Rosehill Gardens: Australian Turf Club Monday 20, June 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-Jun-22 10:02PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 99


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.04 Last 600m: 0:34.49 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 CINQUE TORRI Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Averau
2 5 REBEL COUNTY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 3.54 0 N/A   Star Turn / County Cork
3 9 YIYI Chris Waller Joshua Parr 4.3 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Memories Of You
4 6 REBEL RAMA Marc Conners Tom Sherry 5.34 0 N/A   Dissident / Mossarama
5 8 TOOMUCHTOBEAR (NZ) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.49 0 N/A   Press Statement / Bearish
6 4 MOHICAN HEIGHTS (IRE) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.25 0 N/A   Australia / Mohican Princess
1 ACHIEVER Chris Waller Chad Schofield 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Lady Circles
2 ALAKAHAN (IRE) Richard & Will Freedman Tim Clark 0 N/A Motivator / Aliyama
7 TOO MUCH LIPPY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Nash Rawiller 0 N/A More Than Ready / Lipari


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.19 Last 600m: 0:34.79 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 LOVE TAP Richard & Will Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Tapit / Smokey's Love
2 1 ARTIE’S AURA Edward O'Rourke William Pike 4.97 0 N/A   Artie Schiller / Ziya
3 4 FLASHCARD (IRE) Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 5.01 0 N/A   Fast Company / Portico
4 8 O’NOT A DOUBT Bjorn Baker Joshua Parr 5.29 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Escalera
5 9 OCEAN SHORES Chris Waller Sam Clipperton 7.96 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Shawnee Girl
6 6 INUWASHI (IRE) Chris Waller Chad Schofield 8.38 0 N/A   Free Eagle / Trisara
7 2 BYAKKO (USA) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 9.87 0 N/A   Kitten's Joy / Lone Tigress
5 HEAD OF STATE Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 N/A American Pharoah / Derelique
3 COTTON FINGERS Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou 0 N/A Snitzel / Girl Hussler


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.24 Last 600m: 0:36.03 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CALIFORNIA TOUCH Peter & Paul Snowden William Pike 0 N/A   Deep Field / Touch of Greatness
2 7 STONECOAT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 0.65 0 N/A   Pierro / Princess Mia
3 3 GOLDEN PASSPORT Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.67 0 N/A   Sebring / Princess Coup
4 6 REGGIE’S FOLLY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 2.95 0 N/A   Hellbent / Reggie
5 2 CAPITAL ASSET Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 5.1 0 N/A   Capitalist / Casino Club
6 4 HILLION Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 7.61 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Tycoon Tara
7 5 I SAY BOOM Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 15.01 0 N/A   Spirit of Boom / Lovely Jubly


Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.09 Last 600m: 0:34.02 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 SHADES OF ROSE Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 0 N/A   Rubick / Rose of Mulan
2 5 NASTURTIUM Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Jay Ford 4.88 0 N/A   Snitzel / Miss Jakeo
3 4 JASIRI Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 6.29 0 N/A   Wandjina / Anakalinka
4 3 AUREUS ANGEL Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 6.37 0 N/A   Turffontein / Miss Marriott
5 1 AEECEE EXPRESS (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Jean Van Overmeire 6.55 0 N/A   Savabeel / Nymph
6 2 ALLUSIONIST Richard & Will Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 7.91 0 N/A   Super One / Charleah
7 6 OVERLORD Chris Waller Chad Schofield 9.07 0 N/A   Sebring / Red Tracer

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.79 Last 600m: 0:35.24 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 AIRMAN Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Zara Bay
2 6 FASHION LEGEND Richard & Will Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 0.27 0 N/A   Deep Field / Sarong
3 2 ANOTHER COGNAC Bryce Heys Koby Jennings 0.54 0 N/A   Zoustar / Guelder
4 8 GREBENI Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 2.1 0 N/A   Ocean Park / Dubrovnik
5 4 BLACK TAHITIAN Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.35 0 N/A   Deep Field / Pearl Congenial
6 3 BINGHAMTON John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 2.54 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Munhro
7 7 FLASHING STEEL Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 3.51 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Medaglia Valore
8 5 EPICUS Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 3.97 0 N/A   Capitalist / Kiss Moon
9 9 HAROLD THE GREAT (NZ) Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 5.3 0 N/A   Savabeel / Snowdrop

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.34 Last 600m: 0:35.53 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GOLDEN AGE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / First Seal
2 1 COOL KAAP Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 2.2 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Ashley's Kitty
3 7 SUGOI LEGEND Richard & Will Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 2.34 0 N/A   Maurice / Arleigh
4 6 PARALLEL Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.84 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / Malala
5 5 PABALLO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Chad Schofield 3.36 0 N/A   Palentino / Balloons
6 4 GOLDEN HONOUR Chris Waller Tim Clark 4.61 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Secret Silence
7 2 CUT ON A DIME Bryce Heys Koby Jennings 5.54 0 N/A   So You Think / Martilago
9 ZOUKERINO John O'Shea Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Snitzel / Walk With Attitude
8 TEMBU BOY Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 0 N/A Domesday / Mandela Dreaming

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.22 Last 600m: 0:35.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ALPHA ONE Peter & Paul Snowden Tom Sherry 0 N/A   Super One / Cash First
2 9 SCHMEICHEL Kacy Fogden Sam Clipperton 0.71 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Denmagic
3 3 CARDONE Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes Chad Schofield 1.71 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Pride Rock
4 4 JAMBEROO Chris Waller Jay Ford 2.02 0 N/A   Thunder Fire / Dylana
5 6 MAYHEM Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Kerrin McEvoy 3.96 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Progressive
6 2 AMMAHELL Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 4.51 0 N/A   Hellbent / Ammirata
7 5 LAST FRONTIER Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 6.12 0 N/A   Deep Field / Invading Humor
8 8 REACH FOR THE MOON Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 6.69 0 N/A   Outreach / Come Fly With Me
7 PREFERRAL (NZ) Chris Waller Tim Clark 0 N/A Almanzor / Sweet Inspiration

