Albury: Albury Racing Club Monday 20, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Back to top
Rail Position: + 5m Entire
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Heavy 9
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Tue 21-Jun-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 56
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:38.50 Last 600m: 0:39.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 FLYING GEM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Craig Weeding Jake Duffy 6 56.5 N/A $3.80 Flying Artie / Princess Jewels
2 6 LA LOUVE Ben Brisbourne Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 0.08 3 55
(cd 53)
N/A $7 Wolf Cry / Brookton Heritage
3 9 WHITE SPICE Gerald Egan Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/53kg) 0.22 7 55
(cd 53)
N/A $8 Redente / Flight Plume
4 8 TEST DU STYLE Tayne Foster Simon Miller 1.41 8 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $17 Nom du Jeu / Retro Style
5 1 LISTEN TO MAURICE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben & JD Hayes Blaike McDougall 1.86 9 59.5 N/A $3.10F Maurice / Don't Doubt Mamma
6 5 EIGHT WILLOWS John Rolfe Michael Heagney 2.57 5 55 N/A $41 Shaft / Royal Savings
7 4 SILVER CANVAS (NZ) Ben Brisbourne Jason Lyon 3.47 1 56.5 N/A $4.60 Natural Destiny / Silver Shadow
8 2 DASHING ELGEE Doug Gorrel Billy Owen 10.41 2 57
(cd 58)
N/A $41 Shaft / Siberian Rose
9 7 MON AMORE ALICE Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 10.83 4 55 N/A $101 Epaulette / Victorian Maid
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:15.15 Last 600m: 0:38.92 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 NOVEMBER FALLS (NZ) Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 7 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.70 Sacred Falls / My Locket
2 8 NAUTICO Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 1.95 3 57 N/A $8 Winning Rupert / Whitesails
3 6 THE GREAT MAN Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 3.44 5 59 N/A $2.20F Magnus / Lady Von Costa
4 12 PERFECT SUN Chris Heywood Bradley Vale 3.95 4 57 N/A $31 Fighting Sun / Perfect Scout
5 2 FIRST PLATOON Rob Wellington Nick Souquet 5.04 2 59 N/A $4.40 Sebring / Miss Rose de Lago
6 10 VOLCANIC LUNA (NZ) Mitchell Beer Jason Lyon 17.36 1 57 N/A $26 Tivaci / Mayon
7 13e FAST PULSE Russell Osborne Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 37.97 6 59
(cd 57)
N/A $41 Redente / Fast Impulse
1 ARCADIA POWER Todd Smart Billy Owen 0 N/A Pride of Dubai / Antique
9 UNO SASS BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Theresa Bateup 0 N/A Divine Prophet / Rendina
4 PYRAT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kurt Goldman 0 N/A Your Song / Arms Length
3 GOBBO’S MATE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Phil Sweeney Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0 N/A Star Witness / Bad Romance
7 BEANS Paul McVicar 0 N/A Lope de Vega / Wester Skeld
5 RUDEBAKER James Fraser Brendan Ward 0 N/A Rubick / Regal Contessa
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 0:55.00 Last 600m: 0:36.06 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Late Scratchings (Clever Art) @ 2:11pm, $6.50 Deductions in $: Win 12c & Place 14c for 1st, 12c for 2nd, 14c for 3rd; (Morezmo) @ 2:21pm, $31 Deductions in $: Win 3c & Place 4c for 1st, 3c for 2nd, 4c for 3rd.
