Beaumont Newcastle: Newcastle Jockey Club Wednesday 15, June 2022

Meeting Type: Provincial (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20
Back to top
Rail Position: +9m entire circuit
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 6
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Thu 16-Jun-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 119


Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:16.52 Last 600m: 0:34.92 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 GO GAZZA Mark Minervini Ms Mikayla Weir 0 N/A   Foxwedge / Content
2 7 ZACHAZ (NZ) Justin Drake Grant Buckley 3.22 0 N/A   Coats Choice / Zablinka
3 5 LE BAOL (FR) Ciaron Maher & David Eustace Ashley Morgan 3.85 0 N/A   Orpen / La Teranga
4 4 IREMIA (NZ) Tracey Bartley Aaron Bullock 5.12 0 N/A   Rageese / Trepidation
5 1 DE VALERA Sara Ryan Dylan Gibbons 5.35 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Quiet Maggy
6 6 NOTHING’S SACRED (NZ) Sara Ryan Kody Nestor 9.37 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Emma Lucy
7 2 ESTROVERTO Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 10.01 0 N/A   Pierro / Majestic Music

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:02.64 Last 600m: 0:34.37 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 IMATRUESTAR Grant Jobson Kody Nestor 0 N/A   Star Turn / Hadiklaim
2 1 AIR TO AIR Sam Kavanagh Ashley Morgan 1.6 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Honor Net
3 2 CONCOCTED Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 4.85 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Magic Obsession
4 7 THE OUTCAST Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 5.36 0 N/A   Dream Ballad / Magic Emerald
5 5 KISS HER Paul Shailer Ben Looker 6.61 0 N/A   Kiss And Make Up / Toriuss
6 6 SACRED DELAGO Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 6.8 0 N/A   Dissident / Crown Delago
7 3 CONFESSED Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 6.91 0 N/A   Press Statement / Absolvent

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:04.11 Last 600m: 0:34.95 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BEST SIDE Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Celebrity Appeal
2 7 TRIBUTE KING (NZ) Paul Shailer Ben Looker 0.5 0 N/A   Contributer / Hill of Hope
3 3 JUVENTUS Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 2.71 0 N/A   Hard Spun / Sexy Siren
4 4 KITE FLIGHT Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 4.86 0 N/A   Stratum Star / Kite Hill
5 2 DUNJENNI Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 6.39 0 N/A   Dundeel / Amo La Nonna
6 5 PREFECT MATCH Sara Ryan Andrew Gibbons 7.02 0 N/A   Brazen Beau / Beauty Kit
6 RED BOULEVARD (SAF) Paul Messara 0 N/A Visionaire / Strawberry Lane

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.23 Last 600m: 0:35.16 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 NOTHINSWEETABOUTME Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   So You Think / Nothin' Leica Cat
2 2 HIGH COURT Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 1.1 0 N/A   Star Witness / Venassas Jig
3 3 OAKFIELD TEPEE Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 1.46 0 N/A   Lonhro / Urban Rocker
4 1 ALMANIA (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.55 0 N/A   Australia / Sent From Heaven
5 4 TEQUILA CABOS Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 7.04 0 N/A   Press Statement / Meridian
6 5 VISCERAL (NZ) Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 7.88 0 N/A   Swiss Ace / Fifty Eight Facets
6 VOLUNTEER Paul Shailer Ben Looker 0 N/A War Chant / Classic Smile

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.74 Last 600m: 0:34.91 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 CONRAD Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 0 N/A   Maurice / No Comment
2 3 DRAGON DREAM Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 0.33 0 N/A   May'haab / Buchanan Girl
3 4 OAKFIELD ARROW Kristen Buchanan Aaron Bullock 1.99 0 N/A   Press Statement / Amberino
4 5 PAD THAI Nathan Doyle Koby Jennings 3.22 0 N/A   Shalaa / Fancy Feet
5 1 ALWAYS WRITTEN OFF Nathan Doyle Lee Magorrian 5.33 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Always
6 UGLY NICOS Paul Shailer Ben Looker 0 N/A Fastnet Rock / Vivi Veloce

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:03.20 Last 600m: 0:35.83 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SINGLE TOUCH Tony Newing Ben Looker 0 N/A   Not a Single Doubt / Touched in Flight
2 6 TAKING THE MIKKI Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 0.3 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Bambolear
3 7 TYQUENDO Tracey Bartley Ms Anna Roper 2.33 0 N/A   Outreach / Chicago
4 1 ARDIEVU Nikki Pollock Ashley Morgan 6.89 0 N/A   Astern / Labdien
5 3 LURLINE BAY Paul Perry Ms Camille Houlgatte 8.43 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Jupiter
6 2 LUCKYBY Barry Lawrence Ms Kacie Adams 29.59 0 N/A   Hampton Court / Lucky Beauty
4 OCEAN FLYER (NZ) Paul Shailer Ben Looker 0 N/A Ocean Park / Lightning Spur

