Grafton: Clarence River Jockey Club Ltd Saturday 11, June 2022

Meeting Type: Country (TAB MEETING)
Race Index
1 2 3 4 5 6
Back to top
Rail Position: +5.5m 1200m - W/P, +4.5m Remainder
Dual Track Meeting: N
Track Type: Turf
Track Condition: Soft 7
Weather: Fine
Penetrometer:
Track Information:
Results Last Published: Sun 12-Jun-22 10:00PM AEST
Total Number of starters for this meeting (including emergencies) 62
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
BenchMark 50, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:46.25 Last 600m: 0:35.88 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 1 BOLD CONTENDER (NZ) Andrew Parramore Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 3 62.5
(cd 60.5)
53 $3.60F Ocean Park / Striptease
2 3 BEG ME Lauren Abbott Ben Looker 1.56 6 60 48 $4.80 Spill the Beans / Beggin
3 2 RELIABLE LOVIN’ (NZ) Terry Vidler Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 2.64 7 61
(cd 58)
50 $5.50 Reliable Man / Given With Love
4 6 FENERBACHE (NZ) Paul Grills Ms Jodi Worley 2.66 8 57 42 $5 Bernardini / Already Perfect
5 4 CHINA GROVE Robert Knight Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 4.77 2 59
(cd 57.5)
46 $6.50 Skilled / Twinciti
6 5 THE HOUSEMAN Gary Doughty Luke Rolls 5.33 4 58.5 45 $8.50 Carlton House / Marjorie
7 7 LOOKIN’ AT YOU Frank Dichiera Jon Grisedale 6.95 1 55 36 $26 Lookin At Lucky / Natural is My Name
8 8 WATERSIDE (NZ) Tom Higgins Jeff Kehoe 8.78 5 55 22 $101 Ocean Park / Eliza Blues
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Set Weights, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:44.94 Last 600m: 0:38.32 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 2 KENNYSING Greg Kilner Ms Jodi Worley 11 59 N/A $5 Your Song / Stage Performer
2 6 BOLD DIRECTION Noel Mayfield-Smith Matthew Palmer 1.96 3 57 N/A $6 Akeed Mofeed / Recollection
3 10 JACINDA BELLE Sally Taylor Jon Grisedale 3.59 6 57 N/A $21 Bel Esprit / Ludo Rock
4 4 SO AND SO Paul Shailer Ben Looker 3.66 1 59 N/A $2.20F So You Think / Don Ella
5 7 GLAM TIME Annette Lee Raymond Spokes 3.92 7 57 N/A $26 Big Brown / Star Attire
6 1 BIGBETTERBEST Andrew Parramore Jeff Kehoe 4.11 4 59 N/A $41 Golden Archer / Lillyofthevalley
7 11 LA ROSA D’ORO Glen Hodge Luke Rolls 5.51 13 57 N/A $19 Astern / Roses in the Glen
8 8 HELLION OF CLUSTER Dan Edwards Sean Cormack 6.86 8 57 N/A $11 Cluster / Impish
9 13 SHORT ’N’ REGAL David Campbell Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 7.3 10 57
(cd 55.5)
N/A $26 Stryker / Etoile D'Cozzene
10 9 HONEY ON RYE Fleur Blanch Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 7.32 5 57 N/A $101 Husson / In the Long Grass
11 3 SET TO SPIN Shane Everson Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 15.3 9 59
(cd 57.5)
N/A $26 Reset / Axis Point
12 5 TRICENNALIA Dwayne Schmidt Ms Brooke Stower 17.89 12 59 N/A $26 Not a Single Doubt / Vicennalia
13 12 LADY STEPS Fleur Blanch Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 34.51 2 57
(cd 54)
N/A $61 Sidestep / Nicannkirst
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55.5kg, Fillies and Mares, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.71 Last 600m: 0:34.75 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 11 MISS MARCIE Vanessa McLennan Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 1 55.5
