Hawkesbury: Hawkesbury Race Club Tuesday 21, June 2022

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16
Back to top
Rail Position: True
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Good 3
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 22-Jun-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 102


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:16.40 Last 600m: 0:00.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SCHWESTERHERZ (FR) Richard & Will Freedman Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Areion / Nouvelle Noblesse
2 6 ZAMBRERO Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.63 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Pink
3 2 DUCHESS ADELE David Pfieffer Ms Rachel King 1.6 0 N/A   Adelaide / Renaka
4 3 KNIGHT Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 3.6 0 N/A   Helmet / Hides
5 5 STRAWBERRY ROCK (IRE) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Kerrin McEvoy 4.35 0 N/A   Rock of Gibraltar / Strawberry Vodka
6 1 BARON OF BOOM Jason Clisby Grant Buckley 8.65 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Transonic


Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:19.85 Last 600m: 0:35.34 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SOFFIKA (IRE) Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 0 N/A   Zoffany / Rosika
2 2 CORNCRAKE (GB) Matthew Smith Hugh Bowman 0.31 0 N/A   Mastercraftsman / Harvest Queen
3 4 MILK MAN (USA) Matthew Smith Jay Ford 0.48 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Meteor Miracle
4 3 ETHERIDGE Blake Ryan Joshua Parr 0.85 0 N/A   Roman Emperor / Miss Meliss
5 1 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Will Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 1.23 0 N/A   Motivator / Aliyama
6 6 TOUR OF DUTY James Ponsonby Koby Jennings 1.62 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Rippled


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:59.72 Last 600m: 0:33.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SONIC TYCOON Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Transonic
2 4 MARCHIONESS (NZ) Matthew Smith Ms Kathy O'Hara 1.43 0 N/A   Iffraaj / Markisa
3 7 TRANSPLANT Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.44 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Dalleth
4 2 KOKORO John O'Shea Reece Jones 1.65 0 N/A   Real Impact / Close to My Heart
5 1 CLOUDY James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 4.62 0 N/A   Frosted / Applegate
6 3 KOZLUCA Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Zac Lloyd 5.21 0 N/A   Exosphere / Love Her Madly
7 6 THE GRUNDLER (NZ) Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 5.33 0 N/A   El Roca / Pin a Four


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.88 Last 600m: 0:34.25 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 HAYAMI Brad Widdup Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Dissident / Lucciola
2 3 ENJOLRAS Brad Widdup Ms Rachel King 0.96 0 N/A   Snitzel / Scarlett Lady
3 1 ALTERNATE REALITY Joseph Pride Jay Ford 1.8 0 N/A   Lonhro / Elfina
4 5 RIVABROOK Con Karakatsanis Andrew Adkins 3.16 0 N/A   Hinchinbrook / Lis Nediym
5 6 THE HERALD Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 3.58 0 N/A   Holy Roman Emperor / Disputed Bid
6 2 CAN DO IT James Ponsonby Koby Jennings 3.78 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Chrisalice

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.79 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CHAMAL POWER Stephen O'Halloran Ms Kathy O'Hara 0 N/A   Power / Chasing Malcom
2 2 DEVIOUS MIND Kevin May Grant Buckley 0.04 0 N/A   Headwater / Lady Diva
3 7 SERENE NIC Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Nicconi / Ningbo
4 3 OFF DA HIZZLE Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 5.07 0 N/A   Hellbent / Mizzle
5 5 PRIDE OF DIXIE James Ponsonby Koby Jennings 5.51 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Dixie's Comet
6 4 PRESIDENT VICTORY Tommy Wong Jay Ford 6.39 0 N/A   Lonhro / Jill's Charm
7 6 RYLSTONE ROCKET Terry Croft Jean Van Overmeire 7.11 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Idoican

