Coffs Harbour: Coffs Harbour Racing Club Ltd Friday 17, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8
Back to top
Rail Position: +5m 1000m - winning post, True remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sat 18-Jun-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 92
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:26.81 Last 600m: 0:36.76 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 SERENATA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tony Newing Matthew McGuren 12 57 N/A $9 Scissor Kick / Serenade Lily
2 14e MY WATER LILLY Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 2.48 10 57 N/A $31 Headwater / Collodi
3 4 ARGONTIL Samantha McGuren Ms Mikayla Weir 3.63 11 57 N/A $9 Arlington / Miva Dancer
4 6 DANISH LANE (GER) Neil Osborne Jon Grisedale 4.32 9 57 N/A $9.50 Mastercraftsman / Dyveke
5 10 INDIANA FALLS (NZ) Stirling Osland Ms Brooke Stower 5.17 2 57 N/A $15 Sacred Falls / Pinata
6 9 EXHIBITOR Daniel S Bowen Noriyuki Masuda 5.37 5 57 N/A $5 Exosphere / Passilente
7 8 ENTOMOLOGIST (NZ) Aiden St Vincent Andrew Gibbons 8.55 6 57 N/A $15 All Too Hard / Madam Butterfly
8 5 BETCHA BABY Mitchell Fry Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 8.71 8 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.20F Starspangledbanner / We Betcha
9 7 DUST’M Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 12.98 4 57
(cd 55)
N/A $41 Al Maher / Hunt'm
10 18e DIAMONDSARETRUMPS Max McGaw Jeff Kehoe 13.31 3 57 N/A $61 Sidestep / Star of Wonder
11 1 BINGO BANKO Terry Vidler Ms Jodi Worley 18.22 7 59 N/A $26 Husson / Danish Bingo
12 11 PERCONTATION Brad Munro Raymond Spokes 21.63 1 57 N/A $7.50 Wicked Style / Perfect Alibi
16e PAPAL MISS Robert Agnew 0 N/A Honorius / Miss Moguls
2 RAGMAN Aiden St Vincent Ben Looker 0 N/A Lawman / Ragazza D'Oro
17e KAYTEE REINADO BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo 0 N/A Real Impact / Eternal Optimist
3 VICTORY BEANS Fleur Blanch 0 N/A Spill the Beans / Nightly Aim
13e SIR BANGALOW Daiki Chujo Kody Nestor 0 N/A Sizzling / Hamadama
15e GEORGE’S MAN George Woodward 0 N/A Arlington / Burford
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:12.87 Last 600m: 0:35.92 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Late Scratching (Locktomic) $101, Deductions in $; 0c Win & 1c Place for 2nd, 1c Place for 2nd, 2c Place for 3rd
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 NAVAJO PEAK BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Denham Aaron Bullock 4 58.5 N/A $5.50 Territories / Ship Rock
2 2 KLINSMANN Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 0.22 10 58.5
(cd 56.5)
N/A $2.70F Frosted / Sexy Siren
3 10 BEACON PLACE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Tracy Timbery Ben Looker 1.94 2 55.5 N/A $26 Starspangledbanner / Magical Verdict
4 12 DONNACAN Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 2.35 9 55 N/A $12 Toronado / Epona Gold
5 7 ANOTHER BALCONYBOY Jim Jarvis Noriyuki Masuda 3.24 8 56 N/A $16 Fighting Sun / Enuff Effort
6 8 PENNIES DESTINY Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.88 11 56 N/A $7.50 Niconoise / Cerro Vista
7 6 AMBER DELUXE Brett Dodson Luke Rolls 4.71 3 56 N/A $9 Delago Deluxe / Duchess Drive
8 13e FEELING FRISKEE Neil Osborne Brock Ryan 6.78 7 55 N/A $6 Wandjina / Friskee
9 15e TOWN BEACH Annette Lee Ms Jodi Worley 6.99 1 55
(cd 56)
N/A $151 Arlington / Surf Fest
10 9 UNINSURABAL Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 7.11 5 56
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Al Maher / Crash'm