(cd 54)
N/A $7 Reward for Effort / Composure
2 6 MISS WALLFLOWER BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Allan Chau Sean Cormack 0.09 5 57 N/A $2.45F Headwater / Walklikeanegyptian
3 4 FORKED TONGUE BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Stephen Lee Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 1.68 3 57.5 N/A $15 The Factor / Lizards Lover
4 2 MYSTIC MAGIC John Shelton Luke Rolls 2.14 2 58.5 N/A $8 Nostradamus / Lucky Husson
5 8 AMAZONITE Matthew Dunn Ben Looker 2.77 4 55.5 N/A $3.60 Zoustar / Emerald Knight
6 5 AVENGE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Palmer 6.71 6 57 N/A $7 Contributer / Charlotte's Revenge
7 10 HOOPLA LIL Stephen Randall Jon Grisedale 21.84 7 55.5 N/A $101 Instinction / Waimea Honey
1 ZOUHAVEN Stephen Lee 0 N/A Zoustar / Le Havre
9 CAMBRIDGE RULES BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne 0 N/A Vancouver / Parker's Piece
3 DANISH LANE (GER) Neil Osborne 0 N/A Mastercraftsman / Dyveke
7 SWIFT SPARKLE Stephen Lee 0 N/A Zoustar / Line And Sinker
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Maiden, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Colts, Geldings and Entires, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:05.70 Last 600m: 0:35.60 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 4 BLEND Greg Howells Ms Jodi Worley 1 58.5 N/A $13 Delago Deluxe / Cabernet Queen
2 12 MILO MAN Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Palmer 0.06 3 55.5
(cd 56)
N/A $20 Moshe / Miss Maggiebeel
3 6 STARTER Allan Chau Sean Cormack 0.17 8 58 N/A $6.50 Zoustar / Northern Cuisine
4 5 CROWN REACH BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Dwayne Schmidt Luke Rolls 0.87 5 58 N/A $26 Outreach / Millefiori
5 11 DOWN AND AROUND Terry Commerford Ms Brooke Stower 0.88 2 57 N/A $5.50 Real Impact / Comearoundsundown
6 7 COAL FIRE Peter Graham Raymond Spokes 2.38 9 57.5 N/A $11 Sizzling / Superline
7 10 WHATEVER IT TAKES Joanne Hardy Jon Grisedale 3.13 7 57.5 N/A $9.50 Magic Albert / Pinot Royale
8 1 INARI FOX Stephen Lee Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 4.42 4 59
(cd 57)
N/A $3.50F Star Witness / New York Style
9 8 SIR PAISLEY BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Matthew Dunn Jeff Kehoe 4.75 10 57.5 N/A $31 Choisir / Paisley
10 3 ANDIAMO EAGLE (NZ) Dwayne Schmidt Ben Looker 6.76 6 58.5 N/A $14 Showcasing / Nabeela
11 9 VICTORY LIGHTS Dwayne Schmidt Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 7.91 11 57.5 N/A $12 Divine Prophet / Arwen Ace
12 2 MOKUM BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Leo Clapham Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 8.38 12 59
(cd 56)
N/A $41 Astern / Mae Gone West
15e BINGO BANKO Terry Vidler 0 N/A Husson / Danish Bingo
14e TOWN BEACH Annette Lee Ms Jodi Worley 0 N/A Arlington / Surf Fest
13e HARRYUP Laurie Richardson 0 N/A Red Element / La Flash
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 3, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:08.79 Last 600m: 0:34.89 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 IN FIORE (NZ) Samantha McGuren Ben Looker 2 55 52 $3.10F Postponed / Signorina