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.02 Last 600m: 0:35.79 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 6 MR BINGO Adam Duggan Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Deep Field / Miss Singo
2 3 GLOBAL ENCOUNTER Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 1.71 0 N/A   Real Impact / Global Good
3 7 OAKFIELD WARATAH Kristen Buchanan Grant Buckley 3.08 0 N/A   Dissident / Lucky Can Be
4 1 ALL STRETCHED Sam Kavanagh Aaron Bullock 3.52 0 N/A   Al Maher / Final Stretch
5 2 CUTANDSHUT Nikki Pollock Ashley Morgan 7.6 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Top Tips
6 4 MAHOMES Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 8.45 0 N/A   Bon Hoffa / Messy Times
7 5 MEZENN James Harding Ms Amelia Denby 8.54 0 N/A   Fastnet Rock / Mizzna

Maiden,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 1:05.08 Last 600m: 0:36.53 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SISTINE QUEEN Nathan Doyle Shane S Arnold 0 N/A   Written Tycoon / Famous Painter
2 2 BLUE GUITAR Kristen Buchanan Koby Jennings 0.04 0 N/A   Shamus Award / Blue Booty
3 6 THRILL OF BRAZIL Kylie Gavenlock Andrew Gibbons 0.87 0 N/A   Territories / Amazon
4 7 VONSTERN Paul Shailer Ben Looker 2.69 0 N/A   Astern / Vonetta
5 5 TALISMAN SABER Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chris Williams 3.21 0 N/A   Wandjina / Letmebe
6 1 BANTARKI Joseph Burges Kody Nestor 15.6 0 N/A   Sooboog / Issy Rose
3 MONTARI Paul Messara 0 N/A Shalaa / Menwa

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.20 Last 600m: 0:34.99 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 UZZIAH Scott Aspery Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Outreach / Heavensentme
2 3 CITROUILLE Paul Perry Benjamin Osmond 0.13 0 N/A   Duporth / Le Jardin
3 1 BARNEY RABBLE Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 0.25 0 N/A   May'haab / Miss Rabble
4 4 SPANGLER (IRE) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 5.69 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Sixpenny Sweets
5 2 BETTER NOT BITTER (IRE) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 10 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Catadalya

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.14 Last 600m: 0:35.05 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 NARVAEZ Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chris Williams 0 N/A   Vancouver / Headway
2 3 SASSY CHOICE Paul Shailer Ben Looker 0.17 0 N/A   Choisir / Roeinda
3 5 WILD IRISH Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 0.72 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Speedwagon
4 1 CACOFONIX Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 1.48 0 N/A   Dundeel / Lodore Falls
5 4 SPELLCATCHER Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 2.83 0 N/A   Extreme Choice / Spellbinder

Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.21 Last 600m: 0:34.21 Timing Method: Manual

Official Comments: Dead heat for 1st
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 TAVISAN (NZ) Kris Lees Ms Amelia Denby 0 N/A   Tavistock / Evanescence
1 5 THE NEON KNIGHT Jeff Englebrecht Grant Buckley 0 N/A   All Too Hard / She's Not
3 3 LORD HERON Allan Kehoe Patrick Scorse 3.22 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Queen Of The Creek
4 1 BE MY ROMEO Ben Blay Billy Cray 6.8 0 N/A   Honor in War / Wise Child
5 2 DA NANG STAR Sara Ryan Andrew Gibbons 6.82 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Miss Marielle

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.62 Last 600m: 0:34.73 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 POWERFUL PEG Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 0 N/A   Rubick / Flying Hope
2 1 CAROLINE BAY Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 0.6 0 N/A   Lonhro / Florabella
3 2 DARK POWERS Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 1.1 0 N/A   Snitzel / Circe
4 7 HIGHER HAND Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 2.02 0 N/A   Dundeel / Esseftoo
5 3 GUNZOUT Tracey Bartley Patrick Scorse 6.27 0 N/A   Sebring Sun / Mantonant
6 6 SPEAK NOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chris Williams 8.08 0 N/A   Star Witness / Taylor's Command
7 4 PAIR OF HEARTS Paul Perry Grant Buckley 10.66 0 N/A   Shalaa / Mad About You

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.93 Last 600m: 0:35.01 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 MAJOR BEEL (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Savabeel / Gram
2 5 SEE YOU AGAIN Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 1.4 0 N/A   Menari / Iseemagic
3 4 SANBANO Damien Lane Patrick Scorse 1.71 0 N/A   Maurice / Lustrous
4 1 BESPANGLED Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 1.82 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Not a Token Woman
5 6 SILENT RUSSIAN Kim Waugh Serg Lisnyy 3.51 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Quaintly
6 3 POINT BREAK Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.91 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Waimea Bay