11 11 BEACH PRINCESS Colt Prosser Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 9.91 6 55
(cd 53.5)
N/A $151 Casino Prince / Way Too Vain
SB 16e LOCKTOMIC Brett Bellamy Jeff Kehoe 0 55 N/A   Atomic / Lockets
4 FLYING SQUAD BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Brooke Stower 0 N/A Flying Artie / Forfeiture
1 WIZARD OF OZ BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Raymond Spokes 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Dream in Colour
5 KEYNOTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A Snitzel / Bleiler
14e CHEKETA Colt Prosser 0 N/A Honor in War / Bonlity
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:00.66 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 TELEGRAPH John Smerdon Luke Rolls 11 59 N/A $3.30F Cable Bay / Our Miss Jones
2 8 MISS STATEMENT BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 0.41 7 57 N/A $6 Press Statement / Arziki
3 1 GEEWIZ JOHNNY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Gregory McFarlane Aaron Bullock 0.9 6 59 N/A $3.60 Zariz / Elly's Spirit
4 2 GOLDEN GALAXY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Margaret De Gonneville Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 1.1 9 59
(cd 57)
N/A $21 Outreach / Air of Grace
5 9 MOSKEETA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Cathleen Rode Noriyuki Masuda 1.74 2 57 N/A $26 Your Song / Bring a Gazelle
6 10 REAL AKAGE Daiki Chujo Minehiko Shimodaira 2.56 3 57 N/A $101 Real Impact / Madison County
7 3 JUST A TIFF BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Jim Jarvis Matthew McGuren 3.53 10 59 N/A $6.50 Kiss And Make Up / Queen of Kariba
8 6 RODEO LEGEND Glen Hodge Kody Nestor 3.75 8 59 N/A $101 Glass Harmonium / Win for Willow
9 11 ZOUHAVEN Stephen Lee Justin Huxtable 3.89 4 57 N/A $26 Zoustar / Le Havre
10 5 MCGRATH Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3.94 5 59 N/A $17 Dissident / Tea Roses
11 12 CAVENTE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Jeff Kehoe 5.76 12 55 N/A $11 Mikki Isle / Beach Front
12 4 MAVERICK HENRY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Warren Gavenlock Ben Looker 8.87 1 59 N/A $61 Dissident / The Beautiful Wife
16e VENETIAN DANCER Jim Jarvis 0 N/A Verte Dieu / Sunset in Venice
17e CHARMING SAM Mitchell Fry 0 N/A Outreach / Charming Bay
18e GOLDEN RUSTLES Annette Lee Ms Jodi Worley 0 N/A No Nay Never / Golden Melody
13e PRIDEPLUCK Jacob Perrett Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Pluck / Penhale Pride
14e DIRTY OR DRY Colt Prosser 0 N/A Sepoy / Martini Girl
15e THREE PENNY OPERA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Peter & Gaye Ball 0 N/A Outreach / Broadway Gossip
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.75 Last 600m: 0:34.97 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 PARADISE ISLAND Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse (a3/56kg) 4 61
(cd 58)
58 $2.30F Holler / Judaea
2 5 ZOULY Brett Bellamy Ben Looker 1.16 8 58 52 $16 Zoustar / Mellow Elle
3 7 STAR OF SHALAA Shannon Manwarring Ms Jodi Worley 1.98 6 56.5 49 $19 Shalaa / Quasera
4 4 SNIDE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 2.9 7 59
(cd 56)
54 $7 Exceed And Excel / Simply Spiteful
5 3 FLYING PRETTY Paul Smith Raymond Spokes 3.35 2 60.5 57 $9.50 Bernardini / Chinese Pretty
6 1 SHEEZASINGA John Smerdon Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 3.36 9 63
(cd 61)
62 $4.20 Whittington / Country Singa
7 6 NOTEABLY Andrew Pilling Noriyuki Masuda 4.76 11 56.5 49 $51 All Too Hard / Mirjulisa Lass
8 9 BONNIE JOY Colt Prosser Luke Rolls 6.06 10 55.5 47 $11 Bon Hoffa / Jeweller's Gem