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.58 Last 600m: 0:34.44 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MIDORI BURLY Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Red Beret
2 7 RIPPIN’ RUIS Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 0.81 0 N/A   Demerit / Riptide
3 3 DIACO Chris Waller Joshua Parr 0.89 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Soleil Brulant
4 8 UNION ARMY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 1.74 0 N/A   Rich Enuff / Benteeny
5 4 EMANCIPIST Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Chad Schofield 3.14 0 N/A   Thronum / Probationary
6 6 PARSONAGE LANE Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 8.06 0 N/A   Redoute's Choice / The Hamptons
1 ALBERICH Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Snitzel / Seeking
2 BLACKWIND Ian Finn 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Little Miss Smiley

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.57 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DAME CARTLAND Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Sultry Feeling
2 2 GRACEFUL FORCE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0.34 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Hurtle Myrtle
3 7 STRANGELESS Kurt Goldman Kerrin McEvoy 1.58 0 N/A   Pierro / Golden Fastnet
4 6 ROSATO Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.79 0 N/A   Rubick / Rosie's Halo
5 8 STREET SMARTS Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 3.16 0 N/A   Street Boss / Quick Thinking
6 9 WAIKIKI Chris Waller Chad Schofield 5.86 0 N/A   Capitalist / Laucala
7 3 INCONSEQUENTIAL Richard & Will Freedman William Pike 6.29 0 N/A   Snitzel / Shoot the Breeze
8 4 LONRIOLI Richard & Will Freedman Joshua Parr 7.72 0 N/A   Lonhro / Andrioli
9 5 MRS PATMORE Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 8.44 0 N/A   Snitzel / Descent

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:53.23 Last 600m: 0:33.98 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 PASSEGGIATA Bjorn Baker Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Winning Rupert / Saunter
2 1 AFTERLIGHT Chris Waller Jay Ford 8.39 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Twilight Royale
3 2 AMBERINA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 9.01 0 N/A   Lonhro / Ambereen
4 9 SMART VENGEANCE Annabel Neasham Tom Sherry 9.81 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Erinys
5 3 DOUBTLESS LADY Richard & Will Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 10.38 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Lifesaver Lady
6 6 PAVITRA Richard & Will Freedman William Pike 10.49 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Gypsy Robin
7 4 ONE DASH Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 14.06 0 N/A   Pierro / Felicienne
8 7 PLAYGIRL (NZ) Matthew Dunn Keagan Latham 16.26 0 N/A   Shalaa / Goodtime Gal
9 8 RED STRAND Chris Waller Tim Clark 17.96 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Rostova

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.69 Last 600m: 0:35.14 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 SALAASEL Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Salma
2 4 IDALO Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Zac Lloyd 0.1 0 N/A   Press Statement / Eurostar
3 5 NEGATION Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 0.44 0 N/A   Hellbent / Gloray
4 3 I AM JADE Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 1.23 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Jade Marauder
5 1 CRUIZINGDAFIELD Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 1.34 0 N/A   Deep Field / Calaway Cruizer
6 7 PINK BAROQUE Chris Waller Lee Magorrian 1.92 0 N/A   Caravaggio / Jaipur Princess
7 2 HIGHLAND CATHEDRAL Bjorn Baker Tim Clark 2.1 0 N/A   Highland Reel / Rokeby Red
8 6 PAVED WITH GOLD Edward Cummings William Pike 4.55 0 N/A   Capitalist / Brook Road

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.18 Last 600m: 0:35.13 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BURNT ORANGE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 0 N/A   Snitzel / Catch a Fire
2 7 ROTORUA Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 0.01 0 N/A   Star Witness / Mihiri
3 8 WAVERIDER BUOY Chris Waller Chad Schofield 0.19 0 N/A   Nicconi / Catch a Wave
4 2 ARTS OBJECT Kurt Goldman Sam Clipperton 2.22 0 N/A   Zoustar / Ringhals
5 3 BRIDGET WENLOCK Annabel Neasham Ms Rachel King 2.91 0 N/A   Sebring / Miss Hufflepuff
6 6 PRIOR THOUGHTS Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 6.91 0 N/A   Pariah / Forward Thinking
7 1 ARTS Edward Cummings Joshua Parr 10.3 0 N/A   Xtravagant / Graphic
5 POZESANA Chris Waller Jay Ford 0 N/A Deep Field / Posing

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:54.35 Last 600m: 0:34.84 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 BOSTON CITY Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Lady Migaloo
2 8 SELFIE TIME (NZ) Richard & Will Freedman Hugh Bowman 0.47 0 N/A   Savabeel / Bingo
3 9 SWITHEN Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou Tyler Schiller 0.86 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Kisses
4 3 AVOIDANCE Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Tim Clark 2.61 0 N/A   Snitzel / Risk Aversion
5 1 ADELAIDE FEVER Matthew Dunn Sam Clipperton 3.71 0 N/A   Choisir / Miss Adelaide
6 4 BEAU MONDE Lee & Cherie Curtis Jay Ford 4.65 0 N/A   Capitalist / Sagaronne
7 7 MISS LEIBOVITZ Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes William Pike 6.28 0 N/A   So You Think / Pixels
8 2 AQUARIUS Matthew Dunn Keagan Latham 6.78 0 N/A   Headwater / Starovski
9 6 I AM GERONIMO Chris Waller Chad Schofield 7.88 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Joy of Joys