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:01.97 Last 600m: 0:35.42 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 EMELIA’S MAGIC Kevin May Grant Buckley 0 N/A   Headwater / Moohariba
2 1 CARING LASS Matthew Smith Reece Jones 0.16 0 N/A   Sebring / Artistic Lass
3 7 THE GOLDEN RULE Todd Howlett Ms Madeline Owen 1.1 0 N/A   Sooboog / Caiseal
4 5 OUR SUNNY PRINCESS Stephen O'Halloran Ms Kathy O'Hara 2.12 0 N/A   Highland Reel / Live And Let Liv
5 3 LAST HAND Joseph Pride Jay Ford 2.56 0 N/A   Dundeel / Ten to Midnight
4 NITROGEN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Lonhro / Dazzler
6 SUGOI LEGEND Richard & Will Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A Maurice / Arleigh

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Inner Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 1:00.54 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LITTLE RED POWER Mitchell & Desiree Kearney Reece Jones 0 N/A   Husson / Go Arrivederci
2 1 DECAULETTE Tara & Philippe Vigouroux Ms Kathy O'Hara 3.99 0 N/A   Epaulette / Decantered
3 4 SHOOTING PASTURE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 4.15 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Embellish
4 5 THE SEEKER Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 4.61 0 N/A   Sebring / Balletusa
5 6 WEST ELK Mick Attard Grant Buckley 4.85 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Needle Rock
6 3 MR INDESTRUCTIBLE Ethne Potowski Qin Yong 5.08 0 N/A   Casino Prince / Carry On Singing


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:49.15 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 YES YOU THINK Blake Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   So You Think / Nobody But You
2 3 DUTY Peter Robl Kerrin McEvoy 1.8 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Risk Aversion
3 4 ILZOOMYA Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 1.89 0 N/A   Denman / Ilringya
4 2 DIVA BELLA Claire Lever Chad Lever 2.28 0 N/A   Reward for Effort / Go With the Wind
5 5 REMUS Jarrod Austin Keagan Latham 2.31 0 N/A   Vancouver / Zeitlin
6 1 ARBITRATION James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.46 0 N/A   Street Boss / Moderate


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.44 Last 600m: 0:33.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 EUPHRATES DREAM Matthew Smith Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Sheer Style
2 1 CRITICAL TIME Blake Ryan Joshua Parr 0.86 0 N/A   Shalaa / Silverscreen Queen
3 2 DREAM ECLIPSE Brooke Somers Rory Hutchings 2.5 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Swinging Babe
4 6 FREE STATE Brad Widdup Koby Jennings 2.87 0 N/A   Headwater / Johanski
5 5 TALONS Todd Howlett Ms Madeline Owen 4.33 0 N/A   Real Impact / Push And Shove
6 4 KEIKOKU Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 4.36 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Sugee

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.85 Last 600m: 0:34.10 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 RENOSU James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Ghisoni
2 6 SILVAKIA (NZ) Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0.28 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Slovakian
3 2 GET ’EM IN (NZ) Claire Lever Chad Lever 0.86 0 N/A   Rageese / Albatross Point
4 3 MIYOSHI Robert Quinn Koby Jennings 2.76 0 N/A   Denman / Kaishi
5 1 COURTOIS Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 3.74 0 N/A   Sooboog / Duchess Kate
6 4 MONA VALE LISA Jarrod Austin Tom Sherry 4.24 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Ballet Shoes
7 8 XTRAREVZ John Sargent Jean Van Overmeire 4.36 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Otravez
8 7 SOCIAL BUTTERFLY Richard & Will Freedman Keagan Latham 6.13 0 N/A   Lonhro / Belladini

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.85 Last 600m: 0:32.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 JUKEBOX FLYER Claire Lever Ms Alysha Collett 0 N/A   Jukebox / Lyka Flyer
2 5 PERPIGNAN James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 3.22 0 N/A   Ribchester / Fitou
3 1 ALL TOO AUSBRED Blake Ryan Jay Ford 5.41 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Ausbred Friend
4 2 DAPPER DANCER Ron Leemon Mr Wayne Wheatley 5.65 0 N/A   Testa Rossa / Joffa Rose
5 6 SHADOW RAIDERS Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 5.67 0 N/A   Impending / Swiftly Red
6 4 MR EXTREME Michael Freedman Tom Sherry 10.35 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Mrs Vanderbilt
7 WECANSAY DUN John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Dundeel / Wecansay Mak

