53 $11 Stratum / Elleandee
8 BYRON EYES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee 0 53 Dissident / Odalisque
12 TIS TOBY Cathy Chapman Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 0 43 Primus / Tis Magical
6 PRUE’S PROPHET Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 0 56 Choisir / Cottesmore
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 2, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.80 Last 600m: 0:34.70 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Dead heat for 4th
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 ROSE BY DESIGN Yvonne Day Micheal Hellyer 5 55 56 $12 Master of Design / Confederate Rose
2 4 VIRTUOUS MISS Kris Lees Luke Rolls 0.79 6 59.5 65 $14 Headwater / Chaste
3 5 FORTYFIVE PARKLANE Samantha McGuren Matthew McGuren 1.32 4 58 58 $5.50 Written Tycoon / Rococco
4 1 YOUR TOO GOOD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kacy Fogden Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 2.21 3 62.5
(cd 60.5)
71 $3.30F Your Song / Way Too Good
4 3 BEAN FOGGY Darren Graham Ben Looker 2.21 11 59.5 61 $5 Spill the Beans / Morning Fog
6 10 I’M GUNNA CASHEW Matthew Dunn Jon Grisedale 3.77 7 55.5 57 $16 Exceed And Excel / Nutkin
7 14e BOOGIE WONDERLAND Leo Clapham Anthony Allen 4.27 12 55 52 $26 Unencumbered / Dancing Rose
8 7 ROSE BOUQUET Daniel S Bowen Danny Peisley 4.52 9 57 60 $14 War / Chloe Rose
9 13e ALBANJO Paddy Cunningham Ms Jodi Worley 5.44 8 55.5 53 $16 Winning Rupert / So Tempted
10 17e MISS NIC’N OFF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Darren Graham Ms Leah Kilner (a0/53kg) 8.35 10 55 50 $51 Nicconi / Legato
11 8 GIMME THE CASH Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 8.81 1 56.5
(cd 53.5)
59 $17 Bon Hoffa / Penny Run Fast
12 12 ACADIENS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Robbie Fradd 14.7 2 55 54 $41 Vancouver / Fabvier
18e RULE BREAKER Neil Creighton 0 43 Squamosa / Heart's Hope
16e MISS MIRACULOUS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Grisedale 0 51 Divine Prophet / Embrace the Rock
15e SENSHI SPIRIT Stephen Lee 0 52 The Factor / Zembu
2 EXCEED TYCOON David Joice 0 62 Exceed And Excel / Viadana
6 PALAWA KANI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daniel S Bowen 0 61 Your Song / Indulgence
9 HIDDEN SPRING Bradley Smith Jackson Murphy 0 54 Hidden Dragon / Lady Montel