Royal Randwick: Australian Turf Club Tuesday 14, June 2022

Meeting Type: Metro (Non-TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9
Back to top
Rail Position:
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Synthetic
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Wed 15-Jun-22 10:01PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 53


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.24 Last 600m: 0:34.27 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VIGOROUS FLOW Peter & Paul Snowden Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   Headwater / Prison Rules
2 2 CRIME SPREE Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0.64 0 N/A   Sebring / Sticky Fingers
3 1 ALCYONE James Cummings Sam Clipperton 1.36 0 N/A   Teofilo / Purple
4 4 PIEMPURR Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 1.39 0 N/A   Pierro / Pampurr
5 6 CONDRIEU John O'Shea Reece Jones 2.25 0 N/A   Sebring / Jehannedarc
LP 3 PECUNIARY INTEREST John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0 N/A   Excelebration / Tubawi

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:03.65 Last 600m: 0:34.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 SECRET REVOLUTION Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 0 N/A   Russian Revolution / Secret Trail
2 5 TO HIS CREDIT Peter & Paul Snowden Kerrin McEvoy 10.52 0 N/A   Hellbent / Bec Said No Credit
3 3 JOVITA Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 10.69 0 N/A   Snitzel / Bennetta
4 1 AFFIDAVIT James Cummings Hugh Bowman 11.74 0 N/A   Frosted / Wordcraft
5 6 ULTRON (NZ) John Sargent Robbie Dolan 16.07 0 N/A   Reliable Man / Our Girl Madi
2 BEAUTY CRUSADE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A Invader / Hussidora

Two-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:05.62 Last 600m: 0:34.58 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 3 IRONBARK ARTIE Peter & Paul Snowden Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Angel's Touch
2 1 BLUE CANASTA John Sargent Tom Sherry 0.18 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Canasta Queen
3 4 KINGOFSOMEWHEREHOT Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 2.98 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Island Fever
4 2 GOTTA FLY Peter & Paul Snowden Tommy Berry 3.48 0 N/A   Flying Artie / Late Spring
5 5 SHORE TO ROCK Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 6.66 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Madison Quays

Maiden, Three-Years-Old,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 1:04.57 Last 600m: 0:34.86 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 7 ROMA AVENUE Mark Newnham Joshua Parr 0 N/A   Star Witness / Holly Zou
2 2 BEER PALACE (NZ) Mark Newnham Tom Sherry 4.14 0 N/A   Vanbrugh / Schooner Bay
3 1 ATOMIC THEORY Peter & Paul Snowden Sam Clipperton 4.34 0 N/A   All Too Hard / Lofiel
4 6 NOBLE LEGEND Richard & Will Freedman Kerrin McEvoy 4.88 0 N/A   Lord Kanaloa / Dimenticata
5 3 DARK DAWN James Cummings Hugh Bowman 7.73 0 N/A   Dawn Approach / Rinky Dink
6 5 NAGGING NAT James Cummings Ms Rachel King 8.68 0 N/A   Reset / Teenager
7 4 GYRO RAISE Gary Moore Andrew Adkins 10.14 0 N/A   Exosphere / Nessun Dorma


Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:44.86 Last 600m: 0:32.23 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 DE AN ANDRETTI Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Aloha
2 4 KALLOS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 1.94 0 N/A   Medaglia D'oro / Calliope
3 5 LEO Ron Quinton Reece Jones 3.43 0 N/A   I Am Invincible / Swooning
4 3 FREDFRED Jim & Greg Lee Ms Amy McLucas 6.61 0 N/A   Kermadec / Al Baidaa
1 ARBITRATION James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0 N/A Street Boss / Moderate

Two-Years-Old, Fillies,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:47.07 Last 600m: 0:34.04 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 8 ZARINYA John Thompson Nash Rawiller 0 N/A   Headwater / Deodara
2 5 GORGEOUS ZARA (NZ) John O'Shea Reece Jones 0.16 0 N/A   Almanzor / Hi Gorgeous
3 3 DHYANI (NZ) John O'Shea Tommy Berry 0.24 0 N/A   Savabeel / Ywahoo
4 7 TROACH James Cummings Sam Clipperton 0.8 0 N/A   Epaulette / Anise
5 2 BLUE AS BLUE (NZ) John O'Shea Kerrin McEvoy 3.61 0 N/A   Savabeel / Asama Blue
6 4 FLAMENCO ROSE John Thompson Ms Rachel King 3.97 0 N/A   Pariah / Rambla de Flores
7 1 ALL VOGUE John Thompson Ms Amy McLucas 10.34 0 N/A   Merchant Navy / Fornini
6 NOBLE PEONY Chris Waller Hugh Bowman 0 N/A Capitalist / Mingshan

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:45.23 Last 600m: 0:32.85 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 SPORTS LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 0 N/A   Deep Field / Twist Tops
2 7 WATCH THE CLOCK Ron Quinton Reece Jones 4.99 0 N/A   Impending / Isola Blu
3 1 ALIGN THE PLANETS John O'Shea Hugh Bowman 6.35 0 N/A   Pierro / Syzygy Blossom
4 2 COMPETITION James Cummings Sam Clipperton 7.29 0 N/A   Shooting to Win / Neroli
5 4 HELL’S ITCH John Thompson Andrew Adkins 7.32 0 N/A   Hellbent / Zigzag
6 6 ST BEST John Thompson Ms Rachel King 7.9 0 N/A   No Nay Never / Sweetheart Lass
7 3 CRAFTY EAGLE John Thompson Ms Amy McLucas 8.02 0 N/A   Starcraft / Splendid Eagle

Two-Years-Old, Colts and Geldings,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.68 Last 600m: 0:34.00 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 LASCARS James Cummings Hugh Bowman 0 N/A   Sepoy / Alizes
2 6 SMART LEGEND Les Bridge Chris Williams 0.44 0 N/A   So You Think / Herstory
3 5 PURE HYDROGEN John Thompson Ms Amy McLucas 1.78 0 N/A   Exosphere / Samra
4 1 DRIALLE Ron Quinton Andrew Adkins 1.97 0 N/A   Shalaa / My Miss Pedrille
5 3 GALACTIC LEGEND Les Bridge Kerrin McEvoy 2.15 0 N/A   Deep Field / Whitula
6 2 EYEQUE John Thompson Nash Rawiller 2.39 0 N/A   Smart Missile / Shelmerdine
7 7 SOUTHERN HIGHLANDS John Thompson Ms Rachel King 4.21 0 N/A   Capitalist / Miss Mittagong

Maiden, Three-Years-Old and Upwards,

Track Name: Synthetic Track Type: Synthetic Track Condition: Synthetic Time: 0:46.12 Last 600m: 0:33.31 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 5 VIENTIANE James Cummings Ms Rachel King 0 N/A   Lonhro / Bernicia
2 2 NOTABADBET (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Andrew Adkins 0.2 0 N/A   Alamosa / Brela Belle
3 4 THE PERCENTAGE John Sargent Robbie Dolan 0.36 0 N/A   Starspangledbanner / Fashion News
4 3 NOTABADSUSPECT (NZ) Jim & Greg Lee Glyn Schofield 1.41 0 N/A   Unusual Suspect / Gala
5 1 AIMILIONA John Thompson Ms Amy McLucas 5.86 0 N/A   Maurice / Aghna