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:46.63 Last 600m: 0:32.63 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 STARSPANGLEDANCER Blake Ryan James Innes Jnr 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Karalli
2 4 KING RUPERT Todd Howlett Lee Magorrian 12.16 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Sensesational
3 3 HEADSTART Nick Mitchell Rory Hutchings 12.28 0 N/A   Headwater / Dream Lane
4 7 VICTORINE James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 12.31 0 N/A   Kermadec / Virago
5 2 GUZUMPED Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 13.32 0 N/A   Dundeel / Just Divine
6 1 BUNKER HUT (NZ) Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 13.5 0 N/A   Savabeel / Pretty
7 5 MORE SAINTLY (NZ) John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 13.85 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Fifth Avenue

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.75 Last 600m: 0:33.80 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 WHINCHAT David Pfieffer Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Natchwhali
2 8 PAGATO Michael Freedman Qin Yong 1.11 0 N/A   Pariah / Gesemi
3 6 SUMATRA James Cummings Kerrin McEvoy 1.13 0 N/A   Lonhro / Earthquake
4 5 SPEED TO SUCCEED Todd Howlett Ms Madeline Owen 1.54 0 N/A   Supido / Minute Silence
5 1 AFT CABIN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 2.3 0 N/A   Astern / Shelters
6 2 DAYTONA Michael Freedman Jean Van Overmeire 2.65 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Wonderland
7 4 LUTINE BELLE Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 3.8 0 N/A   Dundeel / Magic Belle
3 INDEPENDENT SCOOP John O'Shea 0 N/A Press Statement / Pretty Belle

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:49.30 Last 600m: 0:34.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SCREAM Michael Freedman Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Zoustar / Hear the Chant
2 7 VANCOUVER’S GEM Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 2.88 0 N/A   Vancouver / Bianca Jewel
3 4 MINDSPACE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.89 0 N/A   So You Think / Lustre Lady
4 1 APLOMADO Peter Robl Rory Hutchings 4.74 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Fledgling
5 6 SO MUCH MOSA John Sargent Keagan Latham 7.35 0 N/A   So You Think / Freyja
6 3 CUEVAS James Ponsonby Koby Jennings 9.54 0 N/A   Sooboog / Pretty in Paris
2 BAYEZID James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A I Am Invincible / Ottoman

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:47.15 Last 600m: 0:32.99 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 SURREAL LILY Brad Widdup Jean Van Overmeire 0 N/A   Outreach / Continua
2 1 DENTE QUEEN John Bannister Ms Madeline Owen 7.22 0 N/A   Redente / Acacia Queen
3 7 WRITERSOFTHESTORM Claire Lever Lee Magorrian 8 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Andsoitiswritten
4 2 GINGEMBRE Claire Lever Ms Alysha Collett 8.21 0 N/A   Under the Louvre / Elegant Angela
5 5 LOST IN JAPAN Richard Nutman Chad Lever 10.75 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Admit
6 4 LADY CALIOPE Jason Attard & Lucy Keegan-Attard Keagan Latham 11.26 0 N/A   Epaulette / Rubey Reiby
FF 8 EQUINELL Wayne Austin Ms Tracy O'Hara 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Sequinella
3 JABALI BELLE Wayne Austin Ms Tracy O'Hara 0 N/A Jabali / Rock Me Sweet

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Good 3 Time: 0:48.29 Last 600m: 0:33.78 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 MAGNA AMOUR John Bannister Ms Madeline Owen 0 N/A   Magnus / Chamour
2 6 SIMONE LOUISE John O'Shea Tom Sherry 2.08 0 N/A   Snitzel / Regimental Gal
3 2 FOXHOLE James Ponsonby Koby Jennings 2.51 0 N/A   Counterattack / Sense of Pride
4 5 MARTINI CRUSADER Stephen O'Halloran Keagan Latham 2.97 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Idyllic Mood
5 3 IMPERIAL WOLF Jarrod Austin Jean Van Overmeire 5.77 0 N/A   Star Witness / Essie's Pride
6 1 BLAZING ARCHIE Todd Howlett Lee Magorrian 7.16 0 N/A   Outreach / Minute Silence