2 4 VOLFONI Greg Kilner Ms Georgina McDonnell (a1.5/51kg) 0.96 3 56.5
(cd 55)
56 $7 Smart Missile / Crystal Diamonds
3 6 SAILING Stephen Lee Luke Rolls 3.48 10 55 56 $17 Fast 'n' Famous / Keel Haul
4 15e CALL ME ARTIE Neil Osborne Raymond Spokes 3.95 7 58.5 60 $10 Artie Schiller / Change Channels
5 8 DON’T CRY MAMA Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 5.04 6 55
(cd 56)
53 $11 Dane Shadow / Popular Delusions
6 14e GOLDEN FANTASY Margaret De Gonneville Jeff Kehoe 5.5 4 58 63 $5.50 Dawn Approach / Gold Waltz
7 12 PETITE PROMISE Steven Wise Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 5.87 9 55
(cd 52)
48 $19 Not a Single Doubt / Daralara
8 2 AMBRIDGE (NZ) Terry Commerford Ms Brooke Stower 5.92 12 57 57 $9.50 Per Incanto / Our Prized Rose
9 1 INVICTUS FELIX Noel Mayfield-Smith Matthew Palmer 6.23 5 61 65 $21 Poet's Voice / Lysistrata
10 3 GREEN PROTECTOR Matthew Dunn Sean Cormack 8.14 11 57 57 $31 Pierro / Bombay
11 11 STAR OF SHALAA Shannon Manwarring Jon Grisedale 8.19 1 55 50 $26 Shalaa / Quasera
12 7 SENSHI SPIRIT Stephen Lee Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 9.4 8 55
(cd 53.5)
54 $26 The Factor / Zembu
16e OFF HER ROCA (NZ) Glen Hodge Luke Rolls 0 59 El Roca / Turn On Sixpence
17e ALBANJO Paddy Cunningham 0 53 Winning Rupert / So Tempted
5 SENECA FALLS Sharon Pepper 0 58 Reward for Effort / Miss Matty
9 ELECTRIC MISS Sharon Pepper 0 53 Stratum / Elleandee
13e NORTHERN STAR Stephen Bennett 0 47 Zoustar / My Conclusion
Of $15,000.1st $7,605, 2nd $2,650, 3rd $1,340, 4th $730, 5th $500, 6th $375, 7th $375, 8th $375, 9th $375, 10th $375, Equine Welfare Fund $150, Jockey Welfare Fund $150.
Class 1, Handicap, Minimum Weight 55kg, Apprentices can claim.
BOBS Silver Bonus Available Up To $9625

Track Name: Main Track Type: Turf Track Condition: Soft 7 Time: 1:25.44 Last 600m: 0:37.28 Timing Method: Electronic
Color Finish No. Horse Bonus Trainer Jockey Marg(L) Bar Wgt(kg) Pen(kg) B'mark SP Sire/Dam
1 10 SKILLED ARTIST Alan Boyd Ms Courtney Bellamy (a3/52kg) 2 55
(cd 52)
47 $11 Skilled / Matanzas
2 3 RAPID ROSE Paul Shailer Ben Looker 0.12 7 58 55 $3.90 Dawn Approach / River Woman
3 5 MY GIRONA BOBS Silver Bonus Scheme Neil Osborne Jon Grisedale 0.16 4 57.5 54 $3.40F Myboycharlie / Girona
4 12 MORINGA’S HIEMIE Shane Everson Raymond Spokes 2.7 1 55
(cd 56)
42 $11 Longhorn / Our Shout
5 9 JACIN TALEE Dwayne Schmidt Ms Brooke Stower 2.79 3 55 47 $14 Choisir / Immortalize
6 2 IT’SAMATTERFORYOU Daniel Want Ms Jodi Worley 3.07 10 58 51 $6.50 Jet Spur / Spirit of Denmark
7 6 STREET BABY Dwayne Schmidt Matthew Palmer 4.78 9 55.5
(cd 56)
50 $10 Street Boss / See My Baby
8 7 PORTAFORTUNA Terry McCarthy Ms Yvette Lewis (a0/55kg) 5.14 5 55.5 46 $10 Adelaide / Lucky Stone
9 13e LUCKY ONE Karen Owen Ms Olivia Pickering (a1.5/50kg) 6.6 6 55
(cd 53.5)
43 $91 Delago Deluxe / Aemilee
10 8 STRETCHING Sally Taylor Luke Rolls 8.43 8 55 48 $31 Brazen Beau / Caline
14e STAR OF SHALAA Shannon Manwarring 0 50 Shalaa / Quasera
4 SWEET HOME ALABAMA Tony Newing 0 55 Starspangledbanner / Miss Alabama
1 FIELD REGIMENT Stephen Lee Jasper Franklin (a2/56kg) 0 59 All Too Hard / Bousquet
11 BOB’N’CAT Sharon Pepper 0 42 Bullet Train / Spurnof