9 11 CALINDA Donna Grisedale Jon Grisedale 10.81 5 55 40 $51 Outreach / Intelligente
10 10 FACE THE FACTS Terry Commerford Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 12.2 1 55
(cd 53.5)
45 $101 The Factor / Stellaglacier
11 8 LILY’S LOLLY Colt Prosser Ms Mikayla Weir 16.7 3 56 48 $61 Hallowed Crown / Little 'n' Cute
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 0:59.37 Last 600m: 0:34.66 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 9 RONNY ROCK ART Neil Osborne Jon Grisedale 6 58 52 $7.50 Wandjina / Green Mirage
2 5 FERMANAGH LAD Brett Bellamy Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 1.29 10 58.5
(cd 55.5)
53 $20 Bon Hoffa / Pride And Gorgeous
3 1 APACHE BLUE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.52 3 61.5 59 $3.20F Unencumbered / Emerald Command
4 3 OBLIVION BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme John Sprague Andrew Gibbons 2.64 12 59 54 $14 Winning Rupert / Mossbeat
5 11 CAPANNELLO Vince Jones Noriyuki Masuda 3.23 9 56 48 $41 Onemorenomore / Ausmaid
6 2 JAY PEAK KITTEN BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Daiki Chujo Matthew McGuren 4.44 4 59.5 55 $5.50 Bobby's Kitten / Fidele
7 12 CHEEKY CHIPMUNK George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir 5.84 11 56 48 $51 Redente / Souhait
8 7 BLUE SKY MOON George Woodward Ben Looker 6.47 8 58 52 $8.50 Puissance de Lune / Tasty Morsel
9 6 MR POINTER Gregory McFarlane Kody Nestor 7.04 5 58.5 53 $17 Sharkbite / Aussie Kim
10 10 ZAPLUCK Marc Quinn Luke Rolls 7.35 7 58 52 $14 Pluck / Zaminga
11 4 SPRITES John Smerdon Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 7.98 2 59
(cd 57)
54 $10 No Nay Never / Aussie Gal
12 8 MOSSERATI Lisa Sheppard Ms Kasie Stanley 8.11 1 58 52 $21 Mossman / Wonderworld
15e SOLSKJAER Brad Munro 0 39 Dissident / Alessandra
14e RULE BREAKER Neil Creighton 0 43 Squamosa / Heart's Hope
13e INDIAN THUNDER Kevin Dixon Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 0 47 Manhattan Rain / Whisper Bay
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 58, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:41.06 Last 600m: 0:36.79 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 TOP BOY John Smerdon Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 8 59
(cd 57)
54 $3.20F Real Impact / Dubbare
2 9 ANAZONE Neil Osborne Jon Grisedale 1.11 10 55.5 51 $4.40 Anacheeva / Test Zone
3 4 FLYING BANJO Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 2.3 2 58 52 $10 Wordsmith / Miss Eastloch
4 8 QUKES (NZ) David Matts Ms Brooke Stower 2.43 3 56.5 53 $11 Swiss Ace / Conferencia
5 3 CLIFFS OF MOHER George Woodward Ben Looker 3.19 1 58 52 $14 Adelaide / Golden Weekend
6 6 PLAYING FOR KEEPS George Woodward Ms Mikayla Weir 3.38 5 57.5 51 $26 Snippetson / Colourband
7 1 ITALIAN TUNE Brad Munro Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 3.78 6 62.5
(cd 60.5)
61 $9 Pierro / Jazz Song
8 11 RED INTUITION (NZ) Hilary Dew Brock Ryan 4.97 9 55 46 $17 Sweet Orange / Sannah Rose
9 7 PRATTEN PARK Stephen Lee Justin Huxtable 5.22 11 57.5 55 $18 Husson / Komachi
10 10 IN HOT WATER Glen Milligan Andrew Gibbons 6.5 4 55
(cd 55.5)
50 $15 Headwater / Banri Maeve
11 5 GREAT MARLOW John Shelton Luke Rolls 19.16 7 58 52 $16 Ustinov / Kakahi Lass
14e KILMARNOCK Lea Selby 0 38 Husson / Salix Caprea
13e GAME SET MATCH (NZ) Tracy Timbery 0 42 Swiss Ace / Tamara
12 STAREMM (NZ) Terry Vidler Jeff Kehoe 0 46 Darci Brahma / Cascade Emerald
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