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:50.26 Last 600m: 0:36.02 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 HARD TO SAY Jason Deamer Dylan Gibbons 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Malasun
2 4 LET’S ROLL Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Chris Williams 2.5 0 N/A   Shalaa / Miss Foxwood
3 6 RHIANNON Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 3.03 0 N/A   Awesome Rock / Lucky Ana
4 2 GIDDY GAN’S JOY Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 4.09 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Demerger
5 5 NOSEY PARKER Paul Perry Grant Buckley 6.49 0 N/A   Choisir / Ellie's Gem
6 1 AMBERSTERN Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 8.24 0 N/A   Astern / Amber Isle

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:48.33 Last 600m: 0:34.68 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 COSMIC FIELD Nathan Doyle Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Deep Field / Zelsnitz
2 4 OKAY CUPID (NZ) Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0.63 0 N/A   Tivaci / Date Night
3 6 TRUE CRIME Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 2.06 0 N/A   Sooboog / Redhandedjill
4 2 FLAG OF HONOUR Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 3.08 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Godiva Rock
5 5 PHAROAH’S CREED Stephen Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 4 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Replique
6 3 ISLEDON Paul Perry Grant Buckley 5.81 0 N/A   Pride of Dubai / Isla Canela

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.18 Last 600m: 0:35.20 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 DOUGHBOY HOLLOW Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Headwater / Damedge
2 4 JO JO SUN Andrew Macdonald Ms Kacie Adams 0.14 0 N/A   Press Statement / Full Bloom
3 3 HELLIVIT Kim Waugh Andrew Gibbons 3.62 0 N/A   Hellbent / Takiyah
4 6 MOOPSIE Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 5.1 0 N/A   Mikki Isle / Peggy's Cove
5 5 MARS ROVER Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 6.93 0 N/A   Star Turn / Imaginative
2 EXTESSIVE Kris Lees 0 N/A Exceed And Excel / Tiger Tess

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.05 Last 600m: 0:35.12 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 ATHLETICA Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott Ms Winona Costin 0 N/A   Exceed And Excel / Queen of Eight
2 4 JUBILANT Paul Perry Ashley Morgan 1.33 0 N/A   Real Impact / Jiale
3 6 POMADE Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 1.51 0 N/A   Star Turn / Spotty Socks
4 5 MOONLIGHT GRACE Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 8.36 0 N/A   Scissor Kick / Moonrush
5 3 CORVALIST Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 10.62 0 N/A   Capitalist / Lil Red Corvette
6 2 BLUE GRASS MISS Ben Lees Ms Kacie Adams 11.22 0 N/A   War / Kiara Wonder

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Colts, Geldings and Entires,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.52 Last 600m: 0:34.96 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 MY NAUGHTY BOY Steve Hodge Serg Lisnyy 0 N/A   Mulaazem / Blossom Dearest
2 2 DIAMOND DIESEL Adam Duggan Andrew Gibbons 0.38 0 N/A   Mossman / Malacca Cane
3 7 WILLINGA FREEFALL (NZ) Kris Lees Dylan Gibbons 0.39 0 N/A   Sacred Falls / Cindy Cee
4 1 ANNULUS Scott Aspery Ashley Morgan 4.18 0 N/A   Your Song / Darcy's Law
5 6 PHAREAL Stephen Gleeson Ms Kacie Adams 4.36 0 N/A   American Pharoah / More Than Real
6 4 EVERY BLADE Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 5.84 0 N/A   Denman / Patinage
7 3 DREAM STORM Allan Kehoe Grant Buckley 10.9 0 N/A   Manhattan Rain / Adabelle

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:49.52 Last 600m: 0:34.85 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 LITTLE SAL Jay Hopkins Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 0 N/A   Dream Ahead / Caffeine
2 6 WOBURN ABBEY Paul Shailer Ben Looker 1.91 0 N/A   Tavistock / Eight Points
3 4 POWER CONDUCTOR Kris Lees Ms Kacie Adams 2.11 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Express Power
4 1 CARGO (NZ) Kris Lees Aaron Bullock 4.32 0 N/A   Tivaci / Showing Off
5 3 PLUCKY LIEGE Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 4.86 0 N/A   Pluck / Nawadi
6 5 WILLINGA SEABREEZE Joseph Burges Kody Nestor 8.58 0 N/A   Sebring / Danesiri

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards, Fillies and Mares,

Track Name: Beaumont Newcastle Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 6 Time: 0:55.88 Last 600m: 0:36.90 Timing Method: Manual
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 CURRENCY OF HOPE Kristen Buchanan Ashley Morgan 0 N/A   Eurozone / Tis Hopeful
2 3 OAKFIELD MYRTLE Damien Lane Aaron Bullock 0.08 0 N/A   Dundeel / Oakfield Pearl
3 2 MRS GLOOP James Harding Dylan Gibbons 0.26 0 N/A   Sooboog / Licorice Stick
4 5 SOLAROSA Kris Lees Ms Shayleigh Ingelse 1.79 0 N/A   Adelaide / Solar By Panels
5 4 PHAROAH’S GHOST Nick Mitchell Grant Buckley 2.15 0 N/A   American Pharoah / Fortress