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 EXTREME PRINCE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Nick Souquet 1 58 N/A $6 Extreme Choice / Camena
2 2 PRETTY PANDA Russell Osborne Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 1.11 8 58
(cd 56)
N/A $3.80F Redente / Pretty Possum
3 11 ULTRAGIRL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Norm Gardner Quayde Krogh 3.33 6 55.5 N/A $7 Super One / Lucifina
4 8 FAITHFUL MARYANNE James Fraser Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/53kg) 5.51 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
N/A $18 Keep the Faith / Bold Rock
5 7 COSMIC SHOT Todd Smart Ms Zara Castellaz-Faico (a4/50kg) 5.97 4 56.5
(cd 52.5)
N/A $5 Shooting to Win / Cosmo Gal
6 12e BURGUNDY GIRL Keith Dryden Brendan Ward 7.9 3 55.5 N/A $5.50 Cable Bay / Chablis
7 14e EXONROH Paul McVicar Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 11.22 2 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $51 Exosphere / Kiyomi
8 13e LITTLE KAZ Ben & JD Hayes Jake Duffy 14.22 5 55.5 N/A $7.50 Toronado / Joyano
SB 6 MOREZMO Allan McRae Michael Heagney 0 57.5 N/A   Denman / French Halo
SB 4 CLEVER ART BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Donna Scott Blaike McDougall 0 57.5 N/A   Nicconi / Artwear
15e START OF A JOURNEY Rob Kirkpatrick 0 N/A Scissor Kick / Xaieta
9 CASH IS QUEEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Emma & Lucy Longmire Simon Miller 0 N/A Astern / Money Talker
5 IMPRESSION SUNRISE Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Winning Rupert / Atlantis Dream
3 WORD ON THE STREET Mitchell Beer 0 N/A Street Boss / Edwina Georgie
10 GRAY’S REWARD Paul McVicar 0 N/A Reward for Effort / Perfectly Rosey
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 9 Time: 1:00.32 Last 600m: 0:36.26 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 HARDWARE LANE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 1 61.5 68 $1.60F Scissor Kick / Street Groove
2 3 SMILER MARSHALL Rob Wellington Jason Lyon 6.54 4 58.5 62 $6 Warhorse / Nirvana Lass
3 5 MADDISON’S MISSILE Theresa Bateup Ms Madison Waters (a2/49kg) 9.4 3 57.5
(cd 55.5)
64 $13 The Factor / Teasing
4 4 BALLISTIC MOON Peter Burgun Ms Shirley Hunter 11.07 2 57.5 60 $21 Exosphere / Congenial
5 8 CHILLIE COD Scott Spackman Quayde Krogh 11.17 5 55 59 $15 Sun of May / Miss Moguls
6 9 JELT Craig Weeding Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/53kg) 12.77 9 55
(cd 53)
59 $15 Canford Cliffs / Ell Factor
7 10 BACKWATER TRADER Cindy Browne Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 13.39 6 55
(cd 54)
52 $12 Dream Ballad / Hey Cheryl
8 11 DESTINY’S DEE DAY Christopher Davis Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 15.08 7 55
(cd 53)
36 $101 Reward for Effort / Set Dayan
9 6 OH NO MIKKI BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Dimitropoulos Billy Owen 15.89 8 57.5
(cd 58)
60 $31 Mikki Isle / Hilldale
7 NEVERSTANDINGSTILL Phil Sweeney Blaike McDougall 0 62 Starcraft / Hong Kong Honey
2 WHO BUT ROO Mark Gee Brendan Ward 0 66 Al Aseel / Sydney Melody
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:44.43 Last 600m: 0:38.26 Timing Method: Electronic

Official Comments: Track upgraded to (Heavy 8) retrospective to race 5
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 PRINCE OF HELENA Craig Weeding Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/53kg) 3 64.5
(cd 61.5)
88 $1.70F Sidestep / Lady of Helena
2 9 BELL’S INNOCENT Donna Scott Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 0.97 6 55