Class 1, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS&BOBS Extra Bonus available: $5,625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 2:09.06 Last 600m: 0:37.67 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 12 LA ROSA D’ORO Glen Hodge Luke Rolls 5 55 N/A $41 Astern / Roses in the Glen
2 8 CRISTALINO (NZ) Kris Lees Andrew Gibbons 1.51 12 55
(cd 55.5)
N/A $3.90F Tarzino / Alta Floresta
3 9 CROWN’M BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Karen Owen Ms Madeline Owen (a2/50kg) 1.62 4 55
(cd 53)
N/A $4.60 Casino Prince / Hunt'm
4 5 SURE STRATEGY Stephen Dixon Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 2.53 10 57
(cd 55.5)
46 $7 Akeed Mofeed / Mayneda Strategy
5 4 MANOR ROAD George Woodward Ms Brooke Stower 3.44 8 57.5 49 $8.50 Arlington / Anamanor
6 2 LAVA David Matts Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 6.3 6 59
(cd 57)
50 $8 Reset / Kona
7 1 ECLAIR RHYTHM (NZ) Jacob Perrett Aaron Bullock 8.75 7 59 48 $12 El Roca / Buttermilk
8 7 BULL BEARING BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 10.04 9 55
(cd 52)
N/A $31 Bull Point / Itchintowin
9 10 GIGGLE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Kris Lees Brock Ryan 13.11 11 55 N/A $9 So You Think / Find Joy
10 11 LA BREA (NZ) Kris Lees Ben Looker 16.71 3 55 N/A $19 Tarzino / Sunshine Park
11 6 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Ms Jodi Worley 16.83 2 56.5 N/A $151 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
12 3 AUCTIONEER’SBID BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme George Woodward Matthew McGuren 48.31 1 57.5 43 $31 All Too Hard / Military Blonde
15e PREFERRED CHOICE Mark Stewart Ms Mikayla Weir 0 49 Choisir / Bulla Baby
14e MORE TO COME BOBS Extra Bonus Scheme Colt Prosser 0 34 Onemorenomore / Prima Vera
13e CELTIC WARRIOR (NZ) Kris Lees Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 0 N/A Preferment / Irish Jewel
Of $24,000.1st $12,280, 2nd $4,440, 3rd $2,300, 4th $1,200, 5th $750, 6th $550, 7th $500, 8th $500, 9th $500, 10th $500, Equine Welfare Fund $240, Jockey Welfare Fund $240.
BenchMark 66, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:19.53 Last 600m: 0:35.73 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 DOLLSON Donna Grisedale Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 10 61
(cd 59)
66 $5.50 Zariz / Dolled Up
2 10 FREYA’S CLOAK Stephen Lee Bailey Wheeler (a2/50kg) 1.12 1 58.5
(cd 56.5)
65 $13 The Factor / Sienna Red
3 9 DARK EURO Fleur Blanch Kody Nestor 1.14 3 58.5 61 $13 Eurozone / Dark Brown Sugar
4 7 PREVISO Ian Cook Matthew McGuren 1.92 11 60.5 65 $7.50 Nicconi / Miss Le Nord
5 11 CABSAV John Shelton Luke Rolls 1.94 5 58 60 $6 Red Dazzler / Miss Cabriolet
6 12 BEAR THE CROWN Barry Ratcliff Raymond Spokes 3.75 8 55.5
(cd 56)
59 $7 Olympic Glory / Mosscedes
7 8 DEEP MIRROR Stirling Osland Aaron Bullock 3.99 9 59 66 $4.60F Deep Field / Mira Chavali
8 6 NISTELROOY Keith C Smith Ms Mikayla Weir 7.56 4 60.5 65 $13 All Too Hard / Yolane
9 5 HONOUR ME Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 8.86 6 60.5 65 $14 Husson / Strobic
10 14e SPLASH OF LIME Tom Higgins Ms Kasie Stanley 8.97 2 55 39 $151 Mutawaajid / Vodka 'n Tonic
11 2 SWANSTON Greg Kilner Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 16.71 7 64.5
(cd 63)
73 $18 Smart Missile / Deeming
1 AMBITIOUS PRINCE Warren Gavenlock Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 0 73 Casino Prince / Ambitious Princess
13e BARREN JACK George Woodward 0 41 Anacheeva / Anniewill
3 BUFFET BUSTER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stirling Osland Ms Cassey Williams (a4/53kg) 0 67 Snitzel / More for Me