(cd 54)
59 $9 Bel Esprit / She's Innocent
3 10 SAINT HENRY Rob Wellington Jason Lyon 2.27 1 55 58 $19 Zariz / Public Profile
4 4 BLACK WAND Kurt Goldman Jake Duffy 2.72 2 56 71 $7 Trusting / Dark Queen
5 5 VALLAURIS Matthew Dale Simon Miller 3.74 4 55.5 70 $8 Medaglia D'oro / Virago
6 7 TOBERMORY Todd Smart Quayde Krogh 3.79 5 55 68 $6.50 Mosayter / Speeding Star
2 INVINCIBLE DASH Nick Olive Brendan Ward 0 75 I Am Invincible / Global Dream
6 DIP ME LID Keith Dryden Blaike McDougall 0 69 Helmet / Dancing Doll
3 KIPTANUI Matthew Dale 0 72 Deep Field / Cafe Scientific
8 SUMDEEL Wayne Carroll 0 62 Dundeel / Sumptuous
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:30.89 Last 600m: 0:40.73 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 FEVER TREE (NZ) Rob Wellington Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 7 55
(cd 53)
42 $19 Ferlax / Gin Swing
2 8 BENEFIQUE Christopher Davis Ms Teighan Worsnop (a3/54kg) 3.08 2 55
(cd 54)
47 $26 Redente / Springfield Lass
3 10 MISS CLAMBAKE John Rolfe Michael Heagney 3.15 6 55 44 $101 Elvstroem / Annexation
4 3 FIL Scott Spackman Nick Souquet 3.28 9 58.5 55 $5.50 Rebel Dane / Majestueux
5 13e SON OF BIELSKI Stephen Brown Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/53kg) 7.82 4 59
(cd 56)
56 $3.50F Dissident / Valourina
6 9 SNIPERESS Tanya Fisher Brendan Ward 7.91 8 55 45 $31 Shooting to Win / Enjoyment
7 5 EASIER (NZ) Luke Pepper Ms Hannah Williams (a1.5/54kg) 8.62 5 57.5
(cd 56)
57 $5.50 Reliable Man / Gypsy Jewels
8 1 ZUMORADDA (IRE) Ben & JD Hayes Blaike McDougall 17.26 3 61 64 $3.90 Awtaad / Mesadah
9 2 GREEK TYCOON Mitchell Beer Simon Miller 19.67 1 59 56 $6.50 Star Turn / Empress Zakynthos
7 ALLEZ BREW Mitchell Beer Cameron Quilty 0 50 Pierro / Nursery Rhyme
12 ZOFFERELLA Phil Sweeney Bradley Vale 0 42 Zoffany / Cinderella Girl
6 FIGHTING PLEASURE Doug Gorrel Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 0 54 The Brothers War / Evening Pleasures
4 LIMA SPICE Gerald Egan Jake Duffy 0 59 Redente / Flying Spice
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Heavy 8 Time: 1:14.87 Last 600m: 0:38.91 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 ESPECIAL COURAGE Libby Haworth Ms Shirley Hunter 5 56.5 53 $5.50 Redente / Caseys Courage
2 1 SNOWBELLA Mitchell Beer Ms Fiona Sandkuhl (a3/53kg) 0.67 6 63
(cd 60)
66 $3.20F So You Think / Fulton
3 8 NOBLE NIGHTOWL Russell Osborne Jett Stanley (a2/50kg) 1.3 8 58.5
(cd 56.5)
53 $8 Redente / Big Nell
4 5 NICCO ROLL BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Ben & JD Hayes Blaike McDougall 1.88 2 59 58 $4.80 Nicconi / Rolling Cloud
5 2 OKRA Allan Fitzgerald Ms Molly Bourke (a2/52kg) 3.39 4 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $19 Husson / Lutine
6 6 LIBERALIZED Ben Brisbourne Jake Duffy 6.87 1 58.5 53 $11 Statue Of Liberty / Moet Dancer
7 9 COME GET ME George Dimitropoulos Ms Teaghan Martin (a3/52.5kg) 7.17 7 56.5
(cd 53.5)
53 $7 Fighting Sun / Aelia Capitolina
8 13e HEY MICHAEL Michael Travers Michael Travers 9.66 3 57 50 $16 Mikki Isle / Lavish Miss
14e MR MORLEY Grant White 0 44 Magnus / We've Got Issues
12 NEXT GENERATION Dale Plant Simon Miller 0 50 Magnus / Mokobaesi Miss
11 WYNSOME MAID Andrew Dale Ms Hannah Le Blanc (a3/53kg) 0 52 Myboycharlie / Academy Winner
3 PAY THE DEELER Phil Sweeney Nick Souquet 0 62 Dundeel / Defrere's Venture
4 HONEYSUCKLE CHOICE Todd Smart Brendan Ward 0 61 Choisir / Bee's Honey
7 NATS ENOUGH Wayne Carroll 0 53 Bullet Train / Natural Time